Declension of the Finnish noun 'areiolaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuus |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuus |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuuden |
| genitive | areiolaisuuden |
| partitive | areiolaisuutta |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessa |
| elative | areiolaisuudesta |
| illative | areiolaisuuteen |
| adessive | areiolaisuudella |
| ablative | areiolaisuudelta |
| allative | areiolaisuudelle |
| essive | areiolaisuutena |
| translative | areiolaisuudeksi |
| abessive | areiolaisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuudet |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksien |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksia |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissa |
| elative | areiolaisuuksista |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiin |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksilla |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksilta |
| allative | areiolaisuuksille |
| essive | areiolaisuuksina |
| translative | areiolaisuuksiksi |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksitta |
| instructive | areiolaisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuuteni |
| genitive | areiolaisuuteni |
| partitive | areiolaisuuttani |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessani |
| elative | areiolaisuudestani |
| illative | areiolaisuuteeni |
| adessive | areiolaisuudellani |
| ablative | areiolaisuudeltani |
| allative | areiolaisuudelleni |
| essive | areiolaisuutenani |
| translative | areiolaisuudekseni |
| abessive | areiolaisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuuteni |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksieni |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksiani |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissani |
| elative | areiolaisuuksistani |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiini |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksillani |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksiltani |
| allative | areiolaisuuksilleni |
| essive | areiolaisuuksinani |
| translative | areiolaisuuksikseni |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksittani |
| comitative | areiolaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutesi |
| genitive | areiolaisuutesi |
| partitive | areiolaisuuttasi |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessasi |
| elative | areiolaisuudestasi |
| illative | areiolaisuuteesi |
| adessive | areiolaisuudellasi |
| ablative | areiolaisuudeltasi |
| allative | areiolaisuudellesi |
| essive | areiolaisuutenasi |
| translative | areiolaisuudeksesi |
| abessive | areiolaisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutesi |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksiesi |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksiasi |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissasi |
| elative | areiolaisuuksistasi |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiisi |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksillasi |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksiltasi |
| allative | areiolaisuuksillesi |
| essive | areiolaisuuksinasi |
| translative | areiolaisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksittasi |
| comitative | areiolaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutemme |
| genitive | areiolaisuutemme |
| partitive | areiolaisuuttamme |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessamme |
| elative | areiolaisuudestamme |
| illative | areiolaisuuteemme |
| adessive | areiolaisuudellamme |
| ablative | areiolaisuudeltamme |
| allative | areiolaisuudellemme |
| essive | areiolaisuutenamme |
| translative | areiolaisuudeksemme |
| abessive | areiolaisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutemme |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksiemme |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksiamme |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissamme |
| elative | areiolaisuuksistamme |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiimme |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksillamme |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksiltamme |
| allative | areiolaisuuksillemme |
| essive | areiolaisuuksinamme |
| translative | areiolaisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksittamme |
| comitative | areiolaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutenne |
| genitive | areiolaisuutenne |
| partitive | areiolaisuuttanne |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessanne |
| elative | areiolaisuudestanne |
| illative | areiolaisuuteenne |
| adessive | areiolaisuudellanne |
| ablative | areiolaisuudeltanne |
| allative | areiolaisuudellenne |
| essive | areiolaisuutenanne |
| translative | areiolaisuudeksenne |
| abessive | areiolaisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutenne |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksienne |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksianne |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissanne |
| elative | areiolaisuuksistanne |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiinne |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksillanne |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksiltanne |
| allative | areiolaisuuksillenne |
| essive | areiolaisuuksinanne |
| translative | areiolaisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksittanne |
| comitative | areiolaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutensa |
| genitive | areiolaisuutensa |
| partitive | areiolaisuuttaan, areiolaisuuttansa |
| inessive | areiolaisuudessaan, areiolaisuudessansa |
| elative | areiolaisuudestaan, areiolaisuudestansa |
| illative | areiolaisuuteensa |
| adessive | areiolaisuudellaan, areiolaisuudellansa |
| ablative | areiolaisuudeltaan, areiolaisuudeltansa |
| allative | areiolaisuudelleen, areiolaisuudellensa |
| essive | areiolaisuutenaan, areiolaisuutenansa |
| translative | areiolaisuudekseen, areiolaisuudeksensa |
| abessive | areiolaisuudettaan, areiolaisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | areiolaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | areiolaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | areiolaisuutensa |
| genitive | areiolaisuuksiensa |
| partitive | areiolaisuuksiaan, areiolaisuuksiansa |
| inessive | areiolaisuuksissaan, areiolaisuuksissansa |
| elative | areiolaisuuksistaan, areiolaisuuksistansa |
| illative | areiolaisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | areiolaisuuksillaan, areiolaisuuksillansa |
| ablative | areiolaisuuksiltaan, areiolaisuuksiltansa |
| allative | areiolaisuuksilleen, areiolaisuuksillensa |
| essive | areiolaisuuksinaan, areiolaisuuksinansa |
| translative | areiolaisuuksikseen, areiolaisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | areiolaisuuksittaan, areiolaisuuksittansa |
| comitative | areiolaisuuksineen, areiolaisuuksinensa |