Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabikumi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumi |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumi |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumin |
| genitive | arabikumin |
| partitive | arabikumia |
| inessive | arabikumissa |
| elative | arabikumista |
| illative | arabikumiin |
| adessive | arabikumilla |
| ablative | arabikumilta |
| allative | arabikumille |
| essive | arabikumina |
| translative | arabikumiksi |
| abessive | arabikumitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumit |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumit |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumit |
| genitive | arabikumien |
| partitive | arabikumeja |
| inessive | arabikumeissa |
| elative | arabikumeista |
| illative | arabikumeihin |
| adessive | arabikumeilla |
| ablative | arabikumeilta |
| allative | arabikumeille |
| essive | arabikumeina |
| translative | arabikumeiksi |
| abessive | arabikumeitta |
| instructive | arabikumein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumini |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumini |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumini |
| genitive | arabikumini |
| partitive | arabikumiani |
| inessive | arabikumissani |
| elative | arabikumistani |
| illative | arabikumiini |
| adessive | arabikumillani |
| ablative | arabikumiltani |
| allative | arabikumilleni |
| essive | arabikuminani |
| translative | arabikumikseni |
| abessive | arabikumittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumini |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumini |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumini |
| genitive | arabikumieni |
| partitive | arabikumejani |
| inessive | arabikumeissani |
| elative | arabikumeistani |
| illative | arabikumeihini |
| adessive | arabikumeillani |
| ablative | arabikumeiltani |
| allative | arabikumeilleni |
| essive | arabikumeinani |
| translative | arabikumeikseni |
| abessive | arabikumeittani |
| comitative | arabikumeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumisi |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumisi |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumisi |
| genitive | arabikumisi |
| partitive | arabikumiasi |
| inessive | arabikumissasi |
| elative | arabikumistasi |
| illative | arabikumiisi |
| adessive | arabikumillasi |
| ablative | arabikumiltasi |
| allative | arabikumillesi |
| essive | arabikuminasi |
| translative | arabikumiksesi |
| abessive | arabikumittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumisi |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumisi |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumisi |
| genitive | arabikumiesi |
| partitive | arabikumejasi |
| inessive | arabikumeissasi |
| elative | arabikumeistasi |
| illative | arabikumeihisi |
| adessive | arabikumeillasi |
| ablative | arabikumeiltasi |
| allative | arabikumeillesi |
| essive | arabikumeinasi |
| translative | arabikumeiksesi |
| abessive | arabikumeittasi |
| comitative | arabikumeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumimme |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumimme |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumimme |
| genitive | arabikumimme |
| partitive | arabikumiamme |
| inessive | arabikumissamme |
| elative | arabikumistamme |
| illative | arabikumiimme |
| adessive | arabikumillamme |
| ablative | arabikumiltamme |
| allative | arabikumillemme |
| essive | arabikuminamme |
| translative | arabikumiksemme |
| abessive | arabikumittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikumimme |
| accusative, nominative | arabikumimme |
| accusative, genitive | arabikumimme |
| genitive | arabikumiemme |
| partitive | arabikumejamme |
| inessive | arabikumeissamme |
| elative | arabikumeistamme |
| illative | arabikumeihimme |
| adessive | arabikumeillamme |
| ablative | arabikumeiltamme |
| allative | arabikumeillemme |
| essive | arabikumeinamme |
| translative | arabikumeiksemme |
| abessive | arabikumeittamme |
| comitative | arabikumeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikuminne |
| accusative, nominative | arabikuminne |
| accusative, genitive | arabikuminne |
| genitive | arabikuminne |
| partitive | arabikumianne |
| inessive | arabikumissanne |
| elative | arabikumistanne |
| illative | arabikumiinne |
| adessive | arabikumillanne |
| ablative | arabikumiltanne |
| allative | arabikumillenne |
| essive | arabikuminanne |
| translative | arabikumiksenne |
| abessive | arabikumittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikuminne |
| accusative, nominative | arabikuminne |
| accusative, genitive | arabikuminne |
| genitive | arabikumienne |
| partitive | arabikumejanne |
| inessive | arabikumeissanne |
| elative | arabikumeistanne |
| illative | arabikumeihinne |
| adessive | arabikumeillanne |
| ablative | arabikumeiltanne |
| allative | arabikumeillenne |
| essive | arabikumeinanne |
| translative | arabikumeiksenne |
| abessive | arabikumeittanne |
| comitative | arabikumeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikuminsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabikuminsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabikuminsa |
| genitive | arabikuminsa |
| partitive | arabikumiaan, arabikumiansa |
| inessive | arabikumissaan, arabikumissansa |
| elative | arabikumistaan, arabikumistansa |
| illative | arabikumiinsa |
| adessive | arabikumillaan, arabikumillansa |
| ablative | arabikumiltaan, arabikumiltansa |
| allative | arabikumilleen, arabikumillensa |
| essive | arabikuminaan, arabikuminansa |
| translative | arabikumikseen, arabikumiksensa |
| abessive | arabikumittaan, arabikumittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabikuminsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabikuminsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabikuminsa |
| genitive | arabikumiensa |
| partitive | arabikumejaan, arabikumejansa |
| inessive | arabikumeissaan, arabikumeissansa |
| elative | arabikumeistaan, arabikumeistansa |
| illative | arabikumeihinsa |
| adessive | arabikumeillaan, arabikumeillansa |
| ablative | arabikumeiltaan, arabikumeiltansa |
| allative | arabikumeilleen, arabikumeillensa |
| essive | arabikumeinaan, arabikumeinansa |
| translative | arabikumeikseen, arabikumeiksensa |
| abessive | arabikumeittaan, arabikumeittansa |
| comitative | arabikumeineen, arabikumeinensa |