Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuhenkilökunta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*J/koira, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökunta |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökunta |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökunnan |
| genitive | apuhenkilökunnan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaa |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassa |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnasta |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaan |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnalla |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnalta |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnalle |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntana |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnaksi |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökunnat |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökunnat |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökunnat |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntien |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntain |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntia |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissa |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnista |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiin |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnilla |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnilta |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnille |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntina |
| translative | apuhenkilökunniksi |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnitta |
| instructive | apuhenkilökunnin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntani |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntani |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntani |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaani |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassani |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnastani |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaani |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnallani |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnaltani |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnalleni |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntanani |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnakseni |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntani |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntani |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntani |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntieni |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntaini |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntiani |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissani |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnistani |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiini |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnillani |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunniltani |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnilleni |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntinani |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnikseni |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnittani |
| comitative | apuhenkilökuntineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaasi |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassasi |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnastasi |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaasi |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnallasi |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnaltasi |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnallesi |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntanasi |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnaksesi |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntasi |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntiesi |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntaisi |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntiasi |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissasi |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnistasi |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiisi |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnillasi |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunniltasi |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnillesi |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntinasi |
| translative | apuhenkilökunniksesi |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnittasi |
| comitative | apuhenkilökuntinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaamme |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassamme |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnastamme |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaamme |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnallamme |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnaltamme |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnallemme |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntanamme |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnaksemme |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntamme |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntiemme |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntaimme |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntiamme |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissamme |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnistamme |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiimme |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnillamme |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunniltamme |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnillemme |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntinamme |
| translative | apuhenkilökunniksemme |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnittamme |
| comitative | apuhenkilökuntinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaanne |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassanne |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnastanne |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaanne |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnallanne |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnaltanne |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnallenne |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntananne |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnaksenne |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntanne |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntienne |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntainne |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntianne |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissanne |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnistanne |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiinne |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnillanne |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunniltanne |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnillenne |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntinanne |
| translative | apuhenkilökunniksenne |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnittanne |
| comitative | apuhenkilökuntinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntaansa |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnassaan, apuhenkilökunnassansa |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnastaan, apuhenkilökunnastansa |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntaansa |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnallaan, apuhenkilökunnallansa |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunnaltaan, apuhenkilökunnaltansa |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnalleen, apuhenkilökunnallensa |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntanaan, apuhenkilökuntanansa |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnakseen, apuhenkilökunnaksensa |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnattaan, apuhenkilökunnattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuhenkilökuntansa |
| genitive | apuhenkilökuntiensa |
| genitive, rare | apuhenkilökuntainsa |
| partitive | apuhenkilökuntiaan, apuhenkilökuntiansa |
| inessive | apuhenkilökunnissaan, apuhenkilökunnissansa |
| elative | apuhenkilökunnistaan, apuhenkilökunnistansa |
| illative | apuhenkilökuntiinsa |
| adessive | apuhenkilökunnillaan, apuhenkilökunnillansa |
| ablative | apuhenkilökunniltaan, apuhenkilökunniltansa |
| allative | apuhenkilökunnilleen, apuhenkilökunnillensa |
| essive | apuhenkilökuntinaan, apuhenkilökuntinansa |
| translative | apuhenkilökunnikseen, apuhenkilökunniksensa |
| abessive | apuhenkilökunnittaan, apuhenkilökunnittansa |
| comitative | apuhenkilökuntineen, apuhenkilökuntinensa |