Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuharvennus'

apuharvennus  -   thinning the ranks
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennus
accusative, nominativeapuharvennus
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksen
genitiveapuharvennuksen
partitiveapuharvennusta
inessiveapuharvennuksessa
elativeapuharvennuksesta
illativeapuharvennukseen
adessiveapuharvennuksella
ablativeapuharvennukselta
allativeapuharvennukselle
essiveapuharvennuksena
translativeapuharvennukseksi
abessiveapuharvennuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennukset
accusative, nominativeapuharvennukset
accusative, genitiveapuharvennukset
genitiveapuharvennusten, apuharvennuksien
partitiveapuharvennuksia
inessiveapuharvennuksissa
elativeapuharvennuksista
illativeapuharvennuksiin
adessiveapuharvennuksilla
ablativeapuharvennuksilta
allativeapuharvennuksille
essiveapuharvennuksina
translativeapuharvennuksiksi
abessiveapuharvennuksitta
instructiveapuharvennuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennukseni
accusative, nominativeapuharvennukseni
accusative, genitiveapuharvennukseni
genitiveapuharvennukseni
partitiveapuharvennustani
inessiveapuharvennuksessani
elativeapuharvennuksestani
illativeapuharvennukseeni
adessiveapuharvennuksellani
ablativeapuharvennukseltani
allativeapuharvennukselleni
essiveapuharvennuksenani
translativeapuharvennuksekseni
abessiveapuharvennuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennukseni
accusative, nominativeapuharvennukseni
accusative, genitiveapuharvennukseni
genitiveapuharvennusteni, apuharvennuksieni
partitiveapuharvennuksiani
inessiveapuharvennuksissani
elativeapuharvennuksistani
illativeapuharvennuksiini
adessiveapuharvennuksillani
ablativeapuharvennuksiltani
allativeapuharvennuksilleni
essiveapuharvennuksinani
translativeapuharvennuksikseni
abessiveapuharvennuksittani
comitativeapuharvennuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennuksesi
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksesi
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksesi
genitiveapuharvennuksesi
partitiveapuharvennustasi
inessiveapuharvennuksessasi
elativeapuharvennuksestasi
illativeapuharvennukseesi
adessiveapuharvennuksellasi
ablativeapuharvennukseltasi
allativeapuharvennuksellesi
essiveapuharvennuksenasi
translativeapuharvennukseksesi
abessiveapuharvennuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennuksesi
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksesi
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksesi
genitiveapuharvennustesi, apuharvennuksiesi
partitiveapuharvennuksiasi
inessiveapuharvennuksissasi
elativeapuharvennuksistasi
illativeapuharvennuksiisi
adessiveapuharvennuksillasi
ablativeapuharvennuksiltasi
allativeapuharvennuksillesi
essiveapuharvennuksinasi
translativeapuharvennuksiksesi
abessiveapuharvennuksittasi
comitativeapuharvennuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennuksemme
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksemme
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksemme
genitiveapuharvennuksemme
partitiveapuharvennustamme
inessiveapuharvennuksessamme
elativeapuharvennuksestamme
illativeapuharvennukseemme
adessiveapuharvennuksellamme
ablativeapuharvennukseltamme
allativeapuharvennuksellemme
essiveapuharvennuksenamme
translativeapuharvennukseksemme
abessiveapuharvennuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennuksemme
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksemme
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksemme
genitiveapuharvennustemme, apuharvennuksiemme
partitiveapuharvennuksiamme
inessiveapuharvennuksissamme
elativeapuharvennuksistamme
illativeapuharvennuksiimme
adessiveapuharvennuksillamme
ablativeapuharvennuksiltamme
allativeapuharvennuksillemme
essiveapuharvennuksinamme
translativeapuharvennuksiksemme
abessiveapuharvennuksittamme
comitativeapuharvennuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennuksenne
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksenne
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksenne
genitiveapuharvennuksenne
partitiveapuharvennustanne
inessiveapuharvennuksessanne
elativeapuharvennuksestanne
illativeapuharvennukseenne
adessiveapuharvennuksellanne
ablativeapuharvennukseltanne
allativeapuharvennuksellenne
essiveapuharvennuksenanne
translativeapuharvennukseksenne
abessiveapuharvennuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennuksenne
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksenne
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksenne
genitiveapuharvennustenne, apuharvennuksienne
partitiveapuharvennuksianne
inessiveapuharvennuksissanne
elativeapuharvennuksistanne
illativeapuharvennuksiinne
adessiveapuharvennuksillanne
ablativeapuharvennuksiltanne
allativeapuharvennuksillenne
essiveapuharvennuksinanne
translativeapuharvennuksiksenne
abessiveapuharvennuksittanne
comitativeapuharvennuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuharvennuksensa
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksensa
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksensa
genitiveapuharvennuksensa
partitiveapuharvennustaan, apuharvennustansa
inessiveapuharvennuksessaan, apuharvennuksessansa
elativeapuharvennuksestaan, apuharvennuksestansa
illativeapuharvennukseensa
adessiveapuharvennuksellaan, apuharvennuksellansa
ablativeapuharvennukseltaan, apuharvennukseltansa
allativeapuharvennukselleen, apuharvennuksellensa
essiveapuharvennuksenaan, apuharvennuksenansa
translativeapuharvennuksekseen, apuharvennukseksensa
abessiveapuharvennuksettaan, apuharvennuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuharvennuksensa
accusative, nominativeapuharvennuksensa
accusative, genitiveapuharvennuksensa
genitiveapuharvennustensa, apuharvennuksiensa
partitiveapuharvennuksiaan, apuharvennuksiansa
inessiveapuharvennuksissaan, apuharvennuksissansa
elativeapuharvennuksistaan, apuharvennuksistansa
illativeapuharvennuksiinsa
adessiveapuharvennuksillaan, apuharvennuksillansa
ablativeapuharvennuksiltaan, apuharvennuksiltansa
allativeapuharvennuksilleen, apuharvennuksillensa
essiveapuharvennuksinaan, apuharvennuksinansa
translativeapuharvennuksikseen, apuharvennuksiksensa
abessiveapuharvennuksittaan, apuharvennuksittansa
comitativeapuharvennuksineen, apuharvennuksinensa