Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuneuvo'

apuneuvo  -   aid, ancillary, tool (something which helps)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvo
accusative, nominativeapuneuvo
accusative, genitiveapuneuvon
genitiveapuneuvon
partitiveapuneuvoa
inessiveapuneuvossa
elativeapuneuvosta
illativeapuneuvoon
adessiveapuneuvolla
ablativeapuneuvolta
allativeapuneuvolle
essiveapuneuvona
translativeapuneuvoksi
abessiveapuneuvotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvot
accusative, nominativeapuneuvot
accusative, genitiveapuneuvot
genitiveapuneuvojen
partitiveapuneuvoja
inessiveapuneuvoissa
elativeapuneuvoista
illativeapuneuvoihin
adessiveapuneuvoilla
ablativeapuneuvoilta
allativeapuneuvoille
essiveapuneuvoina
translativeapuneuvoiksi
abessiveapuneuvoitta
instructiveapuneuvoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvoni
accusative, nominativeapuneuvoni
accusative, genitiveapuneuvoni
genitiveapuneuvoni
partitiveapuneuvoani
inessiveapuneuvossani
elativeapuneuvostani
illativeapuneuvooni
adessiveapuneuvollani
ablativeapuneuvoltani
allativeapuneuvolleni
essiveapuneuvonani
translativeapuneuvokseni
abessiveapuneuvottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvoni
accusative, nominativeapuneuvoni
accusative, genitiveapuneuvoni
genitiveapuneuvojeni
partitiveapuneuvojani
inessiveapuneuvoissani
elativeapuneuvoistani
illativeapuneuvoihini
adessiveapuneuvoillani
ablativeapuneuvoiltani
allativeapuneuvoilleni
essiveapuneuvoinani
translativeapuneuvoikseni
abessiveapuneuvoittani
comitativeapuneuvoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvosi
accusative, nominativeapuneuvosi
accusative, genitiveapuneuvosi
genitiveapuneuvosi
partitiveapuneuvoasi
inessiveapuneuvossasi
elativeapuneuvostasi
illativeapuneuvoosi
adessiveapuneuvollasi
ablativeapuneuvoltasi
allativeapuneuvollesi
essiveapuneuvonasi
translativeapuneuvoksesi
abessiveapuneuvottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvosi
accusative, nominativeapuneuvosi
accusative, genitiveapuneuvosi
genitiveapuneuvojesi
partitiveapuneuvojasi
inessiveapuneuvoissasi
elativeapuneuvoistasi
illativeapuneuvoihisi
adessiveapuneuvoillasi
ablativeapuneuvoiltasi
allativeapuneuvoillesi
essiveapuneuvoinasi
translativeapuneuvoiksesi
abessiveapuneuvoittasi
comitativeapuneuvoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvomme
accusative, nominativeapuneuvomme
accusative, genitiveapuneuvomme
genitiveapuneuvomme
partitiveapuneuvoamme
inessiveapuneuvossamme
elativeapuneuvostamme
illativeapuneuvoomme
adessiveapuneuvollamme
ablativeapuneuvoltamme
allativeapuneuvollemme
essiveapuneuvonamme
translativeapuneuvoksemme
abessiveapuneuvottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvomme
accusative, nominativeapuneuvomme
accusative, genitiveapuneuvomme
genitiveapuneuvojemme
partitiveapuneuvojamme
inessiveapuneuvoissamme
elativeapuneuvoistamme
illativeapuneuvoihimme
adessiveapuneuvoillamme
ablativeapuneuvoiltamme
allativeapuneuvoillemme
essiveapuneuvoinamme
translativeapuneuvoiksemme
abessiveapuneuvoittamme
comitativeapuneuvoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvonne
accusative, nominativeapuneuvonne
accusative, genitiveapuneuvonne
genitiveapuneuvonne
partitiveapuneuvoanne
inessiveapuneuvossanne
elativeapuneuvostanne
illativeapuneuvoonne
adessiveapuneuvollanne
ablativeapuneuvoltanne
allativeapuneuvollenne
essiveapuneuvonanne
translativeapuneuvoksenne
abessiveapuneuvottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvonne
accusative, nominativeapuneuvonne
accusative, genitiveapuneuvonne
genitiveapuneuvojenne
partitiveapuneuvojanne
inessiveapuneuvoissanne
elativeapuneuvoistanne
illativeapuneuvoihinne
adessiveapuneuvoillanne
ablativeapuneuvoiltanne
allativeapuneuvoillenne
essiveapuneuvoinanne
translativeapuneuvoiksenne
abessiveapuneuvoittanne
comitativeapuneuvoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuneuvonsa
accusative, nominativeapuneuvonsa
accusative, genitiveapuneuvonsa
genitiveapuneuvonsa
partitiveapuneuvoaan, apuneuvoansa
inessiveapuneuvossaan, apuneuvossansa
elativeapuneuvostaan, apuneuvostansa
illativeapuneuvoonsa
adessiveapuneuvollaan, apuneuvollansa
ablativeapuneuvoltaan, apuneuvoltansa
allativeapuneuvolleen, apuneuvollensa
essiveapuneuvonaan, apuneuvonansa
translativeapuneuvokseen, apuneuvoksensa
abessiveapuneuvottaan, apuneuvottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuneuvonsa
accusative, nominativeapuneuvonsa
accusative, genitiveapuneuvonsa
genitiveapuneuvojensa
partitiveapuneuvojaan, apuneuvojansa
inessiveapuneuvoissaan, apuneuvoissansa
elativeapuneuvoistaan, apuneuvoistansa
illativeapuneuvoihinsa
adessiveapuneuvoillaan, apuneuvoillansa
ablativeapuneuvoiltaan, apuneuvoiltansa
allativeapuneuvoilleen, apuneuvoillensa
essiveapuneuvoinaan, apuneuvoinansa
translativeapuneuvoikseen, apuneuvoiksensa
abessiveapuneuvoittaan, apuneuvoittansa
comitativeapuneuvoineen, apuneuvoinensa