Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkitavara'

apteekkitavara  -   pharmacy item (good that is intended for sale at pharmacies)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavara
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavara
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaran
genitiveapteekkitavaran
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraa
inessiveapteekkitavarassa
elativeapteekkitavarasta
illativeapteekkitavaraan
adessiveapteekkitavaralla
ablativeapteekkitavaralta
allativeapteekkitavaralle
essiveapteekkitavarana
translativeapteekkitavaraksi
abessiveapteekkitavaratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavarat
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavarat
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavarat
genitiveapteekkitavaroiden, apteekkitavaroitten
genitive, rareapteekkitavarain
partitiveapteekkitavaroita
inessiveapteekkitavaroissa
elativeapteekkitavaroista
illativeapteekkitavaroihin
adessiveapteekkitavaroilla
ablativeapteekkitavaroilta
allativeapteekkitavaroille
essiveapteekkitavaroina
translativeapteekkitavaroiksi
abessiveapteekkitavaroitta
instructiveapteekkitavaroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavarani
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavarani
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavarani
genitiveapteekkitavarani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraani
inessiveapteekkitavarassani
elativeapteekkitavarastani
illativeapteekkitavaraani
adessiveapteekkitavarallani
ablativeapteekkitavaraltani
allativeapteekkitavaralleni
essiveapteekkitavaranani
translativeapteekkitavarakseni
abessiveapteekkitavarattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavarani
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavarani
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavarani
genitiveapteekkitavaroideni, apteekkitavaroitteni
genitive, rareapteekkitavaraini
partitiveapteekkitavaroitani
inessiveapteekkitavaroissani
elativeapteekkitavaroistani
illativeapteekkitavaroihini
adessiveapteekkitavaroillani
ablativeapteekkitavaroiltani
allativeapteekkitavaroilleni
essiveapteekkitavaroinani
translativeapteekkitavaroikseni
abessiveapteekkitavaroittani
comitativeapteekkitavaroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavarasi
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavarasi
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavarasi
genitiveapteekkitavarasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraasi
inessiveapteekkitavarassasi
elativeapteekkitavarastasi
illativeapteekkitavaraasi
adessiveapteekkitavarallasi
ablativeapteekkitavaraltasi
allativeapteekkitavarallesi
essiveapteekkitavaranasi
translativeapteekkitavaraksesi
abessiveapteekkitavarattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavarasi
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavarasi
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavarasi
genitiveapteekkitavaroidesi, apteekkitavaroittesi
genitive, rareapteekkitavaraisi
partitiveapteekkitavaroitasi
inessiveapteekkitavaroissasi
elativeapteekkitavaroistasi
illativeapteekkitavaroihisi
adessiveapteekkitavaroillasi
ablativeapteekkitavaroiltasi
allativeapteekkitavaroillesi
essiveapteekkitavaroinasi
translativeapteekkitavaroiksesi
abessiveapteekkitavaroittasi
comitativeapteekkitavaroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavaramme
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaramme
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaramme
genitiveapteekkitavaramme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraamme
inessiveapteekkitavarassamme
elativeapteekkitavarastamme
illativeapteekkitavaraamme
adessiveapteekkitavarallamme
ablativeapteekkitavaraltamme
allativeapteekkitavarallemme
essiveapteekkitavaranamme
translativeapteekkitavaraksemme
abessiveapteekkitavarattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavaramme
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaramme
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaramme
genitiveapteekkitavaroidemme, apteekkitavaroittemme
genitive, rareapteekkitavaraimme
partitiveapteekkitavaroitamme
inessiveapteekkitavaroissamme
elativeapteekkitavaroistamme
illativeapteekkitavaroihimme
adessiveapteekkitavaroillamme
ablativeapteekkitavaroiltamme
allativeapteekkitavaroillemme
essiveapteekkitavaroinamme
translativeapteekkitavaroiksemme
abessiveapteekkitavaroittamme
comitativeapteekkitavaroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavaranne
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaranne
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaranne
genitiveapteekkitavaranne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraanne
inessiveapteekkitavarassanne
elativeapteekkitavarastanne
illativeapteekkitavaraanne
adessiveapteekkitavarallanne
ablativeapteekkitavaraltanne
allativeapteekkitavarallenne
essiveapteekkitavarananne
translativeapteekkitavaraksenne
abessiveapteekkitavarattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavaranne
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaranne
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaranne
genitiveapteekkitavaroidenne, apteekkitavaroittenne
genitive, rareapteekkitavarainne
partitiveapteekkitavaroitanne
inessiveapteekkitavaroissanne
elativeapteekkitavaroistanne
illativeapteekkitavaroihinne
adessiveapteekkitavaroillanne
ablativeapteekkitavaroiltanne
allativeapteekkitavaroillenne
essiveapteekkitavaroinanne
translativeapteekkitavaroiksenne
abessiveapteekkitavaroittanne
comitativeapteekkitavaroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkitavaransa
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaransa
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaransa
genitiveapteekkitavaransa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkitavaraansa
inessiveapteekkitavarassaan, apteekkitavarassansa
elativeapteekkitavarastaan, apteekkitavarastansa
illativeapteekkitavaraansa
adessiveapteekkitavarallaan, apteekkitavarallansa
ablativeapteekkitavaraltaan, apteekkitavaraltansa
allativeapteekkitavaralleen, apteekkitavarallensa
essiveapteekkitavaranaan, apteekkitavaranansa
translativeapteekkitavarakseen, apteekkitavaraksensa
abessiveapteekkitavarattaan, apteekkitavarattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkitavaransa
accusative, nominativeapteekkitavaransa
accusative, genitiveapteekkitavaransa
genitiveapteekkitavaroidensa, apteekkitavaroittensa
genitive, rareapteekkitavarainsa
partitiveapteekkitavaroitaan, apteekkitavaroitansa
inessiveapteekkitavaroissaan, apteekkitavaroissansa
elativeapteekkitavaroistaan, apteekkitavaroistansa
illativeapteekkitavaroihinsa
adessiveapteekkitavaroillaan, apteekkitavaroillansa
ablativeapteekkitavaroiltaan, apteekkitavaroiltansa
allativeapteekkitavaroilleen, apteekkitavaroillensa
essiveapteekkitavaroinaan, apteekkitavaroinansa
translativeapteekkitavaroikseen, apteekkitavaroiksensa
abessiveapteekkitavaroittaan, apteekkitavaroittansa
comitativeapteekkitavaroineen, apteekkitavaroinensa