Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumuisti'

apumuisti  -   auxiliary memory, auxiliary storage
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuisti
accusative, nominativeapumuisti
accusative, genitiveapumuistin
genitiveapumuistin
partitiveapumuistia
inessiveapumuistissa
elativeapumuistista
illativeapumuistiin
adessiveapumuistilla
ablativeapumuistilta
allativeapumuistille
essiveapumuistina
translativeapumuistiksi
abessiveapumuistitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistit
accusative, nominativeapumuistit
accusative, genitiveapumuistit
genitiveapumuistien
partitiveapumuisteja
inessiveapumuisteissa
elativeapumuisteista
illativeapumuisteihin
adessiveapumuisteilla
ablativeapumuisteilta
allativeapumuisteille
essiveapumuisteina
translativeapumuisteiksi
abessiveapumuisteitta
instructiveapumuistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuistini
accusative, nominativeapumuistini
accusative, genitiveapumuistini
genitiveapumuistini
partitiveapumuistiani
inessiveapumuistissani
elativeapumuististani
illativeapumuistiini
adessiveapumuistillani
ablativeapumuistiltani
allativeapumuistilleni
essiveapumuistinani
translativeapumuistikseni
abessiveapumuistittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistini
accusative, nominativeapumuistini
accusative, genitiveapumuistini
genitiveapumuistieni
partitiveapumuistejani
inessiveapumuisteissani
elativeapumuisteistani
illativeapumuisteihini
adessiveapumuisteillani
ablativeapumuisteiltani
allativeapumuisteilleni
essiveapumuisteinani
translativeapumuisteikseni
abessiveapumuisteittani
comitativeapumuisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuistisi
accusative, nominativeapumuistisi
accusative, genitiveapumuistisi
genitiveapumuistisi
partitiveapumuistiasi
inessiveapumuistissasi
elativeapumuististasi
illativeapumuistiisi
adessiveapumuistillasi
ablativeapumuistiltasi
allativeapumuistillesi
essiveapumuistinasi
translativeapumuistiksesi
abessiveapumuistittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistisi
accusative, nominativeapumuistisi
accusative, genitiveapumuistisi
genitiveapumuistiesi
partitiveapumuistejasi
inessiveapumuisteissasi
elativeapumuisteistasi
illativeapumuisteihisi
adessiveapumuisteillasi
ablativeapumuisteiltasi
allativeapumuisteillesi
essiveapumuisteinasi
translativeapumuisteiksesi
abessiveapumuisteittasi
comitativeapumuisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuistimme
accusative, nominativeapumuistimme
accusative, genitiveapumuistimme
genitiveapumuistimme
partitiveapumuistiamme
inessiveapumuistissamme
elativeapumuististamme
illativeapumuistiimme
adessiveapumuistillamme
ablativeapumuistiltamme
allativeapumuistillemme
essiveapumuistinamme
translativeapumuistiksemme
abessiveapumuistittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistimme
accusative, nominativeapumuistimme
accusative, genitiveapumuistimme
genitiveapumuistiemme
partitiveapumuistejamme
inessiveapumuisteissamme
elativeapumuisteistamme
illativeapumuisteihimme
adessiveapumuisteillamme
ablativeapumuisteiltamme
allativeapumuisteillemme
essiveapumuisteinamme
translativeapumuisteiksemme
abessiveapumuisteittamme
comitativeapumuisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuistinne
accusative, nominativeapumuistinne
accusative, genitiveapumuistinne
genitiveapumuistinne
partitiveapumuistianne
inessiveapumuistissanne
elativeapumuististanne
illativeapumuistiinne
adessiveapumuistillanne
ablativeapumuistiltanne
allativeapumuistillenne
essiveapumuistinanne
translativeapumuistiksenne
abessiveapumuistittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistinne
accusative, nominativeapumuistinne
accusative, genitiveapumuistinne
genitiveapumuistienne
partitiveapumuistejanne
inessiveapumuisteissanne
elativeapumuisteistanne
illativeapumuisteihinne
adessiveapumuisteillanne
ablativeapumuisteiltanne
allativeapumuisteillenne
essiveapumuisteinanne
translativeapumuisteiksenne
abessiveapumuisteittanne
comitativeapumuisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumuistinsa
accusative, nominativeapumuistinsa
accusative, genitiveapumuistinsa
genitiveapumuistinsa
partitiveapumuistiaan, apumuistiansa
inessiveapumuistissaan, apumuistissansa
elativeapumuististaan, apumuististansa
illativeapumuistiinsa
adessiveapumuistillaan, apumuistillansa
ablativeapumuistiltaan, apumuistiltansa
allativeapumuistilleen, apumuistillensa
essiveapumuistinaan, apumuistinansa
translativeapumuistikseen, apumuistiksensa
abessiveapumuistittaan, apumuistittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumuistinsa
accusative, nominativeapumuistinsa
accusative, genitiveapumuistinsa
genitiveapumuistiensa
partitiveapumuistejaan, apumuistejansa
inessiveapumuisteissaan, apumuisteissansa
elativeapumuisteistaan, apumuisteistansa
illativeapumuisteihinsa
adessiveapumuisteillaan, apumuisteillansa
ablativeapumuisteiltaan, apumuisteiltansa
allativeapumuisteilleen, apumuisteillensa
essiveapumuisteinaan, apumuisteinansa
translativeapumuisteikseen, apumuisteiksensa
abessiveapumuisteittaan, apumuisteittansa
comitativeapumuisteineen, apumuisteinensa