Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabitasavalta'

arabitasavalta  -   Arab Republic (republic chiefly populated by Arab-speaking people; used in official country names, currently (5/2020) in the names of Egypt and Syria, formerly also Yemen, Libya and the United Arab Republic)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*I/kala, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavalta
accusative, nominativearabitasavalta
accusative, genitivearabitasavallan
genitivearabitasavallan
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaa
inessivearabitasavallassa
elativearabitasavallasta
illativearabitasavaltaan
adessivearabitasavallalla
ablativearabitasavallalta
allativearabitasavallalle
essivearabitasavaltana
translativearabitasavallaksi
abessivearabitasavallatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavallat
accusative, nominativearabitasavallat
accusative, genitivearabitasavallat
genitivearabitasavaltojen
genitive, rarearabitasavaltain
partitivearabitasavaltoja
inessivearabitasavalloissa
elativearabitasavalloista
illativearabitasavaltoihin
adessivearabitasavalloilla
ablativearabitasavalloilta
allativearabitasavalloille
essivearabitasavaltoina
translativearabitasavalloiksi
abessivearabitasavalloitta
instructivearabitasavalloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavaltani
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltani
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltani
genitivearabitasavaltani
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaani
inessivearabitasavallassani
elativearabitasavallastani
illativearabitasavaltaani
adessivearabitasavallallani
ablativearabitasavallaltani
allativearabitasavallalleni
essivearabitasavaltanani
translativearabitasavallakseni
abessivearabitasavallattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavaltani
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltani
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltani
genitivearabitasavaltojeni
genitive, rarearabitasavaltaini
partitivearabitasavaltojani
inessivearabitasavalloissani
elativearabitasavalloistani
illativearabitasavaltoihini
adessivearabitasavalloillani
ablativearabitasavalloiltani
allativearabitasavalloilleni
essivearabitasavaltoinani
translativearabitasavalloikseni
abessivearabitasavalloittani
comitativearabitasavaltoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavaltasi
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltasi
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltasi
genitivearabitasavaltasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaasi
inessivearabitasavallassasi
elativearabitasavallastasi
illativearabitasavaltaasi
adessivearabitasavallallasi
ablativearabitasavallaltasi
allativearabitasavallallesi
essivearabitasavaltanasi
translativearabitasavallaksesi
abessivearabitasavallattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavaltasi
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltasi
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltasi
genitivearabitasavaltojesi
genitive, rarearabitasavaltaisi
partitivearabitasavaltojasi
inessivearabitasavalloissasi
elativearabitasavalloistasi
illativearabitasavaltoihisi
adessivearabitasavalloillasi
ablativearabitasavalloiltasi
allativearabitasavalloillesi
essivearabitasavaltoinasi
translativearabitasavalloiksesi
abessivearabitasavalloittasi
comitativearabitasavaltoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavaltamme
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltamme
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltamme
genitivearabitasavaltamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaamme
inessivearabitasavallassamme
elativearabitasavallastamme
illativearabitasavaltaamme
adessivearabitasavallallamme
ablativearabitasavallaltamme
allativearabitasavallallemme
essivearabitasavaltanamme
translativearabitasavallaksemme
abessivearabitasavallattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavaltamme
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltamme
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltamme
genitivearabitasavaltojemme
genitive, rarearabitasavaltaimme
partitivearabitasavaltojamme
inessivearabitasavalloissamme
elativearabitasavalloistamme
illativearabitasavaltoihimme
adessivearabitasavalloillamme
ablativearabitasavalloiltamme
allativearabitasavalloillemme
essivearabitasavaltoinamme
translativearabitasavalloiksemme
abessivearabitasavalloittamme
comitativearabitasavaltoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavaltanne
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltanne
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltanne
genitivearabitasavaltanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaanne
inessivearabitasavallassanne
elativearabitasavallastanne
illativearabitasavaltaanne
adessivearabitasavallallanne
ablativearabitasavallaltanne
allativearabitasavallallenne
essivearabitasavaltananne
translativearabitasavallaksenne
abessivearabitasavallattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavaltanne
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltanne
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltanne
genitivearabitasavaltojenne
genitive, rarearabitasavaltainne
partitivearabitasavaltojanne
inessivearabitasavalloissanne
elativearabitasavalloistanne
illativearabitasavaltoihinne
adessivearabitasavalloillanne
ablativearabitasavalloiltanne
allativearabitasavalloillenne
essivearabitasavaltoinanne
translativearabitasavalloiksenne
abessivearabitasavalloittanne
comitativearabitasavaltoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabitasavaltansa
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltansa
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltansa
genitivearabitasavaltansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearabitasavaltaansa
inessivearabitasavallassaan, arabitasavallassansa
elativearabitasavallastaan, arabitasavallastansa
illativearabitasavaltaansa
adessivearabitasavallallaan, arabitasavallallansa
ablativearabitasavallaltaan, arabitasavallaltansa
allativearabitasavallalleen, arabitasavallallensa
essivearabitasavaltanaan, arabitasavaltanansa
translativearabitasavallakseen, arabitasavallaksensa
abessivearabitasavallattaan, arabitasavallattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabitasavaltansa
accusative, nominativearabitasavaltansa
accusative, genitivearabitasavaltansa
genitivearabitasavaltojensa
genitive, rarearabitasavaltainsa
partitivearabitasavaltojaan, arabitasavaltojansa
inessivearabitasavalloissaan, arabitasavalloissansa
elativearabitasavalloistaan, arabitasavalloistansa
illativearabitasavaltoihinsa
adessivearabitasavalloillaan, arabitasavalloillansa
ablativearabitasavalloiltaan, arabitasavalloiltansa
allativearabitasavalloilleen, arabitasavalloillensa
essivearabitasavaltoinaan, arabitasavaltoinansa
translativearabitasavalloikseen, arabitasavalloiksensa
abessivearabitasavalloittaan, arabitasavalloittansa
comitativearabitasavaltoineen, arabitasavaltoinensa