Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabistiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikka |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikka |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikan |
| genitive | arabistiikan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaa |
| inessive | arabistiikassa |
| elative | arabistiikasta |
| illative | arabistiikkaan |
| adessive | arabistiikalla |
| ablative | arabistiikalta |
| allative | arabistiikalle |
| essive | arabistiikkana |
| translative | arabistiikaksi |
| abessive | arabistiikatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikat |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikat |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikat |
| genitive | arabistiikkojen |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkain |
| partitive | arabistiikkoja |
| inessive | arabistiikoissa |
| elative | arabistiikoista |
| illative | arabistiikkoihin |
| adessive | arabistiikoilla |
| ablative | arabistiikoilta |
| allative | arabistiikoille |
| essive | arabistiikkoina |
| translative | arabistiikoiksi |
| abessive | arabistiikoitta |
| instructive | arabistiikoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkani |
| genitive | arabistiikkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaani |
| inessive | arabistiikassani |
| elative | arabistiikastani |
| illative | arabistiikkaani |
| adessive | arabistiikallani |
| ablative | arabistiikaltani |
| allative | arabistiikalleni |
| essive | arabistiikkanani |
| translative | arabistiikakseni |
| abessive | arabistiikattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkani |
| genitive | arabistiikkojeni |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkaini |
| partitive | arabistiikkojani |
| inessive | arabistiikoissani |
| elative | arabistiikoistani |
| illative | arabistiikkoihini |
| adessive | arabistiikoillani |
| ablative | arabistiikoiltani |
| allative | arabistiikoilleni |
| essive | arabistiikkoinani |
| translative | arabistiikoikseni |
| abessive | arabistiikoittani |
| comitative | arabistiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkasi |
| genitive | arabistiikkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaasi |
| inessive | arabistiikassasi |
| elative | arabistiikastasi |
| illative | arabistiikkaasi |
| adessive | arabistiikallasi |
| ablative | arabistiikaltasi |
| allative | arabistiikallesi |
| essive | arabistiikkanasi |
| translative | arabistiikaksesi |
| abessive | arabistiikattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkasi |
| genitive | arabistiikkojesi |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkaisi |
| partitive | arabistiikkojasi |
| inessive | arabistiikoissasi |
| elative | arabistiikoistasi |
| illative | arabistiikkoihisi |
| adessive | arabistiikoillasi |
| ablative | arabistiikoiltasi |
| allative | arabistiikoillesi |
| essive | arabistiikkoinasi |
| translative | arabistiikoiksesi |
| abessive | arabistiikoittasi |
| comitative | arabistiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkamme |
| genitive | arabistiikkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaamme |
| inessive | arabistiikassamme |
| elative | arabistiikastamme |
| illative | arabistiikkaamme |
| adessive | arabistiikallamme |
| ablative | arabistiikaltamme |
| allative | arabistiikallemme |
| essive | arabistiikkanamme |
| translative | arabistiikaksemme |
| abessive | arabistiikattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkamme |
| genitive | arabistiikkojemme |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkaimme |
| partitive | arabistiikkojamme |
| inessive | arabistiikoissamme |
| elative | arabistiikoistamme |
| illative | arabistiikkoihimme |
| adessive | arabistiikoillamme |
| ablative | arabistiikoiltamme |
| allative | arabistiikoillemme |
| essive | arabistiikkoinamme |
| translative | arabistiikoiksemme |
| abessive | arabistiikoittamme |
| comitative | arabistiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkanne |
| genitive | arabistiikkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaanne |
| inessive | arabistiikassanne |
| elative | arabistiikastanne |
| illative | arabistiikkaanne |
| adessive | arabistiikallanne |
| ablative | arabistiikaltanne |
| allative | arabistiikallenne |
| essive | arabistiikkananne |
| translative | arabistiikaksenne |
| abessive | arabistiikattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkanne |
| genitive | arabistiikkojenne |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkainne |
| partitive | arabistiikkojanne |
| inessive | arabistiikoissanne |
| elative | arabistiikoistanne |
| illative | arabistiikkoihinne |
| adessive | arabistiikoillanne |
| ablative | arabistiikoiltanne |
| allative | arabistiikoillenne |
| essive | arabistiikkoinanne |
| translative | arabistiikoiksenne |
| abessive | arabistiikoittanne |
| comitative | arabistiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkansa |
| genitive | arabistiikkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabistiikkaansa |
| inessive | arabistiikassaan, arabistiikassansa |
| elative | arabistiikastaan, arabistiikastansa |
| illative | arabistiikkaansa |
| adessive | arabistiikallaan, arabistiikallansa |
| ablative | arabistiikaltaan, arabistiikaltansa |
| allative | arabistiikalleen, arabistiikallensa |
| essive | arabistiikkanaan, arabistiikkanansa |
| translative | arabistiikakseen, arabistiikaksensa |
| abessive | arabistiikattaan, arabistiikattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabistiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabistiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabistiikkansa |
| genitive | arabistiikkojensa |
| genitive, rare | arabistiikkainsa |
| partitive | arabistiikkojaan, arabistiikkojansa |
| inessive | arabistiikoissaan, arabistiikoissansa |
| elative | arabistiikoistaan, arabistiikoistansa |
| illative | arabistiikkoihinsa |
| adessive | arabistiikoillaan, arabistiikoillansa |
| ablative | arabistiikoiltaan, arabistiikoiltansa |
| allative | arabistiikoilleen, arabistiikoillensa |
| essive | arabistiikkoinaan, arabistiikkoinansa |
| translative | arabistiikoikseen, arabistiikoiksensa |
| abessive | arabistiikoittaan, arabistiikoittansa |
| comitative | arabistiikkoineen, arabistiikkoinensa |