Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknologia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologia |
| accusative, nominative | araknologia |
| accusative, genitive | araknologian |
| genitive | araknologian |
| partitive | araknologiaa |
| inessive | araknologiassa |
| elative | araknologiasta |
| illative | araknologiaan |
| adessive | araknologialla |
| ablative | araknologialta |
| allative | araknologialle |
| essive | araknologiana |
| translative | araknologiaksi |
| abessive | araknologiatta |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologiani |
| accusative, nominative | araknologiani |
| accusative, genitive | araknologiani |
| genitive | araknologiani |
| partitive | araknologiaani |
| inessive | araknologiassani |
| elative | araknologiastani |
| illative | araknologiaani |
| adessive | araknologiallani |
| ablative | araknologialtani |
| allative | araknologialleni |
| essive | araknologianani |
| translative | araknologiakseni |
| abessive | araknologiattani |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologiasi |
| accusative, nominative | araknologiasi |
| accusative, genitive | araknologiasi |
| genitive | araknologiasi |
| partitive | araknologiaasi |
| inessive | araknologiassasi |
| elative | araknologiastasi |
| illative | araknologiaasi |
| adessive | araknologiallasi |
| ablative | araknologialtasi |
| allative | araknologiallesi |
| essive | araknologianasi |
| translative | araknologiaksesi |
| abessive | araknologiattasi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologiamme |
| accusative, nominative | araknologiamme |
| accusative, genitive | araknologiamme |
| genitive | araknologiamme |
| partitive | araknologiaamme |
| inessive | araknologiassamme |
| elative | araknologiastamme |
| illative | araknologiaamme |
| adessive | araknologiallamme |
| ablative | araknologialtamme |
| allative | araknologiallemme |
| essive | araknologianamme |
| translative | araknologiaksemme |
| abessive | araknologiattamme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologianne |
| accusative, nominative | araknologianne |
| accusative, genitive | araknologianne |
| genitive | araknologianne |
| partitive | araknologiaanne |
| inessive | araknologiassanne |
| elative | araknologiastanne |
| illative | araknologiaanne |
| adessive | araknologiallanne |
| ablative | araknologialtanne |
| allative | araknologiallenne |
| essive | araknologiananne |
| translative | araknologiaksenne |
| abessive | araknologiattanne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknologiansa |
| accusative, nominative | araknologiansa |
| accusative, genitive | araknologiansa |
| genitive | araknologiansa |
| partitive | araknologiaansa |
| inessive | araknologiassaan, araknologiassansa |
| elative | araknologiastaan, araknologiastansa |
| illative | araknologiaansa |
| adessive | araknologiallaan, araknologiallansa |
| ablative | araknologialtaan, araknologialtansa |
| allative | araknologialleen, araknologiallensa |
| essive | araknologianaan, araknologianansa |
| translative | araknologiakseen, araknologiaksensa |
| abessive | araknologiattaan, araknologiattansa |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | - |
| accusative, nominative | - |
| accusative, genitive | - |
| genitive | - |
| partitive | - |
| inessive | - |
| elative | - |
| illative | - |
| adessive | - |
| ablative | - |
| allative | - |
| essive | - |
| translative | - |
| abessive | - |