Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulainen'

apulainen  -   assistant, helper
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulainen
accusative, nominativeapulainen
accusative, genitiveapulaisen
genitiveapulaisen
partitiveapulaista
inessiveapulaisessa
elativeapulaisesta
illativeapulaiseen
adessiveapulaisella
ablativeapulaiselta
allativeapulaiselle
essiveapulaisena
translativeapulaiseksi
abessiveapulaisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiset
accusative, nominativeapulaiset
accusative, genitiveapulaiset
genitiveapulaisten, apulaisien
partitiveapulaisia
inessiveapulaisissa
elativeapulaisista
illativeapulaisiin
adessiveapulaisilla
ablativeapulaisilta
allativeapulaisille
essiveapulaisina
translativeapulaisiksi
abessiveapulaisitta
instructiveapulaisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaiseni
accusative, nominativeapulaiseni
accusative, genitiveapulaiseni
genitiveapulaiseni
partitiveapulaistani
inessiveapulaisessani
elativeapulaisestani
illativeapulaiseeni
adessiveapulaisellani
ablativeapulaiseltani
allativeapulaiselleni
essiveapulaisenani
translativeapulaisekseni
abessiveapulaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaiseni
accusative, nominativeapulaiseni
accusative, genitiveapulaiseni
genitiveapulaisteni, apulaisieni
partitiveapulaisiani
inessiveapulaisissani
elativeapulaisistani
illativeapulaisiini
adessiveapulaisillani
ablativeapulaisiltani
allativeapulaisilleni
essiveapulaisinani
translativeapulaisikseni
abessiveapulaisittani
comitativeapulaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaisesi
accusative, nominativeapulaisesi
accusative, genitiveapulaisesi
genitiveapulaisesi
partitiveapulaistasi
inessiveapulaisessasi
elativeapulaisestasi
illativeapulaiseesi
adessiveapulaisellasi
ablativeapulaiseltasi
allativeapulaisellesi
essiveapulaisenasi
translativeapulaiseksesi
abessiveapulaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaisesi
accusative, nominativeapulaisesi
accusative, genitiveapulaisesi
genitiveapulaistesi, apulaisiesi
partitiveapulaisiasi
inessiveapulaisissasi
elativeapulaisistasi
illativeapulaisiisi
adessiveapulaisillasi
ablativeapulaisiltasi
allativeapulaisillesi
essiveapulaisinasi
translativeapulaisiksesi
abessiveapulaisittasi
comitativeapulaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaisemme
accusative, nominativeapulaisemme
accusative, genitiveapulaisemme
genitiveapulaisemme
partitiveapulaistamme
inessiveapulaisessamme
elativeapulaisestamme
illativeapulaiseemme
adessiveapulaisellamme
ablativeapulaiseltamme
allativeapulaisellemme
essiveapulaisenamme
translativeapulaiseksemme
abessiveapulaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaisemme
accusative, nominativeapulaisemme
accusative, genitiveapulaisemme
genitiveapulaistemme, apulaisiemme
partitiveapulaisiamme
inessiveapulaisissamme
elativeapulaisistamme
illativeapulaisiimme
adessiveapulaisillamme
ablativeapulaisiltamme
allativeapulaisillemme
essiveapulaisinamme
translativeapulaisiksemme
abessiveapulaisittamme
comitativeapulaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaisenne
accusative, nominativeapulaisenne
accusative, genitiveapulaisenne
genitiveapulaisenne
partitiveapulaistanne
inessiveapulaisessanne
elativeapulaisestanne
illativeapulaiseenne
adessiveapulaisellanne
ablativeapulaiseltanne
allativeapulaisellenne
essiveapulaisenanne
translativeapulaiseksenne
abessiveapulaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaisenne
accusative, nominativeapulaisenne
accusative, genitiveapulaisenne
genitiveapulaistenne, apulaisienne
partitiveapulaisianne
inessiveapulaisissanne
elativeapulaisistanne
illativeapulaisiinne
adessiveapulaisillanne
ablativeapulaisiltanne
allativeapulaisillenne
essiveapulaisinanne
translativeapulaisiksenne
abessiveapulaisittanne
comitativeapulaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapulaisensa
accusative, nominativeapulaisensa
accusative, genitiveapulaisensa
genitiveapulaisensa
partitiveapulaistaan, apulaistansa
inessiveapulaisessaan, apulaisessansa
elativeapulaisestaan, apulaisestansa
illativeapulaiseensa
adessiveapulaisellaan, apulaisellansa
ablativeapulaiseltaan, apulaiseltansa
allativeapulaiselleen, apulaisellensa
essiveapulaisenaan, apulaisenansa
translativeapulaisekseen, apulaiseksensa
abessiveapulaisettaan, apulaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapulaisensa
accusative, nominativeapulaisensa
accusative, genitiveapulaisensa
genitiveapulaistensa, apulaisiensa
partitiveapulaisiaan, apulaisiansa
inessiveapulaisissaan, apulaisissansa
elativeapulaisistaan, apulaisistansa
illativeapulaisiinsa
adessiveapulaisillaan, apulaisillansa
ablativeapulaisiltaan, apulaisiltansa
allativeapulaisilleen, apulaisillensa
essiveapulaisinaan, apulaisinansa
translativeapulaisikseen, apulaisiksensa
abessiveapulaisittaan, apulaisittansa
comitativeapulaisineen, apulaisinensa