Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukoululainen'

apukoululainen  -   A student in apukoulu (“special education”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululainen
accusative, nominativeapukoululainen
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisen
genitiveapukoululaisen
partitiveapukoululaista
inessiveapukoululaisessa
elativeapukoululaisesta
illativeapukoululaiseen
adessiveapukoululaisella
ablativeapukoululaiselta
allativeapukoululaiselle
essiveapukoululaisena
translativeapukoululaiseksi
abessiveapukoululaisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaiset
accusative, nominativeapukoululaiset
accusative, genitiveapukoululaiset
genitiveapukoululaisten, apukoululaisien
partitiveapukoululaisia
inessiveapukoululaisissa
elativeapukoululaisista
illativeapukoululaisiin
adessiveapukoululaisilla
ablativeapukoululaisilta
allativeapukoululaisille
essiveapukoululaisina
translativeapukoululaisiksi
abessiveapukoululaisitta
instructiveapukoululaisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululaiseni
accusative, nominativeapukoululaiseni
accusative, genitiveapukoululaiseni
genitiveapukoululaiseni
partitiveapukoululaistani
inessiveapukoululaisessani
elativeapukoululaisestani
illativeapukoululaiseeni
adessiveapukoululaisellani
ablativeapukoululaiseltani
allativeapukoululaiselleni
essiveapukoululaisenani
translativeapukoululaisekseni
abessiveapukoululaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaiseni
accusative, nominativeapukoululaiseni
accusative, genitiveapukoululaiseni
genitiveapukoululaisteni, apukoululaisieni
partitiveapukoululaisiani
inessiveapukoululaisissani
elativeapukoululaisistani
illativeapukoululaisiini
adessiveapukoululaisillani
ablativeapukoululaisiltani
allativeapukoululaisilleni
essiveapukoululaisinani
translativeapukoululaisikseni
abessiveapukoululaisittani
comitativeapukoululaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululaisesi
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisesi
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisesi
genitiveapukoululaisesi
partitiveapukoululaistasi
inessiveapukoululaisessasi
elativeapukoululaisestasi
illativeapukoululaiseesi
adessiveapukoululaisellasi
ablativeapukoululaiseltasi
allativeapukoululaisellesi
essiveapukoululaisenasi
translativeapukoululaiseksesi
abessiveapukoululaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaisesi
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisesi
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisesi
genitiveapukoululaistesi, apukoululaisiesi
partitiveapukoululaisiasi
inessiveapukoululaisissasi
elativeapukoululaisistasi
illativeapukoululaisiisi
adessiveapukoululaisillasi
ablativeapukoululaisiltasi
allativeapukoululaisillesi
essiveapukoululaisinasi
translativeapukoululaisiksesi
abessiveapukoululaisittasi
comitativeapukoululaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululaisemme
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisemme
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisemme
genitiveapukoululaisemme
partitiveapukoululaistamme
inessiveapukoululaisessamme
elativeapukoululaisestamme
illativeapukoululaiseemme
adessiveapukoululaisellamme
ablativeapukoululaiseltamme
allativeapukoululaisellemme
essiveapukoululaisenamme
translativeapukoululaiseksemme
abessiveapukoululaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaisemme
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisemme
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisemme
genitiveapukoululaistemme, apukoululaisiemme
partitiveapukoululaisiamme
inessiveapukoululaisissamme
elativeapukoululaisistamme
illativeapukoululaisiimme
adessiveapukoululaisillamme
ablativeapukoululaisiltamme
allativeapukoululaisillemme
essiveapukoululaisinamme
translativeapukoululaisiksemme
abessiveapukoululaisittamme
comitativeapukoululaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululaisenne
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisenne
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisenne
genitiveapukoululaisenne
partitiveapukoululaistanne
inessiveapukoululaisessanne
elativeapukoululaisestanne
illativeapukoululaiseenne
adessiveapukoululaisellanne
ablativeapukoululaiseltanne
allativeapukoululaisellenne
essiveapukoululaisenanne
translativeapukoululaiseksenne
abessiveapukoululaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaisenne
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisenne
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisenne
genitiveapukoululaistenne, apukoululaisienne
partitiveapukoululaisianne
inessiveapukoululaisissanne
elativeapukoululaisistanne
illativeapukoululaisiinne
adessiveapukoululaisillanne
ablativeapukoululaisiltanne
allativeapukoululaisillenne
essiveapukoululaisinanne
translativeapukoululaisiksenne
abessiveapukoululaisittanne
comitativeapukoululaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukoululaisensa
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisensa
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisensa
genitiveapukoululaisensa
partitiveapukoululaistaan, apukoululaistansa
inessiveapukoululaisessaan, apukoululaisessansa
elativeapukoululaisestaan, apukoululaisestansa
illativeapukoululaiseensa
adessiveapukoululaisellaan, apukoululaisellansa
ablativeapukoululaiseltaan, apukoululaiseltansa
allativeapukoululaiselleen, apukoululaisellensa
essiveapukoululaisenaan, apukoululaisenansa
translativeapukoululaisekseen, apukoululaiseksensa
abessiveapukoululaisettaan, apukoululaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukoululaisensa
accusative, nominativeapukoululaisensa
accusative, genitiveapukoululaisensa
genitiveapukoululaistensa, apukoululaisiensa
partitiveapukoululaisiaan, apukoululaisiansa
inessiveapukoululaisissaan, apukoululaisissansa
elativeapukoululaisistaan, apukoululaisistansa
illativeapukoululaisiinsa
adessiveapukoululaisillaan, apukoululaisillansa
ablativeapukoululaisiltaan, apukoululaisiltansa
allativeapukoululaisilleen, apukoululaisillensa
essiveapukoululaisinaan, apukoululaisinansa
translativeapukoululaisikseen, apukoululaisiksensa
abessiveapukoululaisittaan, apukoululaisittansa
comitativeapukoululaisineen, apukoululaisinensa