Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuri'

apuri  -   helper, aide
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuri
accusative, nominativeapuri
accusative, genitiveapurin
genitiveapurin
partitiveapuria
inessiveapurissa
elativeapurista
illativeapuriin
adessiveapurilla
ablativeapurilta
allativeapurille
essiveapurina
translativeapuriksi
abessiveapuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurit
accusative, nominativeapurit
accusative, genitiveapurit
genitiveapurien, apureiden, apureitten
partitiveapureita, apureja
inessiveapureissa
elativeapureista
illativeapureihin
adessiveapureilla
ablativeapureilta
allativeapureille
essiveapureina
translativeapureiksi
abessiveapureitta
instructiveapurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapurini
accusative, nominativeapurini
accusative, genitiveapurini
genitiveapurini
partitiveapuriani
inessiveapurissani
elativeapuristani
illativeapuriini
adessiveapurillani
ablativeapuriltani
allativeapurilleni
essiveapurinani
translativeapurikseni
abessiveapurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurini
accusative, nominativeapurini
accusative, genitiveapurini
genitiveapurieni, apureideni, apureitteni
partitiveapureitani, apurejani
inessiveapureissani
elativeapureistani
illativeapureihini
adessiveapureillani
ablativeapureiltani
allativeapureilleni
essiveapureinani
translativeapureikseni
abessiveapureittani
comitativeapureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapurisi
accusative, nominativeapurisi
accusative, genitiveapurisi
genitiveapurisi
partitiveapuriasi
inessiveapurissasi
elativeapuristasi
illativeapuriisi
adessiveapurillasi
ablativeapuriltasi
allativeapurillesi
essiveapurinasi
translativeapuriksesi
abessiveapurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurisi
accusative, nominativeapurisi
accusative, genitiveapurisi
genitiveapuriesi, apureidesi, apureittesi
partitiveapureitasi, apurejasi
inessiveapureissasi
elativeapureistasi
illativeapureihisi
adessiveapureillasi
ablativeapureiltasi
allativeapureillesi
essiveapureinasi
translativeapureiksesi
abessiveapureittasi
comitativeapureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapurimme
accusative, nominativeapurimme
accusative, genitiveapurimme
genitiveapurimme
partitiveapuriamme
inessiveapurissamme
elativeapuristamme
illativeapuriimme
adessiveapurillamme
ablativeapuriltamme
allativeapurillemme
essiveapurinamme
translativeapuriksemme
abessiveapurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurimme
accusative, nominativeapurimme
accusative, genitiveapurimme
genitiveapuriemme, apureidemme, apureittemme
partitiveapureitamme, apurejamme
inessiveapureissamme
elativeapureistamme
illativeapureihimme
adessiveapureillamme
ablativeapureiltamme
allativeapureillemme
essiveapureinamme
translativeapureiksemme
abessiveapureittamme
comitativeapureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapurinne
accusative, nominativeapurinne
accusative, genitiveapurinne
genitiveapurinne
partitiveapurianne
inessiveapurissanne
elativeapuristanne
illativeapuriinne
adessiveapurillanne
ablativeapuriltanne
allativeapurillenne
essiveapurinanne
translativeapuriksenne
abessiveapurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurinne
accusative, nominativeapurinne
accusative, genitiveapurinne
genitiveapurienne, apureidenne, apureittenne
partitiveapureitanne, apurejanne
inessiveapureissanne
elativeapureistanne
illativeapureihinne
adessiveapureillanne
ablativeapureiltanne
allativeapureillenne
essiveapureinanne
translativeapureiksenne
abessiveapureittanne
comitativeapureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapurinsa
accusative, nominativeapurinsa
accusative, genitiveapurinsa
genitiveapurinsa
partitiveapuriaan, apuriansa
inessiveapurissaan, apurissansa
elativeapuristaan, apuristansa
illativeapuriinsa
adessiveapurillaan, apurillansa
ablativeapuriltaan, apuriltansa
allativeapurilleen, apurillensa
essiveapurinaan, apurinansa
translativeapurikseen, apuriksensa
abessiveapurittaan, apurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapurinsa
accusative, nominativeapurinsa
accusative, genitiveapurinsa
genitiveapuriensa, apureidensa, apureittensa
partitiveapureitaan, apurejaan, apureitansa, apurejansa
inessiveapureissaan, apureissansa
elativeapureistaan, apureistansa
illativeapureihinsa
adessiveapureillaan, apureillansa
ablativeapureiltaan, apureiltansa
allativeapureilleen, apureillensa
essiveapureinaan, apureinansa
translativeapureikseen, apureiksensa
abessiveapureittaan, apureittansa
comitativeapureineen, apureinensa