Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkilaitos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitos |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitos |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksen |
| genitive | apteekkilaitoksen |
| partitive | apteekkilaitosta |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessa |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksesta |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseen |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksella |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokselta |
| allative | apteekkilaitokselle |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksena |
| translative | apteekkilaitokseksi |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitokset |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitokset |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitokset |
| genitive | apteekkilaitosten, apteekkilaitoksien |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksia |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissa |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksista |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiin |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksilla |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksilta |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksille |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksina |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksiksi |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksitta |
| instructive | apteekkilaitoksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitokseni |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitokseni |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitokseni |
| genitive | apteekkilaitokseni |
| partitive | apteekkilaitostani |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessani |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksestani |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseeni |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksellani |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokseltani |
| allative | apteekkilaitokselleni |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksenani |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksekseni |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitokseni |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitokseni |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitokseni |
| genitive | apteekkilaitosteni, apteekkilaitoksieni |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksiani |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissani |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksistani |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiini |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksillani |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksiltani |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksilleni |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksinani |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksikseni |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksittani |
| comitative | apteekkilaitoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| genitive | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| partitive | apteekkilaitostasi |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessasi |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksestasi |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseesi |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksellasi |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokseltasi |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksellesi |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksenasi |
| translative | apteekkilaitokseksesi |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksesi |
| genitive | apteekkilaitostesi, apteekkilaitoksiesi |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksiasi |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissasi |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksistasi |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiisi |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksillasi |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksiltasi |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksillesi |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksinasi |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksiksesi |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksittasi |
| comitative | apteekkilaitoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| genitive | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| partitive | apteekkilaitostamme |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessamme |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksestamme |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseemme |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksellamme |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokseltamme |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksellemme |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksenamme |
| translative | apteekkilaitokseksemme |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksemme |
| genitive | apteekkilaitostemme, apteekkilaitoksiemme |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksiamme |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissamme |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksistamme |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiimme |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksillamme |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksiltamme |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksillemme |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksinamme |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksiksemme |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksittamme |
| comitative | apteekkilaitoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| genitive | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| partitive | apteekkilaitostanne |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessanne |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksestanne |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseenne |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksellanne |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokseltanne |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksellenne |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksenanne |
| translative | apteekkilaitokseksenne |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksenne |
| genitive | apteekkilaitostenne, apteekkilaitoksienne |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksianne |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissanne |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksistanne |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiinne |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksillanne |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksiltanne |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksillenne |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksinanne |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksiksenne |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksittanne |
| comitative | apteekkilaitoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| genitive | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| partitive | apteekkilaitostaan, apteekkilaitostansa |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksessaan, apteekkilaitoksessansa |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksestaan, apteekkilaitoksestansa |
| illative | apteekkilaitokseensa |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksellaan, apteekkilaitoksellansa |
| ablative | apteekkilaitokseltaan, apteekkilaitokseltansa |
| allative | apteekkilaitokselleen, apteekkilaitoksellensa |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksenaan, apteekkilaitoksenansa |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksekseen, apteekkilaitokseksensa |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksettaan, apteekkilaitoksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkilaitoksensa |
| genitive | apteekkilaitostensa, apteekkilaitoksiensa |
| partitive | apteekkilaitoksiaan, apteekkilaitoksiansa |
| inessive | apteekkilaitoksissaan, apteekkilaitoksissansa |
| elative | apteekkilaitoksistaan, apteekkilaitoksistansa |
| illative | apteekkilaitoksiinsa |
| adessive | apteekkilaitoksillaan, apteekkilaitoksillansa |
| ablative | apteekkilaitoksiltaan, apteekkilaitoksiltansa |
| allative | apteekkilaitoksilleen, apteekkilaitoksillensa |
| essive | apteekkilaitoksinaan, apteekkilaitoksinansa |
| translative | apteekkilaitoksikseen, apteekkilaitoksiksensa |
| abessive | apteekkilaitoksittaan, apteekkilaitoksittansa |
| comitative | apteekkilaitoksineen, apteekkilaitoksinensa |