Declension of the Finnish noun 'apujoukko'

apujoukko  -   reinforcements (additional troops sent to support a military or other action)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukko
accusative, nominativeapujoukko
accusative, genitiveapujoukon
genitiveapujoukon
partitiveapujoukkoa
inessiveapujoukossa
elativeapujoukosta
illativeapujoukkoon
adessiveapujoukolla
ablativeapujoukolta
allativeapujoukolle
essiveapujoukkona
translativeapujoukoksi
abessiveapujoukotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukot
accusative, nominativeapujoukot
accusative, genitiveapujoukot
genitiveapujoukkojen
partitiveapujoukkoja
inessiveapujoukoissa
elativeapujoukoista
illativeapujoukkoihin
adessiveapujoukoilla
ablativeapujoukoilta
allativeapujoukoille
essiveapujoukkoina
translativeapujoukoiksi
abessiveapujoukoitta
instructiveapujoukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukkoni
accusative, nominativeapujoukkoni
accusative, genitiveapujoukkoni
genitiveapujoukkoni
partitiveapujoukkoani
inessiveapujoukossani
elativeapujoukostani
illativeapujoukkooni
adessiveapujoukollani
ablativeapujoukoltani
allativeapujoukolleni
essiveapujoukkonani
translativeapujoukokseni
abessiveapujoukottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukkoni
accusative, nominativeapujoukkoni
accusative, genitiveapujoukkoni
genitiveapujoukkojeni
partitiveapujoukkojani
inessiveapujoukoissani
elativeapujoukoistani
illativeapujoukkoihini
adessiveapujoukoillani
ablativeapujoukoiltani
allativeapujoukoilleni
essiveapujoukkoinani
translativeapujoukoikseni
abessiveapujoukoittani
comitativeapujoukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukkosi
accusative, nominativeapujoukkosi
accusative, genitiveapujoukkosi
genitiveapujoukkosi
partitiveapujoukkoasi
inessiveapujoukossasi
elativeapujoukostasi
illativeapujoukkoosi
adessiveapujoukollasi
ablativeapujoukoltasi
allativeapujoukollesi
essiveapujoukkonasi
translativeapujoukoksesi
abessiveapujoukottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukkosi
accusative, nominativeapujoukkosi
accusative, genitiveapujoukkosi
genitiveapujoukkojesi
partitiveapujoukkojasi
inessiveapujoukoissasi
elativeapujoukoistasi
illativeapujoukkoihisi
adessiveapujoukoillasi
ablativeapujoukoiltasi
allativeapujoukoillesi
essiveapujoukkoinasi
translativeapujoukoiksesi
abessiveapujoukoittasi
comitativeapujoukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukkomme
accusative, nominativeapujoukkomme
accusative, genitiveapujoukkomme
genitiveapujoukkomme
partitiveapujoukkoamme
inessiveapujoukossamme
elativeapujoukostamme
illativeapujoukkoomme
adessiveapujoukollamme
ablativeapujoukoltamme
allativeapujoukollemme
essiveapujoukkonamme
translativeapujoukoksemme
abessiveapujoukottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukkomme
accusative, nominativeapujoukkomme
accusative, genitiveapujoukkomme
genitiveapujoukkojemme
partitiveapujoukkojamme
inessiveapujoukoissamme
elativeapujoukoistamme
illativeapujoukkoihimme
adessiveapujoukoillamme
ablativeapujoukoiltamme
allativeapujoukoillemme
essiveapujoukkoinamme
translativeapujoukoiksemme
abessiveapujoukoittamme
comitativeapujoukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukkonne
accusative, nominativeapujoukkonne
accusative, genitiveapujoukkonne
genitiveapujoukkonne
partitiveapujoukkoanne
inessiveapujoukossanne
elativeapujoukostanne
illativeapujoukkoonne
adessiveapujoukollanne
ablativeapujoukoltanne
allativeapujoukollenne
essiveapujoukkonanne
translativeapujoukoksenne
abessiveapujoukottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukkonne
accusative, nominativeapujoukkonne
accusative, genitiveapujoukkonne
genitiveapujoukkojenne
partitiveapujoukkojanne
inessiveapujoukoissanne
elativeapujoukoistanne
illativeapujoukkoihinne
adessiveapujoukoillanne
ablativeapujoukoiltanne
allativeapujoukoillenne
essiveapujoukkoinanne
translativeapujoukoiksenne
abessiveapujoukoittanne
comitativeapujoukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapujoukkonsa
accusative, nominativeapujoukkonsa
accusative, genitiveapujoukkonsa
genitiveapujoukkonsa
partitiveapujoukkoaan, apujoukkoansa
inessiveapujoukossaan, apujoukossansa
elativeapujoukostaan, apujoukostansa
illativeapujoukkoonsa
adessiveapujoukollaan, apujoukollansa
ablativeapujoukoltaan, apujoukoltansa
allativeapujoukolleen, apujoukollensa
essiveapujoukkonaan, apujoukkonansa
translativeapujoukokseen, apujoukoksensa
abessiveapujoukottaan, apujoukottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapujoukkonsa
accusative, nominativeapujoukkonsa
accusative, genitiveapujoukkonsa
genitiveapujoukkojensa
partitiveapujoukkojaan, apujoukkojansa
inessiveapujoukoissaan, apujoukoissansa
elativeapujoukoistaan, apujoukoistansa
illativeapujoukkoihinsa
adessiveapujoukoillaan, apujoukoillansa
ablativeapujoukoiltaan, apujoukoiltansa
allativeapujoukoilleen, apujoukoillensa
essiveapujoukkoinaan, apujoukkoinansa
translativeapujoukoikseen, apujoukoiksensa
abessiveapujoukoittaan, apujoukoittansa
comitativeapujoukkoineen, apujoukkoinensa