Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabistiikka'

arabistiikka  -   The study of the Arab culture.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikka
accusative, nominativearabistiikka
accusative, genitivearabistiikan
genitivearabistiikan
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaa
inessivearabistiikassa
elativearabistiikasta
illativearabistiikkaan
adessivearabistiikalla
ablativearabistiikalta
allativearabistiikalle
essivearabistiikkana
translativearabistiikaksi
abessivearabistiikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikat
accusative, nominativearabistiikat
accusative, genitivearabistiikat
genitivearabistiikkojen
genitive, rarearabistiikkain
partitivearabistiikkoja
inessivearabistiikoissa
elativearabistiikoista
illativearabistiikkoihin
adessivearabistiikoilla
ablativearabistiikoilta
allativearabistiikoille
essivearabistiikkoina
translativearabistiikoiksi
abessivearabistiikoitta
instructivearabistiikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikkani
accusative, nominativearabistiikkani
accusative, genitivearabistiikkani
genitivearabistiikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaani
inessivearabistiikassani
elativearabistiikastani
illativearabistiikkaani
adessivearabistiikallani
ablativearabistiikaltani
allativearabistiikalleni
essivearabistiikkanani
translativearabistiikakseni
abessivearabistiikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikkani
accusative, nominativearabistiikkani
accusative, genitivearabistiikkani
genitivearabistiikkojeni
genitive, rarearabistiikkaini
partitivearabistiikkojani
inessivearabistiikoissani
elativearabistiikoistani
illativearabistiikkoihini
adessivearabistiikoillani
ablativearabistiikoiltani
allativearabistiikoilleni
essivearabistiikkoinani
translativearabistiikoikseni
abessivearabistiikoittani
comitativearabistiikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikkasi
accusative, nominativearabistiikkasi
accusative, genitivearabistiikkasi
genitivearabistiikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaasi
inessivearabistiikassasi
elativearabistiikastasi
illativearabistiikkaasi
adessivearabistiikallasi
ablativearabistiikaltasi
allativearabistiikallesi
essivearabistiikkanasi
translativearabistiikaksesi
abessivearabistiikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikkasi
accusative, nominativearabistiikkasi
accusative, genitivearabistiikkasi
genitivearabistiikkojesi
genitive, rarearabistiikkaisi
partitivearabistiikkojasi
inessivearabistiikoissasi
elativearabistiikoistasi
illativearabistiikkoihisi
adessivearabistiikoillasi
ablativearabistiikoiltasi
allativearabistiikoillesi
essivearabistiikkoinasi
translativearabistiikoiksesi
abessivearabistiikoittasi
comitativearabistiikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikkamme
accusative, nominativearabistiikkamme
accusative, genitivearabistiikkamme
genitivearabistiikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaamme
inessivearabistiikassamme
elativearabistiikastamme
illativearabistiikkaamme
adessivearabistiikallamme
ablativearabistiikaltamme
allativearabistiikallemme
essivearabistiikkanamme
translativearabistiikaksemme
abessivearabistiikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikkamme
accusative, nominativearabistiikkamme
accusative, genitivearabistiikkamme
genitivearabistiikkojemme
genitive, rarearabistiikkaimme
partitivearabistiikkojamme
inessivearabistiikoissamme
elativearabistiikoistamme
illativearabistiikkoihimme
adessivearabistiikoillamme
ablativearabistiikoiltamme
allativearabistiikoillemme
essivearabistiikkoinamme
translativearabistiikoiksemme
abessivearabistiikoittamme
comitativearabistiikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikkanne
accusative, nominativearabistiikkanne
accusative, genitivearabistiikkanne
genitivearabistiikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaanne
inessivearabistiikassanne
elativearabistiikastanne
illativearabistiikkaanne
adessivearabistiikallanne
ablativearabistiikaltanne
allativearabistiikallenne
essivearabistiikkananne
translativearabistiikaksenne
abessivearabistiikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikkanne
accusative, nominativearabistiikkanne
accusative, genitivearabistiikkanne
genitivearabistiikkojenne
genitive, rarearabistiikkainne
partitivearabistiikkojanne
inessivearabistiikoissanne
elativearabistiikoistanne
illativearabistiikkoihinne
adessivearabistiikoillanne
ablativearabistiikoiltanne
allativearabistiikoillenne
essivearabistiikkoinanne
translativearabistiikoiksenne
abessivearabistiikoittanne
comitativearabistiikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabistiikkansa
accusative, nominativearabistiikkansa
accusative, genitivearabistiikkansa
genitivearabistiikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearabistiikkaansa
inessivearabistiikassaan, arabistiikassansa
elativearabistiikastaan, arabistiikastansa
illativearabistiikkaansa
adessivearabistiikallaan, arabistiikallansa
ablativearabistiikaltaan, arabistiikaltansa
allativearabistiikalleen, arabistiikallensa
essivearabistiikkanaan, arabistiikkanansa
translativearabistiikakseen, arabistiikaksensa
abessivearabistiikattaan, arabistiikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabistiikkansa
accusative, nominativearabistiikkansa
accusative, genitivearabistiikkansa
genitivearabistiikkojensa
genitive, rarearabistiikkainsa
partitivearabistiikkojaan, arabistiikkojansa
inessivearabistiikoissaan, arabistiikoissansa
elativearabistiikoistaan, arabistiikoistansa
illativearabistiikkoihinsa
adessivearabistiikoillaan, arabistiikoillansa
ablativearabistiikoiltaan, arabistiikoiltansa
allativearabistiikoilleen, arabistiikoillensa
essivearabistiikkoinaan, arabistiikkoinansa
translativearabistiikoikseen, arabistiikoiksensa
abessivearabistiikoittaan, arabistiikoittansa
comitativearabistiikkoineen, arabistiikkoinensa