Declension of the Finnish noun 'aragoniitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniitti |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniitti |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniitin |
| genitive | aragoniitin |
| partitive | aragoniittia |
| inessive | aragoniitissa |
| elative | aragoniitista |
| illative | aragoniittiin |
| adessive | aragoniitilla |
| ablative | aragoniitilta |
| allative | aragoniitille |
| essive | aragoniittina |
| translative | aragoniitiksi |
| abessive | aragoniititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniitit |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniitit |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniitit |
| genitive | aragoniittien |
| partitive | aragoniitteja |
| inessive | aragoniiteissa |
| elative | aragoniiteista |
| illative | aragoniitteihin |
| adessive | aragoniiteilla |
| ablative | aragoniiteilta |
| allative | aragoniiteille |
| essive | aragoniitteina |
| translative | aragoniiteiksi |
| abessive | aragoniiteitta |
| instructive | aragoniitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittini |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittini |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittini |
| genitive | aragoniittini |
| partitive | aragoniittiani |
| inessive | aragoniitissani |
| elative | aragoniitistani |
| illative | aragoniittiini |
| adessive | aragoniitillani |
| ablative | aragoniitiltani |
| allative | aragoniitilleni |
| essive | aragoniittinani |
| translative | aragoniitikseni |
| abessive | aragoniitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittini |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittini |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittini |
| genitive | aragoniittieni |
| partitive | aragoniittejani |
| inessive | aragoniiteissani |
| elative | aragoniiteistani |
| illative | aragoniitteihini |
| adessive | aragoniiteillani |
| ablative | aragoniiteiltani |
| allative | aragoniiteilleni |
| essive | aragoniitteinani |
| translative | aragoniiteikseni |
| abessive | aragoniiteittani |
| comitative | aragoniitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittisi |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittisi |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittisi |
| genitive | aragoniittisi |
| partitive | aragoniittiasi |
| inessive | aragoniitissasi |
| elative | aragoniitistasi |
| illative | aragoniittiisi |
| adessive | aragoniitillasi |
| ablative | aragoniitiltasi |
| allative | aragoniitillesi |
| essive | aragoniittinasi |
| translative | aragoniitiksesi |
| abessive | aragoniitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittisi |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittisi |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittisi |
| genitive | aragoniittiesi |
| partitive | aragoniittejasi |
| inessive | aragoniiteissasi |
| elative | aragoniiteistasi |
| illative | aragoniitteihisi |
| adessive | aragoniiteillasi |
| ablative | aragoniiteiltasi |
| allative | aragoniiteillesi |
| essive | aragoniitteinasi |
| translative | aragoniiteiksesi |
| abessive | aragoniiteittasi |
| comitative | aragoniitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittimme |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittimme |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittimme |
| genitive | aragoniittimme |
| partitive | aragoniittiamme |
| inessive | aragoniitissamme |
| elative | aragoniitistamme |
| illative | aragoniittiimme |
| adessive | aragoniitillamme |
| ablative | aragoniitiltamme |
| allative | aragoniitillemme |
| essive | aragoniittinamme |
| translative | aragoniitiksemme |
| abessive | aragoniitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittimme |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittimme |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittimme |
| genitive | aragoniittiemme |
| partitive | aragoniittejamme |
| inessive | aragoniiteissamme |
| elative | aragoniiteistamme |
| illative | aragoniitteihimme |
| adessive | aragoniiteillamme |
| ablative | aragoniiteiltamme |
| allative | aragoniiteillemme |
| essive | aragoniitteinamme |
| translative | aragoniiteiksemme |
| abessive | aragoniiteittamme |
| comitative | aragoniitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittinne |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittinne |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittinne |
| genitive | aragoniittinne |
| partitive | aragoniittianne |
| inessive | aragoniitissanne |
| elative | aragoniitistanne |
| illative | aragoniittiinne |
| adessive | aragoniitillanne |
| ablative | aragoniitiltanne |
| allative | aragoniitillenne |
| essive | aragoniittinanne |
| translative | aragoniitiksenne |
| abessive | aragoniitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittinne |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittinne |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittinne |
| genitive | aragoniittienne |
| partitive | aragoniittejanne |
| inessive | aragoniiteissanne |
| elative | aragoniiteistanne |
| illative | aragoniitteihinne |
| adessive | aragoniiteillanne |
| ablative | aragoniiteiltanne |
| allative | aragoniiteillenne |
| essive | aragoniitteinanne |
| translative | aragoniiteiksenne |
| abessive | aragoniiteittanne |
| comitative | aragoniitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittinsa |
| genitive | aragoniittinsa |
| partitive | aragoniittiaan, aragoniittiansa |
| inessive | aragoniitissaan, aragoniitissansa |
| elative | aragoniitistaan, aragoniitistansa |
| illative | aragoniittiinsa |
| adessive | aragoniitillaan, aragoniitillansa |
| ablative | aragoniitiltaan, aragoniitiltansa |
| allative | aragoniitilleen, aragoniitillensa |
| essive | aragoniittinaan, aragoniittinansa |
| translative | aragoniitikseen, aragoniitiksensa |
| abessive | aragoniitittaan, aragoniitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aragoniittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aragoniittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aragoniittinsa |
| genitive | aragoniittiensa |
| partitive | aragoniittejaan, aragoniittejansa |
| inessive | aragoniiteissaan, aragoniiteissansa |
| elative | aragoniiteistaan, aragoniiteistansa |
| illative | aragoniitteihinsa |
| adessive | aragoniiteillaan, aragoniiteillansa |
| ablative | aragoniiteiltaan, aragoniiteiltansa |
| allative | aragoniiteilleen, aragoniiteillensa |
| essive | aragoniitteinaan, aragoniitteinansa |
| translative | aragoniiteikseen, aragoniiteiksensa |
| abessive | aragoniiteittaan, aragoniiteittansa |
| comitative | aragoniitteineen, aragoniitteinensa |