Declension of the Finnish noun 'aravatalo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalo |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalo |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalon |
| genitive | aravatalon |
| partitive | aravataloa |
| inessive | aravatalossa |
| elative | aravatalosta |
| illative | aravataloon |
| adessive | aravatalolla |
| ablative | aravatalolta |
| allative | aravatalolle |
| essive | aravatalona |
| translative | aravataloksi |
| abessive | aravatalotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalot |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalot |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalot |
| genitive | aravatalojen |
| partitive | aravataloja |
| inessive | aravataloissa |
| elative | aravataloista |
| illative | aravataloihin |
| adessive | aravataloilla |
| ablative | aravataloilta |
| allative | aravataloille |
| essive | aravataloina |
| translative | aravataloiksi |
| abessive | aravataloitta |
| instructive | aravataloin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravataloni |
| accusative, nominative | aravataloni |
| accusative, genitive | aravataloni |
| genitive | aravataloni |
| partitive | aravataloani |
| inessive | aravatalossani |
| elative | aravatalostani |
| illative | aravatalooni |
| adessive | aravatalollani |
| ablative | aravataloltani |
| allative | aravatalolleni |
| essive | aravatalonani |
| translative | aravatalokseni |
| abessive | aravatalottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravataloni |
| accusative, nominative | aravataloni |
| accusative, genitive | aravataloni |
| genitive | aravatalojeni |
| partitive | aravatalojani |
| inessive | aravataloissani |
| elative | aravataloistani |
| illative | aravataloihini |
| adessive | aravataloillani |
| ablative | aravataloiltani |
| allative | aravataloilleni |
| essive | aravataloinani |
| translative | aravataloikseni |
| abessive | aravataloittani |
| comitative | aravataloineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalosi |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalosi |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalosi |
| genitive | aravatalosi |
| partitive | aravataloasi |
| inessive | aravatalossasi |
| elative | aravatalostasi |
| illative | aravataloosi |
| adessive | aravatalollasi |
| ablative | aravataloltasi |
| allative | aravatalollesi |
| essive | aravatalonasi |
| translative | aravataloksesi |
| abessive | aravatalottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalosi |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalosi |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalosi |
| genitive | aravatalojesi |
| partitive | aravatalojasi |
| inessive | aravataloissasi |
| elative | aravataloistasi |
| illative | aravataloihisi |
| adessive | aravataloillasi |
| ablative | aravataloiltasi |
| allative | aravataloillesi |
| essive | aravataloinasi |
| translative | aravataloiksesi |
| abessive | aravataloittasi |
| comitative | aravataloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalomme |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalomme |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalomme |
| genitive | aravatalomme |
| partitive | aravataloamme |
| inessive | aravatalossamme |
| elative | aravatalostamme |
| illative | aravataloomme |
| adessive | aravatalollamme |
| ablative | aravataloltamme |
| allative | aravatalollemme |
| essive | aravatalonamme |
| translative | aravataloksemme |
| abessive | aravatalottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalomme |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalomme |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalomme |
| genitive | aravatalojemme |
| partitive | aravatalojamme |
| inessive | aravataloissamme |
| elative | aravataloistamme |
| illative | aravataloihimme |
| adessive | aravataloillamme |
| ablative | aravataloiltamme |
| allative | aravataloillemme |
| essive | aravataloinamme |
| translative | aravataloiksemme |
| abessive | aravataloittamme |
| comitative | aravataloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalonne |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalonne |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalonne |
| genitive | aravatalonne |
| partitive | aravataloanne |
| inessive | aravatalossanne |
| elative | aravatalostanne |
| illative | aravataloonne |
| adessive | aravatalollanne |
| ablative | aravataloltanne |
| allative | aravatalollenne |
| essive | aravatalonanne |
| translative | aravataloksenne |
| abessive | aravatalottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalonne |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalonne |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalonne |
| genitive | aravatalojenne |
| partitive | aravatalojanne |
| inessive | aravataloissanne |
| elative | aravataloistanne |
| illative | aravataloihinne |
| adessive | aravataloillanne |
| ablative | aravataloiltanne |
| allative | aravataloillenne |
| essive | aravataloinanne |
| translative | aravataloiksenne |
| abessive | aravataloittanne |
| comitative | aravataloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalonsa |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalonsa |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalonsa |
| genitive | aravatalonsa |
| partitive | aravataloaan, aravataloansa |
| inessive | aravatalossaan, aravatalossansa |
| elative | aravatalostaan, aravatalostansa |
| illative | aravataloonsa |
| adessive | aravatalollaan, aravatalollansa |
| ablative | aravataloltaan, aravataloltansa |
| allative | aravatalolleen, aravatalollensa |
| essive | aravatalonaan, aravatalonansa |
| translative | aravatalokseen, aravataloksensa |
| abessive | aravatalottaan, aravatalottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravatalonsa |
| accusative, nominative | aravatalonsa |
| accusative, genitive | aravatalonsa |
| genitive | aravatalojensa |
| partitive | aravatalojaan, aravatalojansa |
| inessive | aravataloissaan, aravataloissansa |
| elative | aravataloistaan, aravataloistansa |
| illative | aravataloihinsa |
| adessive | aravataloillaan, aravataloillansa |
| ablative | aravataloiltaan, aravataloiltansa |
| allative | aravataloilleen, aravataloillensa |
| essive | aravataloinaan, aravataloinansa |
| translative | aravataloikseen, aravataloiksensa |
| abessive | aravataloittaan, aravataloittansa |
| comitative | aravataloineen, aravataloinensa |