Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulaisvalmentaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentaja |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentaja |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajan |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaa |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassa |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajasta |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaan |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajalla |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajalta |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajalle |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajana |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajaksi |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajat |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajat |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajat |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajien |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajain |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajia |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissa |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajista |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiin |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajilla |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajilta |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajille |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajina |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajiksi |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajitta |
| instructive | apulaisvalmentajin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajani |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajani |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajani |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaani |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassani |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajastani |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaani |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajallani |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajaltani |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajalleni |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajanani |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajakseni |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajani |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajani |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajani |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajieni |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajaini |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajiani |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissani |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajistani |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiini |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajillani |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajiltani |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajilleni |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajinani |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajikseni |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajittani |
| comitative | apulaisvalmentajineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaasi |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassasi |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajastasi |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaasi |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajallasi |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajaltasi |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajallesi |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajanasi |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajaksesi |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajasi |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajiesi |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajaisi |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajiasi |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissasi |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajistasi |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiisi |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajillasi |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajiltasi |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajillesi |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajinasi |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajiksesi |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajittasi |
| comitative | apulaisvalmentajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaamme |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassamme |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajastamme |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaamme |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajallamme |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajaltamme |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajallemme |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajanamme |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajaksemme |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajamme |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajiemme |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajaimme |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajiamme |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissamme |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajistamme |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiimme |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajillamme |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajiltamme |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajillemme |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajinamme |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajiksemme |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajittamme |
| comitative | apulaisvalmentajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaanne |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassanne |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajastanne |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaanne |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajallanne |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajaltanne |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajallenne |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajananne |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajaksenne |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajanne |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajienne |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajainne |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajianne |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissanne |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajistanne |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiinne |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajillanne |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajiltanne |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajillenne |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajinanne |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajiksenne |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajittanne |
| comitative | apulaisvalmentajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajaansa |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajassaan, apulaisvalmentajassansa |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajastaan, apulaisvalmentajastansa |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajaansa |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajallaan, apulaisvalmentajallansa |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajaltaan, apulaisvalmentajaltansa |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajalleen, apulaisvalmentajallensa |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajanaan, apulaisvalmentajanansa |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajakseen, apulaisvalmentajaksensa |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajattaan, apulaisvalmentajattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisvalmentajansa |
| genitive | apulaisvalmentajiensa |
| genitive, rare | apulaisvalmentajainsa |
| partitive | apulaisvalmentajiaan, apulaisvalmentajiansa |
| inessive | apulaisvalmentajissaan, apulaisvalmentajissansa |
| elative | apulaisvalmentajistaan, apulaisvalmentajistansa |
| illative | apulaisvalmentajiinsa |
| adessive | apulaisvalmentajillaan, apulaisvalmentajillansa |
| ablative | apulaisvalmentajiltaan, apulaisvalmentajiltansa |
| allative | apulaisvalmentajilleen, apulaisvalmentajillensa |
| essive | apulaisvalmentajinaan, apulaisvalmentajinansa |
| translative | apulaisvalmentajikseen, apulaisvalmentajiksensa |
| abessive | apulaisvalmentajittaan, apulaisvalmentajittansa |
| comitative | apulaisvalmentajineen, apulaisvalmentajinensa |