Declension of the Finnish noun 'apuehdokas'

apuehdokas  -   paper candidate
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*A/vieras, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokas
accusative, nominativeapuehdokas
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaan
genitiveapuehdokkaan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokasta
inessiveapuehdokkaassa
elativeapuehdokkaasta
illativeapuehdokkaaseen
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaalla
ablativeapuehdokkaalta
allativeapuehdokkaalle
essiveapuehdokkaana
translativeapuehdokkaaksi
abessiveapuehdokkaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaat
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaat
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaat
genitiveapuehdokkaiden, apuehdokkaitten
genitive, rareapuehdokasten
partitiveapuehdokkaita
inessiveapuehdokkaissa
elativeapuehdokkaista
illativeapuehdokkaisiin
illative, rareapuehdokkaihin
adessiveapuehdokkailla
ablativeapuehdokkailta
allativeapuehdokkaille
essiveapuehdokkaina
translativeapuehdokkaiksi
abessiveapuehdokkaitta
instructiveapuehdokkain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokkaani
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaani
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaani
genitiveapuehdokkaani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokastani
inessiveapuehdokkaassani
elativeapuehdokkaastani
illativeapuehdokkaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaallani
ablativeapuehdokkaaltani
allativeapuehdokkaalleni
essiveapuehdokkaanani
translativeapuehdokkaakseni
abessiveapuehdokkaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaani
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaani
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaani
genitiveapuehdokkaideni, apuehdokkaitteni
genitive, rareapuehdokasteni
partitiveapuehdokkaitani
inessiveapuehdokkaissani
elativeapuehdokkaistani
illativeapuehdokkaisiini
illative, rareapuehdokkaihini
adessiveapuehdokkaillani
ablativeapuehdokkailtani
allativeapuehdokkailleni
essiveapuehdokkainani
translativeapuehdokkaikseni
abessiveapuehdokkaittani
comitativeapuehdokkaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokkaasi
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaasi
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaasi
genitiveapuehdokkaasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokastasi
inessiveapuehdokkaassasi
elativeapuehdokkaastasi
illativeapuehdokkaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaallasi
ablativeapuehdokkaaltasi
allativeapuehdokkaallesi
essiveapuehdokkaanasi
translativeapuehdokkaaksesi
abessiveapuehdokkaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaasi
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaasi
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaasi
genitiveapuehdokkaidesi, apuehdokkaittesi
genitive, rareapuehdokastesi
partitiveapuehdokkaitasi
inessiveapuehdokkaissasi
elativeapuehdokkaistasi
illativeapuehdokkaisiisi
illative, rareapuehdokkaihisi
adessiveapuehdokkaillasi
ablativeapuehdokkailtasi
allativeapuehdokkaillesi
essiveapuehdokkainasi
translativeapuehdokkaiksesi
abessiveapuehdokkaittasi
comitativeapuehdokkainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokkaamme
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaamme
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaamme
genitiveapuehdokkaamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokastamme
inessiveapuehdokkaassamme
elativeapuehdokkaastamme
illativeapuehdokkaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaallamme
ablativeapuehdokkaaltamme
allativeapuehdokkaallemme
essiveapuehdokkaanamme
translativeapuehdokkaaksemme
abessiveapuehdokkaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaamme
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaamme
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaamme
genitiveapuehdokkaidemme, apuehdokkaittemme
genitive, rareapuehdokastemme
partitiveapuehdokkaitamme
inessiveapuehdokkaissamme
elativeapuehdokkaistamme
illativeapuehdokkaisiimme
illative, rareapuehdokkaihimme
adessiveapuehdokkaillamme
ablativeapuehdokkailtamme
allativeapuehdokkaillemme
essiveapuehdokkainamme
translativeapuehdokkaiksemme
abessiveapuehdokkaittamme
comitativeapuehdokkainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokkaanne
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaanne
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaanne
genitiveapuehdokkaanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokastanne
inessiveapuehdokkaassanne
elativeapuehdokkaastanne
illativeapuehdokkaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaallanne
ablativeapuehdokkaaltanne
allativeapuehdokkaallenne
essiveapuehdokkaananne
translativeapuehdokkaaksenne
abessiveapuehdokkaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaanne
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaanne
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaanne
genitiveapuehdokkaidenne, apuehdokkaittenne
genitive, rareapuehdokastenne
partitiveapuehdokkaitanne
inessiveapuehdokkaissanne
elativeapuehdokkaistanne
illativeapuehdokkaisiinne
illative, rareapuehdokkaihinne
adessiveapuehdokkaillanne
ablativeapuehdokkailtanne
allativeapuehdokkaillenne
essiveapuehdokkainanne
translativeapuehdokkaiksenne
abessiveapuehdokkaittanne
comitativeapuehdokkainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapuehdokkaansa
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaansa
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaansa
genitiveapuehdokkaansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapuehdokastaan, apuehdokastansa
inessiveapuehdokkaassaan, apuehdokkaassansa
elativeapuehdokkaastaan, apuehdokkaastansa
illativeapuehdokkaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessiveapuehdokkaallaan, apuehdokkaallansa
ablativeapuehdokkaaltaan, apuehdokkaaltansa
allativeapuehdokkaalleen, apuehdokkaallensa
essiveapuehdokkaanaan, apuehdokkaanansa
translativeapuehdokkaakseen, apuehdokkaaksensa
abessiveapuehdokkaattaan, apuehdokkaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapuehdokkaansa
accusative, nominativeapuehdokkaansa
accusative, genitiveapuehdokkaansa
genitiveapuehdokkaidensa, apuehdokkaittensa
genitive, rareapuehdokastensa
partitiveapuehdokkaitaan, apuehdokkaitansa
inessiveapuehdokkaissaan, apuehdokkaissansa
elativeapuehdokkaistaan, apuehdokkaistansa
illativeapuehdokkaisiinsa
illative, rareapuehdokkaihinsa
adessiveapuehdokkaillaan, apuehdokkaillansa
ablativeapuehdokkailtaan, apuehdokkailtansa
allativeapuehdokkailleen, apuehdokkaillensa
essiveapuehdokkainaan, apuehdokkainansa
translativeapuehdokkaikseen, apuehdokkaiksensa
abessiveapuehdokkaittaan, apuehdokkaittansa
comitativeapuehdokkaineen, apuehdokkainensa