Declension of the Finnish noun 'aravana'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravana |
| accusative, nominative | aravana |
| accusative, genitive | aravanan |
| genitive | aravanan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaa |
| inessive | aravanassa |
| elative | aravanasta |
| illative | aravanaan |
| adessive | aravanalla |
| ablative | aravanalta |
| allative | aravanalle |
| essive | aravanana |
| translative | aravanaksi |
| abessive | aravanatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanat |
| accusative, nominative | aravanat |
| accusative, genitive | aravanat |
| genitive | aravanojen |
| genitive, rare | aravanain |
| partitive | aravanoja |
| inessive | aravanoissa |
| elative | aravanoista |
| illative | aravanoihin |
| adessive | aravanoilla |
| ablative | aravanoilta |
| allative | aravanoille |
| essive | aravanoina |
| translative | aravanoiksi |
| abessive | aravanoitta |
| instructive | aravanoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanani |
| accusative, nominative | aravanani |
| accusative, genitive | aravanani |
| genitive | aravanani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaani |
| inessive | aravanassani |
| elative | aravanastani |
| illative | aravanaani |
| adessive | aravanallani |
| ablative | aravanaltani |
| allative | aravanalleni |
| essive | aravananani |
| translative | aravanakseni |
| abessive | aravanattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanani |
| accusative, nominative | aravanani |
| accusative, genitive | aravanani |
| genitive | aravanojeni |
| genitive, rare | aravanaini |
| partitive | aravanojani |
| inessive | aravanoissani |
| elative | aravanoistani |
| illative | aravanoihini |
| adessive | aravanoillani |
| ablative | aravanoiltani |
| allative | aravanoilleni |
| essive | aravanoinani |
| translative | aravanoikseni |
| abessive | aravanoittani |
| comitative | aravanoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanasi |
| accusative, nominative | aravanasi |
| accusative, genitive | aravanasi |
| genitive | aravanasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaasi |
| inessive | aravanassasi |
| elative | aravanastasi |
| illative | aravanaasi |
| adessive | aravanallasi |
| ablative | aravanaltasi |
| allative | aravanallesi |
| essive | aravananasi |
| translative | aravanaksesi |
| abessive | aravanattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanasi |
| accusative, nominative | aravanasi |
| accusative, genitive | aravanasi |
| genitive | aravanojesi |
| genitive, rare | aravanaisi |
| partitive | aravanojasi |
| inessive | aravanoissasi |
| elative | aravanoistasi |
| illative | aravanoihisi |
| adessive | aravanoillasi |
| ablative | aravanoiltasi |
| allative | aravanoillesi |
| essive | aravanoinasi |
| translative | aravanoiksesi |
| abessive | aravanoittasi |
| comitative | aravanoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanamme |
| accusative, nominative | aravanamme |
| accusative, genitive | aravanamme |
| genitive | aravanamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaamme |
| inessive | aravanassamme |
| elative | aravanastamme |
| illative | aravanaamme |
| adessive | aravanallamme |
| ablative | aravanaltamme |
| allative | aravanallemme |
| essive | aravananamme |
| translative | aravanaksemme |
| abessive | aravanattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanamme |
| accusative, nominative | aravanamme |
| accusative, genitive | aravanamme |
| genitive | aravanojemme |
| genitive, rare | aravanaimme |
| partitive | aravanojamme |
| inessive | aravanoissamme |
| elative | aravanoistamme |
| illative | aravanoihimme |
| adessive | aravanoillamme |
| ablative | aravanoiltamme |
| allative | aravanoillemme |
| essive | aravanoinamme |
| translative | aravanoiksemme |
| abessive | aravanoittamme |
| comitative | aravanoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravananne |
| accusative, nominative | aravananne |
| accusative, genitive | aravananne |
| genitive | aravananne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaanne |
| inessive | aravanassanne |
| elative | aravanastanne |
| illative | aravanaanne |
| adessive | aravanallanne |
| ablative | aravanaltanne |
| allative | aravanallenne |
| essive | aravanananne |
| translative | aravanaksenne |
| abessive | aravanattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravananne |
| accusative, nominative | aravananne |
| accusative, genitive | aravananne |
| genitive | aravanojenne |
| genitive, rare | aravanainne |
| partitive | aravanojanne |
| inessive | aravanoissanne |
| elative | aravanoistanne |
| illative | aravanoihinne |
| adessive | aravanoillanne |
| ablative | aravanoiltanne |
| allative | aravanoillenne |
| essive | aravanoinanne |
| translative | aravanoiksenne |
| abessive | aravanoittanne |
| comitative | aravanoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanansa |
| accusative, nominative | aravanansa |
| accusative, genitive | aravanansa |
| genitive | aravanansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aravanaansa |
| inessive | aravanassaan, aravanassansa |
| elative | aravanastaan, aravanastansa |
| illative | aravanaansa |
| adessive | aravanallaan, aravanallansa |
| ablative | aravanaltaan, aravanaltansa |
| allative | aravanalleen, aravanallensa |
| essive | aravananaan, aravananansa |
| translative | aravanakseen, aravanaksensa |
| abessive | aravanattaan, aravanattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aravanansa |
| accusative, nominative | aravanansa |
| accusative, genitive | aravanansa |
| genitive | aravanojensa |
| genitive, rare | aravanainsa |
| partitive | aravanojaan, aravanojansa |
| inessive | aravanoissaan, aravanoissansa |
| elative | aravanoistaan, aravanoistansa |
| illative | aravanoihinsa |
| adessive | aravanoillaan, aravanoillansa |
| ablative | aravanoiltaan, aravanoiltansa |
| allative | aravanoilleen, aravanoillensa |
| essive | aravanoinaan, aravanoinansa |
| translative | aravanoikseen, aravanoiksensa |
| abessive | aravanoittaan, aravanoittansa |
| comitative | aravanoineen, aravanoinensa |