Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuviiva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviiva |
| accusative, nominative | apuviiva |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivan |
| genitive | apuviivan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaa |
| inessive | apuviivassa |
| elative | apuviivasta |
| illative | apuviivaan |
| adessive | apuviivalla |
| ablative | apuviivalta |
| allative | apuviivalle |
| essive | apuviivana |
| translative | apuviivaksi |
| abessive | apuviivatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivat |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivat |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivat |
| genitive | apuviivojen |
| genitive, rare | apuviivain |
| partitive | apuviivoja |
| inessive | apuviivoissa |
| elative | apuviivoista |
| illative | apuviivoihin |
| adessive | apuviivoilla |
| ablative | apuviivoilta |
| allative | apuviivoille |
| essive | apuviivoina |
| translative | apuviivoiksi |
| abessive | apuviivoitta |
| instructive | apuviivoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivani |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivani |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivani |
| genitive | apuviivani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaani |
| inessive | apuviivassani |
| elative | apuviivastani |
| illative | apuviivaani |
| adessive | apuviivallani |
| ablative | apuviivaltani |
| allative | apuviivalleni |
| essive | apuviivanani |
| translative | apuviivakseni |
| abessive | apuviivattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivani |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivani |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivani |
| genitive | apuviivojeni |
| genitive, rare | apuviivaini |
| partitive | apuviivojani |
| inessive | apuviivoissani |
| elative | apuviivoistani |
| illative | apuviivoihini |
| adessive | apuviivoillani |
| ablative | apuviivoiltani |
| allative | apuviivoilleni |
| essive | apuviivoinani |
| translative | apuviivoikseni |
| abessive | apuviivoittani |
| comitative | apuviivoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivasi |
| genitive | apuviivasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaasi |
| inessive | apuviivassasi |
| elative | apuviivastasi |
| illative | apuviivaasi |
| adessive | apuviivallasi |
| ablative | apuviivaltasi |
| allative | apuviivallesi |
| essive | apuviivanasi |
| translative | apuviivaksesi |
| abessive | apuviivattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivasi |
| genitive | apuviivojesi |
| genitive, rare | apuviivaisi |
| partitive | apuviivojasi |
| inessive | apuviivoissasi |
| elative | apuviivoistasi |
| illative | apuviivoihisi |
| adessive | apuviivoillasi |
| ablative | apuviivoiltasi |
| allative | apuviivoillesi |
| essive | apuviivoinasi |
| translative | apuviivoiksesi |
| abessive | apuviivoittasi |
| comitative | apuviivoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivamme |
| genitive | apuviivamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaamme |
| inessive | apuviivassamme |
| elative | apuviivastamme |
| illative | apuviivaamme |
| adessive | apuviivallamme |
| ablative | apuviivaltamme |
| allative | apuviivallemme |
| essive | apuviivanamme |
| translative | apuviivaksemme |
| abessive | apuviivattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivamme |
| genitive | apuviivojemme |
| genitive, rare | apuviivaimme |
| partitive | apuviivojamme |
| inessive | apuviivoissamme |
| elative | apuviivoistamme |
| illative | apuviivoihimme |
| adessive | apuviivoillamme |
| ablative | apuviivoiltamme |
| allative | apuviivoillemme |
| essive | apuviivoinamme |
| translative | apuviivoiksemme |
| abessive | apuviivoittamme |
| comitative | apuviivoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivanne |
| genitive | apuviivanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaanne |
| inessive | apuviivassanne |
| elative | apuviivastanne |
| illative | apuviivaanne |
| adessive | apuviivallanne |
| ablative | apuviivaltanne |
| allative | apuviivallenne |
| essive | apuviivananne |
| translative | apuviivaksenne |
| abessive | apuviivattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivanne |
| genitive | apuviivojenne |
| genitive, rare | apuviivainne |
| partitive | apuviivojanne |
| inessive | apuviivoissanne |
| elative | apuviivoistanne |
| illative | apuviivoihinne |
| adessive | apuviivoillanne |
| ablative | apuviivoiltanne |
| allative | apuviivoillenne |
| essive | apuviivoinanne |
| translative | apuviivoiksenne |
| abessive | apuviivoittanne |
| comitative | apuviivoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivansa |
| genitive | apuviivansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuviivaansa |
| inessive | apuviivassaan, apuviivassansa |
| elative | apuviivastaan, apuviivastansa |
| illative | apuviivaansa |
| adessive | apuviivallaan, apuviivallansa |
| ablative | apuviivaltaan, apuviivaltansa |
| allative | apuviivalleen, apuviivallensa |
| essive | apuviivanaan, apuviivanansa |
| translative | apuviivakseen, apuviivaksensa |
| abessive | apuviivattaan, apuviivattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuviivansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuviivansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuviivansa |
| genitive | apuviivojensa |
| genitive, rare | apuviivainsa |
| partitive | apuviivojaan, apuviivojansa |
| inessive | apuviivoissaan, apuviivoissansa |
| elative | apuviivoistaan, apuviivoistansa |
| illative | apuviivoihinsa |
| adessive | apuviivoillaan, apuviivoillansa |
| ablative | apuviivoiltaan, apuviivoiltansa |
| allative | apuviivoilleen, apuviivoillensa |
| essive | apuviivoinaan, apuviivoinansa |
| translative | apuviivoikseen, apuviivoiksensa |
| abessive | apuviivoittaan, apuviivoittansa |
| comitative | apuviivoineen, apuviivoinensa |