Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknoidea'

araknoidea  -   arachnoid mater
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoidea
accusative, nominativearaknoidea
accusative, genitivearaknoidean
genitivearaknoidean
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaa
inessivearaknoideassa
elativearaknoideasta
illativearaknoideaan
adessivearaknoidealla
ablativearaknoidealta
allativearaknoidealle
essivearaknoideana
translativearaknoideaksi
abessivearaknoideatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideat
accusative, nominativearaknoideat
accusative, genitivearaknoideat
genitivearaknoideoiden, araknoideoitten
genitive, rarearaknoideain
partitivearaknoideoita
inessivearaknoideoissa
elativearaknoideoista
illativearaknoideoihin
adessivearaknoideoilla
ablativearaknoideoilta
allativearaknoideoille
essivearaknoideoina
translativearaknoideoiksi
abessivearaknoideoitta
instructivearaknoideoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoideani
accusative, nominativearaknoideani
accusative, genitivearaknoideani
genitivearaknoideani
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaani
inessivearaknoideassani
elativearaknoideastani
illativearaknoideaani
adessivearaknoideallani
ablativearaknoidealtani
allativearaknoidealleni
essivearaknoideanani
translativearaknoideakseni
abessivearaknoideattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideani
accusative, nominativearaknoideani
accusative, genitivearaknoideani
genitivearaknoideoideni, araknoideoitteni
genitive, rarearaknoideaini
partitivearaknoideoitani
inessivearaknoideoissani
elativearaknoideoistani
illativearaknoideoihini
adessivearaknoideoillani
ablativearaknoideoiltani
allativearaknoideoilleni
essivearaknoideoinani
translativearaknoideoikseni
abessivearaknoideoittani
comitativearaknoideoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoideasi
accusative, nominativearaknoideasi
accusative, genitivearaknoideasi
genitivearaknoideasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaasi
inessivearaknoideassasi
elativearaknoideastasi
illativearaknoideaasi
adessivearaknoideallasi
ablativearaknoidealtasi
allativearaknoideallesi
essivearaknoideanasi
translativearaknoideaksesi
abessivearaknoideattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideasi
accusative, nominativearaknoideasi
accusative, genitivearaknoideasi
genitivearaknoideoidesi, araknoideoittesi
genitive, rarearaknoideaisi
partitivearaknoideoitasi
inessivearaknoideoissasi
elativearaknoideoistasi
illativearaknoideoihisi
adessivearaknoideoillasi
ablativearaknoideoiltasi
allativearaknoideoillesi
essivearaknoideoinasi
translativearaknoideoiksesi
abessivearaknoideoittasi
comitativearaknoideoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoideamme
accusative, nominativearaknoideamme
accusative, genitivearaknoideamme
genitivearaknoideamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaamme
inessivearaknoideassamme
elativearaknoideastamme
illativearaknoideaamme
adessivearaknoideallamme
ablativearaknoidealtamme
allativearaknoideallemme
essivearaknoideanamme
translativearaknoideaksemme
abessivearaknoideattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideamme
accusative, nominativearaknoideamme
accusative, genitivearaknoideamme
genitivearaknoideoidemme, araknoideoittemme
genitive, rarearaknoideaimme
partitivearaknoideoitamme
inessivearaknoideoissamme
elativearaknoideoistamme
illativearaknoideoihimme
adessivearaknoideoillamme
ablativearaknoideoiltamme
allativearaknoideoillemme
essivearaknoideoinamme
translativearaknoideoiksemme
abessivearaknoideoittamme
comitativearaknoideoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoideanne
accusative, nominativearaknoideanne
accusative, genitivearaknoideanne
genitivearaknoideanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaanne
inessivearaknoideassanne
elativearaknoideastanne
illativearaknoideaanne
adessivearaknoideallanne
ablativearaknoidealtanne
allativearaknoideallenne
essivearaknoideananne
translativearaknoideaksenne
abessivearaknoideattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideanne
accusative, nominativearaknoideanne
accusative, genitivearaknoideanne
genitivearaknoideoidenne, araknoideoittenne
genitive, rarearaknoideainne
partitivearaknoideoitanne
inessivearaknoideoissanne
elativearaknoideoistanne
illativearaknoideoihinne
adessivearaknoideoillanne
ablativearaknoideoiltanne
allativearaknoideoillenne
essivearaknoideoinanne
translativearaknoideoiksenne
abessivearaknoideoittanne
comitativearaknoideoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknoideansa
accusative, nominativearaknoideansa
accusative, genitivearaknoideansa
genitivearaknoideansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknoideaansa
inessivearaknoideassaan, araknoideassansa
elativearaknoideastaan, araknoideastansa
illativearaknoideaansa
adessivearaknoideallaan, araknoideallansa
ablativearaknoidealtaan, araknoidealtansa
allativearaknoidealleen, araknoideallensa
essivearaknoideanaan, araknoideanansa
translativearaknoideakseen, araknoideaksensa
abessivearaknoideattaan, araknoideattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknoideansa
accusative, nominativearaknoideansa
accusative, genitivearaknoideansa
genitivearaknoideoidensa, araknoideoittensa
genitive, rarearaknoideainsa
partitivearaknoideoitaan, araknoideoitansa
inessivearaknoideoissaan, araknoideoissansa
elativearaknoideoistaan, araknoideoistansa
illativearaknoideoihinsa
adessivearaknoideoillaan, araknoideoillansa
ablativearaknoideoiltaan, araknoideoiltansa
allativearaknoideoilleen, araknoideoillensa
essivearaknoideoinaan, araknoideoinansa
translativearaknoideoikseen, araknoideoiksensa
abessivearaknoideoittaan, araknoideoittansa
comitativearaknoideoineen, araknoideoinensa