Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuneuvo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvo |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvo |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvon |
| genitive | apuneuvon |
| partitive | apuneuvoa |
| inessive | apuneuvossa |
| elative | apuneuvosta |
| illative | apuneuvoon |
| adessive | apuneuvolla |
| ablative | apuneuvolta |
| allative | apuneuvolle |
| essive | apuneuvona |
| translative | apuneuvoksi |
| abessive | apuneuvotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvot |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvot |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvot |
| genitive | apuneuvojen |
| partitive | apuneuvoja |
| inessive | apuneuvoissa |
| elative | apuneuvoista |
| illative | apuneuvoihin |
| adessive | apuneuvoilla |
| ablative | apuneuvoilta |
| allative | apuneuvoille |
| essive | apuneuvoina |
| translative | apuneuvoiksi |
| abessive | apuneuvoitta |
| instructive | apuneuvoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvoni |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvoni |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvoni |
| genitive | apuneuvoni |
| partitive | apuneuvoani |
| inessive | apuneuvossani |
| elative | apuneuvostani |
| illative | apuneuvooni |
| adessive | apuneuvollani |
| ablative | apuneuvoltani |
| allative | apuneuvolleni |
| essive | apuneuvonani |
| translative | apuneuvokseni |
| abessive | apuneuvottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvoni |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvoni |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvoni |
| genitive | apuneuvojeni |
| partitive | apuneuvojani |
| inessive | apuneuvoissani |
| elative | apuneuvoistani |
| illative | apuneuvoihini |
| adessive | apuneuvoillani |
| ablative | apuneuvoiltani |
| allative | apuneuvoilleni |
| essive | apuneuvoinani |
| translative | apuneuvoikseni |
| abessive | apuneuvoittani |
| comitative | apuneuvoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvosi |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvosi |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvosi |
| genitive | apuneuvosi |
| partitive | apuneuvoasi |
| inessive | apuneuvossasi |
| elative | apuneuvostasi |
| illative | apuneuvoosi |
| adessive | apuneuvollasi |
| ablative | apuneuvoltasi |
| allative | apuneuvollesi |
| essive | apuneuvonasi |
| translative | apuneuvoksesi |
| abessive | apuneuvottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvosi |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvosi |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvosi |
| genitive | apuneuvojesi |
| partitive | apuneuvojasi |
| inessive | apuneuvoissasi |
| elative | apuneuvoistasi |
| illative | apuneuvoihisi |
| adessive | apuneuvoillasi |
| ablative | apuneuvoiltasi |
| allative | apuneuvoillesi |
| essive | apuneuvoinasi |
| translative | apuneuvoiksesi |
| abessive | apuneuvoittasi |
| comitative | apuneuvoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvomme |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvomme |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvomme |
| genitive | apuneuvomme |
| partitive | apuneuvoamme |
| inessive | apuneuvossamme |
| elative | apuneuvostamme |
| illative | apuneuvoomme |
| adessive | apuneuvollamme |
| ablative | apuneuvoltamme |
| allative | apuneuvollemme |
| essive | apuneuvonamme |
| translative | apuneuvoksemme |
| abessive | apuneuvottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvomme |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvomme |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvomme |
| genitive | apuneuvojemme |
| partitive | apuneuvojamme |
| inessive | apuneuvoissamme |
| elative | apuneuvoistamme |
| illative | apuneuvoihimme |
| adessive | apuneuvoillamme |
| ablative | apuneuvoiltamme |
| allative | apuneuvoillemme |
| essive | apuneuvoinamme |
| translative | apuneuvoiksemme |
| abessive | apuneuvoittamme |
| comitative | apuneuvoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvonne |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvonne |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvonne |
| genitive | apuneuvonne |
| partitive | apuneuvoanne |
| inessive | apuneuvossanne |
| elative | apuneuvostanne |
| illative | apuneuvoonne |
| adessive | apuneuvollanne |
| ablative | apuneuvoltanne |
| allative | apuneuvollenne |
| essive | apuneuvonanne |
| translative | apuneuvoksenne |
| abessive | apuneuvottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvonne |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvonne |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvonne |
| genitive | apuneuvojenne |
| partitive | apuneuvojanne |
| inessive | apuneuvoissanne |
| elative | apuneuvoistanne |
| illative | apuneuvoihinne |
| adessive | apuneuvoillanne |
| ablative | apuneuvoiltanne |
| allative | apuneuvoillenne |
| essive | apuneuvoinanne |
| translative | apuneuvoiksenne |
| abessive | apuneuvoittanne |
| comitative | apuneuvoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvonsa |
| genitive | apuneuvonsa |
| partitive | apuneuvoaan, apuneuvoansa |
| inessive | apuneuvossaan, apuneuvossansa |
| elative | apuneuvostaan, apuneuvostansa |
| illative | apuneuvoonsa |
| adessive | apuneuvollaan, apuneuvollansa |
| ablative | apuneuvoltaan, apuneuvoltansa |
| allative | apuneuvolleen, apuneuvollensa |
| essive | apuneuvonaan, apuneuvonansa |
| translative | apuneuvokseen, apuneuvoksensa |
| abessive | apuneuvottaan, apuneuvottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuneuvonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apuneuvonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apuneuvonsa |
| genitive | apuneuvojensa |
| partitive | apuneuvojaan, apuneuvojansa |
| inessive | apuneuvoissaan, apuneuvoissansa |
| elative | apuneuvoistaan, apuneuvoistansa |
| illative | apuneuvoihinsa |
| adessive | apuneuvoillaan, apuneuvoillansa |
| ablative | apuneuvoiltaan, apuneuvoiltansa |
| allative | apuneuvoilleen, apuneuvoillensa |
| essive | apuneuvoinaan, apuneuvoinansa |
| translative | apuneuvoikseen, apuneuvoiksensa |
| abessive | apuneuvoittaan, apuneuvoittansa |
| comitative | apuneuvoineen, apuneuvoinensa |