Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulaiskomentaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentaja |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentaja |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajan |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaa |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassa |
| elative | apulaiskomentajasta |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaan |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajalla |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajalta |
| allative | apulaiskomentajalle |
| essive | apulaiskomentajana |
| translative | apulaiskomentajaksi |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajat |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajat |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajat |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajien |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajain |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajia |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissa |
| elative | apulaiskomentajista |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiin |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajilla |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajilta |
| allative | apulaiskomentajille |
| essive | apulaiskomentajina |
| translative | apulaiskomentajiksi |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajitta |
| instructive | apulaiskomentajin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajani |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajani |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajani |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaani |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassani |
| elative | apulaiskomentajastani |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaani |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajallani |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajaltani |
| allative | apulaiskomentajalleni |
| essive | apulaiskomentajanani |
| translative | apulaiskomentajakseni |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajani |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajani |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajani |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajieni |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajaini |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajiani |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissani |
| elative | apulaiskomentajistani |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiini |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajillani |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajiltani |
| allative | apulaiskomentajilleni |
| essive | apulaiskomentajinani |
| translative | apulaiskomentajikseni |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajittani |
| comitative | apulaiskomentajineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajasi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajasi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajasi |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaasi |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassasi |
| elative | apulaiskomentajastasi |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaasi |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajallasi |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajaltasi |
| allative | apulaiskomentajallesi |
| essive | apulaiskomentajanasi |
| translative | apulaiskomentajaksesi |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajasi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajasi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajasi |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajiesi |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajaisi |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajiasi |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissasi |
| elative | apulaiskomentajistasi |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiisi |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajillasi |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajiltasi |
| allative | apulaiskomentajillesi |
| essive | apulaiskomentajinasi |
| translative | apulaiskomentajiksesi |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajittasi |
| comitative | apulaiskomentajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajamme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajamme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajamme |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaamme |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassamme |
| elative | apulaiskomentajastamme |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaamme |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajallamme |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajaltamme |
| allative | apulaiskomentajallemme |
| essive | apulaiskomentajanamme |
| translative | apulaiskomentajaksemme |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajamme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajamme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajamme |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajiemme |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajaimme |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajiamme |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissamme |
| elative | apulaiskomentajistamme |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiimme |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajillamme |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajiltamme |
| allative | apulaiskomentajillemme |
| essive | apulaiskomentajinamme |
| translative | apulaiskomentajiksemme |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajittamme |
| comitative | apulaiskomentajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajanne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajanne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajanne |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaanne |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassanne |
| elative | apulaiskomentajastanne |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaanne |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajallanne |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajaltanne |
| allative | apulaiskomentajallenne |
| essive | apulaiskomentajananne |
| translative | apulaiskomentajaksenne |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajanne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajanne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajanne |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajienne |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajainne |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajianne |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissanne |
| elative | apulaiskomentajistanne |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiinne |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajillanne |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajiltanne |
| allative | apulaiskomentajillenne |
| essive | apulaiskomentajinanne |
| translative | apulaiskomentajiksenne |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajittanne |
| comitative | apulaiskomentajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajansa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajansa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajansa |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajaansa |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajassaan, apulaiskomentajassansa |
| elative | apulaiskomentajastaan, apulaiskomentajastansa |
| illative | apulaiskomentajaansa |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajallaan, apulaiskomentajallansa |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajaltaan, apulaiskomentajaltansa |
| allative | apulaiskomentajalleen, apulaiskomentajallensa |
| essive | apulaiskomentajanaan, apulaiskomentajanansa |
| translative | apulaiskomentajakseen, apulaiskomentajaksensa |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajattaan, apulaiskomentajattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiskomentajansa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiskomentajansa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiskomentajansa |
| genitive | apulaiskomentajiensa |
| genitive, rare | apulaiskomentajainsa |
| partitive | apulaiskomentajiaan, apulaiskomentajiansa |
| inessive | apulaiskomentajissaan, apulaiskomentajissansa |
| elative | apulaiskomentajistaan, apulaiskomentajistansa |
| illative | apulaiskomentajiinsa |
| adessive | apulaiskomentajillaan, apulaiskomentajillansa |
| ablative | apulaiskomentajiltaan, apulaiskomentajiltansa |
| allative | apulaiskomentajilleen, apulaiskomentajillensa |
| essive | apulaiskomentajinaan, apulaiskomentajinansa |
| translative | apulaiskomentajikseen, apulaiskomentajiksensa |
| abessive | apulaiskomentajittaan, apulaiskomentajittansa |
| comitative | apulaiskomentajineen, apulaiskomentajinensa |