Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumuisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuisti |
| accusative, nominative | apumuisti |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistin |
| genitive | apumuistin |
| partitive | apumuistia |
| inessive | apumuistissa |
| elative | apumuistista |
| illative | apumuistiin |
| adessive | apumuistilla |
| ablative | apumuistilta |
| allative | apumuistille |
| essive | apumuistina |
| translative | apumuistiksi |
| abessive | apumuistitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistit |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistit |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistit |
| genitive | apumuistien |
| partitive | apumuisteja |
| inessive | apumuisteissa |
| elative | apumuisteista |
| illative | apumuisteihin |
| adessive | apumuisteilla |
| ablative | apumuisteilta |
| allative | apumuisteille |
| essive | apumuisteina |
| translative | apumuisteiksi |
| abessive | apumuisteitta |
| instructive | apumuistein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistini |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistini |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistini |
| genitive | apumuistini |
| partitive | apumuistiani |
| inessive | apumuistissani |
| elative | apumuististani |
| illative | apumuistiini |
| adessive | apumuistillani |
| ablative | apumuistiltani |
| allative | apumuistilleni |
| essive | apumuistinani |
| translative | apumuistikseni |
| abessive | apumuistittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistini |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistini |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistini |
| genitive | apumuistieni |
| partitive | apumuistejani |
| inessive | apumuisteissani |
| elative | apumuisteistani |
| illative | apumuisteihini |
| adessive | apumuisteillani |
| ablative | apumuisteiltani |
| allative | apumuisteilleni |
| essive | apumuisteinani |
| translative | apumuisteikseni |
| abessive | apumuisteittani |
| comitative | apumuisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistisi |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistisi |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistisi |
| genitive | apumuistisi |
| partitive | apumuistiasi |
| inessive | apumuistissasi |
| elative | apumuististasi |
| illative | apumuistiisi |
| adessive | apumuistillasi |
| ablative | apumuistiltasi |
| allative | apumuistillesi |
| essive | apumuistinasi |
| translative | apumuistiksesi |
| abessive | apumuistittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistisi |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistisi |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistisi |
| genitive | apumuistiesi |
| partitive | apumuistejasi |
| inessive | apumuisteissasi |
| elative | apumuisteistasi |
| illative | apumuisteihisi |
| adessive | apumuisteillasi |
| ablative | apumuisteiltasi |
| allative | apumuisteillesi |
| essive | apumuisteinasi |
| translative | apumuisteiksesi |
| abessive | apumuisteittasi |
| comitative | apumuisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistimme |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistimme |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistimme |
| genitive | apumuistimme |
| partitive | apumuistiamme |
| inessive | apumuistissamme |
| elative | apumuististamme |
| illative | apumuistiimme |
| adessive | apumuistillamme |
| ablative | apumuistiltamme |
| allative | apumuistillemme |
| essive | apumuistinamme |
| translative | apumuistiksemme |
| abessive | apumuistittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistimme |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistimme |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistimme |
| genitive | apumuistiemme |
| partitive | apumuistejamme |
| inessive | apumuisteissamme |
| elative | apumuisteistamme |
| illative | apumuisteihimme |
| adessive | apumuisteillamme |
| ablative | apumuisteiltamme |
| allative | apumuisteillemme |
| essive | apumuisteinamme |
| translative | apumuisteiksemme |
| abessive | apumuisteittamme |
| comitative | apumuisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistinne |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistinne |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistinne |
| genitive | apumuistinne |
| partitive | apumuistianne |
| inessive | apumuistissanne |
| elative | apumuististanne |
| illative | apumuistiinne |
| adessive | apumuistillanne |
| ablative | apumuistiltanne |
| allative | apumuistillenne |
| essive | apumuistinanne |
| translative | apumuistiksenne |
| abessive | apumuistittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistinne |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistinne |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistinne |
| genitive | apumuistienne |
| partitive | apumuistejanne |
| inessive | apumuisteissanne |
| elative | apumuisteistanne |
| illative | apumuisteihinne |
| adessive | apumuisteillanne |
| ablative | apumuisteiltanne |
| allative | apumuisteillenne |
| essive | apumuisteinanne |
| translative | apumuisteiksenne |
| abessive | apumuisteittanne |
| comitative | apumuisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistinsa |
| genitive | apumuistinsa |
| partitive | apumuistiaan, apumuistiansa |
| inessive | apumuistissaan, apumuistissansa |
| elative | apumuististaan, apumuististansa |
| illative | apumuistiinsa |
| adessive | apumuistillaan, apumuistillansa |
| ablative | apumuistiltaan, apumuistiltansa |
| allative | apumuistilleen, apumuistillensa |
| essive | apumuistinaan, apumuistinansa |
| translative | apumuistikseen, apumuistiksensa |
| abessive | apumuistittaan, apumuistittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumuistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apumuistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apumuistinsa |
| genitive | apumuistiensa |
| partitive | apumuistejaan, apumuistejansa |
| inessive | apumuisteissaan, apumuisteissansa |
| elative | apumuisteistaan, apumuisteistansa |
| illative | apumuisteihinsa |
| adessive | apumuisteillaan, apumuisteillansa |
| ablative | apumuisteiltaan, apumuisteiltansa |
| allative | apumuisteilleen, apumuisteillensa |
| essive | apumuisteinaan, apumuisteinansa |
| translative | apumuisteikseen, apumuisteiksensa |
| abessive | apumuisteittaan, apumuisteittansa |
| comitative | apumuisteineen, apumuisteinensa |