Declension of the Finnish noun 'apupiste'

apupiste  -   auxiliary point
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupiste
accusative, nominativeapupiste
accusative, genitiveapupisteen
genitiveapupisteen
partitiveapupistettä
inessiveapupisteessä
elativeapupisteestä
illativeapupisteeseen
adessiveapupisteellä
ablativeapupisteeltä
allativeapupisteelle
essiveapupisteenä
translativeapupisteeksi
abessiveapupisteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteet
accusative, nominativeapupisteet
accusative, genitiveapupisteet
genitiveapupisteiden, apupisteitten
partitiveapupisteitä
inessiveapupisteissä
elativeapupisteistä
illativeapupisteisiin, apupisteihin
adessiveapupisteillä
ablativeapupisteiltä
allativeapupisteille
essiveapupisteinä
translativeapupisteiksi
abessiveapupisteittä
instructiveapupistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupisteeni
accusative, nominativeapupisteeni
accusative, genitiveapupisteeni
genitiveapupisteeni
partitiveapupistettäni
inessiveapupisteessäni
elativeapupisteestäni
illativeapupisteeseeni
adessiveapupisteelläni
ablativeapupisteeltäni
allativeapupisteelleni
essiveapupisteenäni
translativeapupisteekseni
abessiveapupisteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteeni
accusative, nominativeapupisteeni
accusative, genitiveapupisteeni
genitiveapupisteideni, apupisteitteni
partitiveapupisteitäni
inessiveapupisteissäni
elativeapupisteistäni
illativeapupisteisiini, apupisteihini
adessiveapupisteilläni
ablativeapupisteiltäni
allativeapupisteilleni
essiveapupisteinäni
translativeapupisteikseni
abessiveapupisteittäni
comitativeapupisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupisteesi
accusative, nominativeapupisteesi
accusative, genitiveapupisteesi
genitiveapupisteesi
partitiveapupistettäsi
inessiveapupisteessäsi
elativeapupisteestäsi
illativeapupisteeseesi
adessiveapupisteelläsi
ablativeapupisteeltäsi
allativeapupisteellesi
essiveapupisteenäsi
translativeapupisteeksesi
abessiveapupisteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteesi
accusative, nominativeapupisteesi
accusative, genitiveapupisteesi
genitiveapupisteidesi, apupisteittesi
partitiveapupisteitäsi
inessiveapupisteissäsi
elativeapupisteistäsi
illativeapupisteisiisi, apupisteihisi
adessiveapupisteilläsi
ablativeapupisteiltäsi
allativeapupisteillesi
essiveapupisteinäsi
translativeapupisteiksesi
abessiveapupisteittäsi
comitativeapupisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupisteemme
accusative, nominativeapupisteemme
accusative, genitiveapupisteemme
genitiveapupisteemme
partitiveapupistettämme
inessiveapupisteessämme
elativeapupisteestämme
illativeapupisteeseemme
adessiveapupisteellämme
ablativeapupisteeltämme
allativeapupisteellemme
essiveapupisteenämme
translativeapupisteeksemme
abessiveapupisteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteemme
accusative, nominativeapupisteemme
accusative, genitiveapupisteemme
genitiveapupisteidemme, apupisteittemme
partitiveapupisteitämme
inessiveapupisteissämme
elativeapupisteistämme
illativeapupisteisiimme, apupisteihimme
adessiveapupisteillämme
ablativeapupisteiltämme
allativeapupisteillemme
essiveapupisteinämme
translativeapupisteiksemme
abessiveapupisteittämme
comitativeapupisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupisteenne
accusative, nominativeapupisteenne
accusative, genitiveapupisteenne
genitiveapupisteenne
partitiveapupistettänne
inessiveapupisteessänne
elativeapupisteestänne
illativeapupisteeseenne
adessiveapupisteellänne
ablativeapupisteeltänne
allativeapupisteellenne
essiveapupisteenänne
translativeapupisteeksenne
abessiveapupisteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteenne
accusative, nominativeapupisteenne
accusative, genitiveapupisteenne
genitiveapupisteidenne, apupisteittenne
partitiveapupisteitänne
inessiveapupisteissänne
elativeapupisteistänne
illativeapupisteisiinne, apupisteihinne
adessiveapupisteillänne
ablativeapupisteiltänne
allativeapupisteillenne
essiveapupisteinänne
translativeapupisteiksenne
abessiveapupisteittänne
comitativeapupisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapupisteensä
accusative, nominativeapupisteensä
accusative, genitiveapupisteensä
genitiveapupisteensä
partitiveapupistettään, apupistettänsä
inessiveapupisteessään, apupisteessänsä
elativeapupisteestään, apupisteestänsä
illativeapupisteeseensä
adessiveapupisteellään, apupisteellänsä
ablativeapupisteeltään, apupisteeltänsä
allativeapupisteelleen, apupisteellensä
essiveapupisteenään, apupisteenänsä
translativeapupisteekseen, apupisteeksensä
abessiveapupisteettään, apupisteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapupisteensä
accusative, nominativeapupisteensä
accusative, genitiveapupisteensä
genitiveapupisteidensä, apupisteittensä
partitiveapupisteitään, apupisteitänsä
inessiveapupisteissään, apupisteissänsä
elativeapupisteistään, apupisteistänsä
illativeapupisteisiinsä, apupisteihinsä
adessiveapupisteillään, apupisteillänsä
ablativeapupisteiltään, apupisteiltänsä
allativeapupisteilleen, apupisteillensä
essiveapupisteinään, apupisteinänsä
translativeapupisteikseen, apupisteiksensä
abessiveapupisteittään, apupisteittänsä
comitativeapupisteineen, apupisteinensä