Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumies'

apumies  -   hand (unskilled manual worker in subordinate position, often to a skilled worker)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    42/mies, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumies
accusative, nominativeapumies
accusative, genitiveapumiehen
genitiveapumiehen
partitiveapumiestä
inessiveapumiehessä
elativeapumiehestä
illativeapumieheen
adessiveapumiehellä
ablativeapumieheltä
allativeapumiehelle
essiveapumiehenä
translativeapumieheksi
abessiveapumiehettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumiehet
accusative, nominativeapumiehet
accusative, genitiveapumiehet
genitiveapumiesten, apumiehien
partitiveapumiehiä
inessiveapumiehissä
elativeapumiehistä
illativeapumiehiin
adessiveapumiehillä
ablativeapumiehiltä
allativeapumiehille
essiveapumiehinä
translativeapumiehiksi
abessiveapumiehittä
instructiveapumiehin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumieheni
accusative, nominativeapumieheni
accusative, genitiveapumieheni
genitiveapumieheni
partitiveapumiestäni
inessiveapumiehessäni
elativeapumiehestäni
illativeapumieheeni
adessiveapumiehelläni
ablativeapumieheltäni
allativeapumiehelleni
essiveapumiehenäni
translativeapumiehekseni
abessiveapumiehettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumieheni
accusative, nominativeapumieheni
accusative, genitiveapumieheni
genitiveapumiesteni, apumiehieni
partitiveapumiehiäni
inessiveapumiehissäni
elativeapumiehistäni
illativeapumiehiini
adessiveapumiehilläni
ablativeapumiehiltäni
allativeapumiehilleni
essiveapumiehinäni
translativeapumiehikseni
abessiveapumiehittäni
comitativeapumiehineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumiehesi
accusative, nominativeapumiehesi
accusative, genitiveapumiehesi
genitiveapumiehesi
partitiveapumiestäsi
inessiveapumiehessäsi
elativeapumiehestäsi
illativeapumieheesi
adessiveapumiehelläsi
ablativeapumieheltäsi
allativeapumiehellesi
essiveapumiehenäsi
translativeapumieheksesi
abessiveapumiehettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumiehesi
accusative, nominativeapumiehesi
accusative, genitiveapumiehesi
genitiveapumiestesi, apumiehiesi
partitiveapumiehiäsi
inessiveapumiehissäsi
elativeapumiehistäsi
illativeapumiehiisi
adessiveapumiehilläsi
ablativeapumiehiltäsi
allativeapumiehillesi
essiveapumiehinäsi
translativeapumiehiksesi
abessiveapumiehittäsi
comitativeapumiehinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumiehemme
accusative, nominativeapumiehemme
accusative, genitiveapumiehemme
genitiveapumiehemme
partitiveapumiestämme
inessiveapumiehessämme
elativeapumiehestämme
illativeapumieheemme
adessiveapumiehellämme
ablativeapumieheltämme
allativeapumiehellemme
essiveapumiehenämme
translativeapumieheksemme
abessiveapumiehettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumiehemme
accusative, nominativeapumiehemme
accusative, genitiveapumiehemme
genitiveapumiestemme, apumiehiemme
partitiveapumiehiämme
inessiveapumiehissämme
elativeapumiehistämme
illativeapumiehiimme
adessiveapumiehillämme
ablativeapumiehiltämme
allativeapumiehillemme
essiveapumiehinämme
translativeapumiehiksemme
abessiveapumiehittämme
comitativeapumiehinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumiehenne
accusative, nominativeapumiehenne
accusative, genitiveapumiehenne
genitiveapumiehenne
partitiveapumiestänne
inessiveapumiehessänne
elativeapumiehestänne
illativeapumieheenne
adessiveapumiehellänne
ablativeapumieheltänne
allativeapumiehellenne
essiveapumiehenänne
translativeapumieheksenne
abessiveapumiehettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumiehenne
accusative, nominativeapumiehenne
accusative, genitiveapumiehenne
genitiveapumiestenne, apumiehienne
partitiveapumiehiänne
inessiveapumiehissänne
elativeapumiehistänne
illativeapumiehiinne
adessiveapumiehillänne
ablativeapumiehiltänne
allativeapumiehillenne
essiveapumiehinänne
translativeapumiehiksenne
abessiveapumiehittänne
comitativeapumiehinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapumiehensä
accusative, nominativeapumiehensä
accusative, genitiveapumiehensä
genitiveapumiehensä
partitiveapumiestään, apumiestänsä
inessiveapumiehessään, apumiehessänsä
elativeapumiehestään, apumiehestänsä
illativeapumieheensä
adessiveapumiehellään, apumiehellänsä
ablativeapumieheltään, apumieheltänsä
allativeapumiehelleen, apumiehellensä
essiveapumiehenään, apumiehenänsä
translativeapumiehekseen, apumieheksensä
abessiveapumiehettään, apumiehettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapumiehensä
accusative, nominativeapumiehensä
accusative, genitiveapumiehensä
genitiveapumiestensä, apumiehiensä
partitiveapumiehiään, apumiehiänsä
inessiveapumiehissään, apumiehissänsä
elativeapumiehistään, apumiehistänsä
illativeapumiehiinsä
adessiveapumiehillään, apumiehillänsä
ablativeapumiehiltään, apumiehiltänsä
allativeapumiehilleen, apumiehillensä
essiveapumiehinään, apumiehinänsä
translativeapumiehikseen, apumiehiksensä
abessiveapumiehittään, apumiehittänsä
comitativeapumiehineen, apumiehinensä