Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabimaailma'

arabimaailma  -   Arab World (Arab-speaking part of the World)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailma
accusative, nominativearabimaailma
accusative, genitivearabimaailman
genitivearabimaailman
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaa
inessivearabimaailmassa
elativearabimaailmasta
illativearabimaailmaan
adessivearabimaailmalla
ablativearabimaailmalta
allativearabimaailmalle
essivearabimaailmana
translativearabimaailmaksi
abessivearabimaailmatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmat
accusative, nominativearabimaailmat
accusative, genitivearabimaailmat
genitivearabimaailmoiden, arabimaailmoitten, arabimaailmojen
genitive, rarearabimaailmain
partitivearabimaailmoita, arabimaailmoja
inessivearabimaailmoissa
elativearabimaailmoista
illativearabimaailmoihin
adessivearabimaailmoilla
ablativearabimaailmoilta
allativearabimaailmoille
essivearabimaailmoina
translativearabimaailmoiksi
abessivearabimaailmoitta
instructivearabimaailmoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailmani
accusative, nominativearabimaailmani
accusative, genitivearabimaailmani
genitivearabimaailmani
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaani
inessivearabimaailmassani
elativearabimaailmastani
illativearabimaailmaani
adessivearabimaailmallani
ablativearabimaailmaltani
allativearabimaailmalleni
essivearabimaailmanani
translativearabimaailmakseni
abessivearabimaailmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmani
accusative, nominativearabimaailmani
accusative, genitivearabimaailmani
genitivearabimaailmoideni, arabimaailmoitteni, arabimaailmojeni
genitive, rarearabimaailmaini
partitivearabimaailmoitani, arabimaailmojani
inessivearabimaailmoissani
elativearabimaailmoistani
illativearabimaailmoihini
adessivearabimaailmoillani
ablativearabimaailmoiltani
allativearabimaailmoilleni
essivearabimaailmoinani
translativearabimaailmoikseni
abessivearabimaailmoittani
comitativearabimaailmoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailmasi
accusative, nominativearabimaailmasi
accusative, genitivearabimaailmasi
genitivearabimaailmasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaasi
inessivearabimaailmassasi
elativearabimaailmastasi
illativearabimaailmaasi
adessivearabimaailmallasi
ablativearabimaailmaltasi
allativearabimaailmallesi
essivearabimaailmanasi
translativearabimaailmaksesi
abessivearabimaailmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmasi
accusative, nominativearabimaailmasi
accusative, genitivearabimaailmasi
genitivearabimaailmoidesi, arabimaailmoittesi, arabimaailmojesi
genitive, rarearabimaailmaisi
partitivearabimaailmoitasi, arabimaailmojasi
inessivearabimaailmoissasi
elativearabimaailmoistasi
illativearabimaailmoihisi
adessivearabimaailmoillasi
ablativearabimaailmoiltasi
allativearabimaailmoillesi
essivearabimaailmoinasi
translativearabimaailmoiksesi
abessivearabimaailmoittasi
comitativearabimaailmoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailmamme
accusative, nominativearabimaailmamme
accusative, genitivearabimaailmamme
genitivearabimaailmamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaamme
inessivearabimaailmassamme
elativearabimaailmastamme
illativearabimaailmaamme
adessivearabimaailmallamme
ablativearabimaailmaltamme
allativearabimaailmallemme
essivearabimaailmanamme
translativearabimaailmaksemme
abessivearabimaailmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmamme
accusative, nominativearabimaailmamme
accusative, genitivearabimaailmamme
genitivearabimaailmoidemme, arabimaailmoittemme, arabimaailmojemme
genitive, rarearabimaailmaimme
partitivearabimaailmoitamme, arabimaailmojamme
inessivearabimaailmoissamme
elativearabimaailmoistamme
illativearabimaailmoihimme
adessivearabimaailmoillamme
ablativearabimaailmoiltamme
allativearabimaailmoillemme
essivearabimaailmoinamme
translativearabimaailmoiksemme
abessivearabimaailmoittamme
comitativearabimaailmoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailmanne
accusative, nominativearabimaailmanne
accusative, genitivearabimaailmanne
genitivearabimaailmanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaanne
inessivearabimaailmassanne
elativearabimaailmastanne
illativearabimaailmaanne
adessivearabimaailmallanne
ablativearabimaailmaltanne
allativearabimaailmallenne
essivearabimaailmananne
translativearabimaailmaksenne
abessivearabimaailmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmanne
accusative, nominativearabimaailmanne
accusative, genitivearabimaailmanne
genitivearabimaailmoidenne, arabimaailmoittenne, arabimaailmojenne
genitive, rarearabimaailmainne
partitivearabimaailmoitanne, arabimaailmojanne
inessivearabimaailmoissanne
elativearabimaailmoistanne
illativearabimaailmoihinne
adessivearabimaailmoillanne
ablativearabimaailmoiltanne
allativearabimaailmoillenne
essivearabimaailmoinanne
translativearabimaailmoiksenne
abessivearabimaailmoittanne
comitativearabimaailmoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabimaailmansa
accusative, nominativearabimaailmansa
accusative, genitivearabimaailmansa
genitivearabimaailmansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearabimaailmaansa
inessivearabimaailmassaan, arabimaailmassansa
elativearabimaailmastaan, arabimaailmastansa
illativearabimaailmaansa
adessivearabimaailmallaan, arabimaailmallansa
ablativearabimaailmaltaan, arabimaailmaltansa
allativearabimaailmalleen, arabimaailmallensa
essivearabimaailmanaan, arabimaailmanansa
translativearabimaailmakseen, arabimaailmaksensa
abessivearabimaailmattaan, arabimaailmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabimaailmansa
accusative, nominativearabimaailmansa
accusative, genitivearabimaailmansa
genitivearabimaailmoidensa, arabimaailmoittensa, arabimaailmojensa
genitive, rarearabimaailmainsa
partitivearabimaailmoitaan, arabimaailmojaan, arabimaailmoitansa, arabimaailmojansa
inessivearabimaailmoissaan, arabimaailmoissansa
elativearabimaailmoistaan, arabimaailmoistansa
illativearabimaailmoihinsa
adessivearabimaailmoillaan, arabimaailmoillansa
ablativearabimaailmoiltaan, arabimaailmoiltansa
allativearabimaailmoilleen, arabimaailmoillensa
essivearabimaailmoinaan, arabimaailmoinansa
translativearabimaailmoikseen, arabimaailmoiksensa
abessivearabimaailmoittaan, arabimaailmoittansa
comitativearabimaailmoineen, arabimaailmoinensa