Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukätilö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilö |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilö |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilön |
| genitive | apukätilön |
| partitive | apukätilöä |
| inessive | apukätilössä |
| elative | apukätilöstä |
| illative | apukätilöön |
| adessive | apukätilöllä |
| ablative | apukätilöltä |
| allative | apukätilölle |
| essive | apukätilönä |
| translative | apukätilöksi |
| abessive | apukätilöttä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilöt |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilöt |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilöt |
| genitive | apukätilöjen, apukätilöiden, apukätilöitten |
| partitive | apukätilöjä, apukätilöitä |
| inessive | apukätilöissä |
| elative | apukätilöistä |
| illative | apukätilöihin |
| adessive | apukätilöillä |
| ablative | apukätilöiltä |
| allative | apukätilöille |
| essive | apukätilöinä |
| translative | apukätilöiksi |
| abessive | apukätilöittä |
| instructive | apukätilöin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilöni |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilöni |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilöni |
| genitive | apukätilöni |
| partitive | apukätilöäni |
| inessive | apukätilössäni |
| elative | apukätilöstäni |
| illative | apukätilööni |
| adessive | apukätilölläni |
| ablative | apukätilöltäni |
| allative | apukätilölleni |
| essive | apukätilönäni |
| translative | apukätilökseni |
| abessive | apukätilöttäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilöni |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilöni |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilöni |
| genitive | apukätilöjeni, apukätilöideni, apukätilöitteni |
| partitive | apukätilöjäni, apukätilöitäni |
| inessive | apukätilöissäni |
| elative | apukätilöistäni |
| illative | apukätilöihini |
| adessive | apukätilöilläni |
| ablative | apukätilöiltäni |
| allative | apukätilöilleni |
| essive | apukätilöinäni |
| translative | apukätilöikseni |
| abessive | apukätilöittäni |
| comitative | apukätilöineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilösi |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilösi |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilösi |
| genitive | apukätilösi |
| partitive | apukätilöäsi |
| inessive | apukätilössäsi |
| elative | apukätilöstäsi |
| illative | apukätilöösi |
| adessive | apukätilölläsi |
| ablative | apukätilöltäsi |
| allative | apukätilöllesi |
| essive | apukätilönäsi |
| translative | apukätilöksesi |
| abessive | apukätilöttäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilösi |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilösi |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilösi |
| genitive | apukätilöjesi, apukätilöidesi, apukätilöittesi |
| partitive | apukätilöjäsi, apukätilöitäsi |
| inessive | apukätilöissäsi |
| elative | apukätilöistäsi |
| illative | apukätilöihisi |
| adessive | apukätilöilläsi |
| ablative | apukätilöiltäsi |
| allative | apukätilöillesi |
| essive | apukätilöinäsi |
| translative | apukätilöiksesi |
| abessive | apukätilöittäsi |
| comitative | apukätilöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilömme |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilömme |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilömme |
| genitive | apukätilömme |
| partitive | apukätilöämme |
| inessive | apukätilössämme |
| elative | apukätilöstämme |
| illative | apukätilöömme |
| adessive | apukätilöllämme |
| ablative | apukätilöltämme |
| allative | apukätilöllemme |
| essive | apukätilönämme |
| translative | apukätilöksemme |
| abessive | apukätilöttämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilömme |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilömme |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilömme |
| genitive | apukätilöjemme, apukätilöidemme, apukätilöittemme |
| partitive | apukätilöjämme, apukätilöitämme |
| inessive | apukätilöissämme |
| elative | apukätilöistämme |
| illative | apukätilöihimme |
| adessive | apukätilöillämme |
| ablative | apukätilöiltämme |
| allative | apukätilöillemme |
| essive | apukätilöinämme |
| translative | apukätilöiksemme |
| abessive | apukätilöittämme |
| comitative | apukätilöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilönne |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilönne |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilönne |
| genitive | apukätilönne |
| partitive | apukätilöänne |
| inessive | apukätilössänne |
| elative | apukätilöstänne |
| illative | apukätilöönne |
| adessive | apukätilöllänne |
| ablative | apukätilöltänne |
| allative | apukätilöllenne |
| essive | apukätilönänne |
| translative | apukätilöksenne |
| abessive | apukätilöttänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilönne |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilönne |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilönne |
| genitive | apukätilöjenne, apukätilöidenne, apukätilöittenne |
| partitive | apukätilöjänne, apukätilöitänne |
| inessive | apukätilöissänne |
| elative | apukätilöistänne |
| illative | apukätilöihinne |
| adessive | apukätilöillänne |
| ablative | apukätilöiltänne |
| allative | apukätilöillenne |
| essive | apukätilöinänne |
| translative | apukätilöiksenne |
| abessive | apukätilöittänne |
| comitative | apukätilöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilönsä |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilönsä |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilönsä |
| genitive | apukätilönsä |
| partitive | apukätilöään, apukätilöänsä |
| inessive | apukätilössään, apukätilössänsä |
| elative | apukätilöstään, apukätilöstänsä |
| illative | apukätilöönsä |
| adessive | apukätilöllään, apukätilöllänsä |
| ablative | apukätilöltään, apukätilöltänsä |
| allative | apukätilölleen, apukätilöllensä |
| essive | apukätilönään, apukätilönänsä |
| translative | apukätilökseen, apukätilöksensä |
| abessive | apukätilöttään, apukätilöttänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apukätilönsä |
| accusative, nominative | apukätilönsä |
| accusative, genitive | apukätilönsä |
| genitive | apukätilöjensä, apukätilöidensä, apukätilöittensä |
| partitive | apukätilöjään, apukätilöitään, apukätilöjänsä, apukätilöitänsä |
| inessive | apukätilöissään, apukätilöissänsä |
| elative | apukätilöistään, apukätilöistänsä |
| illative | apukätilöihinsä |
| adessive | apukätilöillään, apukätilöillänsä |
| ablative | apukätilöiltään, apukätilöiltänsä |
| allative | apukätilöilleen, apukätilöillensä |
| essive | apukätilöinään, apukätilöinänsä |
| translative | apukätilöikseen, apukätilöiksensä |
| abessive | apukätilöittään, apukätilöittänsä |
| comitative | apukätilöineen, apukätilöinensä |