Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabimaa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 18/maa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaa |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaa |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaan |
| genitive | arabimaan |
| partitive | arabimaata |
| inessive | arabimaassa |
| elative | arabimaasta |
| illative | arabimaahan |
| adessive | arabimaalla |
| ablative | arabimaalta |
| allative | arabimaalle |
| essive | arabimaana |
| translative | arabimaaksi |
| abessive | arabimaatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaat |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaat |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaat |
| genitive | arabimaiden, arabimaitten |
| partitive | arabimaita |
| inessive | arabimaissa |
| elative | arabimaista |
| illative | arabimaihin |
| adessive | arabimailla |
| ablative | arabimailta |
| allative | arabimaille |
| essive | arabimaina |
| translative | arabimaiksi |
| abessive | arabimaitta |
| instructive | arabimain |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaani |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaani |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaani |
| genitive | arabimaani |
| partitive | arabimaatani |
| inessive | arabimaassani |
| elative | arabimaastani |
| illative | arabimaahani |
| adessive | arabimaallani |
| ablative | arabimaaltani |
| allative | arabimaalleni |
| essive | arabimaanani |
| translative | arabimaakseni |
| abessive | arabimaattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaani |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaani |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaani |
| genitive | arabimaideni, arabimaitteni |
| partitive | arabimaitani |
| inessive | arabimaissani |
| elative | arabimaistani |
| illative | arabimaihini |
| adessive | arabimaillani |
| ablative | arabimailtani |
| allative | arabimailleni |
| essive | arabimainani |
| translative | arabimaikseni |
| abessive | arabimaittani |
| comitative | arabimaineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaasi |
| genitive | arabimaasi |
| partitive | arabimaatasi |
| inessive | arabimaassasi |
| elative | arabimaastasi |
| illative | arabimaahasi |
| adessive | arabimaallasi |
| ablative | arabimaaltasi |
| allative | arabimaallesi |
| essive | arabimaanasi |
| translative | arabimaaksesi |
| abessive | arabimaattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaasi |
| genitive | arabimaidesi, arabimaittesi |
| partitive | arabimaitasi |
| inessive | arabimaissasi |
| elative | arabimaistasi |
| illative | arabimaihisi |
| adessive | arabimaillasi |
| ablative | arabimailtasi |
| allative | arabimaillesi |
| essive | arabimainasi |
| translative | arabimaiksesi |
| abessive | arabimaittasi |
| comitative | arabimainesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaamme |
| genitive | arabimaamme |
| partitive | arabimaatamme |
| inessive | arabimaassamme |
| elative | arabimaastamme |
| illative | arabimaahamme |
| adessive | arabimaallamme |
| ablative | arabimaaltamme |
| allative | arabimaallemme |
| essive | arabimaanamme |
| translative | arabimaaksemme |
| abessive | arabimaattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaamme |
| genitive | arabimaidemme, arabimaittemme |
| partitive | arabimaitamme |
| inessive | arabimaissamme |
| elative | arabimaistamme |
| illative | arabimaihimme |
| adessive | arabimaillamme |
| ablative | arabimailtamme |
| allative | arabimaillemme |
| essive | arabimainamme |
| translative | arabimaiksemme |
| abessive | arabimaittamme |
| comitative | arabimainemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaanne |
| genitive | arabimaanne |
| partitive | arabimaatanne |
| inessive | arabimaassanne |
| elative | arabimaastanne |
| illative | arabimaahanne |
| adessive | arabimaallanne |
| ablative | arabimaaltanne |
| allative | arabimaallenne |
| essive | arabimaananne |
| translative | arabimaaksenne |
| abessive | arabimaattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaanne |
| genitive | arabimaidenne, arabimaittenne |
| partitive | arabimaitanne |
| inessive | arabimaissanne |
| elative | arabimaistanne |
| illative | arabimaihinne |
| adessive | arabimaillanne |
| ablative | arabimailtanne |
| allative | arabimaillenne |
| essive | arabimainanne |
| translative | arabimaiksenne |
| abessive | arabimaittanne |
| comitative | arabimainenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaansa |
| genitive | arabimaansa |
| partitive | arabimaataan, arabimaatansa |
| inessive | arabimaassaan, arabimaassansa |
| elative | arabimaastaan, arabimaastansa |
| illative | arabimaahansa |
| adessive | arabimaallaan, arabimaallansa |
| ablative | arabimaaltaan, arabimaaltansa |
| allative | arabimaalleen, arabimaallensa |
| essive | arabimaanaan, arabimaanansa |
| translative | arabimaakseen, arabimaaksensa |
| abessive | arabimaattaan, arabimaattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabimaansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabimaansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabimaansa |
| genitive | arabimaidensa, arabimaittensa |
| partitive | arabimaitaan, arabimaitansa |
| inessive | arabimaissaan, arabimaissansa |
| elative | arabimaistaan, arabimaistansa |
| illative | arabimaihinsa |
| adessive | arabimaillaan, arabimaillansa |
| ablative | arabimailtaan, arabimailtansa |
| allative | arabimailleen, arabimaillensa |
| essive | arabimainaan, arabimainansa |
| translative | arabimaikseen, arabimaiksensa |
| abessive | arabimaittaan, arabimaittansa |
| comitative | arabimaineen, arabimainensa |