Declension of the Finnish noun 'arabeski'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeski |
| accusative, nominative | arabeski |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskin |
| genitive | arabeskin |
| partitive | arabeskia |
| inessive | arabeskissa |
| elative | arabeskista |
| illative | arabeskiin |
| adessive | arabeskilla |
| ablative | arabeskilta |
| allative | arabeskille |
| essive | arabeskina |
| translative | arabeskiksi |
| abessive | arabeskitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskit |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskit |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskit |
| genitive | arabeskien |
| partitive | arabeskeja |
| inessive | arabeskeissa |
| elative | arabeskeista |
| illative | arabeskeihin |
| adessive | arabeskeilla |
| ablative | arabeskeilta |
| allative | arabeskeille |
| essive | arabeskeina |
| translative | arabeskeiksi |
| abessive | arabeskeitta |
| instructive | arabeskein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskini |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskini |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskini |
| genitive | arabeskini |
| partitive | arabeskiani |
| inessive | arabeskissani |
| elative | arabeskistani |
| illative | arabeskiini |
| adessive | arabeskillani |
| ablative | arabeskiltani |
| allative | arabeskilleni |
| essive | arabeskinani |
| translative | arabeskikseni |
| abessive | arabeskittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskini |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskini |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskini |
| genitive | arabeskieni |
| partitive | arabeskejani |
| inessive | arabeskeissani |
| elative | arabeskeistani |
| illative | arabeskeihini |
| adessive | arabeskeillani |
| ablative | arabeskeiltani |
| allative | arabeskeilleni |
| essive | arabeskeinani |
| translative | arabeskeikseni |
| abessive | arabeskeittani |
| comitative | arabeskeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskisi |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskisi |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskisi |
| genitive | arabeskisi |
| partitive | arabeskiasi |
| inessive | arabeskissasi |
| elative | arabeskistasi |
| illative | arabeskiisi |
| adessive | arabeskillasi |
| ablative | arabeskiltasi |
| allative | arabeskillesi |
| essive | arabeskinasi |
| translative | arabeskiksesi |
| abessive | arabeskittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskisi |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskisi |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskisi |
| genitive | arabeskiesi |
| partitive | arabeskejasi |
| inessive | arabeskeissasi |
| elative | arabeskeistasi |
| illative | arabeskeihisi |
| adessive | arabeskeillasi |
| ablative | arabeskeiltasi |
| allative | arabeskeillesi |
| essive | arabeskeinasi |
| translative | arabeskeiksesi |
| abessive | arabeskeittasi |
| comitative | arabeskeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskimme |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskimme |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskimme |
| genitive | arabeskimme |
| partitive | arabeskiamme |
| inessive | arabeskissamme |
| elative | arabeskistamme |
| illative | arabeskiimme |
| adessive | arabeskillamme |
| ablative | arabeskiltamme |
| allative | arabeskillemme |
| essive | arabeskinamme |
| translative | arabeskiksemme |
| abessive | arabeskittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskimme |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskimme |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskimme |
| genitive | arabeskiemme |
| partitive | arabeskejamme |
| inessive | arabeskeissamme |
| elative | arabeskeistamme |
| illative | arabeskeihimme |
| adessive | arabeskeillamme |
| ablative | arabeskeiltamme |
| allative | arabeskeillemme |
| essive | arabeskeinamme |
| translative | arabeskeiksemme |
| abessive | arabeskeittamme |
| comitative | arabeskeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskinne |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskinne |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskinne |
| genitive | arabeskinne |
| partitive | arabeskianne |
| inessive | arabeskissanne |
| elative | arabeskistanne |
| illative | arabeskiinne |
| adessive | arabeskillanne |
| ablative | arabeskiltanne |
| allative | arabeskillenne |
| essive | arabeskinanne |
| translative | arabeskiksenne |
| abessive | arabeskittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskinne |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskinne |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskinne |
| genitive | arabeskienne |
| partitive | arabeskejanne |
| inessive | arabeskeissanne |
| elative | arabeskeistanne |
| illative | arabeskeihinne |
| adessive | arabeskeillanne |
| ablative | arabeskeiltanne |
| allative | arabeskeillenne |
| essive | arabeskeinanne |
| translative | arabeskeiksenne |
| abessive | arabeskeittanne |
| comitative | arabeskeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskinsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskinsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskinsa |
| genitive | arabeskinsa |
| partitive | arabeskiaan, arabeskiansa |
| inessive | arabeskissaan, arabeskissansa |
| elative | arabeskistaan, arabeskistansa |
| illative | arabeskiinsa |
| adessive | arabeskillaan, arabeskillansa |
| ablative | arabeskiltaan, arabeskiltansa |
| allative | arabeskilleen, arabeskillensa |
| essive | arabeskinaan, arabeskinansa |
| translative | arabeskikseen, arabeskiksensa |
| abessive | arabeskittaan, arabeskittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | arabeskinsa |
| accusative, nominative | arabeskinsa |
| accusative, genitive | arabeskinsa |
| genitive | arabeskiensa |
| partitive | arabeskejaan, arabeskejansa |
| inessive | arabeskeissaan, arabeskeissansa |
| elative | arabeskeistaan, arabeskeistansa |
| illative | arabeskeihinsa |
| adessive | arabeskeillaan, arabeskeillansa |
| ablative | arabeskeiltaan, arabeskeiltansa |
| allative | arabeskeilleen, arabeskeillensa |
| essive | arabeskeinaan, arabeskeinansa |
| translative | arabeskeikseen, arabeskeiksensa |
| abessive | arabeskeittaan, arabeskeittansa |
| comitative | arabeskeineen, arabeskeinensa |