Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabiankerttu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttu |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttu |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankertun |
| genitive | arabiankertun |
| partitive | arabiankerttua |
| inessive | arabiankertussa |
| elative | arabiankertusta |
| illative | arabiankerttuun |
| adessive | arabiankertulla |
| ablative | arabiankertulta |
| allative | arabiankertulle |
| essive | arabiankerttuna |
| translative | arabiankertuksi |
| abessive | arabiankertutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankertut |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankertut |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankertut |
| genitive | arabiankerttujen |
| partitive | arabiankerttuja |
| inessive | arabiankertuissa |
| elative | arabiankertuista |
| illative | arabiankerttuihin |
| adessive | arabiankertuilla |
| ablative | arabiankertuilta |
| allative | arabiankertuille |
| essive | arabiankerttuina |
| translative | arabiankertuiksi |
| abessive | arabiankertuitta |
| instructive | arabiankertuin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttuni |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttuni |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttuni |
| genitive | arabiankerttuni |
| partitive | arabiankerttuani |
| inessive | arabiankertussani |
| elative | arabiankertustani |
| illative | arabiankerttuuni |
| adessive | arabiankertullani |
| ablative | arabiankertultani |
| allative | arabiankertulleni |
| essive | arabiankerttunani |
| translative | arabiankertukseni |
| abessive | arabiankertuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttuni |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttuni |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttuni |
| genitive | arabiankerttujeni |
| partitive | arabiankerttujani |
| inessive | arabiankertuissani |
| elative | arabiankertuistani |
| illative | arabiankerttuihini |
| adessive | arabiankertuillani |
| ablative | arabiankertuiltani |
| allative | arabiankertuilleni |
| essive | arabiankerttuinani |
| translative | arabiankertuikseni |
| abessive | arabiankertuittani |
| comitative | arabiankerttuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttusi |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttusi |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttusi |
| genitive | arabiankerttusi |
| partitive | arabiankerttuasi |
| inessive | arabiankertussasi |
| elative | arabiankertustasi |
| illative | arabiankerttuusi |
| adessive | arabiankertullasi |
| ablative | arabiankertultasi |
| allative | arabiankertullesi |
| essive | arabiankerttunasi |
| translative | arabiankertuksesi |
| abessive | arabiankertuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttusi |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttusi |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttusi |
| genitive | arabiankerttujesi |
| partitive | arabiankerttujasi |
| inessive | arabiankertuissasi |
| elative | arabiankertuistasi |
| illative | arabiankerttuihisi |
| adessive | arabiankertuillasi |
| ablative | arabiankertuiltasi |
| allative | arabiankertuillesi |
| essive | arabiankerttuinasi |
| translative | arabiankertuiksesi |
| abessive | arabiankertuittasi |
| comitative | arabiankerttuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttumme |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttumme |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttumme |
| genitive | arabiankerttumme |
| partitive | arabiankerttuamme |
| inessive | arabiankertussamme |
| elative | arabiankertustamme |
| illative | arabiankerttuumme |
| adessive | arabiankertullamme |
| ablative | arabiankertultamme |
| allative | arabiankertullemme |
| essive | arabiankerttunamme |
| translative | arabiankertuksemme |
| abessive | arabiankertuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttumme |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttumme |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttumme |
| genitive | arabiankerttujemme |
| partitive | arabiankerttujamme |
| inessive | arabiankertuissamme |
| elative | arabiankertuistamme |
| illative | arabiankerttuihimme |
| adessive | arabiankertuillamme |
| ablative | arabiankertuiltamme |
| allative | arabiankertuillemme |
| essive | arabiankerttuinamme |
| translative | arabiankertuiksemme |
| abessive | arabiankertuittamme |
| comitative | arabiankerttuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttunne |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttunne |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttunne |
| genitive | arabiankerttunne |
| partitive | arabiankerttuanne |
| inessive | arabiankertussanne |
| elative | arabiankertustanne |
| illative | arabiankerttuunne |
| adessive | arabiankertullanne |
| ablative | arabiankertultanne |
| allative | arabiankertullenne |
| essive | arabiankerttunanne |
| translative | arabiankertuksenne |
| abessive | arabiankertuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttunne |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttunne |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttunne |
| genitive | arabiankerttujenne |
| partitive | arabiankerttujanne |
| inessive | arabiankertuissanne |
| elative | arabiankertuistanne |
| illative | arabiankerttuihinne |
| adessive | arabiankertuillanne |
| ablative | arabiankertuiltanne |
| allative | arabiankertuillenne |
| essive | arabiankerttuinanne |
| translative | arabiankertuiksenne |
| abessive | arabiankertuittanne |
| comitative | arabiankerttuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttunsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttunsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttunsa |
| genitive | arabiankerttunsa |
| partitive | arabiankerttuaan, arabiankerttuansa |
| inessive | arabiankertussaan, arabiankertussansa |
| elative | arabiankertustaan, arabiankertustansa |
| illative | arabiankerttuunsa |
| adessive | arabiankertullaan, arabiankertullansa |
| ablative | arabiankertultaan, arabiankertultansa |
| allative | arabiankertulleen, arabiankertullensa |
| essive | arabiankerttunaan, arabiankerttunansa |
| translative | arabiankertukseen, arabiankertuksensa |
| abessive | arabiankertuttaan, arabiankertuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabiankerttunsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabiankerttunsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabiankerttunsa |
| genitive | arabiankerttujensa |
| partitive | arabiankerttujaan, arabiankerttujansa |
| inessive | arabiankertuissaan, arabiankertuissansa |
| elative | arabiankertuistaan, arabiankertuistansa |
| illative | arabiankerttuihinsa |
| adessive | arabiankertuillaan, arabiankertuillansa |
| ablative | arabiankertuiltaan, arabiankertuiltansa |
| allative | arabiankertuilleen, arabiankertuillensa |
| essive | arabiankerttuinaan, arabiankerttuinansa |
| translative | arabiankertuikseen, arabiankertuiksensa |
| abessive | arabiankertuittaan, arabiankertuittansa |
| comitative | arabiankerttuineen, arabiankerttuinensa |