Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknologia'

araknologia  -   arachnology (scientific study of the Arachnida)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologia
accusative, nominativearaknologia
accusative, genitivearaknologian
genitivearaknologian
partitivearaknologiaa
inessivearaknologiassa
elativearaknologiasta
illativearaknologiaan
adessivearaknologialla
ablativearaknologialta
allativearaknologialle
essivearaknologiana
translativearaknologiaksi
abessivearaknologiatta
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologiani
accusative, nominativearaknologiani
accusative, genitivearaknologiani
genitivearaknologiani
partitivearaknologiaani
inessivearaknologiassani
elativearaknologiastani
illativearaknologiaani
adessivearaknologiallani
ablativearaknologialtani
allativearaknologialleni
essivearaknologianani
translativearaknologiakseni
abessivearaknologiattani
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologiasi
accusative, nominativearaknologiasi
accusative, genitivearaknologiasi
genitivearaknologiasi
partitivearaknologiaasi
inessivearaknologiassasi
elativearaknologiastasi
illativearaknologiaasi
adessivearaknologiallasi
ablativearaknologialtasi
allativearaknologiallesi
essivearaknologianasi
translativearaknologiaksesi
abessivearaknologiattasi
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologiamme
accusative, nominativearaknologiamme
accusative, genitivearaknologiamme
genitivearaknologiamme
partitivearaknologiaamme
inessivearaknologiassamme
elativearaknologiastamme
illativearaknologiaamme
adessivearaknologiallamme
ablativearaknologialtamme
allativearaknologiallemme
essivearaknologianamme
translativearaknologiaksemme
abessivearaknologiattamme
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologianne
accusative, nominativearaknologianne
accusative, genitivearaknologianne
genitivearaknologianne
partitivearaknologiaanne
inessivearaknologiassanne
elativearaknologiastanne
illativearaknologiaanne
adessivearaknologiallanne
ablativearaknologialtanne
allativearaknologiallenne
essivearaknologiananne
translativearaknologiaksenne
abessivearaknologiattanne
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknologiansa
accusative, nominativearaknologiansa
accusative, genitivearaknologiansa
genitivearaknologiansa
partitivearaknologiaansa
inessivearaknologiassaan, araknologiassansa
elativearaknologiastaan, araknologiastansa
illativearaknologiaansa
adessivearaknologiallaan, araknologiallansa
ablativearaknologialtaan, araknologialtansa
allativearaknologialleen, araknologiallensa
essivearaknologianaan, araknologianansa
translativearaknologiakseen, araknologiaksensa
abessivearaknologiattaan, araknologiattansa
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-