Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuharvennus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennus |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennus |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksen |
| genitive | apuharvennuksen |
| partitive | apuharvennusta |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessa |
| elative | apuharvennuksesta |
| illative | apuharvennukseen |
| adessive | apuharvennuksella |
| ablative | apuharvennukselta |
| allative | apuharvennukselle |
| essive | apuharvennuksena |
| translative | apuharvennukseksi |
| abessive | apuharvennuksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennukset |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennukset |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennukset |
| genitive | apuharvennusten, apuharvennuksien |
| partitive | apuharvennuksia |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissa |
| elative | apuharvennuksista |
| illative | apuharvennuksiin |
| adessive | apuharvennuksilla |
| ablative | apuharvennuksilta |
| allative | apuharvennuksille |
| essive | apuharvennuksina |
| translative | apuharvennuksiksi |
| abessive | apuharvennuksitta |
| instructive | apuharvennuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennukseni |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennukseni |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennukseni |
| genitive | apuharvennukseni |
| partitive | apuharvennustani |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessani |
| elative | apuharvennuksestani |
| illative | apuharvennukseeni |
| adessive | apuharvennuksellani |
| ablative | apuharvennukseltani |
| allative | apuharvennukselleni |
| essive | apuharvennuksenani |
| translative | apuharvennuksekseni |
| abessive | apuharvennuksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennukseni |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennukseni |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennukseni |
| genitive | apuharvennusteni, apuharvennuksieni |
| partitive | apuharvennuksiani |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissani |
| elative | apuharvennuksistani |
| illative | apuharvennuksiini |
| adessive | apuharvennuksillani |
| ablative | apuharvennuksiltani |
| allative | apuharvennuksilleni |
| essive | apuharvennuksinani |
| translative | apuharvennuksikseni |
| abessive | apuharvennuksittani |
| comitative | apuharvennuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksesi |
| genitive | apuharvennuksesi |
| partitive | apuharvennustasi |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessasi |
| elative | apuharvennuksestasi |
| illative | apuharvennukseesi |
| adessive | apuharvennuksellasi |
| ablative | apuharvennukseltasi |
| allative | apuharvennuksellesi |
| essive | apuharvennuksenasi |
| translative | apuharvennukseksesi |
| abessive | apuharvennuksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksesi |
| genitive | apuharvennustesi, apuharvennuksiesi |
| partitive | apuharvennuksiasi |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissasi |
| elative | apuharvennuksistasi |
| illative | apuharvennuksiisi |
| adessive | apuharvennuksillasi |
| ablative | apuharvennuksiltasi |
| allative | apuharvennuksillesi |
| essive | apuharvennuksinasi |
| translative | apuharvennuksiksesi |
| abessive | apuharvennuksittasi |
| comitative | apuharvennuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksemme |
| genitive | apuharvennuksemme |
| partitive | apuharvennustamme |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessamme |
| elative | apuharvennuksestamme |
| illative | apuharvennukseemme |
| adessive | apuharvennuksellamme |
| ablative | apuharvennukseltamme |
| allative | apuharvennuksellemme |
| essive | apuharvennuksenamme |
| translative | apuharvennukseksemme |
| abessive | apuharvennuksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksemme |
| genitive | apuharvennustemme, apuharvennuksiemme |
| partitive | apuharvennuksiamme |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissamme |
| elative | apuharvennuksistamme |
| illative | apuharvennuksiimme |
| adessive | apuharvennuksillamme |
| ablative | apuharvennuksiltamme |
| allative | apuharvennuksillemme |
| essive | apuharvennuksinamme |
| translative | apuharvennuksiksemme |
| abessive | apuharvennuksittamme |
| comitative | apuharvennuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksenne |
| genitive | apuharvennuksenne |
| partitive | apuharvennustanne |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessanne |
| elative | apuharvennuksestanne |
| illative | apuharvennukseenne |
| adessive | apuharvennuksellanne |
| ablative | apuharvennukseltanne |
| allative | apuharvennuksellenne |
| essive | apuharvennuksenanne |
| translative | apuharvennukseksenne |
| abessive | apuharvennuksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksenne |
| genitive | apuharvennustenne, apuharvennuksienne |
| partitive | apuharvennuksianne |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissanne |
| elative | apuharvennuksistanne |
| illative | apuharvennuksiinne |
| adessive | apuharvennuksillanne |
| ablative | apuharvennuksiltanne |
| allative | apuharvennuksillenne |
| essive | apuharvennuksinanne |
| translative | apuharvennuksiksenne |
| abessive | apuharvennuksittanne |
| comitative | apuharvennuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksensa |
| genitive | apuharvennuksensa |
| partitive | apuharvennustaan, apuharvennustansa |
| inessive | apuharvennuksessaan, apuharvennuksessansa |
| elative | apuharvennuksestaan, apuharvennuksestansa |
| illative | apuharvennukseensa |
| adessive | apuharvennuksellaan, apuharvennuksellansa |
| ablative | apuharvennukseltaan, apuharvennukseltansa |
| allative | apuharvennukselleen, apuharvennuksellensa |
| essive | apuharvennuksenaan, apuharvennuksenansa |
| translative | apuharvennuksekseen, apuharvennukseksensa |
| abessive | apuharvennuksettaan, apuharvennuksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuharvennuksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apuharvennuksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apuharvennuksensa |
| genitive | apuharvennustensa, apuharvennuksiensa |
| partitive | apuharvennuksiaan, apuharvennuksiansa |
| inessive | apuharvennuksissaan, apuharvennuksissansa |
| elative | apuharvennuksistaan, apuharvennuksistansa |
| illative | apuharvennuksiinsa |
| adessive | apuharvennuksillaan, apuharvennuksillansa |
| ablative | apuharvennuksiltaan, apuharvennuksiltansa |
| allative | apuharvennuksilleen, apuharvennuksillensa |
| essive | apuharvennuksinaan, apuharvennuksinansa |
| translative | apuharvennuksikseen, apuharvennuksiksensa |
| abessive | apuharvennuksittaan, apuharvennuksittansa |
| comitative | apuharvennuksineen, apuharvennuksinensa |