Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkilupa'

apteekkilupa  -   pharmacy license (in Finland one needs a license to run a pharmacy; the number and geographical distribution of licenses is controlled by the government)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*E/koira, p-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupa
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupa
accusative, genitiveapteekkiluvan
genitiveapteekkiluvan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaa
inessiveapteekkiluvassa
elativeapteekkiluvasta
illativeapteekkilupaan
adessiveapteekkiluvalla
ablativeapteekkiluvalta
allativeapteekkiluvalle
essiveapteekkilupana
translativeapteekkiluvaksi
abessiveapteekkiluvatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkiluvat
accusative, nominativeapteekkiluvat
accusative, genitiveapteekkiluvat
genitiveapteekkilupien
genitive, rareapteekkilupain
partitiveapteekkilupia
inessiveapteekkiluvissa
elativeapteekkiluvista
illativeapteekkilupiin
adessiveapteekkiluvilla
ablativeapteekkiluvilta
allativeapteekkiluville
essiveapteekkilupina
translativeapteekkiluviksi
abessiveapteekkiluvitta
instructiveapteekkiluvin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupani
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupani
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupani
genitiveapteekkilupani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaani
inessiveapteekkiluvassani
elativeapteekkiluvastani
illativeapteekkilupaani
adessiveapteekkiluvallani
ablativeapteekkiluvaltani
allativeapteekkiluvalleni
essiveapteekkilupanani
translativeapteekkiluvakseni
abessiveapteekkiluvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilupani
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupani
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupani
genitiveapteekkilupieni
genitive, rareapteekkilupaini
partitiveapteekkilupiani
inessiveapteekkiluvissani
elativeapteekkiluvistani
illativeapteekkilupiini
adessiveapteekkiluvillani
ablativeapteekkiluviltani
allativeapteekkiluvilleni
essiveapteekkilupinani
translativeapteekkiluvikseni
abessiveapteekkiluvittani
comitativeapteekkilupineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupasi
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupasi
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupasi
genitiveapteekkilupasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaasi
inessiveapteekkiluvassasi
elativeapteekkiluvastasi
illativeapteekkilupaasi
adessiveapteekkiluvallasi
ablativeapteekkiluvaltasi
allativeapteekkiluvallesi
essiveapteekkilupanasi
translativeapteekkiluvaksesi
abessiveapteekkiluvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilupasi
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupasi
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupasi
genitiveapteekkilupiesi
genitive, rareapteekkilupaisi
partitiveapteekkilupiasi
inessiveapteekkiluvissasi
elativeapteekkiluvistasi
illativeapteekkilupiisi
adessiveapteekkiluvillasi
ablativeapteekkiluviltasi
allativeapteekkiluvillesi
essiveapteekkilupinasi
translativeapteekkiluviksesi
abessiveapteekkiluvittasi
comitativeapteekkilupinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupamme
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupamme
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupamme
genitiveapteekkilupamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaamme
inessiveapteekkiluvassamme
elativeapteekkiluvastamme
illativeapteekkilupaamme
adessiveapteekkiluvallamme
ablativeapteekkiluvaltamme
allativeapteekkiluvallemme
essiveapteekkilupanamme
translativeapteekkiluvaksemme
abessiveapteekkiluvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilupamme
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupamme
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupamme
genitiveapteekkilupiemme
genitive, rareapteekkilupaimme
partitiveapteekkilupiamme
inessiveapteekkiluvissamme
elativeapteekkiluvistamme
illativeapteekkilupiimme
adessiveapteekkiluvillamme
ablativeapteekkiluviltamme
allativeapteekkiluvillemme
essiveapteekkilupinamme
translativeapteekkiluviksemme
abessiveapteekkiluvittamme
comitativeapteekkilupinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupanne
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupanne
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupanne
genitiveapteekkilupanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaanne
inessiveapteekkiluvassanne
elativeapteekkiluvastanne
illativeapteekkilupaanne
adessiveapteekkiluvallanne
ablativeapteekkiluvaltanne
allativeapteekkiluvallenne
essiveapteekkilupananne
translativeapteekkiluvaksenne
abessiveapteekkiluvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilupanne
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupanne
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupanne
genitiveapteekkilupienne
genitive, rareapteekkilupainne
partitiveapteekkilupianne
inessiveapteekkiluvissanne
elativeapteekkiluvistanne
illativeapteekkilupiinne
adessiveapteekkiluvillanne
ablativeapteekkiluviltanne
allativeapteekkiluvillenne
essiveapteekkilupinanne
translativeapteekkiluviksenne
abessiveapteekkiluvittanne
comitativeapteekkilupinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilupansa
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupansa
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupansa
genitiveapteekkilupansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapteekkilupaansa
inessiveapteekkiluvassaan, apteekkiluvassansa
elativeapteekkiluvastaan, apteekkiluvastansa
illativeapteekkilupaansa
adessiveapteekkiluvallaan, apteekkiluvallansa
ablativeapteekkiluvaltaan, apteekkiluvaltansa
allativeapteekkiluvalleen, apteekkiluvallensa
essiveapteekkilupanaan, apteekkilupanansa
translativeapteekkiluvakseen, apteekkiluvaksensa
abessiveapteekkiluvattaan, apteekkiluvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilupansa
accusative, nominativeapteekkilupansa
accusative, genitiveapteekkilupansa
genitiveapteekkilupiensa
genitive, rareapteekkilupainsa
partitiveapteekkilupiaan, apteekkilupiansa
inessiveapteekkiluvissaan, apteekkiluvissansa
elativeapteekkiluvistaan, apteekkiluvistansa
illativeapteekkilupiinsa
adessiveapteekkiluvillaan, apteekkiluvillansa
ablativeapteekkiluviltaan, apteekkiluviltansa
allativeapteekkiluvilleen, apteekkiluvillensa
essiveapteekkilupinaan, apteekkilupinansa
translativeapteekkiluvikseen, apteekkiluviksensa
abessiveapteekkiluvittaan, apteekkiluvittansa
comitativeapteekkilupineen, apteekkilupinensa