Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumuuttuja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttuja |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttuja |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujan |
| genitive | apumuuttujan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaa |
| inessive | apumuuttujassa |
| elative | apumuuttujasta |
| illative | apumuuttujaan |
| adessive | apumuuttujalla |
| ablative | apumuuttujalta |
| allative | apumuuttujalle |
| essive | apumuuttujana |
| translative | apumuuttujaksi |
| abessive | apumuuttujatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujat |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujat |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujat |
| genitive | apumuuttujien |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujain |
| partitive | apumuuttujia |
| inessive | apumuuttujissa |
| elative | apumuuttujista |
| illative | apumuuttujiin |
| adessive | apumuuttujilla |
| ablative | apumuuttujilta |
| allative | apumuuttujille |
| essive | apumuuttujina |
| translative | apumuuttujiksi |
| abessive | apumuuttujitta |
| instructive | apumuuttujin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujani |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujani |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujani |
| genitive | apumuuttujani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaani |
| inessive | apumuuttujassani |
| elative | apumuuttujastani |
| illative | apumuuttujaani |
| adessive | apumuuttujallani |
| ablative | apumuuttujaltani |
| allative | apumuuttujalleni |
| essive | apumuuttujanani |
| translative | apumuuttujakseni |
| abessive | apumuuttujattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujani |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujani |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujani |
| genitive | apumuuttujieni |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujaini |
| partitive | apumuuttujiani |
| inessive | apumuuttujissani |
| elative | apumuuttujistani |
| illative | apumuuttujiini |
| adessive | apumuuttujillani |
| ablative | apumuuttujiltani |
| allative | apumuuttujilleni |
| essive | apumuuttujinani |
| translative | apumuuttujikseni |
| abessive | apumuuttujittani |
| comitative | apumuuttujineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujasi |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujasi |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujasi |
| genitive | apumuuttujasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaasi |
| inessive | apumuuttujassasi |
| elative | apumuuttujastasi |
| illative | apumuuttujaasi |
| adessive | apumuuttujallasi |
| ablative | apumuuttujaltasi |
| allative | apumuuttujallesi |
| essive | apumuuttujanasi |
| translative | apumuuttujaksesi |
| abessive | apumuuttujattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujasi |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujasi |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujasi |
| genitive | apumuuttujiesi |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujaisi |
| partitive | apumuuttujiasi |
| inessive | apumuuttujissasi |
| elative | apumuuttujistasi |
| illative | apumuuttujiisi |
| adessive | apumuuttujillasi |
| ablative | apumuuttujiltasi |
| allative | apumuuttujillesi |
| essive | apumuuttujinasi |
| translative | apumuuttujiksesi |
| abessive | apumuuttujittasi |
| comitative | apumuuttujinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujamme |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujamme |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujamme |
| genitive | apumuuttujamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaamme |
| inessive | apumuuttujassamme |
| elative | apumuuttujastamme |
| illative | apumuuttujaamme |
| adessive | apumuuttujallamme |
| ablative | apumuuttujaltamme |
| allative | apumuuttujallemme |
| essive | apumuuttujanamme |
| translative | apumuuttujaksemme |
| abessive | apumuuttujattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujamme |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujamme |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujamme |
| genitive | apumuuttujiemme |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujaimme |
| partitive | apumuuttujiamme |
| inessive | apumuuttujissamme |
| elative | apumuuttujistamme |
| illative | apumuuttujiimme |
| adessive | apumuuttujillamme |
| ablative | apumuuttujiltamme |
| allative | apumuuttujillemme |
| essive | apumuuttujinamme |
| translative | apumuuttujiksemme |
| abessive | apumuuttujittamme |
| comitative | apumuuttujinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujanne |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujanne |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujanne |
| genitive | apumuuttujanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaanne |
| inessive | apumuuttujassanne |
| elative | apumuuttujastanne |
| illative | apumuuttujaanne |
| adessive | apumuuttujallanne |
| ablative | apumuuttujaltanne |
| allative | apumuuttujallenne |
| essive | apumuuttujananne |
| translative | apumuuttujaksenne |
| abessive | apumuuttujattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujanne |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujanne |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujanne |
| genitive | apumuuttujienne |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujainne |
| partitive | apumuuttujianne |
| inessive | apumuuttujissanne |
| elative | apumuuttujistanne |
| illative | apumuuttujiinne |
| adessive | apumuuttujillanne |
| ablative | apumuuttujiltanne |
| allative | apumuuttujillenne |
| essive | apumuuttujinanne |
| translative | apumuuttujiksenne |
| abessive | apumuuttujittanne |
| comitative | apumuuttujinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujansa |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujansa |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujansa |
| genitive | apumuuttujansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apumuuttujaansa |
| inessive | apumuuttujassaan, apumuuttujassansa |
| elative | apumuuttujastaan, apumuuttujastansa |
| illative | apumuuttujaansa |
| adessive | apumuuttujallaan, apumuuttujallansa |
| ablative | apumuuttujaltaan, apumuuttujaltansa |
| allative | apumuuttujalleen, apumuuttujallensa |
| essive | apumuuttujanaan, apumuuttujanansa |
| translative | apumuuttujakseen, apumuuttujaksensa |
| abessive | apumuuttujattaan, apumuuttujattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuuttujansa |
| accusative, nominative | apumuuttujansa |
| accusative, genitive | apumuuttujansa |
| genitive | apumuuttujiensa |
| genitive, rare | apumuuttujainsa |
| partitive | apumuuttujiaan, apumuuttujiansa |
| inessive | apumuuttujissaan, apumuuttujissansa |
| elative | apumuuttujistaan, apumuuttujistansa |
| illative | apumuuttujiinsa |
| adessive | apumuuttujillaan, apumuuttujillansa |
| ablative | apumuuttujiltaan, apumuuttujiltansa |
| allative | apumuuttujilleen, apumuuttujillensa |
| essive | apumuuttujinaan, apumuuttujinansa |
| translative | apumuuttujikseen, apumuuttujiksensa |
| abessive | apumuuttujittaan, apumuuttujittansa |
| comitative | apumuuttujineen, apumuuttujinensa |