Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkilaitos'

apteekkilaitos  -   pharmacy system (pharmacies collectively as a regulated business)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitos
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitos
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksen
genitiveapteekkilaitoksen
partitiveapteekkilaitosta
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessa
elativeapteekkilaitoksesta
illativeapteekkilaitokseen
adessiveapteekkilaitoksella
ablativeapteekkilaitokselta
allativeapteekkilaitokselle
essiveapteekkilaitoksena
translativeapteekkilaitokseksi
abessiveapteekkilaitoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitokset
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitokset
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitokset
genitiveapteekkilaitosten, apteekkilaitoksien
partitiveapteekkilaitoksia
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissa
elativeapteekkilaitoksista
illativeapteekkilaitoksiin
adessiveapteekkilaitoksilla
ablativeapteekkilaitoksilta
allativeapteekkilaitoksille
essiveapteekkilaitoksina
translativeapteekkilaitoksiksi
abessiveapteekkilaitoksitta
instructiveapteekkilaitoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitokseni
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitokseni
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitokseni
genitiveapteekkilaitokseni
partitiveapteekkilaitostani
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessani
elativeapteekkilaitoksestani
illativeapteekkilaitokseeni
adessiveapteekkilaitoksellani
ablativeapteekkilaitokseltani
allativeapteekkilaitokselleni
essiveapteekkilaitoksenani
translativeapteekkilaitoksekseni
abessiveapteekkilaitoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitokseni
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitokseni
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitokseni
genitiveapteekkilaitosteni, apteekkilaitoksieni
partitiveapteekkilaitoksiani
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissani
elativeapteekkilaitoksistani
illativeapteekkilaitoksiini
adessiveapteekkilaitoksillani
ablativeapteekkilaitoksiltani
allativeapteekkilaitoksilleni
essiveapteekkilaitoksinani
translativeapteekkilaitoksikseni
abessiveapteekkilaitoksittani
comitativeapteekkilaitoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitoksesi
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksesi
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksesi
genitiveapteekkilaitoksesi
partitiveapteekkilaitostasi
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessasi
elativeapteekkilaitoksestasi
illativeapteekkilaitokseesi
adessiveapteekkilaitoksellasi
ablativeapteekkilaitokseltasi
allativeapteekkilaitoksellesi
essiveapteekkilaitoksenasi
translativeapteekkilaitokseksesi
abessiveapteekkilaitoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitoksesi
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksesi
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksesi
genitiveapteekkilaitostesi, apteekkilaitoksiesi
partitiveapteekkilaitoksiasi
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissasi
elativeapteekkilaitoksistasi
illativeapteekkilaitoksiisi
adessiveapteekkilaitoksillasi
ablativeapteekkilaitoksiltasi
allativeapteekkilaitoksillesi
essiveapteekkilaitoksinasi
translativeapteekkilaitoksiksesi
abessiveapteekkilaitoksittasi
comitativeapteekkilaitoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitoksemme
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksemme
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksemme
genitiveapteekkilaitoksemme
partitiveapteekkilaitostamme
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessamme
elativeapteekkilaitoksestamme
illativeapteekkilaitokseemme
adessiveapteekkilaitoksellamme
ablativeapteekkilaitokseltamme
allativeapteekkilaitoksellemme
essiveapteekkilaitoksenamme
translativeapteekkilaitokseksemme
abessiveapteekkilaitoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitoksemme
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksemme
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksemme
genitiveapteekkilaitostemme, apteekkilaitoksiemme
partitiveapteekkilaitoksiamme
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissamme
elativeapteekkilaitoksistamme
illativeapteekkilaitoksiimme
adessiveapteekkilaitoksillamme
ablativeapteekkilaitoksiltamme
allativeapteekkilaitoksillemme
essiveapteekkilaitoksinamme
translativeapteekkilaitoksiksemme
abessiveapteekkilaitoksittamme
comitativeapteekkilaitoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitoksenne
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksenne
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksenne
genitiveapteekkilaitoksenne
partitiveapteekkilaitostanne
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessanne
elativeapteekkilaitoksestanne
illativeapteekkilaitokseenne
adessiveapteekkilaitoksellanne
ablativeapteekkilaitokseltanne
allativeapteekkilaitoksellenne
essiveapteekkilaitoksenanne
translativeapteekkilaitokseksenne
abessiveapteekkilaitoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitoksenne
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksenne
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksenne
genitiveapteekkilaitostenne, apteekkilaitoksienne
partitiveapteekkilaitoksianne
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissanne
elativeapteekkilaitoksistanne
illativeapteekkilaitoksiinne
adessiveapteekkilaitoksillanne
ablativeapteekkilaitoksiltanne
allativeapteekkilaitoksillenne
essiveapteekkilaitoksinanne
translativeapteekkilaitoksiksenne
abessiveapteekkilaitoksittanne
comitativeapteekkilaitoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkilaitoksensa
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksensa
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksensa
genitiveapteekkilaitoksensa
partitiveapteekkilaitostaan, apteekkilaitostansa
inessiveapteekkilaitoksessaan, apteekkilaitoksessansa
elativeapteekkilaitoksestaan, apteekkilaitoksestansa
illativeapteekkilaitokseensa
adessiveapteekkilaitoksellaan, apteekkilaitoksellansa
ablativeapteekkilaitokseltaan, apteekkilaitokseltansa
allativeapteekkilaitokselleen, apteekkilaitoksellensa
essiveapteekkilaitoksenaan, apteekkilaitoksenansa
translativeapteekkilaitoksekseen, apteekkilaitokseksensa
abessiveapteekkilaitoksettaan, apteekkilaitoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkilaitoksensa
accusative, nominativeapteekkilaitoksensa
accusative, genitiveapteekkilaitoksensa
genitiveapteekkilaitostensa, apteekkilaitoksiensa
partitiveapteekkilaitoksiaan, apteekkilaitoksiansa
inessiveapteekkilaitoksissaan, apteekkilaitoksissansa
elativeapteekkilaitoksistaan, apteekkilaitoksistansa
illativeapteekkilaitoksiinsa
adessiveapteekkilaitoksillaan, apteekkilaitoksillansa
ablativeapteekkilaitoksiltaan, apteekkilaitoksiltansa
allativeapteekkilaitoksilleen, apteekkilaitoksillensa
essiveapteekkilaitoksinaan, apteekkilaitoksinansa
translativeapteekkilaitoksikseen, apteekkilaitoksiksensa
abessiveapteekkilaitoksittaan, apteekkilaitoksittansa
comitativeapteekkilaitoksineen, apteekkilaitoksinensa