Declension of the Finnish noun 'apulainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulainen |
| accusative, nominative | apulainen |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisen |
| genitive | apulaisen |
| partitive | apulaista |
| inessive | apulaisessa |
| elative | apulaisesta |
| illative | apulaiseen |
| adessive | apulaisella |
| ablative | apulaiselta |
| allative | apulaiselle |
| essive | apulaisena |
| translative | apulaiseksi |
| abessive | apulaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiset |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiset |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiset |
| genitive | apulaisten, apulaisien |
| partitive | apulaisia |
| inessive | apulaisissa |
| elative | apulaisista |
| illative | apulaisiin |
| adessive | apulaisilla |
| ablative | apulaisilta |
| allative | apulaisille |
| essive | apulaisina |
| translative | apulaisiksi |
| abessive | apulaisitta |
| instructive | apulaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiseni |
| genitive | apulaiseni |
| partitive | apulaistani |
| inessive | apulaisessani |
| elative | apulaisestani |
| illative | apulaiseeni |
| adessive | apulaisellani |
| ablative | apulaiseltani |
| allative | apulaiselleni |
| essive | apulaisenani |
| translative | apulaisekseni |
| abessive | apulaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apulaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apulaiseni |
| genitive | apulaisteni, apulaisieni |
| partitive | apulaisiani |
| inessive | apulaisissani |
| elative | apulaisistani |
| illative | apulaisiini |
| adessive | apulaisillani |
| ablative | apulaisiltani |
| allative | apulaisilleni |
| essive | apulaisinani |
| translative | apulaisikseni |
| abessive | apulaisittani |
| comitative | apulaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisesi |
| genitive | apulaisesi |
| partitive | apulaistasi |
| inessive | apulaisessasi |
| elative | apulaisestasi |
| illative | apulaiseesi |
| adessive | apulaisellasi |
| ablative | apulaiseltasi |
| allative | apulaisellesi |
| essive | apulaisenasi |
| translative | apulaiseksesi |
| abessive | apulaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisesi |
| genitive | apulaistesi, apulaisiesi |
| partitive | apulaisiasi |
| inessive | apulaisissasi |
| elative | apulaisistasi |
| illative | apulaisiisi |
| adessive | apulaisillasi |
| ablative | apulaisiltasi |
| allative | apulaisillesi |
| essive | apulaisinasi |
| translative | apulaisiksesi |
| abessive | apulaisittasi |
| comitative | apulaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisemme |
| genitive | apulaisemme |
| partitive | apulaistamme |
| inessive | apulaisessamme |
| elative | apulaisestamme |
| illative | apulaiseemme |
| adessive | apulaisellamme |
| ablative | apulaiseltamme |
| allative | apulaisellemme |
| essive | apulaisenamme |
| translative | apulaiseksemme |
| abessive | apulaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisemme |
| genitive | apulaistemme, apulaisiemme |
| partitive | apulaisiamme |
| inessive | apulaisissamme |
| elative | apulaisistamme |
| illative | apulaisiimme |
| adessive | apulaisillamme |
| ablative | apulaisiltamme |
| allative | apulaisillemme |
| essive | apulaisinamme |
| translative | apulaisiksemme |
| abessive | apulaisittamme |
| comitative | apulaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisenne |
| genitive | apulaisenne |
| partitive | apulaistanne |
| inessive | apulaisessanne |
| elative | apulaisestanne |
| illative | apulaiseenne |
| adessive | apulaisellanne |
| ablative | apulaiseltanne |
| allative | apulaisellenne |
| essive | apulaisenanne |
| translative | apulaiseksenne |
| abessive | apulaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisenne |
| genitive | apulaistenne, apulaisienne |
| partitive | apulaisianne |
| inessive | apulaisissanne |
| elative | apulaisistanne |
| illative | apulaisiinne |
| adessive | apulaisillanne |
| ablative | apulaisiltanne |
| allative | apulaisillenne |
| essive | apulaisinanne |
| translative | apulaisiksenne |
| abessive | apulaisittanne |
| comitative | apulaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisensa |
| genitive | apulaisensa |
| partitive | apulaistaan, apulaistansa |
| inessive | apulaisessaan, apulaisessansa |
| elative | apulaisestaan, apulaisestansa |
| illative | apulaiseensa |
| adessive | apulaisellaan, apulaisellansa |
| ablative | apulaiseltaan, apulaiseltansa |
| allative | apulaiselleen, apulaisellensa |
| essive | apulaisenaan, apulaisenansa |
| translative | apulaisekseen, apulaiseksensa |
| abessive | apulaisettaan, apulaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apulaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | apulaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | apulaisensa |
| genitive | apulaistensa, apulaisiensa |
| partitive | apulaisiaan, apulaisiansa |
| inessive | apulaisissaan, apulaisissansa |
| elative | apulaisistaan, apulaisistansa |
| illative | apulaisiinsa |
| adessive | apulaisillaan, apulaisillansa |
| ablative | apulaisiltaan, apulaisiltansa |
| allative | apulaisilleen, apulaisillensa |
| essive | apulaisinaan, apulaisinansa |
| translative | apulaisikseen, apulaisiksensa |
| abessive | apulaisittaan, apulaisittansa |
| comitative | apulaisineen, apulaisinensa |