Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuehdokas'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41*A/vieras, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokas |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokas |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaan |
| genitive | apuehdokkaan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokasta |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassa |
| elative | apuehdokkaasta |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseen |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaalla |
| ablative | apuehdokkaalta |
| allative | apuehdokkaalle |
| essive | apuehdokkaana |
| translative | apuehdokkaaksi |
| abessive | apuehdokkaatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaat |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaat |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaat |
| genitive | apuehdokkaiden, apuehdokkaitten |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokasten |
| partitive | apuehdokkaita |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissa |
| elative | apuehdokkaista |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiin |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihin |
| adessive | apuehdokkailla |
| ablative | apuehdokkailta |
| allative | apuehdokkaille |
| essive | apuehdokkaina |
| translative | apuehdokkaiksi |
| abessive | apuehdokkaitta |
| instructive | apuehdokkain |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaani |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaani |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaani |
| genitive | apuehdokkaani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokastani |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassani |
| elative | apuehdokkaastani |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseeni |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaallani |
| ablative | apuehdokkaaltani |
| allative | apuehdokkaalleni |
| essive | apuehdokkaanani |
| translative | apuehdokkaakseni |
| abessive | apuehdokkaattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaani |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaani |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaani |
| genitive | apuehdokkaideni, apuehdokkaitteni |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokasteni |
| partitive | apuehdokkaitani |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissani |
| elative | apuehdokkaistani |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiini |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihini |
| adessive | apuehdokkaillani |
| ablative | apuehdokkailtani |
| allative | apuehdokkailleni |
| essive | apuehdokkainani |
| translative | apuehdokkaikseni |
| abessive | apuehdokkaittani |
| comitative | apuehdokkaineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaasi |
| genitive | apuehdokkaasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokastasi |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassasi |
| elative | apuehdokkaastasi |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseesi |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaallasi |
| ablative | apuehdokkaaltasi |
| allative | apuehdokkaallesi |
| essive | apuehdokkaanasi |
| translative | apuehdokkaaksesi |
| abessive | apuehdokkaattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaasi |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaasi |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaasi |
| genitive | apuehdokkaidesi, apuehdokkaittesi |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokastesi |
| partitive | apuehdokkaitasi |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissasi |
| elative | apuehdokkaistasi |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiisi |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihisi |
| adessive | apuehdokkaillasi |
| ablative | apuehdokkailtasi |
| allative | apuehdokkaillesi |
| essive | apuehdokkainasi |
| translative | apuehdokkaiksesi |
| abessive | apuehdokkaittasi |
| comitative | apuehdokkainesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaamme |
| genitive | apuehdokkaamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokastamme |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassamme |
| elative | apuehdokkaastamme |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseemme |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaallamme |
| ablative | apuehdokkaaltamme |
| allative | apuehdokkaallemme |
| essive | apuehdokkaanamme |
| translative | apuehdokkaaksemme |
| abessive | apuehdokkaattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaamme |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaamme |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaamme |
| genitive | apuehdokkaidemme, apuehdokkaittemme |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokastemme |
| partitive | apuehdokkaitamme |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissamme |
| elative | apuehdokkaistamme |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiimme |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihimme |
| adessive | apuehdokkaillamme |
| ablative | apuehdokkailtamme |
| allative | apuehdokkaillemme |
| essive | apuehdokkainamme |
| translative | apuehdokkaiksemme |
| abessive | apuehdokkaittamme |
| comitative | apuehdokkainemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaanne |
| genitive | apuehdokkaanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokastanne |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassanne |
| elative | apuehdokkaastanne |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseenne |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaallanne |
| ablative | apuehdokkaaltanne |
| allative | apuehdokkaallenne |
| essive | apuehdokkaananne |
| translative | apuehdokkaaksenne |
| abessive | apuehdokkaattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaanne |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaanne |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaanne |
| genitive | apuehdokkaidenne, apuehdokkaittenne |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokastenne |
| partitive | apuehdokkaitanne |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissanne |
| elative | apuehdokkaistanne |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiinne |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihinne |
| adessive | apuehdokkaillanne |
| ablative | apuehdokkailtanne |
| allative | apuehdokkaillenne |
| essive | apuehdokkainanne |
| translative | apuehdokkaiksenne |
| abessive | apuehdokkaittanne |
| comitative | apuehdokkainenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaansa |
| genitive | apuehdokkaansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apuehdokastaan, apuehdokastansa |
| inessive | apuehdokkaassaan, apuehdokkaassansa |
| elative | apuehdokkaastaan, apuehdokkaastansa |
| illative | apuehdokkaaseensa |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | apuehdokkaallaan, apuehdokkaallansa |
| ablative | apuehdokkaaltaan, apuehdokkaaltansa |
| allative | apuehdokkaalleen, apuehdokkaallensa |
| essive | apuehdokkaanaan, apuehdokkaanansa |
| translative | apuehdokkaakseen, apuehdokkaaksensa |
| abessive | apuehdokkaattaan, apuehdokkaattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apuehdokkaansa |
| accusative, nominative | apuehdokkaansa |
| accusative, genitive | apuehdokkaansa |
| genitive | apuehdokkaidensa, apuehdokkaittensa |
| genitive, rare | apuehdokastensa |
| partitive | apuehdokkaitaan, apuehdokkaitansa |
| inessive | apuehdokkaissaan, apuehdokkaissansa |
| elative | apuehdokkaistaan, apuehdokkaistansa |
| illative | apuehdokkaisiinsa |
| illative, rare | apuehdokkaihinsa |
| adessive | apuehdokkaillaan, apuehdokkaillansa |
| ablative | apuehdokkailtaan, apuehdokkailtansa |
| allative | apuehdokkailleen, apuehdokkaillensa |
| essive | apuehdokkainaan, apuehdokkainansa |
| translative | apuehdokkaikseen, apuehdokkaiksensa |
| abessive | apuehdokkaittaan, apuehdokkaittansa |
| comitative | apuehdokkaineen, apuehdokkainensa |