Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabihaukka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukka |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukka |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukan |
| genitive | arabihaukan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaa |
| inessive | arabihaukassa |
| elative | arabihaukasta |
| illative | arabihaukkaan |
| adessive | arabihaukalla |
| ablative | arabihaukalta |
| allative | arabihaukalle |
| essive | arabihaukkana |
| translative | arabihaukaksi |
| abessive | arabihaukatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukat |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukat |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukat |
| genitive | arabihaukkojen |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkain |
| partitive | arabihaukkoja |
| inessive | arabihaukoissa |
| elative | arabihaukoista |
| illative | arabihaukkoihin |
| adessive | arabihaukoilla |
| ablative | arabihaukoilta |
| allative | arabihaukoille |
| essive | arabihaukkoina |
| translative | arabihaukoiksi |
| abessive | arabihaukoitta |
| instructive | arabihaukoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkani |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkani |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkani |
| genitive | arabihaukkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaani |
| inessive | arabihaukassani |
| elative | arabihaukastani |
| illative | arabihaukkaani |
| adessive | arabihaukallani |
| ablative | arabihaukaltani |
| allative | arabihaukalleni |
| essive | arabihaukkanani |
| translative | arabihaukakseni |
| abessive | arabihaukattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkani |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkani |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkani |
| genitive | arabihaukkojeni |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkaini |
| partitive | arabihaukkojani |
| inessive | arabihaukoissani |
| elative | arabihaukoistani |
| illative | arabihaukkoihini |
| adessive | arabihaukoillani |
| ablative | arabihaukoiltani |
| allative | arabihaukoilleni |
| essive | arabihaukkoinani |
| translative | arabihaukoikseni |
| abessive | arabihaukoittani |
| comitative | arabihaukkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkasi |
| genitive | arabihaukkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaasi |
| inessive | arabihaukassasi |
| elative | arabihaukastasi |
| illative | arabihaukkaasi |
| adessive | arabihaukallasi |
| ablative | arabihaukaltasi |
| allative | arabihaukallesi |
| essive | arabihaukkanasi |
| translative | arabihaukaksesi |
| abessive | arabihaukattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkasi |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkasi |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkasi |
| genitive | arabihaukkojesi |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkaisi |
| partitive | arabihaukkojasi |
| inessive | arabihaukoissasi |
| elative | arabihaukoistasi |
| illative | arabihaukkoihisi |
| adessive | arabihaukoillasi |
| ablative | arabihaukoiltasi |
| allative | arabihaukoillesi |
| essive | arabihaukkoinasi |
| translative | arabihaukoiksesi |
| abessive | arabihaukoittasi |
| comitative | arabihaukkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkamme |
| genitive | arabihaukkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaamme |
| inessive | arabihaukassamme |
| elative | arabihaukastamme |
| illative | arabihaukkaamme |
| adessive | arabihaukallamme |
| ablative | arabihaukaltamme |
| allative | arabihaukallemme |
| essive | arabihaukkanamme |
| translative | arabihaukaksemme |
| abessive | arabihaukattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkamme |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkamme |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkamme |
| genitive | arabihaukkojemme |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkaimme |
| partitive | arabihaukkojamme |
| inessive | arabihaukoissamme |
| elative | arabihaukoistamme |
| illative | arabihaukkoihimme |
| adessive | arabihaukoillamme |
| ablative | arabihaukoiltamme |
| allative | arabihaukoillemme |
| essive | arabihaukkoinamme |
| translative | arabihaukoiksemme |
| abessive | arabihaukoittamme |
| comitative | arabihaukkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkanne |
| genitive | arabihaukkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaanne |
| inessive | arabihaukassanne |
| elative | arabihaukastanne |
| illative | arabihaukkaanne |
| adessive | arabihaukallanne |
| ablative | arabihaukaltanne |
| allative | arabihaukallenne |
| essive | arabihaukkananne |
| translative | arabihaukaksenne |
| abessive | arabihaukattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkanne |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkanne |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkanne |
| genitive | arabihaukkojenne |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkainne |
| partitive | arabihaukkojanne |
| inessive | arabihaukoissanne |
| elative | arabihaukoistanne |
| illative | arabihaukkoihinne |
| adessive | arabihaukoillanne |
| ablative | arabihaukoiltanne |
| allative | arabihaukoillenne |
| essive | arabihaukkoinanne |
| translative | arabihaukoiksenne |
| abessive | arabihaukoittanne |
| comitative | arabihaukkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkansa |
| genitive | arabihaukkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | arabihaukkaansa |
| inessive | arabihaukassaan, arabihaukassansa |
| elative | arabihaukastaan, arabihaukastansa |
| illative | arabihaukkaansa |
| adessive | arabihaukallaan, arabihaukallansa |
| ablative | arabihaukaltaan, arabihaukaltansa |
| allative | arabihaukalleen, arabihaukallensa |
| essive | arabihaukkanaan, arabihaukkanansa |
| translative | arabihaukakseen, arabihaukaksensa |
| abessive | arabihaukattaan, arabihaukattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabihaukkansa |
| accusative, nominative | arabihaukkansa |
| accusative, genitive | arabihaukkansa |
| genitive | arabihaukkojensa |
| genitive, rare | arabihaukkainsa |
| partitive | arabihaukkojaan, arabihaukkojansa |
| inessive | arabihaukoissaan, arabihaukoissansa |
| elative | arabihaukoistaan, arabihaukoistansa |
| illative | arabihaukkoihinsa |
| adessive | arabihaukoillaan, arabihaukoillansa |
| ablative | arabihaukoiltaan, arabihaukoiltansa |
| allative | arabihaukoilleen, arabihaukoillensa |
| essive | arabihaukkoinaan, arabihaukkoinansa |
| translative | arabihaukoikseen, arabihaukoiksensa |
| abessive | arabihaukoittaan, arabihaukoittansa |
| comitative | arabihaukkoineen, arabihaukkoinensa |