Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukuski'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuski |
| accusative, nominative | apukuski |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskin |
| genitive | apukuskin |
| partitive | apukuskia |
| inessive | apukuskissa |
| elative | apukuskista |
| illative | apukuskiin |
| adessive | apukuskilla |
| ablative | apukuskilta |
| allative | apukuskille |
| essive | apukuskina |
| translative | apukuskiksi |
| abessive | apukuskitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskit |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskit |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskit |
| genitive | apukuskien |
| partitive | apukuskeja |
| inessive | apukuskeissa |
| elative | apukuskeista |
| illative | apukuskeihin |
| adessive | apukuskeilla |
| ablative | apukuskeilta |
| allative | apukuskeille |
| essive | apukuskeina |
| translative | apukuskeiksi |
| abessive | apukuskeitta |
| instructive | apukuskein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskini |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskini |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskini |
| genitive | apukuskini |
| partitive | apukuskiani |
| inessive | apukuskissani |
| elative | apukuskistani |
| illative | apukuskiini |
| adessive | apukuskillani |
| ablative | apukuskiltani |
| allative | apukuskilleni |
| essive | apukuskinani |
| translative | apukuskikseni |
| abessive | apukuskittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskini |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskini |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskini |
| genitive | apukuskieni |
| partitive | apukuskejani |
| inessive | apukuskeissani |
| elative | apukuskeistani |
| illative | apukuskeihini |
| adessive | apukuskeillani |
| ablative | apukuskeiltani |
| allative | apukuskeilleni |
| essive | apukuskeinani |
| translative | apukuskeikseni |
| abessive | apukuskeittani |
| comitative | apukuskeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskisi |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskisi |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskisi |
| genitive | apukuskisi |
| partitive | apukuskiasi |
| inessive | apukuskissasi |
| elative | apukuskistasi |
| illative | apukuskiisi |
| adessive | apukuskillasi |
| ablative | apukuskiltasi |
| allative | apukuskillesi |
| essive | apukuskinasi |
| translative | apukuskiksesi |
| abessive | apukuskittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskisi |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskisi |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskisi |
| genitive | apukuskiesi |
| partitive | apukuskejasi |
| inessive | apukuskeissasi |
| elative | apukuskeistasi |
| illative | apukuskeihisi |
| adessive | apukuskeillasi |
| ablative | apukuskeiltasi |
| allative | apukuskeillesi |
| essive | apukuskeinasi |
| translative | apukuskeiksesi |
| abessive | apukuskeittasi |
| comitative | apukuskeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskimme |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskimme |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskimme |
| genitive | apukuskimme |
| partitive | apukuskiamme |
| inessive | apukuskissamme |
| elative | apukuskistamme |
| illative | apukuskiimme |
| adessive | apukuskillamme |
| ablative | apukuskiltamme |
| allative | apukuskillemme |
| essive | apukuskinamme |
| translative | apukuskiksemme |
| abessive | apukuskittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskimme |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskimme |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskimme |
| genitive | apukuskiemme |
| partitive | apukuskejamme |
| inessive | apukuskeissamme |
| elative | apukuskeistamme |
| illative | apukuskeihimme |
| adessive | apukuskeillamme |
| ablative | apukuskeiltamme |
| allative | apukuskeillemme |
| essive | apukuskeinamme |
| translative | apukuskeiksemme |
| abessive | apukuskeittamme |
| comitative | apukuskeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskinne |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskinne |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskinne |
| genitive | apukuskinne |
| partitive | apukuskianne |
| inessive | apukuskissanne |
| elative | apukuskistanne |
| illative | apukuskiinne |
| adessive | apukuskillanne |
| ablative | apukuskiltanne |
| allative | apukuskillenne |
| essive | apukuskinanne |
| translative | apukuskiksenne |
| abessive | apukuskittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskinne |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskinne |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskinne |
| genitive | apukuskienne |
| partitive | apukuskejanne |
| inessive | apukuskeissanne |
| elative | apukuskeistanne |
| illative | apukuskeihinne |
| adessive | apukuskeillanne |
| ablative | apukuskeiltanne |
| allative | apukuskeillenne |
| essive | apukuskeinanne |
| translative | apukuskeiksenne |
| abessive | apukuskeittanne |
| comitative | apukuskeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskinsa |
| genitive | apukuskinsa |
| partitive | apukuskiaan, apukuskiansa |
| inessive | apukuskissaan, apukuskissansa |
| elative | apukuskistaan, apukuskistansa |
| illative | apukuskiinsa |
| adessive | apukuskillaan, apukuskillansa |
| ablative | apukuskiltaan, apukuskiltansa |
| allative | apukuskilleen, apukuskillensa |
| essive | apukuskinaan, apukuskinansa |
| translative | apukuskikseen, apukuskiksensa |
| abessive | apukuskittaan, apukuskittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukuskinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apukuskinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apukuskinsa |
| genitive | apukuskiensa |
| partitive | apukuskejaan, apukuskejansa |
| inessive | apukuskeissaan, apukuskeissansa |
| elative | apukuskeistaan, apukuskeistansa |
| illative | apukuskeihinsa |
| adessive | apukuskeillaan, apukuskeillansa |
| ablative | apukuskeiltaan, apukuskeiltansa |
| allative | apukuskeilleen, apukuskeillensa |
| essive | apukuskeinaan, apukuskeinansa |
| translative | apukuskeikseen, apukuskeiksensa |
| abessive | apukuskeittaan, apukuskeittansa |
| comitative | apukuskeineen, apukuskeinensa |