Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumuuttuja'

apumuuttuja  -   helper variable, slack variable
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttuja
accusative, nominativeapumuuttuja
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujan
genitiveapumuuttujan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaa
inessiveapumuuttujassa
elativeapumuuttujasta
illativeapumuuttujaan
adessiveapumuuttujalla
ablativeapumuuttujalta
allativeapumuuttujalle
essiveapumuuttujana
translativeapumuuttujaksi
abessiveapumuuttujatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujat
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujat
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujat
genitiveapumuuttujien
genitive, rareapumuuttujain
partitiveapumuuttujia
inessiveapumuuttujissa
elativeapumuuttujista
illativeapumuuttujiin
adessiveapumuuttujilla
ablativeapumuuttujilta
allativeapumuuttujille
essiveapumuuttujina
translativeapumuuttujiksi
abessiveapumuuttujitta
instructiveapumuuttujin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttujani
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujani
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujani
genitiveapumuuttujani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaani
inessiveapumuuttujassani
elativeapumuuttujastani
illativeapumuuttujaani
adessiveapumuuttujallani
ablativeapumuuttujaltani
allativeapumuuttujalleni
essiveapumuuttujanani
translativeapumuuttujakseni
abessiveapumuuttujattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujani
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujani
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujani
genitiveapumuuttujieni
genitive, rareapumuuttujaini
partitiveapumuuttujiani
inessiveapumuuttujissani
elativeapumuuttujistani
illativeapumuuttujiini
adessiveapumuuttujillani
ablativeapumuuttujiltani
allativeapumuuttujilleni
essiveapumuuttujinani
translativeapumuuttujikseni
abessiveapumuuttujittani
comitativeapumuuttujineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttujasi
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujasi
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujasi
genitiveapumuuttujasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaasi
inessiveapumuuttujassasi
elativeapumuuttujastasi
illativeapumuuttujaasi
adessiveapumuuttujallasi
ablativeapumuuttujaltasi
allativeapumuuttujallesi
essiveapumuuttujanasi
translativeapumuuttujaksesi
abessiveapumuuttujattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujasi
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujasi
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujasi
genitiveapumuuttujiesi
genitive, rareapumuuttujaisi
partitiveapumuuttujiasi
inessiveapumuuttujissasi
elativeapumuuttujistasi
illativeapumuuttujiisi
adessiveapumuuttujillasi
ablativeapumuuttujiltasi
allativeapumuuttujillesi
essiveapumuuttujinasi
translativeapumuuttujiksesi
abessiveapumuuttujittasi
comitativeapumuuttujinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttujamme
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujamme
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujamme
genitiveapumuuttujamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaamme
inessiveapumuuttujassamme
elativeapumuuttujastamme
illativeapumuuttujaamme
adessiveapumuuttujallamme
ablativeapumuuttujaltamme
allativeapumuuttujallemme
essiveapumuuttujanamme
translativeapumuuttujaksemme
abessiveapumuuttujattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujamme
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujamme
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujamme
genitiveapumuuttujiemme
genitive, rareapumuuttujaimme
partitiveapumuuttujiamme
inessiveapumuuttujissamme
elativeapumuuttujistamme
illativeapumuuttujiimme
adessiveapumuuttujillamme
ablativeapumuuttujiltamme
allativeapumuuttujillemme
essiveapumuuttujinamme
translativeapumuuttujiksemme
abessiveapumuuttujittamme
comitativeapumuuttujinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttujanne
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujanne
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujanne
genitiveapumuuttujanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaanne
inessiveapumuuttujassanne
elativeapumuuttujastanne
illativeapumuuttujaanne
adessiveapumuuttujallanne
ablativeapumuuttujaltanne
allativeapumuuttujallenne
essiveapumuuttujananne
translativeapumuuttujaksenne
abessiveapumuuttujattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujanne
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujanne
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujanne
genitiveapumuuttujienne
genitive, rareapumuuttujainne
partitiveapumuuttujianne
inessiveapumuuttujissanne
elativeapumuuttujistanne
illativeapumuuttujiinne
adessiveapumuuttujillanne
ablativeapumuuttujiltanne
allativeapumuuttujillenne
essiveapumuuttujinanne
translativeapumuuttujiksenne
abessiveapumuuttujittanne
comitativeapumuuttujinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuuttujansa
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujansa
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujansa
genitiveapumuuttujansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapumuuttujaansa
inessiveapumuuttujassaan, apumuuttujassansa
elativeapumuuttujastaan, apumuuttujastansa
illativeapumuuttujaansa
adessiveapumuuttujallaan, apumuuttujallansa
ablativeapumuuttujaltaan, apumuuttujaltansa
allativeapumuuttujalleen, apumuuttujallensa
essiveapumuuttujanaan, apumuuttujanansa
translativeapumuuttujakseen, apumuuttujaksensa
abessiveapumuuttujattaan, apumuuttujattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuuttujansa
accusative, nominativeapumuuttujansa
accusative, genitiveapumuuttujansa
genitiveapumuuttujiensa
genitive, rareapumuuttujainsa
partitiveapumuuttujiaan, apumuuttujiansa
inessiveapumuuttujissaan, apumuuttujissansa
elativeapumuuttujistaan, apumuuttujistansa
illativeapumuuttujiinsa
adessiveapumuuttujillaan, apumuuttujillansa
ablativeapumuuttujiltaan, apumuuttujiltansa
allativeapumuuttujilleen, apumuuttujillensa
essiveapumuuttujinaan, apumuuttujinansa
translativeapumuuttujikseen, apumuuttujiksensa
abessiveapumuuttujittaan, apumuuttujittansa
comitativeapumuuttujineen, apumuuttujinensa