Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabianaavikkokiuru'

arabianaavikkokiuru  -   Dunn’s lark, Eremalauda dunni
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiuru
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiuru
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurun
genitivearabianaavikkokiurun
partitivearabianaavikkokiurua
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussa
elativearabianaavikkokiurusta
illativearabianaavikkokiuruun
adessivearabianaavikkokiurulla
ablativearabianaavikkokiurulta
allativearabianaavikkokiurulle
essivearabianaavikkokiuruna
translativearabianaavikkokiuruksi
abessivearabianaavikkokiurutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiurut
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurut
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurut
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujen
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruja
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissa
elativearabianaavikkokiuruista
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihin
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruilla
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruilta
allativearabianaavikkokiuruille
essivearabianaavikkokiuruina
translativearabianaavikkokiuruiksi
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruitta
instructivearabianaavikkokiuruin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiuruni
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiuruni
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiuruni
genitivearabianaavikkokiuruni
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruani
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussani
elativearabianaavikkokiurustani
illativearabianaavikkokiuruuni
adessivearabianaavikkokiurullani
ablativearabianaavikkokiurultani
allativearabianaavikkokiurulleni
essivearabianaavikkokiurunani
translativearabianaavikkokiurukseni
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiuruni
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiuruni
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiuruni
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujeni
partitivearabianaavikkokiurujani
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissani
elativearabianaavikkokiuruistani
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihini
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruillani
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruiltani
allativearabianaavikkokiuruilleni
essivearabianaavikkokiuruinani
translativearabianaavikkokiuruikseni
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruittani
comitativearabianaavikkokiuruineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiurusi
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurusi
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurusi
genitivearabianaavikkokiurusi
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruasi
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussasi
elativearabianaavikkokiurustasi
illativearabianaavikkokiuruusi
adessivearabianaavikkokiurullasi
ablativearabianaavikkokiurultasi
allativearabianaavikkokiurullesi
essivearabianaavikkokiurunasi
translativearabianaavikkokiuruksesi
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiurusi
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurusi
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurusi
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujesi
partitivearabianaavikkokiurujasi
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissasi
elativearabianaavikkokiuruistasi
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihisi
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruillasi
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruiltasi
allativearabianaavikkokiuruillesi
essivearabianaavikkokiuruinasi
translativearabianaavikkokiuruiksesi
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruittasi
comitativearabianaavikkokiuruinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiurumme
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurumme
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurumme
genitivearabianaavikkokiurumme
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruamme
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussamme
elativearabianaavikkokiurustamme
illativearabianaavikkokiuruumme
adessivearabianaavikkokiurullamme
ablativearabianaavikkokiurultamme
allativearabianaavikkokiurullemme
essivearabianaavikkokiurunamme
translativearabianaavikkokiuruksemme
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiurumme
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurumme
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurumme
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujemme
partitivearabianaavikkokiurujamme
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissamme
elativearabianaavikkokiuruistamme
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihimme
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruillamme
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruiltamme
allativearabianaavikkokiuruillemme
essivearabianaavikkokiuruinamme
translativearabianaavikkokiuruiksemme
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruittamme
comitativearabianaavikkokiuruinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiurunne
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurunne
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurunne
genitivearabianaavikkokiurunne
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruanne
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussanne
elativearabianaavikkokiurustanne
illativearabianaavikkokiuruunne
adessivearabianaavikkokiurullanne
ablativearabianaavikkokiurultanne
allativearabianaavikkokiurullenne
essivearabianaavikkokiurunanne
translativearabianaavikkokiuruksenne
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiurunne
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurunne
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurunne
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujenne
partitivearabianaavikkokiurujanne
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissanne
elativearabianaavikkokiuruistanne
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihinne
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruillanne
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruiltanne
allativearabianaavikkokiuruillenne
essivearabianaavikkokiuruinanne
translativearabianaavikkokiuruiksenne
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruittanne
comitativearabianaavikkokiuruinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearabianaavikkokiurunsa
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurunsa
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurunsa
genitivearabianaavikkokiurunsa
partitivearabianaavikkokiuruaan, arabianaavikkokiuruansa
inessivearabianaavikkokiurussaan, arabianaavikkokiurussansa
elativearabianaavikkokiurustaan, arabianaavikkokiurustansa
illativearabianaavikkokiuruunsa
adessivearabianaavikkokiurullaan, arabianaavikkokiurullansa
ablativearabianaavikkokiurultaan, arabianaavikkokiurultansa
allativearabianaavikkokiurulleen, arabianaavikkokiurullensa
essivearabianaavikkokiurunaan, arabianaavikkokiurunansa
translativearabianaavikkokiurukseen, arabianaavikkokiuruksensa
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruttaan, arabianaavikkokiuruttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearabianaavikkokiurunsa
accusative, nominativearabianaavikkokiurunsa
accusative, genitivearabianaavikkokiurunsa
genitivearabianaavikkokiurujensa
partitivearabianaavikkokiurujaan, arabianaavikkokiurujansa
inessivearabianaavikkokiuruissaan, arabianaavikkokiuruissansa
elativearabianaavikkokiuruistaan, arabianaavikkokiuruistansa
illativearabianaavikkokiuruihinsa
adessivearabianaavikkokiuruillaan, arabianaavikkokiuruillansa
ablativearabianaavikkokiuruiltaan, arabianaavikkokiuruiltansa
allativearabianaavikkokiuruilleen, arabianaavikkokiuruillensa
essivearabianaavikkokiuruinaan, arabianaavikkokiuruinansa
translativearabianaavikkokiuruikseen, arabianaavikkokiuruiksensa
abessivearabianaavikkokiuruittaan, arabianaavikkokiuruittansa
comitativearabianaavikkokiuruineen, arabianaavikkokiuruinensa