Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulaislääkäri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkäri |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkäri |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärin |
| genitive | apulaislääkärin |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriä |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissä |
| elative | apulaislääkäristä |
| illative | apulaislääkäriin |
| adessive | apulaislääkärillä |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltä |
| allative | apulaislääkärille |
| essive | apulaislääkärinä |
| translative | apulaislääkäriksi |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärit |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärit |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärit |
| genitive | apulaislääkärien, apulaislääkäreiden, apulaislääkäreitten |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitä, apulaislääkärejä |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissä |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistä |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihin |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreillä |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltä |
| allative | apulaislääkäreille |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinä |
| translative | apulaislääkäreiksi |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittä |
| instructive | apulaislääkärein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärini |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärini |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärini |
| genitive | apulaislääkärini |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriäni |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissäni |
| elative | apulaislääkäristäni |
| illative | apulaislääkäriini |
| adessive | apulaislääkärilläni |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltäni |
| allative | apulaislääkärilleni |
| essive | apulaislääkärinäni |
| translative | apulaislääkärikseni |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärini |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärini |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärini |
| genitive | apulaislääkärieni, apulaislääkäreideni, apulaislääkäreitteni |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitäni, apulaislääkärejäni |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissäni |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistäni |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihini |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreilläni |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltäni |
| allative | apulaislääkäreilleni |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinäni |
| translative | apulaislääkäreikseni |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittäni |
| comitative | apulaislääkäreineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärisi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärisi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärisi |
| genitive | apulaislääkärisi |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriäsi |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissäsi |
| elative | apulaislääkäristäsi |
| illative | apulaislääkäriisi |
| adessive | apulaislääkärilläsi |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltäsi |
| allative | apulaislääkärillesi |
| essive | apulaislääkärinäsi |
| translative | apulaislääkäriksesi |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärisi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärisi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärisi |
| genitive | apulaislääkäriesi, apulaislääkäreidesi, apulaislääkäreittesi |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitäsi, apulaislääkärejäsi |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissäsi |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistäsi |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihisi |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreilläsi |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltäsi |
| allative | apulaislääkäreillesi |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinäsi |
| translative | apulaislääkäreiksesi |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittäsi |
| comitative | apulaislääkäreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärimme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärimme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärimme |
| genitive | apulaislääkärimme |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriämme |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissämme |
| elative | apulaislääkäristämme |
| illative | apulaislääkäriimme |
| adessive | apulaislääkärillämme |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltämme |
| allative | apulaislääkärillemme |
| essive | apulaislääkärinämme |
| translative | apulaislääkäriksemme |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärimme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärimme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärimme |
| genitive | apulaislääkäriemme, apulaislääkäreidemme, apulaislääkäreittemme |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitämme, apulaislääkärejämme |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissämme |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistämme |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihimme |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreillämme |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltämme |
| allative | apulaislääkäreillemme |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinämme |
| translative | apulaislääkäreiksemme |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittämme |
| comitative | apulaislääkäreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärinne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärinne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärinne |
| genitive | apulaislääkärinne |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriänne |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissänne |
| elative | apulaislääkäristänne |
| illative | apulaislääkäriinne |
| adessive | apulaislääkärillänne |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltänne |
| allative | apulaislääkärillenne |
| essive | apulaislääkärinänne |
| translative | apulaislääkäriksenne |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärinne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärinne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärinne |
| genitive | apulaislääkärienne, apulaislääkäreidenne, apulaislääkäreittenne |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitänne, apulaislääkärejänne |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissänne |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistänne |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihinne |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreillänne |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltänne |
| allative | apulaislääkäreillenne |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinänne |
| translative | apulaislääkäreiksenne |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittänne |
| comitative | apulaislääkäreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärinsä |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärinsä |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärinsä |
| genitive | apulaislääkärinsä |
| partitive | apulaislääkäriään, apulaislääkäriänsä |
| inessive | apulaislääkärissään, apulaislääkärissänsä |
| elative | apulaislääkäristään, apulaislääkäristänsä |
| illative | apulaislääkäriinsä |
| adessive | apulaislääkärillään, apulaislääkärillänsä |
| ablative | apulaislääkäriltään, apulaislääkäriltänsä |
| allative | apulaislääkärilleen, apulaislääkärillensä |
| essive | apulaislääkärinään, apulaislääkärinänsä |
| translative | apulaislääkärikseen, apulaislääkäriksensä |
| abessive | apulaislääkärittään, apulaislääkärittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaislääkärinsä |
| accusative, nominative | apulaislääkärinsä |
| accusative, genitive | apulaislääkärinsä |
| genitive | apulaislääkäriensä, apulaislääkäreidensä, apulaislääkäreittensä |
| partitive | apulaislääkäreitään, apulaislääkärejään, apulaislääkäreitänsä, apulaislääkärejänsä |
| inessive | apulaislääkäreissään, apulaislääkäreissänsä |
| elative | apulaislääkäreistään, apulaislääkäreistänsä |
| illative | apulaislääkäreihinsä |
| adessive | apulaislääkäreillään, apulaislääkäreillänsä |
| ablative | apulaislääkäreiltään, apulaislääkäreiltänsä |
| allative | apulaislääkäreilleen, apulaislääkäreillensä |
| essive | apulaislääkäreinään, apulaislääkäreinänsä |
| translative | apulaislääkäreikseen, apulaislääkäreiksensä |
| abessive | apulaislääkäreittään, apulaislääkäreittänsä |
| comitative | apulaislääkäreineen, apulaislääkäreinensä |