Declension of the Finnish noun 'aravatalo'

aravatalo  -   A residential building financed within the framework of Arava system for financing social housing.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavatalo
accusative, nominativearavatalo
accusative, genitivearavatalon
genitivearavatalon
partitivearavataloa
inessivearavatalossa
elativearavatalosta
illativearavataloon
adessivearavatalolla
ablativearavatalolta
allativearavatalolle
essivearavatalona
translativearavataloksi
abessivearavatalotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavatalot
accusative, nominativearavatalot
accusative, genitivearavatalot
genitivearavatalojen
partitivearavataloja
inessivearavataloissa
elativearavataloista
illativearavataloihin
adessivearavataloilla
ablativearavataloilta
allativearavataloille
essivearavataloina
translativearavataloiksi
abessivearavataloitta
instructivearavataloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavataloni
accusative, nominativearavataloni
accusative, genitivearavataloni
genitivearavataloni
partitivearavataloani
inessivearavatalossani
elativearavatalostani
illativearavatalooni
adessivearavatalollani
ablativearavataloltani
allativearavatalolleni
essivearavatalonani
translativearavatalokseni
abessivearavatalottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavataloni
accusative, nominativearavataloni
accusative, genitivearavataloni
genitivearavatalojeni
partitivearavatalojani
inessivearavataloissani
elativearavataloistani
illativearavataloihini
adessivearavataloillani
ablativearavataloiltani
allativearavataloilleni
essivearavataloinani
translativearavataloikseni
abessivearavataloittani
comitativearavataloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavatalosi
accusative, nominativearavatalosi
accusative, genitivearavatalosi
genitivearavatalosi
partitivearavataloasi
inessivearavatalossasi
elativearavatalostasi
illativearavataloosi
adessivearavatalollasi
ablativearavataloltasi
allativearavatalollesi
essivearavatalonasi
translativearavataloksesi
abessivearavatalottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavatalosi
accusative, nominativearavatalosi
accusative, genitivearavatalosi
genitivearavatalojesi
partitivearavatalojasi
inessivearavataloissasi
elativearavataloistasi
illativearavataloihisi
adessivearavataloillasi
ablativearavataloiltasi
allativearavataloillesi
essivearavataloinasi
translativearavataloiksesi
abessivearavataloittasi
comitativearavataloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavatalomme
accusative, nominativearavatalomme
accusative, genitivearavatalomme
genitivearavatalomme
partitivearavataloamme
inessivearavatalossamme
elativearavatalostamme
illativearavataloomme
adessivearavatalollamme
ablativearavataloltamme
allativearavatalollemme
essivearavatalonamme
translativearavataloksemme
abessivearavatalottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavatalomme
accusative, nominativearavatalomme
accusative, genitivearavatalomme
genitivearavatalojemme
partitivearavatalojamme
inessivearavataloissamme
elativearavataloistamme
illativearavataloihimme
adessivearavataloillamme
ablativearavataloiltamme
allativearavataloillemme
essivearavataloinamme
translativearavataloiksemme
abessivearavataloittamme
comitativearavataloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavatalonne
accusative, nominativearavatalonne
accusative, genitivearavatalonne
genitivearavatalonne
partitivearavataloanne
inessivearavatalossanne
elativearavatalostanne
illativearavataloonne
adessivearavatalollanne
ablativearavataloltanne
allativearavatalollenne
essivearavatalonanne
translativearavataloksenne
abessivearavatalottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavatalonne
accusative, nominativearavatalonne
accusative, genitivearavatalonne
genitivearavatalojenne
partitivearavatalojanne
inessivearavataloissanne
elativearavataloistanne
illativearavataloihinne
adessivearavataloillanne
ablativearavataloiltanne
allativearavataloillenne
essivearavataloinanne
translativearavataloiksenne
abessivearavataloittanne
comitativearavataloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearavatalonsa
accusative, nominativearavatalonsa
accusative, genitivearavatalonsa
genitivearavatalonsa
partitivearavataloaan, aravataloansa
inessivearavatalossaan, aravatalossansa
elativearavatalostaan, aravatalostansa
illativearavataloonsa
adessivearavatalollaan, aravatalollansa
ablativearavataloltaan, aravataloltansa
allativearavatalolleen, aravatalollensa
essivearavatalonaan, aravatalonansa
translativearavatalokseen, aravataloksensa
abessivearavatalottaan, aravatalottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearavatalonsa
accusative, nominativearavatalonsa
accusative, genitivearavatalonsa
genitivearavatalojensa
partitivearavatalojaan, aravatalojansa
inessivearavataloissaan, aravataloissansa
elativearavataloistaan, aravataloistansa
illativearavataloihinsa
adessivearavataloillaan, aravataloillansa
ablativearavataloiltaan, aravataloiltansa
allativearavataloilleen, aravataloillensa
essivearavataloinaan, aravataloinansa
translativearavataloikseen, aravataloiksensa
abessivearavataloittaan, aravataloittansa
comitativearavataloineen, aravataloinensa