Declension of the Finnish noun 'apujoukko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukko |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukko |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukon |
| genitive | apujoukon |
| partitive | apujoukkoa |
| inessive | apujoukossa |
| elative | apujoukosta |
| illative | apujoukkoon |
| adessive | apujoukolla |
| ablative | apujoukolta |
| allative | apujoukolle |
| essive | apujoukkona |
| translative | apujoukoksi |
| abessive | apujoukotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukot |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukot |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukot |
| genitive | apujoukkojen |
| partitive | apujoukkoja |
| inessive | apujoukoissa |
| elative | apujoukoista |
| illative | apujoukkoihin |
| adessive | apujoukoilla |
| ablative | apujoukoilta |
| allative | apujoukoille |
| essive | apujoukkoina |
| translative | apujoukoiksi |
| abessive | apujoukoitta |
| instructive | apujoukoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkoni |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkoni |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkoni |
| genitive | apujoukkoni |
| partitive | apujoukkoani |
| inessive | apujoukossani |
| elative | apujoukostani |
| illative | apujoukkooni |
| adessive | apujoukollani |
| ablative | apujoukoltani |
| allative | apujoukolleni |
| essive | apujoukkonani |
| translative | apujoukokseni |
| abessive | apujoukottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkoni |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkoni |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkoni |
| genitive | apujoukkojeni |
| partitive | apujoukkojani |
| inessive | apujoukoissani |
| elative | apujoukoistani |
| illative | apujoukkoihini |
| adessive | apujoukoillani |
| ablative | apujoukoiltani |
| allative | apujoukoilleni |
| essive | apujoukkoinani |
| translative | apujoukoikseni |
| abessive | apujoukoittani |
| comitative | apujoukkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkosi |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkosi |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkosi |
| genitive | apujoukkosi |
| partitive | apujoukkoasi |
| inessive | apujoukossasi |
| elative | apujoukostasi |
| illative | apujoukkoosi |
| adessive | apujoukollasi |
| ablative | apujoukoltasi |
| allative | apujoukollesi |
| essive | apujoukkonasi |
| translative | apujoukoksesi |
| abessive | apujoukottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkosi |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkosi |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkosi |
| genitive | apujoukkojesi |
| partitive | apujoukkojasi |
| inessive | apujoukoissasi |
| elative | apujoukoistasi |
| illative | apujoukkoihisi |
| adessive | apujoukoillasi |
| ablative | apujoukoiltasi |
| allative | apujoukoillesi |
| essive | apujoukkoinasi |
| translative | apujoukoiksesi |
| abessive | apujoukoittasi |
| comitative | apujoukkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkomme |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkomme |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkomme |
| genitive | apujoukkomme |
| partitive | apujoukkoamme |
| inessive | apujoukossamme |
| elative | apujoukostamme |
| illative | apujoukkoomme |
| adessive | apujoukollamme |
| ablative | apujoukoltamme |
| allative | apujoukollemme |
| essive | apujoukkonamme |
| translative | apujoukoksemme |
| abessive | apujoukottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkomme |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkomme |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkomme |
| genitive | apujoukkojemme |
| partitive | apujoukkojamme |
| inessive | apujoukoissamme |
| elative | apujoukoistamme |
| illative | apujoukkoihimme |
| adessive | apujoukoillamme |
| ablative | apujoukoiltamme |
| allative | apujoukoillemme |
| essive | apujoukkoinamme |
| translative | apujoukoiksemme |
| abessive | apujoukoittamme |
| comitative | apujoukkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkonne |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkonne |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkonne |
| genitive | apujoukkonne |
| partitive | apujoukkoanne |
| inessive | apujoukossanne |
| elative | apujoukostanne |
| illative | apujoukkoonne |
| adessive | apujoukollanne |
| ablative | apujoukoltanne |
| allative | apujoukollenne |
| essive | apujoukkonanne |
| translative | apujoukoksenne |
| abessive | apujoukottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkonne |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkonne |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkonne |
| genitive | apujoukkojenne |
| partitive | apujoukkojanne |
| inessive | apujoukoissanne |
| elative | apujoukoistanne |
| illative | apujoukkoihinne |
| adessive | apujoukoillanne |
| ablative | apujoukoiltanne |
| allative | apujoukoillenne |
| essive | apujoukkoinanne |
| translative | apujoukoiksenne |
| abessive | apujoukoittanne |
| comitative | apujoukkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkonsa |
| genitive | apujoukkonsa |
| partitive | apujoukkoaan, apujoukkoansa |
| inessive | apujoukossaan, apujoukossansa |
| elative | apujoukostaan, apujoukostansa |
| illative | apujoukkoonsa |
| adessive | apujoukollaan, apujoukollansa |
| ablative | apujoukoltaan, apujoukoltansa |
| allative | apujoukolleen, apujoukollensa |
| essive | apujoukkonaan, apujoukkonansa |
| translative | apujoukokseen, apujoukoksensa |
| abessive | apujoukottaan, apujoukottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apujoukkonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apujoukkonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apujoukkonsa |
| genitive | apujoukkojensa |
| partitive | apujoukkojaan, apujoukkojansa |
| inessive | apujoukoissaan, apujoukoissansa |
| elative | apujoukoistaan, apujoukoistansa |
| illative | apujoukkoihinsa |
| adessive | apujoukoillaan, apujoukoillansa |
| ablative | apujoukoiltaan, apujoukoiltansa |
| allative | apujoukoilleen, apujoukoillensa |
| essive | apujoukkoinaan, apujoukkoinansa |
| translative | apujoukoikseen, apujoukoiksensa |
| abessive | apujoukoittaan, apujoukoittansa |
| comitative | apujoukkoineen, apujoukkoinensa |