Declension of the Finnish noun 'areiolaisuus'

areiolaisuus  -   Arianism
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuus
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuus
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuuden
genitiveareiolaisuuden
partitiveareiolaisuutta
inessiveareiolaisuudessa
elativeareiolaisuudesta
illativeareiolaisuuteen
adessiveareiolaisuudella
ablativeareiolaisuudelta
allativeareiolaisuudelle
essiveareiolaisuutena
translativeareiolaisuudeksi
abessiveareiolaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuudet
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuudet
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuudet
genitiveareiolaisuuksien
partitiveareiolaisuuksia
inessiveareiolaisuuksissa
elativeareiolaisuuksista
illativeareiolaisuuksiin
adessiveareiolaisuuksilla
ablativeareiolaisuuksilta
allativeareiolaisuuksille
essiveareiolaisuuksina
translativeareiolaisuuksiksi
abessiveareiolaisuuksitta
instructiveareiolaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuuteni
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuuteni
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuuteni
genitiveareiolaisuuteni
partitiveareiolaisuuttani
inessiveareiolaisuudessani
elativeareiolaisuudestani
illativeareiolaisuuteeni
adessiveareiolaisuudellani
ablativeareiolaisuudeltani
allativeareiolaisuudelleni
essiveareiolaisuutenani
translativeareiolaisuudekseni
abessiveareiolaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuuteni
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuuteni
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuuteni
genitiveareiolaisuuksieni
partitiveareiolaisuuksiani
inessiveareiolaisuuksissani
elativeareiolaisuuksistani
illativeareiolaisuuksiini
adessiveareiolaisuuksillani
ablativeareiolaisuuksiltani
allativeareiolaisuuksilleni
essiveareiolaisuuksinani
translativeareiolaisuuksikseni
abessiveareiolaisuuksittani
comitativeareiolaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuutesi
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutesi
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutesi
genitiveareiolaisuutesi
partitiveareiolaisuuttasi
inessiveareiolaisuudessasi
elativeareiolaisuudestasi
illativeareiolaisuuteesi
adessiveareiolaisuudellasi
ablativeareiolaisuudeltasi
allativeareiolaisuudellesi
essiveareiolaisuutenasi
translativeareiolaisuudeksesi
abessiveareiolaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuutesi
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutesi
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutesi
genitiveareiolaisuuksiesi
partitiveareiolaisuuksiasi
inessiveareiolaisuuksissasi
elativeareiolaisuuksistasi
illativeareiolaisuuksiisi
adessiveareiolaisuuksillasi
ablativeareiolaisuuksiltasi
allativeareiolaisuuksillesi
essiveareiolaisuuksinasi
translativeareiolaisuuksiksesi
abessiveareiolaisuuksittasi
comitativeareiolaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuutemme
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutemme
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutemme
genitiveareiolaisuutemme
partitiveareiolaisuuttamme
inessiveareiolaisuudessamme
elativeareiolaisuudestamme
illativeareiolaisuuteemme
adessiveareiolaisuudellamme
ablativeareiolaisuudeltamme
allativeareiolaisuudellemme
essiveareiolaisuutenamme
translativeareiolaisuudeksemme
abessiveareiolaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuutemme
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutemme
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutemme
genitiveareiolaisuuksiemme
partitiveareiolaisuuksiamme
inessiveareiolaisuuksissamme
elativeareiolaisuuksistamme
illativeareiolaisuuksiimme
adessiveareiolaisuuksillamme
ablativeareiolaisuuksiltamme
allativeareiolaisuuksillemme
essiveareiolaisuuksinamme
translativeareiolaisuuksiksemme
abessiveareiolaisuuksittamme
comitativeareiolaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuutenne
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutenne
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutenne
genitiveareiolaisuutenne
partitiveareiolaisuuttanne
inessiveareiolaisuudessanne
elativeareiolaisuudestanne
illativeareiolaisuuteenne
adessiveareiolaisuudellanne
ablativeareiolaisuudeltanne
allativeareiolaisuudellenne
essiveareiolaisuutenanne
translativeareiolaisuudeksenne
abessiveareiolaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuutenne
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutenne
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutenne
genitiveareiolaisuuksienne
partitiveareiolaisuuksianne
inessiveareiolaisuuksissanne
elativeareiolaisuuksistanne
illativeareiolaisuuksiinne
adessiveareiolaisuuksillanne
ablativeareiolaisuuksiltanne
allativeareiolaisuuksillenne
essiveareiolaisuuksinanne
translativeareiolaisuuksiksenne
abessiveareiolaisuuksittanne
comitativeareiolaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeareiolaisuutensa
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutensa
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutensa
genitiveareiolaisuutensa
partitiveareiolaisuuttaan, areiolaisuuttansa
inessiveareiolaisuudessaan, areiolaisuudessansa
elativeareiolaisuudestaan, areiolaisuudestansa
illativeareiolaisuuteensa
adessiveareiolaisuudellaan, areiolaisuudellansa
ablativeareiolaisuudeltaan, areiolaisuudeltansa
allativeareiolaisuudelleen, areiolaisuudellensa
essiveareiolaisuutenaan, areiolaisuutenansa
translativeareiolaisuudekseen, areiolaisuudeksensa
abessiveareiolaisuudettaan, areiolaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeareiolaisuutensa
accusative, nominativeareiolaisuutensa
accusative, genitiveareiolaisuutensa
genitiveareiolaisuuksiensa
partitiveareiolaisuuksiaan, areiolaisuuksiansa
inessiveareiolaisuuksissaan, areiolaisuuksissansa
elativeareiolaisuuksistaan, areiolaisuuksistansa
illativeareiolaisuuksiinsa
adessiveareiolaisuuksillaan, areiolaisuuksillansa
ablativeareiolaisuuksiltaan, areiolaisuuksiltansa
allativeareiolaisuuksilleen, areiolaisuuksillensa
essiveareiolaisuuksinaan, areiolaisuuksinansa
translativeareiolaisuuksikseen, areiolaisuuksiksensa
abessiveareiolaisuuksittaan, areiolaisuuksittansa
comitativeareiolaisuuksineen, areiolaisuuksinensa