Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabiankerttu'

arabiankerttu  -   Red Sea warbler, Sylvia leucomelaena
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttu
accusative, nominativearabiankerttu
accusative, genitivearabiankertun
genitivearabiankertun
partitivearabiankerttua
inessivearabiankertussa
elativearabiankertusta
illativearabiankerttuun
adessivearabiankertulla
ablativearabiankertulta
allativearabiankertulle
essivearabiankerttuna
translativearabiankertuksi
abessivearabiankertutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankertut
accusative, nominativearabiankertut
accusative, genitivearabiankertut
genitivearabiankerttujen
partitivearabiankerttuja
inessivearabiankertuissa
elativearabiankertuista
illativearabiankerttuihin
adessivearabiankertuilla
ablativearabiankertuilta
allativearabiankertuille
essivearabiankerttuina
translativearabiankertuiksi
abessivearabiankertuitta
instructivearabiankertuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttuni
accusative, nominativearabiankerttuni
accusative, genitivearabiankerttuni
genitivearabiankerttuni
partitivearabiankerttuani
inessivearabiankertussani
elativearabiankertustani
illativearabiankerttuuni
adessivearabiankertullani
ablativearabiankertultani
allativearabiankertulleni
essivearabiankerttunani
translativearabiankertukseni
abessivearabiankertuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankerttuni
accusative, nominativearabiankerttuni
accusative, genitivearabiankerttuni
genitivearabiankerttujeni
partitivearabiankerttujani
inessivearabiankertuissani
elativearabiankertuistani
illativearabiankerttuihini
adessivearabiankertuillani
ablativearabiankertuiltani
allativearabiankertuilleni
essivearabiankerttuinani
translativearabiankertuikseni
abessivearabiankertuittani
comitativearabiankerttuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttusi
accusative, nominativearabiankerttusi
accusative, genitivearabiankerttusi
genitivearabiankerttusi
partitivearabiankerttuasi
inessivearabiankertussasi
elativearabiankertustasi
illativearabiankerttuusi
adessivearabiankertullasi
ablativearabiankertultasi
allativearabiankertullesi
essivearabiankerttunasi
translativearabiankertuksesi
abessivearabiankertuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankerttusi
accusative, nominativearabiankerttusi
accusative, genitivearabiankerttusi
genitivearabiankerttujesi
partitivearabiankerttujasi
inessivearabiankertuissasi
elativearabiankertuistasi
illativearabiankerttuihisi
adessivearabiankertuillasi
ablativearabiankertuiltasi
allativearabiankertuillesi
essivearabiankerttuinasi
translativearabiankertuiksesi
abessivearabiankertuittasi
comitativearabiankerttuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttumme
accusative, nominativearabiankerttumme
accusative, genitivearabiankerttumme
genitivearabiankerttumme
partitivearabiankerttuamme
inessivearabiankertussamme
elativearabiankertustamme
illativearabiankerttuumme
adessivearabiankertullamme
ablativearabiankertultamme
allativearabiankertullemme
essivearabiankerttunamme
translativearabiankertuksemme
abessivearabiankertuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankerttumme
accusative, nominativearabiankerttumme
accusative, genitivearabiankerttumme
genitivearabiankerttujemme
partitivearabiankerttujamme
inessivearabiankertuissamme
elativearabiankertuistamme
illativearabiankerttuihimme
adessivearabiankertuillamme
ablativearabiankertuiltamme
allativearabiankertuillemme
essivearabiankerttuinamme
translativearabiankertuiksemme
abessivearabiankertuittamme
comitativearabiankerttuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttunne
accusative, nominativearabiankerttunne
accusative, genitivearabiankerttunne
genitivearabiankerttunne
partitivearabiankerttuanne
inessivearabiankertussanne
elativearabiankertustanne
illativearabiankerttuunne
adessivearabiankertullanne
ablativearabiankertultanne
allativearabiankertullenne
essivearabiankerttunanne
translativearabiankertuksenne
abessivearabiankertuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankerttunne
accusative, nominativearabiankerttunne
accusative, genitivearabiankerttunne
genitivearabiankerttujenne
partitivearabiankerttujanne
inessivearabiankertuissanne
elativearabiankertuistanne
illativearabiankerttuihinne
adessivearabiankertuillanne
ablativearabiankertuiltanne
allativearabiankertuillenne
essivearabiankerttuinanne
translativearabiankertuiksenne
abessivearabiankertuittanne
comitativearabiankerttuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabiankerttunsa
accusative, nominativearabiankerttunsa
accusative, genitivearabiankerttunsa
genitivearabiankerttunsa
partitivearabiankerttuaan, arabiankerttuansa
inessivearabiankertussaan, arabiankertussansa
elativearabiankertustaan, arabiankertustansa
illativearabiankerttuunsa
adessivearabiankertullaan, arabiankertullansa
ablativearabiankertultaan, arabiankertultansa
allativearabiankertulleen, arabiankertullensa
essivearabiankerttunaan, arabiankerttunansa
translativearabiankertukseen, arabiankertuksensa
abessivearabiankertuttaan, arabiankertuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabiankerttunsa
accusative, nominativearabiankerttunsa
accusative, genitivearabiankerttunsa
genitivearabiankerttujensa
partitivearabiankerttujaan, arabiankerttujansa
inessivearabiankertuissaan, arabiankertuissansa
elativearabiankertuistaan, arabiankertuistansa
illativearabiankerttuihinsa
adessivearabiankertuillaan, arabiankertuillansa
ablativearabiankertuiltaan, arabiankertuiltansa
allativearabiankertuilleen, arabiankertuillensa
essivearabiankerttuinaan, arabiankerttuinansa
translativearabiankertuikseen, arabiankertuiksensa
abessivearabiankertuittaan, arabiankertuittansa
comitativearabiankerttuineen, arabiankerttuinensa