Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukuski'

apukuski  -   codriver, copilot
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuski
accusative, nominativeapukuski
accusative, genitiveapukuskin
genitiveapukuskin
partitiveapukuskia
inessiveapukuskissa
elativeapukuskista
illativeapukuskiin
adessiveapukuskilla
ablativeapukuskilta
allativeapukuskille
essiveapukuskina
translativeapukuskiksi
abessiveapukuskitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskit
accusative, nominativeapukuskit
accusative, genitiveapukuskit
genitiveapukuskien
partitiveapukuskeja
inessiveapukuskeissa
elativeapukuskeista
illativeapukuskeihin
adessiveapukuskeilla
ablativeapukuskeilta
allativeapukuskeille
essiveapukuskeina
translativeapukuskeiksi
abessiveapukuskeitta
instructiveapukuskein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuskini
accusative, nominativeapukuskini
accusative, genitiveapukuskini
genitiveapukuskini
partitiveapukuskiani
inessiveapukuskissani
elativeapukuskistani
illativeapukuskiini
adessiveapukuskillani
ablativeapukuskiltani
allativeapukuskilleni
essiveapukuskinani
translativeapukuskikseni
abessiveapukuskittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskini
accusative, nominativeapukuskini
accusative, genitiveapukuskini
genitiveapukuskieni
partitiveapukuskejani
inessiveapukuskeissani
elativeapukuskeistani
illativeapukuskeihini
adessiveapukuskeillani
ablativeapukuskeiltani
allativeapukuskeilleni
essiveapukuskeinani
translativeapukuskeikseni
abessiveapukuskeittani
comitativeapukuskeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuskisi
accusative, nominativeapukuskisi
accusative, genitiveapukuskisi
genitiveapukuskisi
partitiveapukuskiasi
inessiveapukuskissasi
elativeapukuskistasi
illativeapukuskiisi
adessiveapukuskillasi
ablativeapukuskiltasi
allativeapukuskillesi
essiveapukuskinasi
translativeapukuskiksesi
abessiveapukuskittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskisi
accusative, nominativeapukuskisi
accusative, genitiveapukuskisi
genitiveapukuskiesi
partitiveapukuskejasi
inessiveapukuskeissasi
elativeapukuskeistasi
illativeapukuskeihisi
adessiveapukuskeillasi
ablativeapukuskeiltasi
allativeapukuskeillesi
essiveapukuskeinasi
translativeapukuskeiksesi
abessiveapukuskeittasi
comitativeapukuskeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuskimme
accusative, nominativeapukuskimme
accusative, genitiveapukuskimme
genitiveapukuskimme
partitiveapukuskiamme
inessiveapukuskissamme
elativeapukuskistamme
illativeapukuskiimme
adessiveapukuskillamme
ablativeapukuskiltamme
allativeapukuskillemme
essiveapukuskinamme
translativeapukuskiksemme
abessiveapukuskittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskimme
accusative, nominativeapukuskimme
accusative, genitiveapukuskimme
genitiveapukuskiemme
partitiveapukuskejamme
inessiveapukuskeissamme
elativeapukuskeistamme
illativeapukuskeihimme
adessiveapukuskeillamme
ablativeapukuskeiltamme
allativeapukuskeillemme
essiveapukuskeinamme
translativeapukuskeiksemme
abessiveapukuskeittamme
comitativeapukuskeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuskinne
accusative, nominativeapukuskinne
accusative, genitiveapukuskinne
genitiveapukuskinne
partitiveapukuskianne
inessiveapukuskissanne
elativeapukuskistanne
illativeapukuskiinne
adessiveapukuskillanne
ablativeapukuskiltanne
allativeapukuskillenne
essiveapukuskinanne
translativeapukuskiksenne
abessiveapukuskittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskinne
accusative, nominativeapukuskinne
accusative, genitiveapukuskinne
genitiveapukuskienne
partitiveapukuskejanne
inessiveapukuskeissanne
elativeapukuskeistanne
illativeapukuskeihinne
adessiveapukuskeillanne
ablativeapukuskeiltanne
allativeapukuskeillenne
essiveapukuskeinanne
translativeapukuskeiksenne
abessiveapukuskeittanne
comitativeapukuskeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukuskinsa
accusative, nominativeapukuskinsa
accusative, genitiveapukuskinsa
genitiveapukuskinsa
partitiveapukuskiaan, apukuskiansa
inessiveapukuskissaan, apukuskissansa
elativeapukuskistaan, apukuskistansa
illativeapukuskiinsa
adessiveapukuskillaan, apukuskillansa
ablativeapukuskiltaan, apukuskiltansa
allativeapukuskilleen, apukuskillensa
essiveapukuskinaan, apukuskinansa
translativeapukuskikseen, apukuskiksensa
abessiveapukuskittaan, apukuskittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukuskinsa
accusative, nominativeapukuskinsa
accusative, genitiveapukuskinsa
genitiveapukuskiensa
partitiveapukuskejaan, apukuskejansa
inessiveapukuskeissaan, apukuskeissansa
elativeapukuskeistaan, apukuskeistansa
illativeapukuskeihinsa
adessiveapukuskeillaan, apukuskeillansa
ablativeapukuskeiltaan, apukuskeiltansa
allativeapukuskeilleen, apukuskeillensa
essiveapukuskeinaan, apukuskeinansa
translativeapukuskeikseen, apukuskeiksensa
abessiveapukuskeittaan, apukuskeittansa
comitativeapukuskeineen, apukuskeinensa