Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukoululainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululainen |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululainen |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisen |
| genitive | apukoululaisen |
| partitive | apukoululaista |
| inessive | apukoululaisessa |
| elative | apukoululaisesta |
| illative | apukoululaiseen |
| adessive | apukoululaisella |
| ablative | apukoululaiselta |
| allative | apukoululaiselle |
| essive | apukoululaisena |
| translative | apukoululaiseksi |
| abessive | apukoululaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaiset |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaiset |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaiset |
| genitive | apukoululaisten, apukoululaisien |
| partitive | apukoululaisia |
| inessive | apukoululaisissa |
| elative | apukoululaisista |
| illative | apukoululaisiin |
| adessive | apukoululaisilla |
| ablative | apukoululaisilta |
| allative | apukoululaisille |
| essive | apukoululaisina |
| translative | apukoululaisiksi |
| abessive | apukoululaisitta |
| instructive | apukoululaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaiseni |
| genitive | apukoululaiseni |
| partitive | apukoululaistani |
| inessive | apukoululaisessani |
| elative | apukoululaisestani |
| illative | apukoululaiseeni |
| adessive | apukoululaisellani |
| ablative | apukoululaiseltani |
| allative | apukoululaiselleni |
| essive | apukoululaisenani |
| translative | apukoululaisekseni |
| abessive | apukoululaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaiseni |
| genitive | apukoululaisteni, apukoululaisieni |
| partitive | apukoululaisiani |
| inessive | apukoululaisissani |
| elative | apukoululaisistani |
| illative | apukoululaisiini |
| adessive | apukoululaisillani |
| ablative | apukoululaisiltani |
| allative | apukoululaisilleni |
| essive | apukoululaisinani |
| translative | apukoululaisikseni |
| abessive | apukoululaisittani |
| comitative | apukoululaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisesi |
| genitive | apukoululaisesi |
| partitive | apukoululaistasi |
| inessive | apukoululaisessasi |
| elative | apukoululaisestasi |
| illative | apukoululaiseesi |
| adessive | apukoululaisellasi |
| ablative | apukoululaiseltasi |
| allative | apukoululaisellesi |
| essive | apukoululaisenasi |
| translative | apukoululaiseksesi |
| abessive | apukoululaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisesi |
| genitive | apukoululaistesi, apukoululaisiesi |
| partitive | apukoululaisiasi |
| inessive | apukoululaisissasi |
| elative | apukoululaisistasi |
| illative | apukoululaisiisi |
| adessive | apukoululaisillasi |
| ablative | apukoululaisiltasi |
| allative | apukoululaisillesi |
| essive | apukoululaisinasi |
| translative | apukoululaisiksesi |
| abessive | apukoululaisittasi |
| comitative | apukoululaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisemme |
| genitive | apukoululaisemme |
| partitive | apukoululaistamme |
| inessive | apukoululaisessamme |
| elative | apukoululaisestamme |
| illative | apukoululaiseemme |
| adessive | apukoululaisellamme |
| ablative | apukoululaiseltamme |
| allative | apukoululaisellemme |
| essive | apukoululaisenamme |
| translative | apukoululaiseksemme |
| abessive | apukoululaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisemme |
| genitive | apukoululaistemme, apukoululaisiemme |
| partitive | apukoululaisiamme |
| inessive | apukoululaisissamme |
| elative | apukoululaisistamme |
| illative | apukoululaisiimme |
| adessive | apukoululaisillamme |
| ablative | apukoululaisiltamme |
| allative | apukoululaisillemme |
| essive | apukoululaisinamme |
| translative | apukoululaisiksemme |
| abessive | apukoululaisittamme |
| comitative | apukoululaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisenne |
| genitive | apukoululaisenne |
| partitive | apukoululaistanne |
| inessive | apukoululaisessanne |
| elative | apukoululaisestanne |
| illative | apukoululaiseenne |
| adessive | apukoululaisellanne |
| ablative | apukoululaiseltanne |
| allative | apukoululaisellenne |
| essive | apukoululaisenanne |
| translative | apukoululaiseksenne |
| abessive | apukoululaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisenne |
| genitive | apukoululaistenne, apukoululaisienne |
| partitive | apukoululaisianne |
| inessive | apukoululaisissanne |
| elative | apukoululaisistanne |
| illative | apukoululaisiinne |
| adessive | apukoululaisillanne |
| ablative | apukoululaisiltanne |
| allative | apukoululaisillenne |
| essive | apukoululaisinanne |
| translative | apukoululaisiksenne |
| abessive | apukoululaisittanne |
| comitative | apukoululaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisensa |
| genitive | apukoululaisensa |
| partitive | apukoululaistaan, apukoululaistansa |
| inessive | apukoululaisessaan, apukoululaisessansa |
| elative | apukoululaisestaan, apukoululaisestansa |
| illative | apukoululaiseensa |
| adessive | apukoululaisellaan, apukoululaisellansa |
| ablative | apukoululaiseltaan, apukoululaiseltansa |
| allative | apukoululaiselleen, apukoululaisellensa |
| essive | apukoululaisenaan, apukoululaisenansa |
| translative | apukoululaisekseen, apukoululaiseksensa |
| abessive | apukoululaisettaan, apukoululaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukoululaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | apukoululaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | apukoululaisensa |
| genitive | apukoululaistensa, apukoululaisiensa |
| partitive | apukoululaisiaan, apukoululaisiansa |
| inessive | apukoululaisissaan, apukoululaisissansa |
| elative | apukoululaisistaan, apukoululaisistansa |
| illative | apukoululaisiinsa |
| adessive | apukoululaisillaan, apukoululaisillansa |
| ablative | apukoululaisiltaan, apukoululaisiltansa |
| allative | apukoululaisilleen, apukoululaisillensa |
| essive | apukoululaisinaan, apukoululaisinansa |
| translative | apukoululaisikseen, apukoululaisiksensa |
| abessive | apukoululaisittaan, apukoululaisittansa |
| comitative | apukoululaisineen, apukoululaisinensa |