Declension of the Finnish noun 'apusuoritin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuoritin |
| accusative, nominative | apusuoritin |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimen |
| genitive | apusuorittimen |
| partitive | apusuoritinta |
| inessive | apusuorittimessa |
| elative | apusuorittimesta |
| illative | apusuorittimeen |
| adessive | apusuorittimella |
| ablative | apusuorittimelta |
| allative | apusuorittimelle |
| essive | apusuorittimena |
| translative | apusuorittimeksi |
| abessive | apusuorittimetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimet |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimet |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimet |
| genitive | apusuorittimien, apusuoritinten |
| partitive | apusuorittimia |
| inessive | apusuorittimissa |
| elative | apusuorittimista |
| illative | apusuorittimiin |
| adessive | apusuorittimilla |
| ablative | apusuorittimilta |
| allative | apusuorittimille |
| essive | apusuorittimina |
| translative | apusuorittimiksi |
| abessive | apusuorittimitta |
| instructive | apusuorittimin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimeni |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimeni |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimeni |
| genitive | apusuorittimeni |
| partitive | apusuoritintani |
| inessive | apusuorittimessani |
| elative | apusuorittimestani |
| illative | apusuorittimeeni |
| adessive | apusuorittimellani |
| ablative | apusuorittimeltani |
| allative | apusuorittimelleni |
| essive | apusuorittimenani |
| translative | apusuorittimekseni |
| abessive | apusuorittimettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimeni |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimeni |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimeni |
| genitive | apusuorittimieni, apusuoritinteni |
| partitive | apusuorittimiani |
| inessive | apusuorittimissani |
| elative | apusuorittimistani |
| illative | apusuorittimiini |
| adessive | apusuorittimillani |
| ablative | apusuorittimiltani |
| allative | apusuorittimilleni |
| essive | apusuorittiminani |
| translative | apusuorittimikseni |
| abessive | apusuorittimittani |
| comitative | apusuorittimineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimesi |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimesi |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimesi |
| genitive | apusuorittimesi |
| partitive | apusuoritintasi |
| inessive | apusuorittimessasi |
| elative | apusuorittimestasi |
| illative | apusuorittimeesi |
| adessive | apusuorittimellasi |
| ablative | apusuorittimeltasi |
| allative | apusuorittimellesi |
| essive | apusuorittimenasi |
| translative | apusuorittimeksesi |
| abessive | apusuorittimettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimesi |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimesi |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimesi |
| genitive | apusuorittimiesi, apusuoritintesi |
| partitive | apusuorittimiasi |
| inessive | apusuorittimissasi |
| elative | apusuorittimistasi |
| illative | apusuorittimiisi |
| adessive | apusuorittimillasi |
| ablative | apusuorittimiltasi |
| allative | apusuorittimillesi |
| essive | apusuorittiminasi |
| translative | apusuorittimiksesi |
| abessive | apusuorittimittasi |
| comitative | apusuorittiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimemme |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimemme |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimemme |
| genitive | apusuorittimemme |
| partitive | apusuoritintamme |
| inessive | apusuorittimessamme |
| elative | apusuorittimestamme |
| illative | apusuorittimeemme |
| adessive | apusuorittimellamme |
| ablative | apusuorittimeltamme |
| allative | apusuorittimellemme |
| essive | apusuorittimenamme |
| translative | apusuorittimeksemme |
| abessive | apusuorittimettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimemme |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimemme |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimemme |
| genitive | apusuorittimiemme, apusuoritintemme |
| partitive | apusuorittimiamme |
| inessive | apusuorittimissamme |
| elative | apusuorittimistamme |
| illative | apusuorittimiimme |
| adessive | apusuorittimillamme |
| ablative | apusuorittimiltamme |
| allative | apusuorittimillemme |
| essive | apusuorittiminamme |
| translative | apusuorittimiksemme |
| abessive | apusuorittimittamme |
| comitative | apusuorittiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimenne |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimenne |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimenne |
| genitive | apusuorittimenne |
| partitive | apusuoritintanne |
| inessive | apusuorittimessanne |
| elative | apusuorittimestanne |
| illative | apusuorittimeenne |
| adessive | apusuorittimellanne |
| ablative | apusuorittimeltanne |
| allative | apusuorittimellenne |
| essive | apusuorittimenanne |
| translative | apusuorittimeksenne |
| abessive | apusuorittimettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimenne |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimenne |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimenne |
| genitive | apusuorittimienne, apusuoritintenne |
| partitive | apusuorittimianne |
| inessive | apusuorittimissanne |
| elative | apusuorittimistanne |
| illative | apusuorittimiinne |
| adessive | apusuorittimillanne |
| ablative | apusuorittimiltanne |
| allative | apusuorittimillenne |
| essive | apusuorittiminanne |
| translative | apusuorittimiksenne |
| abessive | apusuorittimittanne |
| comitative | apusuorittiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimensa |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimensa |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimensa |
| genitive | apusuorittimensa |
| partitive | apusuoritintaan, apusuoritintansa |
| inessive | apusuorittimessaan, apusuorittimessansa |
| elative | apusuorittimestaan, apusuorittimestansa |
| illative | apusuorittimeensa |
| adessive | apusuorittimellaan, apusuorittimellansa |
| ablative | apusuorittimeltaan, apusuorittimeltansa |
| allative | apusuorittimelleen, apusuorittimellensa |
| essive | apusuorittimenaan, apusuorittimenansa |
| translative | apusuorittimekseen, apusuorittimeksensa |
| abessive | apusuorittimettaan, apusuorittimettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apusuorittimensa |
| accusative, nominative | apusuorittimensa |
| accusative, genitive | apusuorittimensa |
| genitive | apusuorittimiensa, apusuoritintensa |
| partitive | apusuorittimiaan, apusuorittimiansa |
| inessive | apusuorittimissaan, apusuorittimissansa |
| elative | apusuorittimistaan, apusuorittimistansa |
| illative | apusuorittimiinsa |
| adessive | apusuorittimillaan, apusuorittimillansa |
| ablative | apusuorittimiltaan, apusuorittimiltansa |
| allative | apusuorittimilleen, apusuorittimillensa |
| essive | apusuorittiminaan, apusuorittiminansa |
| translative | apusuorittimikseen, apusuorittimiksensa |
| abessive | apusuorittimittaan, apusuorittimittansa |
| comitative | apusuorittimineen, apusuorittiminensa |