Declension of the Finnish noun 'aranen'

aranen  -   parrotlet (miniature parrots of the genera Forpus, Nannopsittaca and Touit)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearanen
accusative, nominativearanen
accusative, genitivearasen
genitivearasen
partitivearasta
inessivearasessa
elativearasesta
illativearaseen
adessivearasella
ablativearaselta
allativearaselle
essivearasena
translativearaseksi
abessivearasetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaset
accusative, nominativearaset
accusative, genitivearaset
genitivearasten, arasien
partitivearasia
inessivearasissa
elativearasista
illativearasiin
adessivearasilla
ablativearasilta
allativearasille
essivearasina
translativearasiksi
abessivearasitta
instructivearasin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaseni
accusative, nominativearaseni
accusative, genitivearaseni
genitivearaseni
partitivearastani
inessivearasessani
elativearasestani
illativearaseeni
adessivearasellani
ablativearaseltani
allativearaselleni
essivearasenani
translativearasekseni
abessivearasettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaseni
accusative, nominativearaseni
accusative, genitivearaseni
genitivearasteni, arasieni
partitivearasiani
inessivearasissani
elativearasistani
illativearasiini
adessivearasillani
ablativearasiltani
allativearasilleni
essivearasinani
translativearasikseni
abessivearasittani
comitativearasineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearasesi
accusative, nominativearasesi
accusative, genitivearasesi
genitivearasesi
partitivearastasi
inessivearasessasi
elativearasestasi
illativearaseesi
adessivearasellasi
ablativearaseltasi
allativearasellesi
essivearasenasi
translativearaseksesi
abessivearasettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearasesi
accusative, nominativearasesi
accusative, genitivearasesi
genitivearastesi, arasiesi
partitivearasiasi
inessivearasissasi
elativearasistasi
illativearasiisi
adessivearasillasi
ablativearasiltasi
allativearasillesi
essivearasinasi
translativearasiksesi
abessivearasittasi
comitativearasinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearasemme
accusative, nominativearasemme
accusative, genitivearasemme
genitivearasemme
partitivearastamme
inessivearasessamme
elativearasestamme
illativearaseemme
adessivearasellamme
ablativearaseltamme
allativearasellemme
essivearasenamme
translativearaseksemme
abessivearasettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearasemme
accusative, nominativearasemme
accusative, genitivearasemme
genitivearastemme, arasiemme
partitivearasiamme
inessivearasissamme
elativearasistamme
illativearasiimme
adessivearasillamme
ablativearasiltamme
allativearasillemme
essivearasinamme
translativearasiksemme
abessivearasittamme
comitativearasinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearasenne
accusative, nominativearasenne
accusative, genitivearasenne
genitivearasenne
partitivearastanne
inessivearasessanne
elativearasestanne
illativearaseenne
adessivearasellanne
ablativearaseltanne
allativearasellenne
essivearasenanne
translativearaseksenne
abessivearasettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearasenne
accusative, nominativearasenne
accusative, genitivearasenne
genitivearastenne, arasienne
partitivearasianne
inessivearasissanne
elativearasistanne
illativearasiinne
adessivearasillanne
ablativearasiltanne
allativearasillenne
essivearasinanne
translativearasiksenne
abessivearasittanne
comitativearasinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearasensa
accusative, nominativearasensa
accusative, genitivearasensa
genitivearasensa
partitivearastaan, arastansa
inessivearasessaan, arasessansa
elativearasestaan, arasestansa
illativearaseensa
adessivearasellaan, arasellansa
ablativearaseltaan, araseltansa
allativearaselleen, arasellensa
essivearasenaan, arasenansa
translativearasekseen, araseksensa
abessivearasettaan, arasettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearasensa
accusative, nominativearasensa
accusative, genitivearasensa
genitivearastensa, arasiensa
partitivearasiaan, arasiansa
inessivearasissaan, arasissansa
elativearasistaan, arasistansa
illativearasiinsa
adessivearasillaan, arasillansa
ablativearasiltaan, arasiltansa
allativearasilleen, arasillensa
essivearasinaan, arasinansa
translativearasikseen, arasiksensa
abessivearasittaan, arasittansa
comitativearasineen, arasinensa