Declension of the Finnish noun 'apukätilö'

apukätilö  -   assistant midwife
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilö
accusative, nominativeapukätilö
accusative, genitiveapukätilön
genitiveapukätilön
partitiveapukätilöä
inessiveapukätilössä
elativeapukätilöstä
illativeapukätilöön
adessiveapukätilöllä
ablativeapukätilöltä
allativeapukätilölle
essiveapukätilönä
translativeapukätilöksi
abessiveapukätilöttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilöt
accusative, nominativeapukätilöt
accusative, genitiveapukätilöt
genitiveapukätilöjen, apukätilöiden, apukätilöitten
partitiveapukätilöjä, apukätilöitä
inessiveapukätilöissä
elativeapukätilöistä
illativeapukätilöihin
adessiveapukätilöillä
ablativeapukätilöiltä
allativeapukätilöille
essiveapukätilöinä
translativeapukätilöiksi
abessiveapukätilöittä
instructiveapukätilöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilöni
accusative, nominativeapukätilöni
accusative, genitiveapukätilöni
genitiveapukätilöni
partitiveapukätilöäni
inessiveapukätilössäni
elativeapukätilöstäni
illativeapukätilööni
adessiveapukätilölläni
ablativeapukätilöltäni
allativeapukätilölleni
essiveapukätilönäni
translativeapukätilökseni
abessiveapukätilöttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilöni
accusative, nominativeapukätilöni
accusative, genitiveapukätilöni
genitiveapukätilöjeni, apukätilöideni, apukätilöitteni
partitiveapukätilöjäni, apukätilöitäni
inessiveapukätilöissäni
elativeapukätilöistäni
illativeapukätilöihini
adessiveapukätilöilläni
ablativeapukätilöiltäni
allativeapukätilöilleni
essiveapukätilöinäni
translativeapukätilöikseni
abessiveapukätilöittäni
comitativeapukätilöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilösi
accusative, nominativeapukätilösi
accusative, genitiveapukätilösi
genitiveapukätilösi
partitiveapukätilöäsi
inessiveapukätilössäsi
elativeapukätilöstäsi
illativeapukätilöösi
adessiveapukätilölläsi
ablativeapukätilöltäsi
allativeapukätilöllesi
essiveapukätilönäsi
translativeapukätilöksesi
abessiveapukätilöttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilösi
accusative, nominativeapukätilösi
accusative, genitiveapukätilösi
genitiveapukätilöjesi, apukätilöidesi, apukätilöittesi
partitiveapukätilöjäsi, apukätilöitäsi
inessiveapukätilöissäsi
elativeapukätilöistäsi
illativeapukätilöihisi
adessiveapukätilöilläsi
ablativeapukätilöiltäsi
allativeapukätilöillesi
essiveapukätilöinäsi
translativeapukätilöiksesi
abessiveapukätilöittäsi
comitativeapukätilöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilömme
accusative, nominativeapukätilömme
accusative, genitiveapukätilömme
genitiveapukätilömme
partitiveapukätilöämme
inessiveapukätilössämme
elativeapukätilöstämme
illativeapukätilöömme
adessiveapukätilöllämme
ablativeapukätilöltämme
allativeapukätilöllemme
essiveapukätilönämme
translativeapukätilöksemme
abessiveapukätilöttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilömme
accusative, nominativeapukätilömme
accusative, genitiveapukätilömme
genitiveapukätilöjemme, apukätilöidemme, apukätilöittemme
partitiveapukätilöjämme, apukätilöitämme
inessiveapukätilöissämme
elativeapukätilöistämme
illativeapukätilöihimme
adessiveapukätilöillämme
ablativeapukätilöiltämme
allativeapukätilöillemme
essiveapukätilöinämme
translativeapukätilöiksemme
abessiveapukätilöittämme
comitativeapukätilöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilönne
accusative, nominativeapukätilönne
accusative, genitiveapukätilönne
genitiveapukätilönne
partitiveapukätilöänne
inessiveapukätilössänne
elativeapukätilöstänne
illativeapukätilöönne
adessiveapukätilöllänne
ablativeapukätilöltänne
allativeapukätilöllenne
essiveapukätilönänne
translativeapukätilöksenne
abessiveapukätilöttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilönne
accusative, nominativeapukätilönne
accusative, genitiveapukätilönne
genitiveapukätilöjenne, apukätilöidenne, apukätilöittenne
partitiveapukätilöjänne, apukätilöitänne
inessiveapukätilöissänne
elativeapukätilöistänne
illativeapukätilöihinne
adessiveapukätilöillänne
ablativeapukätilöiltänne
allativeapukätilöillenne
essiveapukätilöinänne
translativeapukätilöiksenne
abessiveapukätilöittänne
comitativeapukätilöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapukätilönsä
accusative, nominativeapukätilönsä
accusative, genitiveapukätilönsä
genitiveapukätilönsä
partitiveapukätilöään, apukätilöänsä
inessiveapukätilössään, apukätilössänsä
elativeapukätilöstään, apukätilöstänsä
illativeapukätilöönsä
adessiveapukätilöllään, apukätilöllänsä
ablativeapukätilöltään, apukätilöltänsä
allativeapukätilölleen, apukätilöllensä
essiveapukätilönään, apukätilönänsä
translativeapukätilökseen, apukätilöksensä
abessiveapukätilöttään, apukätilöttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapukätilönsä
accusative, nominativeapukätilönsä
accusative, genitiveapukätilönsä
genitiveapukätilöjensä, apukätilöidensä, apukätilöittensä
partitiveapukätilöjään, apukätilöitään, apukätilöjänsä, apukätilöitänsä
inessiveapukätilöissään, apukätilöissänsä
elativeapukätilöistään, apukätilöistänsä
illativeapukätilöihinsä
adessiveapukätilöillään, apukätilöillänsä
ablativeapukätilöiltään, apukätilöiltänsä
allativeapukätilöilleen, apukätilöillensä
essiveapukätilöinään, apukätilöinänsä
translativeapukätilöikseen, apukätilöiksensä
abessiveapukätilöittään, apukätilöittänsä
comitativeapukätilöineen, apukätilöinensä