Declension of the Finnish noun 'aragoniitti'

aragoniitti  -   aragonite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniitti
accusative, nominativearagoniitti
accusative, genitivearagoniitin
genitivearagoniitin
partitivearagoniittia
inessivearagoniitissa
elativearagoniitista
illativearagoniittiin
adessivearagoniitilla
ablativearagoniitilta
allativearagoniitille
essivearagoniittina
translativearagoniitiksi
abessivearagoniititta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniitit
accusative, nominativearagoniitit
accusative, genitivearagoniitit
genitivearagoniittien
partitivearagoniitteja
inessivearagoniiteissa
elativearagoniiteista
illativearagoniitteihin
adessivearagoniiteilla
ablativearagoniiteilta
allativearagoniiteille
essivearagoniitteina
translativearagoniiteiksi
abessivearagoniiteitta
instructivearagoniitein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniittini
accusative, nominativearagoniittini
accusative, genitivearagoniittini
genitivearagoniittini
partitivearagoniittiani
inessivearagoniitissani
elativearagoniitistani
illativearagoniittiini
adessivearagoniitillani
ablativearagoniitiltani
allativearagoniitilleni
essivearagoniittinani
translativearagoniitikseni
abessivearagoniitittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniittini
accusative, nominativearagoniittini
accusative, genitivearagoniittini
genitivearagoniittieni
partitivearagoniittejani
inessivearagoniiteissani
elativearagoniiteistani
illativearagoniitteihini
adessivearagoniiteillani
ablativearagoniiteiltani
allativearagoniiteilleni
essivearagoniitteinani
translativearagoniiteikseni
abessivearagoniiteittani
comitativearagoniitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniittisi
accusative, nominativearagoniittisi
accusative, genitivearagoniittisi
genitivearagoniittisi
partitivearagoniittiasi
inessivearagoniitissasi
elativearagoniitistasi
illativearagoniittiisi
adessivearagoniitillasi
ablativearagoniitiltasi
allativearagoniitillesi
essivearagoniittinasi
translativearagoniitiksesi
abessivearagoniitittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniittisi
accusative, nominativearagoniittisi
accusative, genitivearagoniittisi
genitivearagoniittiesi
partitivearagoniittejasi
inessivearagoniiteissasi
elativearagoniiteistasi
illativearagoniitteihisi
adessivearagoniiteillasi
ablativearagoniiteiltasi
allativearagoniiteillesi
essivearagoniitteinasi
translativearagoniiteiksesi
abessivearagoniiteittasi
comitativearagoniitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniittimme
accusative, nominativearagoniittimme
accusative, genitivearagoniittimme
genitivearagoniittimme
partitivearagoniittiamme
inessivearagoniitissamme
elativearagoniitistamme
illativearagoniittiimme
adessivearagoniitillamme
ablativearagoniitiltamme
allativearagoniitillemme
essivearagoniittinamme
translativearagoniitiksemme
abessivearagoniitittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniittimme
accusative, nominativearagoniittimme
accusative, genitivearagoniittimme
genitivearagoniittiemme
partitivearagoniittejamme
inessivearagoniiteissamme
elativearagoniiteistamme
illativearagoniitteihimme
adessivearagoniiteillamme
ablativearagoniiteiltamme
allativearagoniiteillemme
essivearagoniitteinamme
translativearagoniiteiksemme
abessivearagoniiteittamme
comitativearagoniitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniittinne
accusative, nominativearagoniittinne
accusative, genitivearagoniittinne
genitivearagoniittinne
partitivearagoniittianne
inessivearagoniitissanne
elativearagoniitistanne
illativearagoniittiinne
adessivearagoniitillanne
ablativearagoniitiltanne
allativearagoniitillenne
essivearagoniittinanne
translativearagoniitiksenne
abessivearagoniitittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniittinne
accusative, nominativearagoniittinne
accusative, genitivearagoniittinne
genitivearagoniittienne
partitivearagoniittejanne
inessivearagoniiteissanne
elativearagoniiteistanne
illativearagoniitteihinne
adessivearagoniiteillanne
ablativearagoniiteiltanne
allativearagoniiteillenne
essivearagoniitteinanne
translativearagoniiteiksenne
abessivearagoniiteittanne
comitativearagoniitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearagoniittinsa
accusative, nominativearagoniittinsa
accusative, genitivearagoniittinsa
genitivearagoniittinsa
partitivearagoniittiaan, aragoniittiansa
inessivearagoniitissaan, aragoniitissansa
elativearagoniitistaan, aragoniitistansa
illativearagoniittiinsa
adessivearagoniitillaan, aragoniitillansa
ablativearagoniitiltaan, aragoniitiltansa
allativearagoniitilleen, aragoniitillensa
essivearagoniittinaan, aragoniittinansa
translativearagoniitikseen, aragoniitiksensa
abessivearagoniitittaan, aragoniitittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearagoniittinsa
accusative, nominativearagoniittinsa
accusative, genitivearagoniittinsa
genitivearagoniittiensa
partitivearagoniittejaan, aragoniittejansa
inessivearagoniiteissaan, aragoniiteissansa
elativearagoniiteistaan, aragoniiteistansa
illativearagoniitteihinsa
adessivearagoniiteillaan, aragoniiteillansa
ablativearagoniiteiltaan, aragoniiteiltansa
allativearagoniiteilleen, aragoniiteillensa
essivearagoniitteinaan, aragoniitteinansa
translativearagoniiteikseen, aragoniiteiksensa
abessivearagoniiteittaan, aragoniiteittansa
comitativearagoniitteineen, aragoniitteinensa