Declension of the Finnish noun 'ara'

ara  -   macaw (various parrots of the genus Ara and some closely related genera)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeara
accusative, nominativeara
accusative, genitivearan
genitivearan
genitive, rare-
partitivearaa
inessivearassa
elativearasta
illativearaan
adessivearalla
ablativearalta
allativearalle
essivearana
translativearaksi
abessivearatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearat
accusative, nominativearat
accusative, genitivearat
genitivearojen
genitive, rarearain
partitivearoja
inessivearoissa
elativearoista
illativearoihin
adessivearoilla
ablativearoilta
allativearoille
essivearoina
translativearoiksi
abessivearoitta
instructivearoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearani
accusative, nominativearani
accusative, genitivearani
genitivearani
genitive, rare-
partitivearaani
inessivearassani
elativearastani
illativearaani
adessivearallani
ablativearaltani
allativearalleni
essivearanani
translativearakseni
abessivearattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearani
accusative, nominativearani
accusative, genitivearani
genitivearojeni
genitive, rarearaini
partitivearojani
inessivearoissani
elativearoistani
illativearoihini
adessivearoillani
ablativearoiltani
allativearoilleni
essivearoinani
translativearoikseni
abessivearoittani
comitativearoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearasi
accusative, nominativearasi
accusative, genitivearasi
genitivearasi
genitive, rare-
partitivearaasi
inessivearassasi
elativearastasi
illativearaasi
adessivearallasi
ablativearaltasi
allativearallesi
essivearanasi
translativearaksesi
abessivearattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearasi
accusative, nominativearasi
accusative, genitivearasi
genitivearojesi
genitive, rarearaisi
partitivearojasi
inessivearoissasi
elativearoistasi
illativearoihisi
adessivearoillasi
ablativearoiltasi
allativearoillesi
essivearoinasi
translativearoiksesi
abessivearoittasi
comitativearoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearamme
accusative, nominativearamme
accusative, genitivearamme
genitivearamme
genitive, rare-
partitivearaamme
inessivearassamme
elativearastamme
illativearaamme
adessivearallamme
ablativearaltamme
allativearallemme
essivearanamme
translativearaksemme
abessivearattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearamme
accusative, nominativearamme
accusative, genitivearamme
genitivearojemme
genitive, rarearaimme
partitivearojamme
inessivearoissamme
elativearoistamme
illativearoihimme
adessivearoillamme
ablativearoiltamme
allativearoillemme
essivearoinamme
translativearoiksemme
abessivearoittamme
comitativearoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearanne
accusative, nominativearanne
accusative, genitivearanne
genitivearanne
genitive, rare-
partitivearaanne
inessivearassanne
elativearastanne
illativearaanne
adessivearallanne
ablativearaltanne
allativearallenne
essivearananne
translativearaksenne
abessivearattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearanne
accusative, nominativearanne
accusative, genitivearanne
genitivearojenne
genitive, rarearainne
partitivearojanne
inessivearoissanne
elativearoistanne
illativearoihinne
adessivearoillanne
ablativearoiltanne
allativearoillenne
essivearoinanne
translativearoiksenne
abessivearoittanne
comitativearoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearansa
accusative, nominativearansa
accusative, genitivearansa
genitivearansa
genitive, rare-
partitivearaansa
inessivearassaan, arassansa
elativearastaan, arastansa
illativearaansa
adessivearallaan, arallansa
ablativearaltaan, araltansa
allativearalleen, arallensa
essivearanaan, aranansa
translativearakseen, araksensa
abessivearattaan, arattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearansa
accusative, nominativearansa
accusative, genitivearansa
genitivearojensa
genitive, rarearainsa
partitivearojaan, arojansa
inessivearoissaan, aroissansa
elativearoistaan, aroistansa
illativearoihinsa
adessivearoillaan, aroillansa
ablativearoiltaan, aroiltansa
allativearoilleen, aroillensa
essivearoinaan, aroinansa
translativearoikseen, aroiksensa
abessivearoittaan, aroittansa
comitativearoineen, aroinensa