Declension of the Finnish noun 'araknofobia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobia |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobia |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobian |
| genitive | araknofobian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaa |
| inessive | araknofobiassa |
| elative | araknofobiasta |
| illative | araknofobiaan |
| adessive | araknofobialla |
| ablative | araknofobialta |
| allative | araknofobialle |
| essive | araknofobiana |
| translative | araknofobiaksi |
| abessive | araknofobiatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiat |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiat |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiat |
| genitive | araknofobioiden, araknofobioitten |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiain |
| partitive | araknofobioita |
| inessive | araknofobioissa |
| elative | araknofobioista |
| illative | araknofobioihin |
| adessive | araknofobioilla |
| ablative | araknofobioilta |
| allative | araknofobioille |
| essive | araknofobioina |
| translative | araknofobioiksi |
| abessive | araknofobioitta |
| instructive | araknofobioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiani |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiani |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiani |
| genitive | araknofobiani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaani |
| inessive | araknofobiassani |
| elative | araknofobiastani |
| illative | araknofobiaani |
| adessive | araknofobiallani |
| ablative | araknofobialtani |
| allative | araknofobialleni |
| essive | araknofobianani |
| translative | araknofobiakseni |
| abessive | araknofobiattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiani |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiani |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiani |
| genitive | araknofobioideni, araknofobioitteni |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiaini |
| partitive | araknofobioitani |
| inessive | araknofobioissani |
| elative | araknofobioistani |
| illative | araknofobioihini |
| adessive | araknofobioillani |
| ablative | araknofobioiltani |
| allative | araknofobioilleni |
| essive | araknofobioinani |
| translative | araknofobioikseni |
| abessive | araknofobioittani |
| comitative | araknofobioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiasi |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiasi |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiasi |
| genitive | araknofobiasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaasi |
| inessive | araknofobiassasi |
| elative | araknofobiastasi |
| illative | araknofobiaasi |
| adessive | araknofobiallasi |
| ablative | araknofobialtasi |
| allative | araknofobiallesi |
| essive | araknofobianasi |
| translative | araknofobiaksesi |
| abessive | araknofobiattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiasi |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiasi |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiasi |
| genitive | araknofobioidesi, araknofobioittesi |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiaisi |
| partitive | araknofobioitasi |
| inessive | araknofobioissasi |
| elative | araknofobioistasi |
| illative | araknofobioihisi |
| adessive | araknofobioillasi |
| ablative | araknofobioiltasi |
| allative | araknofobioillesi |
| essive | araknofobioinasi |
| translative | araknofobioiksesi |
| abessive | araknofobioittasi |
| comitative | araknofobioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiamme |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiamme |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiamme |
| genitive | araknofobiamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaamme |
| inessive | araknofobiassamme |
| elative | araknofobiastamme |
| illative | araknofobiaamme |
| adessive | araknofobiallamme |
| ablative | araknofobialtamme |
| allative | araknofobiallemme |
| essive | araknofobianamme |
| translative | araknofobiaksemme |
| abessive | araknofobiattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiamme |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiamme |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiamme |
| genitive | araknofobioidemme, araknofobioittemme |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiaimme |
| partitive | araknofobioitamme |
| inessive | araknofobioissamme |
| elative | araknofobioistamme |
| illative | araknofobioihimme |
| adessive | araknofobioillamme |
| ablative | araknofobioiltamme |
| allative | araknofobioillemme |
| essive | araknofobioinamme |
| translative | araknofobioiksemme |
| abessive | araknofobioittamme |
| comitative | araknofobioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobianne |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobianne |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobianne |
| genitive | araknofobianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaanne |
| inessive | araknofobiassanne |
| elative | araknofobiastanne |
| illative | araknofobiaanne |
| adessive | araknofobiallanne |
| ablative | araknofobialtanne |
| allative | araknofobiallenne |
| essive | araknofobiananne |
| translative | araknofobiaksenne |
| abessive | araknofobiattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobianne |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobianne |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobianne |
| genitive | araknofobioidenne, araknofobioittenne |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiainne |
| partitive | araknofobioitanne |
| inessive | araknofobioissanne |
| elative | araknofobioistanne |
| illative | araknofobioihinne |
| adessive | araknofobioillanne |
| ablative | araknofobioiltanne |
| allative | araknofobioillenne |
| essive | araknofobioinanne |
| translative | araknofobioiksenne |
| abessive | araknofobioittanne |
| comitative | araknofobioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiansa |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiansa |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiansa |
| genitive | araknofobiansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | araknofobiaansa |
| inessive | araknofobiassaan, araknofobiassansa |
| elative | araknofobiastaan, araknofobiastansa |
| illative | araknofobiaansa |
| adessive | araknofobiallaan, araknofobiallansa |
| ablative | araknofobialtaan, araknofobialtansa |
| allative | araknofobialleen, araknofobiallensa |
| essive | araknofobianaan, araknofobianansa |
| translative | araknofobiakseen, araknofobiaksensa |
| abessive | araknofobiattaan, araknofobiattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | araknofobiansa |
| accusative, nominative | araknofobiansa |
| accusative, genitive | araknofobiansa |
| genitive | araknofobioidensa, araknofobioittensa |
| genitive, rare | araknofobiainsa |
| partitive | araknofobioitaan, araknofobioitansa |
| inessive | araknofobioissaan, araknofobioissansa |
| elative | araknofobioistaan, araknofobioistansa |
| illative | araknofobioihinsa |
| adessive | araknofobioillaan, araknofobioillansa |
| ablative | araknofobioiltaan, araknofobioiltansa |
| allative | araknofobioilleen, araknofobioillensa |
| essive | araknofobioinaan, araknofobioinansa |
| translative | araknofobioikseen, araknofobioiksensa |
| abessive | araknofobioittaan, araknofobioittansa |
| comitative | araknofobioineen, araknofobioinensa |