Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknofobia'

araknofobia  -   arachnophobia
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobia
accusative, nominativearaknofobia
accusative, genitivearaknofobian
genitivearaknofobian
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaa
inessivearaknofobiassa
elativearaknofobiasta
illativearaknofobiaan
adessivearaknofobialla
ablativearaknofobialta
allativearaknofobialle
essivearaknofobiana
translativearaknofobiaksi
abessivearaknofobiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobiat
accusative, nominativearaknofobiat
accusative, genitivearaknofobiat
genitivearaknofobioiden, araknofobioitten
genitive, rarearaknofobiain
partitivearaknofobioita
inessivearaknofobioissa
elativearaknofobioista
illativearaknofobioihin
adessivearaknofobioilla
ablativearaknofobioilta
allativearaknofobioille
essivearaknofobioina
translativearaknofobioiksi
abessivearaknofobioitta
instructivearaknofobioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobiani
accusative, nominativearaknofobiani
accusative, genitivearaknofobiani
genitivearaknofobiani
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaani
inessivearaknofobiassani
elativearaknofobiastani
illativearaknofobiaani
adessivearaknofobiallani
ablativearaknofobialtani
allativearaknofobialleni
essivearaknofobianani
translativearaknofobiakseni
abessivearaknofobiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobiani
accusative, nominativearaknofobiani
accusative, genitivearaknofobiani
genitivearaknofobioideni, araknofobioitteni
genitive, rarearaknofobiaini
partitivearaknofobioitani
inessivearaknofobioissani
elativearaknofobioistani
illativearaknofobioihini
adessivearaknofobioillani
ablativearaknofobioiltani
allativearaknofobioilleni
essivearaknofobioinani
translativearaknofobioikseni
abessivearaknofobioittani
comitativearaknofobioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobiasi
accusative, nominativearaknofobiasi
accusative, genitivearaknofobiasi
genitivearaknofobiasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaasi
inessivearaknofobiassasi
elativearaknofobiastasi
illativearaknofobiaasi
adessivearaknofobiallasi
ablativearaknofobialtasi
allativearaknofobiallesi
essivearaknofobianasi
translativearaknofobiaksesi
abessivearaknofobiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobiasi
accusative, nominativearaknofobiasi
accusative, genitivearaknofobiasi
genitivearaknofobioidesi, araknofobioittesi
genitive, rarearaknofobiaisi
partitivearaknofobioitasi
inessivearaknofobioissasi
elativearaknofobioistasi
illativearaknofobioihisi
adessivearaknofobioillasi
ablativearaknofobioiltasi
allativearaknofobioillesi
essivearaknofobioinasi
translativearaknofobioiksesi
abessivearaknofobioittasi
comitativearaknofobioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobiamme
accusative, nominativearaknofobiamme
accusative, genitivearaknofobiamme
genitivearaknofobiamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaamme
inessivearaknofobiassamme
elativearaknofobiastamme
illativearaknofobiaamme
adessivearaknofobiallamme
ablativearaknofobialtamme
allativearaknofobiallemme
essivearaknofobianamme
translativearaknofobiaksemme
abessivearaknofobiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobiamme
accusative, nominativearaknofobiamme
accusative, genitivearaknofobiamme
genitivearaknofobioidemme, araknofobioittemme
genitive, rarearaknofobiaimme
partitivearaknofobioitamme
inessivearaknofobioissamme
elativearaknofobioistamme
illativearaknofobioihimme
adessivearaknofobioillamme
ablativearaknofobioiltamme
allativearaknofobioillemme
essivearaknofobioinamme
translativearaknofobioiksemme
abessivearaknofobioittamme
comitativearaknofobioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobianne
accusative, nominativearaknofobianne
accusative, genitivearaknofobianne
genitivearaknofobianne
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaanne
inessivearaknofobiassanne
elativearaknofobiastanne
illativearaknofobiaanne
adessivearaknofobiallanne
ablativearaknofobialtanne
allativearaknofobiallenne
essivearaknofobiananne
translativearaknofobiaksenne
abessivearaknofobiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobianne
accusative, nominativearaknofobianne
accusative, genitivearaknofobianne
genitivearaknofobioidenne, araknofobioittenne
genitive, rarearaknofobiainne
partitivearaknofobioitanne
inessivearaknofobioissanne
elativearaknofobioistanne
illativearaknofobioihinne
adessivearaknofobioillanne
ablativearaknofobioiltanne
allativearaknofobioillenne
essivearaknofobioinanne
translativearaknofobioiksenne
abessivearaknofobioittanne
comitativearaknofobioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearaknofobiansa
accusative, nominativearaknofobiansa
accusative, genitivearaknofobiansa
genitivearaknofobiansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearaknofobiaansa
inessivearaknofobiassaan, araknofobiassansa
elativearaknofobiastaan, araknofobiastansa
illativearaknofobiaansa
adessivearaknofobiallaan, araknofobiallansa
ablativearaknofobialtaan, araknofobialtansa
allativearaknofobialleen, araknofobiallensa
essivearaknofobianaan, araknofobianansa
translativearaknofobiakseen, araknofobiaksensa
abessivearaknofobiattaan, araknofobiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearaknofobiansa
accusative, nominativearaknofobiansa
accusative, genitivearaknofobiansa
genitivearaknofobioidensa, araknofobioittensa
genitive, rarearaknofobiainsa
partitivearaknofobioitaan, araknofobioitansa
inessivearaknofobioissaan, araknofobioissansa
elativearaknofobioistaan, araknofobioistansa
illativearaknofobioihinsa
adessivearaknofobioillaan, araknofobioillansa
ablativearaknofobioiltaan, araknofobioiltansa
allativearaknofobioilleen, araknofobioillensa
essivearaknofobioinaan, araknofobioinansa
translativearaknofobioikseen, araknofobioiksensa
abessivearaknofobioittaan, araknofobioittansa
comitativearaknofobioineen, araknofobioinensa