Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuri |
| accusative, nominative | apuri |
| accusative, genitive | apurin |
| genitive | apurin |
| partitive | apuria |
| inessive | apurissa |
| elative | apurista |
| illative | apuriin |
| adessive | apurilla |
| ablative | apurilta |
| allative | apurille |
| essive | apurina |
| translative | apuriksi |
| abessive | apuritta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurit |
| accusative, nominative | apurit |
| accusative, genitive | apurit |
| genitive | apurien, apureiden, apureitten |
| partitive | apureita, apureja |
| inessive | apureissa |
| elative | apureista |
| illative | apureihin |
| adessive | apureilla |
| ablative | apureilta |
| allative | apureille |
| essive | apureina |
| translative | apureiksi |
| abessive | apureitta |
| instructive | apurein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurini |
| accusative, nominative | apurini |
| accusative, genitive | apurini |
| genitive | apurini |
| partitive | apuriani |
| inessive | apurissani |
| elative | apuristani |
| illative | apuriini |
| adessive | apurillani |
| ablative | apuriltani |
| allative | apurilleni |
| essive | apurinani |
| translative | apurikseni |
| abessive | apurittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurini |
| accusative, nominative | apurini |
| accusative, genitive | apurini |
| genitive | apurieni, apureideni, apureitteni |
| partitive | apureitani, apurejani |
| inessive | apureissani |
| elative | apureistani |
| illative | apureihini |
| adessive | apureillani |
| ablative | apureiltani |
| allative | apureilleni |
| essive | apureinani |
| translative | apureikseni |
| abessive | apureittani |
| comitative | apureineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurisi |
| accusative, nominative | apurisi |
| accusative, genitive | apurisi |
| genitive | apurisi |
| partitive | apuriasi |
| inessive | apurissasi |
| elative | apuristasi |
| illative | apuriisi |
| adessive | apurillasi |
| ablative | apuriltasi |
| allative | apurillesi |
| essive | apurinasi |
| translative | apuriksesi |
| abessive | apurittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurisi |
| accusative, nominative | apurisi |
| accusative, genitive | apurisi |
| genitive | apuriesi, apureidesi, apureittesi |
| partitive | apureitasi, apurejasi |
| inessive | apureissasi |
| elative | apureistasi |
| illative | apureihisi |
| adessive | apureillasi |
| ablative | apureiltasi |
| allative | apureillesi |
| essive | apureinasi |
| translative | apureiksesi |
| abessive | apureittasi |
| comitative | apureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurimme |
| accusative, nominative | apurimme |
| accusative, genitive | apurimme |
| genitive | apurimme |
| partitive | apuriamme |
| inessive | apurissamme |
| elative | apuristamme |
| illative | apuriimme |
| adessive | apurillamme |
| ablative | apuriltamme |
| allative | apurillemme |
| essive | apurinamme |
| translative | apuriksemme |
| abessive | apurittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurimme |
| accusative, nominative | apurimme |
| accusative, genitive | apurimme |
| genitive | apuriemme, apureidemme, apureittemme |
| partitive | apureitamme, apurejamme |
| inessive | apureissamme |
| elative | apureistamme |
| illative | apureihimme |
| adessive | apureillamme |
| ablative | apureiltamme |
| allative | apureillemme |
| essive | apureinamme |
| translative | apureiksemme |
| abessive | apureittamme |
| comitative | apureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurinne |
| accusative, nominative | apurinne |
| accusative, genitive | apurinne |
| genitive | apurinne |
| partitive | apurianne |
| inessive | apurissanne |
| elative | apuristanne |
| illative | apuriinne |
| adessive | apurillanne |
| ablative | apuriltanne |
| allative | apurillenne |
| essive | apurinanne |
| translative | apuriksenne |
| abessive | apurittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurinne |
| accusative, nominative | apurinne |
| accusative, genitive | apurinne |
| genitive | apurienne, apureidenne, apureittenne |
| partitive | apureitanne, apurejanne |
| inessive | apureissanne |
| elative | apureistanne |
| illative | apureihinne |
| adessive | apureillanne |
| ablative | apureiltanne |
| allative | apureillenne |
| essive | apureinanne |
| translative | apureiksenne |
| abessive | apureittanne |
| comitative | apureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apurinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apurinsa |
| genitive | apurinsa |
| partitive | apuriaan, apuriansa |
| inessive | apurissaan, apurissansa |
| elative | apuristaan, apuristansa |
| illative | apuriinsa |
| adessive | apurillaan, apurillansa |
| ablative | apuriltaan, apuriltansa |
| allative | apurilleen, apurillensa |
| essive | apurinaan, apurinansa |
| translative | apurikseen, apuriksensa |
| abessive | apurittaan, apurittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apurinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apurinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apurinsa |
| genitive | apuriensa, apureidensa, apureittensa |
| partitive | apureitaan, apurejaan, apureitansa, apurejansa |
| inessive | apureissaan, apureissansa |
| elative | apureistaan, apureistansa |
| illative | apureihinsa |
| adessive | apureillaan, apureillansa |
| ablative | apureiltaan, apureiltansa |
| allative | apureilleen, apureillensa |
| essive | apureinaan, apureinansa |
| translative | apureikseen, apureiksensa |
| abessive | apureittaan, apureittansa |
| comitative | apureineen, apureinensa |