Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabikumi'

arabikumi  -   gum arabic (edible substance taken from one of two species of sub-Saharan acacia trees)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikumi
accusative, nominativearabikumi
accusative, genitivearabikumin
genitivearabikumin
partitivearabikumia
inessivearabikumissa
elativearabikumista
illativearabikumiin
adessivearabikumilla
ablativearabikumilta
allativearabikumille
essivearabikumina
translativearabikumiksi
abessivearabikumitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikumit
accusative, nominativearabikumit
accusative, genitivearabikumit
genitivearabikumien
partitivearabikumeja
inessivearabikumeissa
elativearabikumeista
illativearabikumeihin
adessivearabikumeilla
ablativearabikumeilta
allativearabikumeille
essivearabikumeina
translativearabikumeiksi
abessivearabikumeitta
instructivearabikumein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikumini
accusative, nominativearabikumini
accusative, genitivearabikumini
genitivearabikumini
partitivearabikumiani
inessivearabikumissani
elativearabikumistani
illativearabikumiini
adessivearabikumillani
ablativearabikumiltani
allativearabikumilleni
essivearabikuminani
translativearabikumikseni
abessivearabikumittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikumini
accusative, nominativearabikumini
accusative, genitivearabikumini
genitivearabikumieni
partitivearabikumejani
inessivearabikumeissani
elativearabikumeistani
illativearabikumeihini
adessivearabikumeillani
ablativearabikumeiltani
allativearabikumeilleni
essivearabikumeinani
translativearabikumeikseni
abessivearabikumeittani
comitativearabikumeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikumisi
accusative, nominativearabikumisi
accusative, genitivearabikumisi
genitivearabikumisi
partitivearabikumiasi
inessivearabikumissasi
elativearabikumistasi
illativearabikumiisi
adessivearabikumillasi
ablativearabikumiltasi
allativearabikumillesi
essivearabikuminasi
translativearabikumiksesi
abessivearabikumittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikumisi
accusative, nominativearabikumisi
accusative, genitivearabikumisi
genitivearabikumiesi
partitivearabikumejasi
inessivearabikumeissasi
elativearabikumeistasi
illativearabikumeihisi
adessivearabikumeillasi
ablativearabikumeiltasi
allativearabikumeillesi
essivearabikumeinasi
translativearabikumeiksesi
abessivearabikumeittasi
comitativearabikumeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikumimme
accusative, nominativearabikumimme
accusative, genitivearabikumimme
genitivearabikumimme
partitivearabikumiamme
inessivearabikumissamme
elativearabikumistamme
illativearabikumiimme
adessivearabikumillamme
ablativearabikumiltamme
allativearabikumillemme
essivearabikuminamme
translativearabikumiksemme
abessivearabikumittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikumimme
accusative, nominativearabikumimme
accusative, genitivearabikumimme
genitivearabikumiemme
partitivearabikumejamme
inessivearabikumeissamme
elativearabikumeistamme
illativearabikumeihimme
adessivearabikumeillamme
ablativearabikumeiltamme
allativearabikumeillemme
essivearabikumeinamme
translativearabikumeiksemme
abessivearabikumeittamme
comitativearabikumeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikuminne
accusative, nominativearabikuminne
accusative, genitivearabikuminne
genitivearabikuminne
partitivearabikumianne
inessivearabikumissanne
elativearabikumistanne
illativearabikumiinne
adessivearabikumillanne
ablativearabikumiltanne
allativearabikumillenne
essivearabikuminanne
translativearabikumiksenne
abessivearabikumittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikuminne
accusative, nominativearabikuminne
accusative, genitivearabikuminne
genitivearabikumienne
partitivearabikumejanne
inessivearabikumeissanne
elativearabikumeistanne
illativearabikumeihinne
adessivearabikumeillanne
ablativearabikumeiltanne
allativearabikumeillenne
essivearabikumeinanne
translativearabikumeiksenne
abessivearabikumeittanne
comitativearabikumeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabikuminsa
accusative, nominativearabikuminsa
accusative, genitivearabikuminsa
genitivearabikuminsa
partitivearabikumiaan, arabikumiansa
inessivearabikumissaan, arabikumissansa
elativearabikumistaan, arabikumistansa
illativearabikumiinsa
adessivearabikumillaan, arabikumillansa
ablativearabikumiltaan, arabikumiltansa
allativearabikumilleen, arabikumillensa
essivearabikuminaan, arabikuminansa
translativearabikumikseen, arabikumiksensa
abessivearabikumittaan, arabikumittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabikuminsa
accusative, nominativearabikuminsa
accusative, genitivearabikuminsa
genitivearabikumiensa
partitivearabikumejaan, arabikumejansa
inessivearabikumeissaan, arabikumeissansa
elativearabikumeistaan, arabikumeistansa
illativearabikumeihinsa
adessivearabikumeillaan, arabikumeillansa
ablativearabikumeiltaan, arabikumeiltansa
allativearabikumeilleen, arabikumeillensa
essivearabikumeinaan, arabikumeinansa
translativearabikumeikseen, arabikumeiksensa
abessivearabikumeittaan, arabikumeittansa
comitativearabikumeineen, arabikumeinensa