Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulaiskomentaja'

apulaiskomentaja  -   deputy commander
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentaja
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentaja
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajan
genitiveapulaiskomentajan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaa
inessiveapulaiskomentajassa
elativeapulaiskomentajasta
illativeapulaiskomentajaan
adessiveapulaiskomentajalla
ablativeapulaiskomentajalta
allativeapulaiskomentajalle
essiveapulaiskomentajana
translativeapulaiskomentajaksi
abessiveapulaiskomentajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajat
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajat
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajat
genitiveapulaiskomentajien
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajain
partitiveapulaiskomentajia
inessiveapulaiskomentajissa
elativeapulaiskomentajista
illativeapulaiskomentajiin
adessiveapulaiskomentajilla
ablativeapulaiskomentajilta
allativeapulaiskomentajille
essiveapulaiskomentajina
translativeapulaiskomentajiksi
abessiveapulaiskomentajitta
instructiveapulaiskomentajin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentajani
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajani
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajani
genitiveapulaiskomentajani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaani
inessiveapulaiskomentajassani
elativeapulaiskomentajastani
illativeapulaiskomentajaani
adessiveapulaiskomentajallani
ablativeapulaiskomentajaltani
allativeapulaiskomentajalleni
essiveapulaiskomentajanani
translativeapulaiskomentajakseni
abessiveapulaiskomentajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajani
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajani
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajani
genitiveapulaiskomentajieni
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajaini
partitiveapulaiskomentajiani
inessiveapulaiskomentajissani
elativeapulaiskomentajistani
illativeapulaiskomentajiini
adessiveapulaiskomentajillani
ablativeapulaiskomentajiltani
allativeapulaiskomentajilleni
essiveapulaiskomentajinani
translativeapulaiskomentajikseni
abessiveapulaiskomentajittani
comitativeapulaiskomentajineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentajasi
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajasi
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajasi
genitiveapulaiskomentajasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaasi
inessiveapulaiskomentajassasi
elativeapulaiskomentajastasi
illativeapulaiskomentajaasi
adessiveapulaiskomentajallasi
ablativeapulaiskomentajaltasi
allativeapulaiskomentajallesi
essiveapulaiskomentajanasi
translativeapulaiskomentajaksesi
abessiveapulaiskomentajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajasi
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajasi
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajasi
genitiveapulaiskomentajiesi
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajaisi
partitiveapulaiskomentajiasi
inessiveapulaiskomentajissasi
elativeapulaiskomentajistasi
illativeapulaiskomentajiisi
adessiveapulaiskomentajillasi
ablativeapulaiskomentajiltasi
allativeapulaiskomentajillesi
essiveapulaiskomentajinasi
translativeapulaiskomentajiksesi
abessiveapulaiskomentajittasi
comitativeapulaiskomentajinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentajamme
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajamme
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajamme
genitiveapulaiskomentajamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaamme
inessiveapulaiskomentajassamme
elativeapulaiskomentajastamme
illativeapulaiskomentajaamme
adessiveapulaiskomentajallamme
ablativeapulaiskomentajaltamme
allativeapulaiskomentajallemme
essiveapulaiskomentajanamme
translativeapulaiskomentajaksemme
abessiveapulaiskomentajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajamme
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajamme
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajamme
genitiveapulaiskomentajiemme
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajaimme
partitiveapulaiskomentajiamme
inessiveapulaiskomentajissamme
elativeapulaiskomentajistamme
illativeapulaiskomentajiimme
adessiveapulaiskomentajillamme
ablativeapulaiskomentajiltamme
allativeapulaiskomentajillemme
essiveapulaiskomentajinamme
translativeapulaiskomentajiksemme
abessiveapulaiskomentajittamme
comitativeapulaiskomentajinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentajanne
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajanne
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajanne
genitiveapulaiskomentajanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaanne
inessiveapulaiskomentajassanne
elativeapulaiskomentajastanne
illativeapulaiskomentajaanne
adessiveapulaiskomentajallanne
ablativeapulaiskomentajaltanne
allativeapulaiskomentajallenne
essiveapulaiskomentajananne
translativeapulaiskomentajaksenne
abessiveapulaiskomentajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajanne
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajanne
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajanne
genitiveapulaiskomentajienne
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajainne
partitiveapulaiskomentajianne
inessiveapulaiskomentajissanne
elativeapulaiskomentajistanne
illativeapulaiskomentajiinne
adessiveapulaiskomentajillanne
ablativeapulaiskomentajiltanne
allativeapulaiskomentajillenne
essiveapulaiskomentajinanne
translativeapulaiskomentajiksenne
abessiveapulaiskomentajittanne
comitativeapulaiskomentajinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiskomentajansa
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajansa
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajansa
genitiveapulaiskomentajansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapulaiskomentajaansa
inessiveapulaiskomentajassaan, apulaiskomentajassansa
elativeapulaiskomentajastaan, apulaiskomentajastansa
illativeapulaiskomentajaansa
adessiveapulaiskomentajallaan, apulaiskomentajallansa
ablativeapulaiskomentajaltaan, apulaiskomentajaltansa
allativeapulaiskomentajalleen, apulaiskomentajallensa
essiveapulaiskomentajanaan, apulaiskomentajanansa
translativeapulaiskomentajakseen, apulaiskomentajaksensa
abessiveapulaiskomentajattaan, apulaiskomentajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiskomentajansa
accusative, nominativeapulaiskomentajansa
accusative, genitiveapulaiskomentajansa
genitiveapulaiskomentajiensa
genitive, rareapulaiskomentajainsa
partitiveapulaiskomentajiaan, apulaiskomentajiansa
inessiveapulaiskomentajissaan, apulaiskomentajissansa
elativeapulaiskomentajistaan, apulaiskomentajistansa
illativeapulaiskomentajiinsa
adessiveapulaiskomentajillaan, apulaiskomentajillansa
ablativeapulaiskomentajiltaan, apulaiskomentajiltansa
allativeapulaiskomentajilleen, apulaiskomentajillensa
essiveapulaiskomentajinaan, apulaiskomentajinansa
translativeapulaiskomentajikseen, apulaiskomentajiksensa
abessiveapulaiskomentajittaan, apulaiskomentajittansa
comitativeapulaiskomentajineen, apulaiskomentajinensa