Declension of the Finnish noun 'apupyörä'

apupyörä  -   training wheel, stabilizer wheel
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyörä
accusative, nominativeapupyörä
accusative, genitiveapupyörän
genitiveapupyörän
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyörää
inessiveapupyörässä
elativeapupyörästä
illativeapupyörään
adessiveapupyörällä
ablativeapupyörältä
allativeapupyörälle
essiveapupyöränä
translativeapupyöräksi
abessiveapupyörättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyörät
accusative, nominativeapupyörät
accusative, genitiveapupyörät
genitiveapupyörien
genitive, rareapupyöräin
partitiveapupyöriä
inessiveapupyörissä
elativeapupyöristä
illativeapupyöriin
adessiveapupyörillä
ablativeapupyöriltä
allativeapupyörille
essiveapupyörinä
translativeapupyöriksi
abessiveapupyörittä
instructiveapupyörin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyöräni
accusative, nominativeapupyöräni
accusative, genitiveapupyöräni
genitiveapupyöräni
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyörääni
inessiveapupyörässäni
elativeapupyörästäni
illativeapupyörääni
adessiveapupyörälläni
ablativeapupyörältäni
allativeapupyörälleni
essiveapupyöränäni
translativeapupyöräkseni
abessiveapupyörättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyöräni
accusative, nominativeapupyöräni
accusative, genitiveapupyöräni
genitiveapupyörieni
genitive, rareapupyöräini
partitiveapupyöriäni
inessiveapupyörissäni
elativeapupyöristäni
illativeapupyöriini
adessiveapupyörilläni
ablativeapupyöriltäni
allativeapupyörilleni
essiveapupyörinäni
translativeapupyörikseni
abessiveapupyörittäni
comitativeapupyörineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyöräsi
accusative, nominativeapupyöräsi
accusative, genitiveapupyöräsi
genitiveapupyöräsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyörääsi
inessiveapupyörässäsi
elativeapupyörästäsi
illativeapupyörääsi
adessiveapupyörälläsi
ablativeapupyörältäsi
allativeapupyörällesi
essiveapupyöränäsi
translativeapupyöräksesi
abessiveapupyörättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyöräsi
accusative, nominativeapupyöräsi
accusative, genitiveapupyöräsi
genitiveapupyöriesi
genitive, rareapupyöräisi
partitiveapupyöriäsi
inessiveapupyörissäsi
elativeapupyöristäsi
illativeapupyöriisi
adessiveapupyörilläsi
ablativeapupyöriltäsi
allativeapupyörillesi
essiveapupyörinäsi
translativeapupyöriksesi
abessiveapupyörittäsi
comitativeapupyörinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyörämme
accusative, nominativeapupyörämme
accusative, genitiveapupyörämme
genitiveapupyörämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyöräämme
inessiveapupyörässämme
elativeapupyörästämme
illativeapupyöräämme
adessiveapupyörällämme
ablativeapupyörältämme
allativeapupyörällemme
essiveapupyöränämme
translativeapupyöräksemme
abessiveapupyörättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyörämme
accusative, nominativeapupyörämme
accusative, genitiveapupyörämme
genitiveapupyöriemme
genitive, rareapupyöräimme
partitiveapupyöriämme
inessiveapupyörissämme
elativeapupyöristämme
illativeapupyöriimme
adessiveapupyörillämme
ablativeapupyöriltämme
allativeapupyörillemme
essiveapupyörinämme
translativeapupyöriksemme
abessiveapupyörittämme
comitativeapupyörinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyöränne
accusative, nominativeapupyöränne
accusative, genitiveapupyöränne
genitiveapupyöränne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyöräänne
inessiveapupyörässänne
elativeapupyörästänne
illativeapupyöräänne
adessiveapupyörällänne
ablativeapupyörältänne
allativeapupyörällenne
essiveapupyöränänne
translativeapupyöräksenne
abessiveapupyörättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyöränne
accusative, nominativeapupyöränne
accusative, genitiveapupyöränne
genitiveapupyörienne
genitive, rareapupyöräinne
partitiveapupyöriänne
inessiveapupyörissänne
elativeapupyöristänne
illativeapupyöriinne
adessiveapupyörillänne
ablativeapupyöriltänne
allativeapupyörillenne
essiveapupyörinänne
translativeapupyöriksenne
abessiveapupyörittänne
comitativeapupyörinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupyöränsä
accusative, nominativeapupyöränsä
accusative, genitiveapupyöränsä
genitiveapupyöränsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveapupyöräänsä
inessiveapupyörässään, apupyörässänsä
elativeapupyörästään, apupyörästänsä
illativeapupyöräänsä
adessiveapupyörällään, apupyörällänsä
ablativeapupyörältään, apupyörältänsä
allativeapupyörälleen, apupyörällensä
essiveapupyöränään, apupyöränänsä
translativeapupyöräkseen, apupyöräksensä
abessiveapupyörättään, apupyörättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupyöränsä
accusative, nominativeapupyöränsä
accusative, genitiveapupyöränsä
genitiveapupyöriensä
genitive, rareapupyöräinsä
partitiveapupyöriään, apupyöriänsä
inessiveapupyörissään, apupyörissänsä
elativeapupyöristään, apupyöristänsä
illativeapupyöriinsä
adessiveapupyörillään, apupyörillänsä
ablativeapupyöriltään, apupyöriltänsä
allativeapupyörilleen, apupyörillensä
essiveapupyörinään, apupyörinänsä
translativeapupyörikseen, apupyöriksensä
abessiveapupyörittään, apupyörittänsä
comitativeapupyörineen, apupyörinensä