Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkitavara'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavara |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavara |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaran |
| genitive | apteekkitavaran |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraa |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassa |
| elative | apteekkitavarasta |
| illative | apteekkitavaraan |
| adessive | apteekkitavaralla |
| ablative | apteekkitavaralta |
| allative | apteekkitavaralle |
| essive | apteekkitavarana |
| translative | apteekkitavaraksi |
| abessive | apteekkitavaratta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavarat |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavarat |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavarat |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroiden, apteekkitavaroitten |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavarain |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroita |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissa |
| elative | apteekkitavaroista |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihin |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroilla |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroilta |
| allative | apteekkitavaroille |
| essive | apteekkitavaroina |
| translative | apteekkitavaroiksi |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroitta |
| instructive | apteekkitavaroin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavarani |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavarani |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavarani |
| genitive | apteekkitavarani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraani |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassani |
| elative | apteekkitavarastani |
| illative | apteekkitavaraani |
| adessive | apteekkitavarallani |
| ablative | apteekkitavaraltani |
| allative | apteekkitavaralleni |
| essive | apteekkitavaranani |
| translative | apteekkitavarakseni |
| abessive | apteekkitavarattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavarani |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavarani |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavarani |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroideni, apteekkitavaroitteni |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavaraini |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroitani |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissani |
| elative | apteekkitavaroistani |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihini |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroillani |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroiltani |
| allative | apteekkitavaroilleni |
| essive | apteekkitavaroinani |
| translative | apteekkitavaroikseni |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroittani |
| comitative | apteekkitavaroineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavarasi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavarasi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavarasi |
| genitive | apteekkitavarasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraasi |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassasi |
| elative | apteekkitavarastasi |
| illative | apteekkitavaraasi |
| adessive | apteekkitavarallasi |
| ablative | apteekkitavaraltasi |
| allative | apteekkitavarallesi |
| essive | apteekkitavaranasi |
| translative | apteekkitavaraksesi |
| abessive | apteekkitavarattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavarasi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavarasi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavarasi |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroidesi, apteekkitavaroittesi |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavaraisi |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroitasi |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissasi |
| elative | apteekkitavaroistasi |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihisi |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroillasi |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroiltasi |
| allative | apteekkitavaroillesi |
| essive | apteekkitavaroinasi |
| translative | apteekkitavaroiksesi |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroittasi |
| comitative | apteekkitavaroinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaramme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaramme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaramme |
| genitive | apteekkitavaramme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraamme |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassamme |
| elative | apteekkitavarastamme |
| illative | apteekkitavaraamme |
| adessive | apteekkitavarallamme |
| ablative | apteekkitavaraltamme |
| allative | apteekkitavarallemme |
| essive | apteekkitavaranamme |
| translative | apteekkitavaraksemme |
| abessive | apteekkitavarattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaramme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaramme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaramme |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroidemme, apteekkitavaroittemme |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavaraimme |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroitamme |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissamme |
| elative | apteekkitavaroistamme |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihimme |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroillamme |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroiltamme |
| allative | apteekkitavaroillemme |
| essive | apteekkitavaroinamme |
| translative | apteekkitavaroiksemme |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroittamme |
| comitative | apteekkitavaroinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaranne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaranne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaranne |
| genitive | apteekkitavaranne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraanne |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassanne |
| elative | apteekkitavarastanne |
| illative | apteekkitavaraanne |
| adessive | apteekkitavarallanne |
| ablative | apteekkitavaraltanne |
| allative | apteekkitavarallenne |
| essive | apteekkitavarananne |
| translative | apteekkitavaraksenne |
| abessive | apteekkitavarattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaranne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaranne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaranne |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroidenne, apteekkitavaroittenne |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavarainne |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroitanne |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissanne |
| elative | apteekkitavaroistanne |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihinne |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroillanne |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroiltanne |
| allative | apteekkitavaroillenne |
| essive | apteekkitavaroinanne |
| translative | apteekkitavaroiksenne |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroittanne |
| comitative | apteekkitavaroinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaransa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaransa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaransa |
| genitive | apteekkitavaransa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkitavaraansa |
| inessive | apteekkitavarassaan, apteekkitavarassansa |
| elative | apteekkitavarastaan, apteekkitavarastansa |
| illative | apteekkitavaraansa |
| adessive | apteekkitavarallaan, apteekkitavarallansa |
| ablative | apteekkitavaraltaan, apteekkitavaraltansa |
| allative | apteekkitavaralleen, apteekkitavarallensa |
| essive | apteekkitavaranaan, apteekkitavaranansa |
| translative | apteekkitavarakseen, apteekkitavaraksensa |
| abessive | apteekkitavarattaan, apteekkitavarattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkitavaransa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkitavaransa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkitavaransa |
| genitive | apteekkitavaroidensa, apteekkitavaroittensa |
| genitive, rare | apteekkitavarainsa |
| partitive | apteekkitavaroitaan, apteekkitavaroitansa |
| inessive | apteekkitavaroissaan, apteekkitavaroissansa |
| elative | apteekkitavaroistaan, apteekkitavaroistansa |
| illative | apteekkitavaroihinsa |
| adessive | apteekkitavaroillaan, apteekkitavaroillansa |
| ablative | apteekkitavaroiltaan, apteekkitavaroiltansa |
| allative | apteekkitavaroilleen, apteekkitavaroillensa |
| essive | apteekkitavaroinaan, apteekkitavaroinansa |
| translative | apteekkitavaroikseen, apteekkitavaroiksensa |
| abessive | apteekkitavaroittaan, apteekkitavaroittansa |
| comitative | apteekkitavaroineen, apteekkitavaroinensa |