Declension of the Finnish noun 'apupyörä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyörä |
| accusative, nominative | apupyörä |
| accusative, genitive | apupyörän |
| genitive | apupyörän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyörää |
| inessive | apupyörässä |
| elative | apupyörästä |
| illative | apupyörään |
| adessive | apupyörällä |
| ablative | apupyörältä |
| allative | apupyörälle |
| essive | apupyöränä |
| translative | apupyöräksi |
| abessive | apupyörättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyörät |
| accusative, nominative | apupyörät |
| accusative, genitive | apupyörät |
| genitive | apupyörien |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräin |
| partitive | apupyöriä |
| inessive | apupyörissä |
| elative | apupyöristä |
| illative | apupyöriin |
| adessive | apupyörillä |
| ablative | apupyöriltä |
| allative | apupyörille |
| essive | apupyörinä |
| translative | apupyöriksi |
| abessive | apupyörittä |
| instructive | apupyörin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöräni |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöräni |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöräni |
| genitive | apupyöräni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyörääni |
| inessive | apupyörässäni |
| elative | apupyörästäni |
| illative | apupyörääni |
| adessive | apupyörälläni |
| ablative | apupyörältäni |
| allative | apupyörälleni |
| essive | apupyöränäni |
| translative | apupyöräkseni |
| abessive | apupyörättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöräni |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöräni |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöräni |
| genitive | apupyörieni |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräini |
| partitive | apupyöriäni |
| inessive | apupyörissäni |
| elative | apupyöristäni |
| illative | apupyöriini |
| adessive | apupyörilläni |
| ablative | apupyöriltäni |
| allative | apupyörilleni |
| essive | apupyörinäni |
| translative | apupyörikseni |
| abessive | apupyörittäni |
| comitative | apupyörineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöräsi |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöräsi |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöräsi |
| genitive | apupyöräsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyörääsi |
| inessive | apupyörässäsi |
| elative | apupyörästäsi |
| illative | apupyörääsi |
| adessive | apupyörälläsi |
| ablative | apupyörältäsi |
| allative | apupyörällesi |
| essive | apupyöränäsi |
| translative | apupyöräksesi |
| abessive | apupyörättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöräsi |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöräsi |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöräsi |
| genitive | apupyöriesi |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräisi |
| partitive | apupyöriäsi |
| inessive | apupyörissäsi |
| elative | apupyöristäsi |
| illative | apupyöriisi |
| adessive | apupyörilläsi |
| ablative | apupyöriltäsi |
| allative | apupyörillesi |
| essive | apupyörinäsi |
| translative | apupyöriksesi |
| abessive | apupyörittäsi |
| comitative | apupyörinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyörämme |
| accusative, nominative | apupyörämme |
| accusative, genitive | apupyörämme |
| genitive | apupyörämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyöräämme |
| inessive | apupyörässämme |
| elative | apupyörästämme |
| illative | apupyöräämme |
| adessive | apupyörällämme |
| ablative | apupyörältämme |
| allative | apupyörällemme |
| essive | apupyöränämme |
| translative | apupyöräksemme |
| abessive | apupyörättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyörämme |
| accusative, nominative | apupyörämme |
| accusative, genitive | apupyörämme |
| genitive | apupyöriemme |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräimme |
| partitive | apupyöriämme |
| inessive | apupyörissämme |
| elative | apupyöristämme |
| illative | apupyöriimme |
| adessive | apupyörillämme |
| ablative | apupyöriltämme |
| allative | apupyörillemme |
| essive | apupyörinämme |
| translative | apupyöriksemme |
| abessive | apupyörittämme |
| comitative | apupyörinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöränne |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöränne |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöränne |
| genitive | apupyöränne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyöräänne |
| inessive | apupyörässänne |
| elative | apupyörästänne |
| illative | apupyöräänne |
| adessive | apupyörällänne |
| ablative | apupyörältänne |
| allative | apupyörällenne |
| essive | apupyöränänne |
| translative | apupyöräksenne |
| abessive | apupyörättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöränne |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöränne |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöränne |
| genitive | apupyörienne |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräinne |
| partitive | apupyöriänne |
| inessive | apupyörissänne |
| elative | apupyöristänne |
| illative | apupyöriinne |
| adessive | apupyörillänne |
| ablative | apupyöriltänne |
| allative | apupyörillenne |
| essive | apupyörinänne |
| translative | apupyöriksenne |
| abessive | apupyörittänne |
| comitative | apupyörinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöränsä |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöränsä |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöränsä |
| genitive | apupyöränsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apupyöräänsä |
| inessive | apupyörässään, apupyörässänsä |
| elative | apupyörästään, apupyörästänsä |
| illative | apupyöräänsä |
| adessive | apupyörällään, apupyörällänsä |
| ablative | apupyörältään, apupyörältänsä |
| allative | apupyörälleen, apupyörällensä |
| essive | apupyöränään, apupyöränänsä |
| translative | apupyöräkseen, apupyöräksensä |
| abessive | apupyörättään, apupyörättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupyöränsä |
| accusative, nominative | apupyöränsä |
| accusative, genitive | apupyöränsä |
| genitive | apupyöriensä |
| genitive, rare | apupyöräinsä |
| partitive | apupyöriään, apupyöriänsä |
| inessive | apupyörissään, apupyörissänsä |
| elative | apupyöristään, apupyöristänsä |
| illative | apupyöriinsä |
| adessive | apupyörillään, apupyörillänsä |
| ablative | apupyöriltään, apupyöriltänsä |
| allative | apupyörilleen, apupyörillensä |
| essive | apupyörinään, apupyörinänsä |
| translative | apupyörikseen, apupyöriksensä |
| abessive | apupyörittään, apupyörittänsä |
| comitative | apupyörineen, apupyörinensä |