Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknoidea'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoidea |
| accusative, nominative | araknoidea |
| accusative, genitive | araknoidean |
| genitive | araknoidean |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaa |
| inessive | araknoideassa |
| elative | araknoideasta |
| illative | araknoideaan |
| adessive | araknoidealla |
| ablative | araknoidealta |
| allative | araknoidealle |
| essive | araknoideana |
| translative | araknoideaksi |
| abessive | araknoideatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideat |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideat |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideat |
| genitive | araknoideoiden, araknoideoitten |
| genitive, rare | araknoideain |
| partitive | araknoideoita |
| inessive | araknoideoissa |
| elative | araknoideoista |
| illative | araknoideoihin |
| adessive | araknoideoilla |
| ablative | araknoideoilta |
| allative | araknoideoille |
| essive | araknoideoina |
| translative | araknoideoiksi |
| abessive | araknoideoitta |
| instructive | araknoideoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideani |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideani |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideani |
| genitive | araknoideani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaani |
| inessive | araknoideassani |
| elative | araknoideastani |
| illative | araknoideaani |
| adessive | araknoideallani |
| ablative | araknoidealtani |
| allative | araknoidealleni |
| essive | araknoideanani |
| translative | araknoideakseni |
| abessive | araknoideattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideani |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideani |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideani |
| genitive | araknoideoideni, araknoideoitteni |
| genitive, rare | araknoideaini |
| partitive | araknoideoitani |
| inessive | araknoideoissani |
| elative | araknoideoistani |
| illative | araknoideoihini |
| adessive | araknoideoillani |
| ablative | araknoideoiltani |
| allative | araknoideoilleni |
| essive | araknoideoinani |
| translative | araknoideoikseni |
| abessive | araknoideoittani |
| comitative | araknoideoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideasi |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideasi |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideasi |
| genitive | araknoideasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaasi |
| inessive | araknoideassasi |
| elative | araknoideastasi |
| illative | araknoideaasi |
| adessive | araknoideallasi |
| ablative | araknoidealtasi |
| allative | araknoideallesi |
| essive | araknoideanasi |
| translative | araknoideaksesi |
| abessive | araknoideattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideasi |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideasi |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideasi |
| genitive | araknoideoidesi, araknoideoittesi |
| genitive, rare | araknoideaisi |
| partitive | araknoideoitasi |
| inessive | araknoideoissasi |
| elative | araknoideoistasi |
| illative | araknoideoihisi |
| adessive | araknoideoillasi |
| ablative | araknoideoiltasi |
| allative | araknoideoillesi |
| essive | araknoideoinasi |
| translative | araknoideoiksesi |
| abessive | araknoideoittasi |
| comitative | araknoideoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideamme |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideamme |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideamme |
| genitive | araknoideamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaamme |
| inessive | araknoideassamme |
| elative | araknoideastamme |
| illative | araknoideaamme |
| adessive | araknoideallamme |
| ablative | araknoidealtamme |
| allative | araknoideallemme |
| essive | araknoideanamme |
| translative | araknoideaksemme |
| abessive | araknoideattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideamme |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideamme |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideamme |
| genitive | araknoideoidemme, araknoideoittemme |
| genitive, rare | araknoideaimme |
| partitive | araknoideoitamme |
| inessive | araknoideoissamme |
| elative | araknoideoistamme |
| illative | araknoideoihimme |
| adessive | araknoideoillamme |
| ablative | araknoideoiltamme |
| allative | araknoideoillemme |
| essive | araknoideoinamme |
| translative | araknoideoiksemme |
| abessive | araknoideoittamme |
| comitative | araknoideoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideanne |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideanne |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideanne |
| genitive | araknoideanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaanne |
| inessive | araknoideassanne |
| elative | araknoideastanne |
| illative | araknoideaanne |
| adessive | araknoideallanne |
| ablative | araknoidealtanne |
| allative | araknoideallenne |
| essive | araknoideananne |
| translative | araknoideaksenne |
| abessive | araknoideattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideanne |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideanne |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideanne |
| genitive | araknoideoidenne, araknoideoittenne |
| genitive, rare | araknoideainne |
| partitive | araknoideoitanne |
| inessive | araknoideoissanne |
| elative | araknoideoistanne |
| illative | araknoideoihinne |
| adessive | araknoideoillanne |
| ablative | araknoideoiltanne |
| allative | araknoideoillenne |
| essive | araknoideoinanne |
| translative | araknoideoiksenne |
| abessive | araknoideoittanne |
| comitative | araknoideoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideansa |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideansa |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideansa |
| genitive | araknoideansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknoideaansa |
| inessive | araknoideassaan, araknoideassansa |
| elative | araknoideastaan, araknoideastansa |
| illative | araknoideaansa |
| adessive | araknoideallaan, araknoideallansa |
| ablative | araknoidealtaan, araknoidealtansa |
| allative | araknoidealleen, araknoideallensa |
| essive | araknoideanaan, araknoideanansa |
| translative | araknoideakseen, araknoideaksensa |
| abessive | araknoideattaan, araknoideattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknoideansa |
| accusative, nominative | araknoideansa |
| accusative, genitive | araknoideansa |
| genitive | araknoideoidensa, araknoideoittensa |
| genitive, rare | araknoideainsa |
| partitive | araknoideoitaan, araknoideoitansa |
| inessive | araknoideoissaan, araknoideoissansa |
| elative | araknoideoistaan, araknoideoistansa |
| illative | araknoideoihinsa |
| adessive | araknoideoillaan, araknoideoillansa |
| ablative | araknoideoiltaan, araknoideoiltansa |
| allative | araknoideoilleen, araknoideoillensa |
| essive | araknoideoinaan, araknoideoinansa |
| translative | araknoideoikseen, araknoideoiksensa |
| abessive | araknoideoittaan, araknoideoittansa |
| comitative | araknoideoineen, araknoideoinensa |