Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuviiva'

apuviiva  -   guideline (light line, used in lettering, to help align the text)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviiva
accusative, nominativeapuviiva
accusative, genitiveapuviivan
genitiveapuviivan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaa
inessiveapuviivassa
elativeapuviivasta
illativeapuviivaan
adessiveapuviivalla
ablativeapuviivalta
allativeapuviivalle
essiveapuviivana
translativeapuviivaksi
abessiveapuviivatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivat
accusative, nominativeapuviivat
accusative, genitiveapuviivat
genitiveapuviivojen
genitive, rareapuviivain
partitiveapuviivoja
inessiveapuviivoissa
elativeapuviivoista
illativeapuviivoihin
adessiveapuviivoilla
ablativeapuviivoilta
allativeapuviivoille
essiveapuviivoina
translativeapuviivoiksi
abessiveapuviivoitta
instructiveapuviivoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviivani
accusative, nominativeapuviivani
accusative, genitiveapuviivani
genitiveapuviivani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaani
inessiveapuviivassani
elativeapuviivastani
illativeapuviivaani
adessiveapuviivallani
ablativeapuviivaltani
allativeapuviivalleni
essiveapuviivanani
translativeapuviivakseni
abessiveapuviivattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivani
accusative, nominativeapuviivani
accusative, genitiveapuviivani
genitiveapuviivojeni
genitive, rareapuviivaini
partitiveapuviivojani
inessiveapuviivoissani
elativeapuviivoistani
illativeapuviivoihini
adessiveapuviivoillani
ablativeapuviivoiltani
allativeapuviivoilleni
essiveapuviivoinani
translativeapuviivoikseni
abessiveapuviivoittani
comitativeapuviivoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviivasi
accusative, nominativeapuviivasi
accusative, genitiveapuviivasi
genitiveapuviivasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaasi
inessiveapuviivassasi
elativeapuviivastasi
illativeapuviivaasi
adessiveapuviivallasi
ablativeapuviivaltasi
allativeapuviivallesi
essiveapuviivanasi
translativeapuviivaksesi
abessiveapuviivattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivasi
accusative, nominativeapuviivasi
accusative, genitiveapuviivasi
genitiveapuviivojesi
genitive, rareapuviivaisi
partitiveapuviivojasi
inessiveapuviivoissasi
elativeapuviivoistasi
illativeapuviivoihisi
adessiveapuviivoillasi
ablativeapuviivoiltasi
allativeapuviivoillesi
essiveapuviivoinasi
translativeapuviivoiksesi
abessiveapuviivoittasi
comitativeapuviivoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviivamme
accusative, nominativeapuviivamme
accusative, genitiveapuviivamme
genitiveapuviivamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaamme
inessiveapuviivassamme
elativeapuviivastamme
illativeapuviivaamme
adessiveapuviivallamme
ablativeapuviivaltamme
allativeapuviivallemme
essiveapuviivanamme
translativeapuviivaksemme
abessiveapuviivattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivamme
accusative, nominativeapuviivamme
accusative, genitiveapuviivamme
genitiveapuviivojemme
genitive, rareapuviivaimme
partitiveapuviivojamme
inessiveapuviivoissamme
elativeapuviivoistamme
illativeapuviivoihimme
adessiveapuviivoillamme
ablativeapuviivoiltamme
allativeapuviivoillemme
essiveapuviivoinamme
translativeapuviivoiksemme
abessiveapuviivoittamme
comitativeapuviivoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviivanne
accusative, nominativeapuviivanne
accusative, genitiveapuviivanne
genitiveapuviivanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaanne
inessiveapuviivassanne
elativeapuviivastanne
illativeapuviivaanne
adessiveapuviivallanne
ablativeapuviivaltanne
allativeapuviivallenne
essiveapuviivananne
translativeapuviivaksenne
abessiveapuviivattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivanne
accusative, nominativeapuviivanne
accusative, genitiveapuviivanne
genitiveapuviivojenne
genitive, rareapuviivainne
partitiveapuviivojanne
inessiveapuviivoissanne
elativeapuviivoistanne
illativeapuviivoihinne
adessiveapuviivoillanne
ablativeapuviivoiltanne
allativeapuviivoillenne
essiveapuviivoinanne
translativeapuviivoiksenne
abessiveapuviivoittanne
comitativeapuviivoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuviivansa
accusative, nominativeapuviivansa
accusative, genitiveapuviivansa
genitiveapuviivansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuviivaansa
inessiveapuviivassaan, apuviivassansa
elativeapuviivastaan, apuviivastansa
illativeapuviivaansa
adessiveapuviivallaan, apuviivallansa
ablativeapuviivaltaan, apuviivaltansa
allativeapuviivalleen, apuviivallensa
essiveapuviivanaan, apuviivanansa
translativeapuviivakseen, apuviivaksensa
abessiveapuviivattaan, apuviivattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuviivansa
accusative, nominativeapuviivansa
accusative, genitiveapuviivansa
genitiveapuviivojensa
genitive, rareapuviivainsa
partitiveapuviivojaan, apuviivojansa
inessiveapuviivoissaan, apuviivoissansa
elativeapuviivoistaan, apuviivoistansa
illativeapuviivoihinsa
adessiveapuviivoillaan, apuviivoillansa
ablativeapuviivoiltaan, apuviivoiltansa
allativeapuviivoilleen, apuviivoillensa
essiveapuviivoinaan, apuviivoinansa
translativeapuviivoikseen, apuviivoiksensa
abessiveapuviivoittaan, apuviivoittansa
comitativeapuviivoineen, apuviivoinensa