Declension of the Finnish noun 'apupiste'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupiste |
| accusative, nominative | apupiste |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteen |
| genitive | apupisteen |
| partitive | apupistettä |
| inessive | apupisteessä |
| elative | apupisteestä |
| illative | apupisteeseen |
| adessive | apupisteellä |
| ablative | apupisteeltä |
| allative | apupisteelle |
| essive | apupisteenä |
| translative | apupisteeksi |
| abessive | apupisteettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteet |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteet |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteet |
| genitive | apupisteiden, apupisteitten |
| partitive | apupisteitä |
| inessive | apupisteissä |
| elative | apupisteistä |
| illative | apupisteisiin, apupisteihin |
| adessive | apupisteillä |
| ablative | apupisteiltä |
| allative | apupisteille |
| essive | apupisteinä |
| translative | apupisteiksi |
| abessive | apupisteittä |
| instructive | apupistein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteeni |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteeni |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteeni |
| genitive | apupisteeni |
| partitive | apupistettäni |
| inessive | apupisteessäni |
| elative | apupisteestäni |
| illative | apupisteeseeni |
| adessive | apupisteelläni |
| ablative | apupisteeltäni |
| allative | apupisteelleni |
| essive | apupisteenäni |
| translative | apupisteekseni |
| abessive | apupisteettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteeni |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteeni |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteeni |
| genitive | apupisteideni, apupisteitteni |
| partitive | apupisteitäni |
| inessive | apupisteissäni |
| elative | apupisteistäni |
| illative | apupisteisiini, apupisteihini |
| adessive | apupisteilläni |
| ablative | apupisteiltäni |
| allative | apupisteilleni |
| essive | apupisteinäni |
| translative | apupisteikseni |
| abessive | apupisteittäni |
| comitative | apupisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteesi |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteesi |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteesi |
| genitive | apupisteesi |
| partitive | apupistettäsi |
| inessive | apupisteessäsi |
| elative | apupisteestäsi |
| illative | apupisteeseesi |
| adessive | apupisteelläsi |
| ablative | apupisteeltäsi |
| allative | apupisteellesi |
| essive | apupisteenäsi |
| translative | apupisteeksesi |
| abessive | apupisteettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteesi |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteesi |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteesi |
| genitive | apupisteidesi, apupisteittesi |
| partitive | apupisteitäsi |
| inessive | apupisteissäsi |
| elative | apupisteistäsi |
| illative | apupisteisiisi, apupisteihisi |
| adessive | apupisteilläsi |
| ablative | apupisteiltäsi |
| allative | apupisteillesi |
| essive | apupisteinäsi |
| translative | apupisteiksesi |
| abessive | apupisteittäsi |
| comitative | apupisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteemme |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteemme |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteemme |
| genitive | apupisteemme |
| partitive | apupistettämme |
| inessive | apupisteessämme |
| elative | apupisteestämme |
| illative | apupisteeseemme |
| adessive | apupisteellämme |
| ablative | apupisteeltämme |
| allative | apupisteellemme |
| essive | apupisteenämme |
| translative | apupisteeksemme |
| abessive | apupisteettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteemme |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteemme |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteemme |
| genitive | apupisteidemme, apupisteittemme |
| partitive | apupisteitämme |
| inessive | apupisteissämme |
| elative | apupisteistämme |
| illative | apupisteisiimme, apupisteihimme |
| adessive | apupisteillämme |
| ablative | apupisteiltämme |
| allative | apupisteillemme |
| essive | apupisteinämme |
| translative | apupisteiksemme |
| abessive | apupisteittämme |
| comitative | apupisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteenne |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteenne |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteenne |
| genitive | apupisteenne |
| partitive | apupistettänne |
| inessive | apupisteessänne |
| elative | apupisteestänne |
| illative | apupisteeseenne |
| adessive | apupisteellänne |
| ablative | apupisteeltänne |
| allative | apupisteellenne |
| essive | apupisteenänne |
| translative | apupisteeksenne |
| abessive | apupisteettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteenne |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteenne |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteenne |
| genitive | apupisteidenne, apupisteittenne |
| partitive | apupisteitänne |
| inessive | apupisteissänne |
| elative | apupisteistänne |
| illative | apupisteisiinne, apupisteihinne |
| adessive | apupisteillänne |
| ablative | apupisteiltänne |
| allative | apupisteillenne |
| essive | apupisteinänne |
| translative | apupisteiksenne |
| abessive | apupisteittänne |
| comitative | apupisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteensä |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteensä |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteensä |
| genitive | apupisteensä |
| partitive | apupistettään, apupistettänsä |
| inessive | apupisteessään, apupisteessänsä |
| elative | apupisteestään, apupisteestänsä |
| illative | apupisteeseensä |
| adessive | apupisteellään, apupisteellänsä |
| ablative | apupisteeltään, apupisteeltänsä |
| allative | apupisteelleen, apupisteellensä |
| essive | apupisteenään, apupisteenänsä |
| translative | apupisteekseen, apupisteeksensä |
| abessive | apupisteettään, apupisteettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apupisteensä |
| accusative, nominative | apupisteensä |
| accusative, genitive | apupisteensä |
| genitive | apupisteidensä, apupisteittensä |
| partitive | apupisteitään, apupisteitänsä |
| inessive | apupisteissään, apupisteissänsä |
| elative | apupisteistään, apupisteistänsä |
| illative | apupisteisiinsä, apupisteihinsä |
| adessive | apupisteillään, apupisteillänsä |
| ablative | apupisteiltään, apupisteiltänsä |
| allative | apupisteilleen, apupisteillensä |
| essive | apupisteinään, apupisteinänsä |
| translative | apupisteikseen, apupisteiksensä |
| abessive | apupisteittään, apupisteittänsä |
| comitative | apupisteineen, apupisteinensä |