Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabihaukka'

arabihaukka  -   barbary falcon, Falco pelegrinoides
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukka
accusative, nominativearabihaukka
accusative, genitivearabihaukan
genitivearabihaukan
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaa
inessivearabihaukassa
elativearabihaukasta
illativearabihaukkaan
adessivearabihaukalla
ablativearabihaukalta
allativearabihaukalle
essivearabihaukkana
translativearabihaukaksi
abessivearabihaukatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukat
accusative, nominativearabihaukat
accusative, genitivearabihaukat
genitivearabihaukkojen
genitive, rarearabihaukkain
partitivearabihaukkoja
inessivearabihaukoissa
elativearabihaukoista
illativearabihaukkoihin
adessivearabihaukoilla
ablativearabihaukoilta
allativearabihaukoille
essivearabihaukkoina
translativearabihaukoiksi
abessivearabihaukoitta
instructivearabihaukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukkani
accusative, nominativearabihaukkani
accusative, genitivearabihaukkani
genitivearabihaukkani
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaani
inessivearabihaukassani
elativearabihaukastani
illativearabihaukkaani
adessivearabihaukallani
ablativearabihaukaltani
allativearabihaukalleni
essivearabihaukkanani
translativearabihaukakseni
abessivearabihaukattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukkani
accusative, nominativearabihaukkani
accusative, genitivearabihaukkani
genitivearabihaukkojeni
genitive, rarearabihaukkaini
partitivearabihaukkojani
inessivearabihaukoissani
elativearabihaukoistani
illativearabihaukkoihini
adessivearabihaukoillani
ablativearabihaukoiltani
allativearabihaukoilleni
essivearabihaukkoinani
translativearabihaukoikseni
abessivearabihaukoittani
comitativearabihaukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukkasi
accusative, nominativearabihaukkasi
accusative, genitivearabihaukkasi
genitivearabihaukkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaasi
inessivearabihaukassasi
elativearabihaukastasi
illativearabihaukkaasi
adessivearabihaukallasi
ablativearabihaukaltasi
allativearabihaukallesi
essivearabihaukkanasi
translativearabihaukaksesi
abessivearabihaukattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukkasi
accusative, nominativearabihaukkasi
accusative, genitivearabihaukkasi
genitivearabihaukkojesi
genitive, rarearabihaukkaisi
partitivearabihaukkojasi
inessivearabihaukoissasi
elativearabihaukoistasi
illativearabihaukkoihisi
adessivearabihaukoillasi
ablativearabihaukoiltasi
allativearabihaukoillesi
essivearabihaukkoinasi
translativearabihaukoiksesi
abessivearabihaukoittasi
comitativearabihaukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukkamme
accusative, nominativearabihaukkamme
accusative, genitivearabihaukkamme
genitivearabihaukkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaamme
inessivearabihaukassamme
elativearabihaukastamme
illativearabihaukkaamme
adessivearabihaukallamme
ablativearabihaukaltamme
allativearabihaukallemme
essivearabihaukkanamme
translativearabihaukaksemme
abessivearabihaukattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukkamme
accusative, nominativearabihaukkamme
accusative, genitivearabihaukkamme
genitivearabihaukkojemme
genitive, rarearabihaukkaimme
partitivearabihaukkojamme
inessivearabihaukoissamme
elativearabihaukoistamme
illativearabihaukkoihimme
adessivearabihaukoillamme
ablativearabihaukoiltamme
allativearabihaukoillemme
essivearabihaukkoinamme
translativearabihaukoiksemme
abessivearabihaukoittamme
comitativearabihaukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukkanne
accusative, nominativearabihaukkanne
accusative, genitivearabihaukkanne
genitivearabihaukkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaanne
inessivearabihaukassanne
elativearabihaukastanne
illativearabihaukkaanne
adessivearabihaukallanne
ablativearabihaukaltanne
allativearabihaukallenne
essivearabihaukkananne
translativearabihaukaksenne
abessivearabihaukattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukkanne
accusative, nominativearabihaukkanne
accusative, genitivearabihaukkanne
genitivearabihaukkojenne
genitive, rarearabihaukkainne
partitivearabihaukkojanne
inessivearabihaukoissanne
elativearabihaukoistanne
illativearabihaukkoihinne
adessivearabihaukoillanne
ablativearabihaukoiltanne
allativearabihaukoillenne
essivearabihaukkoinanne
translativearabihaukoiksenne
abessivearabihaukoittanne
comitativearabihaukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabihaukkansa
accusative, nominativearabihaukkansa
accusative, genitivearabihaukkansa
genitivearabihaukkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearabihaukkaansa
inessivearabihaukassaan, arabihaukassansa
elativearabihaukastaan, arabihaukastansa
illativearabihaukkaansa
adessivearabihaukallaan, arabihaukallansa
ablativearabihaukaltaan, arabihaukaltansa
allativearabihaukalleen, arabihaukallensa
essivearabihaukkanaan, arabihaukkanansa
translativearabihaukakseen, arabihaukaksensa
abessivearabihaukattaan, arabihaukattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabihaukkansa
accusative, nominativearabihaukkansa
accusative, genitivearabihaukkansa
genitivearabihaukkojensa
genitive, rarearabihaukkainsa
partitivearabihaukkojaan, arabihaukkojansa
inessivearabihaukoissaan, arabihaukoissansa
elativearabihaukoistaan, arabihaukoistansa
illativearabihaukkoihinsa
adessivearabihaukoillaan, arabihaukoillansa
ablativearabihaukoiltaan, arabihaukoiltansa
allativearabihaukoilleen, arabihaukoillensa
essivearabihaukkoinaan, arabihaukkoinansa
translativearabihaukoikseen, arabihaukoiksensa
abessivearabihaukoittaan, arabihaukoittansa
comitativearabihaukkoineen, arabihaukkoinensa