Declension of the Finnish noun 'apumies'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 42/mies, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumies |
| accusative, nominative | apumies |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehen |
| genitive | apumiehen |
| partitive | apumiestä |
| inessive | apumiehessä |
| elative | apumiehestä |
| illative | apumieheen |
| adessive | apumiehellä |
| ablative | apumieheltä |
| allative | apumiehelle |
| essive | apumiehenä |
| translative | apumieheksi |
| abessive | apumiehettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehet |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehet |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehet |
| genitive | apumiesten, apumiehien |
| partitive | apumiehiä |
| inessive | apumiehissä |
| elative | apumiehistä |
| illative | apumiehiin |
| adessive | apumiehillä |
| ablative | apumiehiltä |
| allative | apumiehille |
| essive | apumiehinä |
| translative | apumiehiksi |
| abessive | apumiehittä |
| instructive | apumiehin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumieheni |
| accusative, nominative | apumieheni |
| accusative, genitive | apumieheni |
| genitive | apumieheni |
| partitive | apumiestäni |
| inessive | apumiehessäni |
| elative | apumiehestäni |
| illative | apumieheeni |
| adessive | apumiehelläni |
| ablative | apumieheltäni |
| allative | apumiehelleni |
| essive | apumiehenäni |
| translative | apumiehekseni |
| abessive | apumiehettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumieheni |
| accusative, nominative | apumieheni |
| accusative, genitive | apumieheni |
| genitive | apumiesteni, apumiehieni |
| partitive | apumiehiäni |
| inessive | apumiehissäni |
| elative | apumiehistäni |
| illative | apumiehiini |
| adessive | apumiehilläni |
| ablative | apumiehiltäni |
| allative | apumiehilleni |
| essive | apumiehinäni |
| translative | apumiehikseni |
| abessive | apumiehittäni |
| comitative | apumiehineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehesi |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehesi |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehesi |
| genitive | apumiehesi |
| partitive | apumiestäsi |
| inessive | apumiehessäsi |
| elative | apumiehestäsi |
| illative | apumieheesi |
| adessive | apumiehelläsi |
| ablative | apumieheltäsi |
| allative | apumiehellesi |
| essive | apumiehenäsi |
| translative | apumieheksesi |
| abessive | apumiehettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehesi |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehesi |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehesi |
| genitive | apumiestesi, apumiehiesi |
| partitive | apumiehiäsi |
| inessive | apumiehissäsi |
| elative | apumiehistäsi |
| illative | apumiehiisi |
| adessive | apumiehilläsi |
| ablative | apumiehiltäsi |
| allative | apumiehillesi |
| essive | apumiehinäsi |
| translative | apumiehiksesi |
| abessive | apumiehittäsi |
| comitative | apumiehinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehemme |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehemme |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehemme |
| genitive | apumiehemme |
| partitive | apumiestämme |
| inessive | apumiehessämme |
| elative | apumiehestämme |
| illative | apumieheemme |
| adessive | apumiehellämme |
| ablative | apumieheltämme |
| allative | apumiehellemme |
| essive | apumiehenämme |
| translative | apumieheksemme |
| abessive | apumiehettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehemme |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehemme |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehemme |
| genitive | apumiestemme, apumiehiemme |
| partitive | apumiehiämme |
| inessive | apumiehissämme |
| elative | apumiehistämme |
| illative | apumiehiimme |
| adessive | apumiehillämme |
| ablative | apumiehiltämme |
| allative | apumiehillemme |
| essive | apumiehinämme |
| translative | apumiehiksemme |
| abessive | apumiehittämme |
| comitative | apumiehinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehenne |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehenne |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehenne |
| genitive | apumiehenne |
| partitive | apumiestänne |
| inessive | apumiehessänne |
| elative | apumiehestänne |
| illative | apumieheenne |
| adessive | apumiehellänne |
| ablative | apumieheltänne |
| allative | apumiehellenne |
| essive | apumiehenänne |
| translative | apumieheksenne |
| abessive | apumiehettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehenne |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehenne |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehenne |
| genitive | apumiestenne, apumiehienne |
| partitive | apumiehiänne |
| inessive | apumiehissänne |
| elative | apumiehistänne |
| illative | apumiehiinne |
| adessive | apumiehillänne |
| ablative | apumiehiltänne |
| allative | apumiehillenne |
| essive | apumiehinänne |
| translative | apumiehiksenne |
| abessive | apumiehittänne |
| comitative | apumiehinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehensä |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehensä |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehensä |
| genitive | apumiehensä |
| partitive | apumiestään, apumiestänsä |
| inessive | apumiehessään, apumiehessänsä |
| elative | apumiehestään, apumiehestänsä |
| illative | apumieheensä |
| adessive | apumiehellään, apumiehellänsä |
| ablative | apumieheltään, apumieheltänsä |
| allative | apumiehelleen, apumiehellensä |
| essive | apumiehenään, apumiehenänsä |
| translative | apumiehekseen, apumieheksensä |
| abessive | apumiehettään, apumiehettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apumiehensä |
| accusative, nominative | apumiehensä |
| accusative, genitive | apumiehensä |
| genitive | apumiestensä, apumiehiensä |
| partitive | apumiehiään, apumiehiänsä |
| inessive | apumiehissään, apumiehissänsä |
| elative | apumiehistään, apumiehistänsä |
| illative | apumiehiinsä |
| adessive | apumiehillään, apumiehillänsä |
| ablative | apumiehiltään, apumiehiltänsä |
| allative | apumiehilleen, apumiehillensä |
| essive | apumiehinään, apumiehinänsä |
| translative | apumiehikseen, apumiehiksensä |
| abessive | apumiehittään, apumiehittänsä |
| comitative | apumiehineen, apumiehinensä |