Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkilupa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*E/koira, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkiluvan |
| genitive | apteekkiluvan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaa |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassa |
| elative | apteekkiluvasta |
| illative | apteekkilupaan |
| adessive | apteekkiluvalla |
| ablative | apteekkiluvalta |
| allative | apteekkiluvalle |
| essive | apteekkilupana |
| translative | apteekkiluvaksi |
| abessive | apteekkiluvatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkiluvat |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkiluvat |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkiluvat |
| genitive | apteekkilupien |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupain |
| partitive | apteekkilupia |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissa |
| elative | apteekkiluvista |
| illative | apteekkilupiin |
| adessive | apteekkiluvilla |
| ablative | apteekkiluvilta |
| allative | apteekkiluville |
| essive | apteekkilupina |
| translative | apteekkiluviksi |
| abessive | apteekkiluvitta |
| instructive | apteekkiluvin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupani |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupani |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupani |
| genitive | apteekkilupani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaani |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassani |
| elative | apteekkiluvastani |
| illative | apteekkilupaani |
| adessive | apteekkiluvallani |
| ablative | apteekkiluvaltani |
| allative | apteekkiluvalleni |
| essive | apteekkilupanani |
| translative | apteekkiluvakseni |
| abessive | apteekkiluvattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupani |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupani |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupani |
| genitive | apteekkilupieni |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupaini |
| partitive | apteekkilupiani |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissani |
| elative | apteekkiluvistani |
| illative | apteekkilupiini |
| adessive | apteekkiluvillani |
| ablative | apteekkiluviltani |
| allative | apteekkiluvilleni |
| essive | apteekkilupinani |
| translative | apteekkiluvikseni |
| abessive | apteekkiluvittani |
| comitative | apteekkilupineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupasi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupasi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupasi |
| genitive | apteekkilupasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaasi |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassasi |
| elative | apteekkiluvastasi |
| illative | apteekkilupaasi |
| adessive | apteekkiluvallasi |
| ablative | apteekkiluvaltasi |
| allative | apteekkiluvallesi |
| essive | apteekkilupanasi |
| translative | apteekkiluvaksesi |
| abessive | apteekkiluvattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupasi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupasi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupasi |
| genitive | apteekkilupiesi |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupaisi |
| partitive | apteekkilupiasi |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissasi |
| elative | apteekkiluvistasi |
| illative | apteekkilupiisi |
| adessive | apteekkiluvillasi |
| ablative | apteekkiluviltasi |
| allative | apteekkiluvillesi |
| essive | apteekkilupinasi |
| translative | apteekkiluviksesi |
| abessive | apteekkiluvittasi |
| comitative | apteekkilupinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupamme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupamme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupamme |
| genitive | apteekkilupamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaamme |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassamme |
| elative | apteekkiluvastamme |
| illative | apteekkilupaamme |
| adessive | apteekkiluvallamme |
| ablative | apteekkiluvaltamme |
| allative | apteekkiluvallemme |
| essive | apteekkilupanamme |
| translative | apteekkiluvaksemme |
| abessive | apteekkiluvattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupamme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupamme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupamme |
| genitive | apteekkilupiemme |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupaimme |
| partitive | apteekkilupiamme |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissamme |
| elative | apteekkiluvistamme |
| illative | apteekkilupiimme |
| adessive | apteekkiluvillamme |
| ablative | apteekkiluviltamme |
| allative | apteekkiluvillemme |
| essive | apteekkilupinamme |
| translative | apteekkiluviksemme |
| abessive | apteekkiluvittamme |
| comitative | apteekkilupinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupanne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupanne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupanne |
| genitive | apteekkilupanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaanne |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassanne |
| elative | apteekkiluvastanne |
| illative | apteekkilupaanne |
| adessive | apteekkiluvallanne |
| ablative | apteekkiluvaltanne |
| allative | apteekkiluvallenne |
| essive | apteekkilupananne |
| translative | apteekkiluvaksenne |
| abessive | apteekkiluvattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupanne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupanne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupanne |
| genitive | apteekkilupienne |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupainne |
| partitive | apteekkilupianne |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissanne |
| elative | apteekkiluvistanne |
| illative | apteekkilupiinne |
| adessive | apteekkiluvillanne |
| ablative | apteekkiluviltanne |
| allative | apteekkiluvillenne |
| essive | apteekkilupinanne |
| translative | apteekkiluviksenne |
| abessive | apteekkiluvittanne |
| comitative | apteekkilupinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupansa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupansa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupansa |
| genitive | apteekkilupansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apteekkilupaansa |
| inessive | apteekkiluvassaan, apteekkiluvassansa |
| elative | apteekkiluvastaan, apteekkiluvastansa |
| illative | apteekkilupaansa |
| adessive | apteekkiluvallaan, apteekkiluvallansa |
| ablative | apteekkiluvaltaan, apteekkiluvaltansa |
| allative | apteekkiluvalleen, apteekkiluvallensa |
| essive | apteekkilupanaan, apteekkilupanansa |
| translative | apteekkiluvakseen, apteekkiluvaksensa |
| abessive | apteekkiluvattaan, apteekkiluvattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilupansa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilupansa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilupansa |
| genitive | apteekkilupiensa |
| genitive, rare | apteekkilupainsa |
| partitive | apteekkilupiaan, apteekkilupiansa |
| inessive | apteekkiluvissaan, apteekkiluvissansa |
| elative | apteekkiluvistaan, apteekkiluvistansa |
| illative | apteekkilupiinsa |
| adessive | apteekkiluvillaan, apteekkiluvillansa |
| ablative | apteekkiluviltaan, apteekkiluviltansa |
| allative | apteekkiluvilleen, apteekkiluvillensa |
| essive | apteekkilupinaan, apteekkilupinansa |
| translative | apteekkiluvikseen, apteekkiluviksensa |
| abessive | apteekkiluvittaan, apteekkiluvittansa |
| comitative | apteekkilupineen, apteekkilupinensa |