Declension of the Finnish noun 'apupuolue'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolue |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolue |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueen |
| genitive | apupuolueen |
| partitive | apupuoluetta |
| inessive | apupuolueessa |
| elative | apupuolueesta |
| illative | apupuolueeseen |
| adessive | apupuolueella |
| ablative | apupuolueelta |
| allative | apupuolueelle |
| essive | apupuolueena |
| translative | apupuolueeksi |
| abessive | apupuolueetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueet |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueet |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueet |
| genitive | apupuolueiden, apupuolueitten |
| partitive | apupuolueita |
| inessive | apupuolueissa |
| elative | apupuolueista |
| illative | apupuolueisiin, apupuolueihin |
| adessive | apupuolueilla |
| ablative | apupuolueilta |
| allative | apupuolueille |
| essive | apupuolueina |
| translative | apupuolueiksi |
| abessive | apupuolueitta |
| instructive | apupuoluein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueeni |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueeni |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueeni |
| genitive | apupuolueeni |
| partitive | apupuoluettani |
| inessive | apupuolueessani |
| elative | apupuolueestani |
| illative | apupuolueeseeni |
| adessive | apupuolueellani |
| ablative | apupuolueeltani |
| allative | apupuolueelleni |
| essive | apupuolueenani |
| translative | apupuolueekseni |
| abessive | apupuolueettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueeni |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueeni |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueeni |
| genitive | apupuolueideni, apupuolueitteni |
| partitive | apupuolueitani |
| inessive | apupuolueissani |
| elative | apupuolueistani |
| illative | apupuolueisiini, apupuolueihini |
| adessive | apupuolueillani |
| ablative | apupuolueiltani |
| allative | apupuolueilleni |
| essive | apupuolueinani |
| translative | apupuolueikseni |
| abessive | apupuolueittani |
| comitative | apupuolueineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueesi |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueesi |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueesi |
| genitive | apupuolueesi |
| partitive | apupuoluettasi |
| inessive | apupuolueessasi |
| elative | apupuolueestasi |
| illative | apupuolueeseesi |
| adessive | apupuolueellasi |
| ablative | apupuolueeltasi |
| allative | apupuolueellesi |
| essive | apupuolueenasi |
| translative | apupuolueeksesi |
| abessive | apupuolueettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueesi |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueesi |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueesi |
| genitive | apupuolueidesi, apupuolueittesi |
| partitive | apupuolueitasi |
| inessive | apupuolueissasi |
| elative | apupuolueistasi |
| illative | apupuolueisiisi, apupuolueihisi |
| adessive | apupuolueillasi |
| ablative | apupuolueiltasi |
| allative | apupuolueillesi |
| essive | apupuolueinasi |
| translative | apupuolueiksesi |
| abessive | apupuolueittasi |
| comitative | apupuolueinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueemme |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueemme |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueemme |
| genitive | apupuolueemme |
| partitive | apupuoluettamme |
| inessive | apupuolueessamme |
| elative | apupuolueestamme |
| illative | apupuolueeseemme |
| adessive | apupuolueellamme |
| ablative | apupuolueeltamme |
| allative | apupuolueellemme |
| essive | apupuolueenamme |
| translative | apupuolueeksemme |
| abessive | apupuolueettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueemme |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueemme |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueemme |
| genitive | apupuolueidemme, apupuolueittemme |
| partitive | apupuolueitamme |
| inessive | apupuolueissamme |
| elative | apupuolueistamme |
| illative | apupuolueisiimme, apupuolueihimme |
| adessive | apupuolueillamme |
| ablative | apupuolueiltamme |
| allative | apupuolueillemme |
| essive | apupuolueinamme |
| translative | apupuolueiksemme |
| abessive | apupuolueittamme |
| comitative | apupuolueinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueenne |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueenne |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueenne |
| genitive | apupuolueenne |
| partitive | apupuoluettanne |
| inessive | apupuolueessanne |
| elative | apupuolueestanne |
| illative | apupuolueeseenne |
| adessive | apupuolueellanne |
| ablative | apupuolueeltanne |
| allative | apupuolueellenne |
| essive | apupuolueenanne |
| translative | apupuolueeksenne |
| abessive | apupuolueettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueenne |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueenne |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueenne |
| genitive | apupuolueidenne, apupuolueittenne |
| partitive | apupuolueitanne |
| inessive | apupuolueissanne |
| elative | apupuolueistanne |
| illative | apupuolueisiinne, apupuolueihinne |
| adessive | apupuolueillanne |
| ablative | apupuolueiltanne |
| allative | apupuolueillenne |
| essive | apupuolueinanne |
| translative | apupuolueiksenne |
| abessive | apupuolueittanne |
| comitative | apupuolueinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueensa |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueensa |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueensa |
| genitive | apupuolueensa |
| partitive | apupuoluettaan, apupuoluettansa |
| inessive | apupuolueessaan, apupuolueessansa |
| elative | apupuolueestaan, apupuolueestansa |
| illative | apupuolueeseensa |
| adessive | apupuolueellaan, apupuolueellansa |
| ablative | apupuolueeltaan, apupuolueeltansa |
| allative | apupuolueelleen, apupuolueellensa |
| essive | apupuolueenaan, apupuolueenansa |
| translative | apupuolueekseen, apupuolueeksensa |
| abessive | apupuolueettaan, apupuolueettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupuolueensa |
| accusative, nominative | apupuolueensa |
| accusative, genitive | apupuolueensa |
| genitive | apupuolueidensa, apupuolueittensa |
| partitive | apupuolueitaan, apupuolueitansa |
| inessive | apupuolueissaan, apupuolueissansa |
| elative | apupuolueistaan, apupuolueistansa |
| illative | apupuolueisiinsa, apupuolueihinsa |
| adessive | apupuolueillaan, apupuolueillansa |
| ablative | apupuolueiltaan, apupuolueiltansa |
| allative | apupuolueilleen, apupuolueillensa |
| essive | apupuolueinaan, apupuolueinansa |
| translative | apupuolueikseen, apupuolueiksensa |
| abessive | apupuolueittaan, apupuolueittansa |
| comitative | apupuolueineen, apupuolueinensa |