Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekki |
| accusative, nominative | apteekki |
| accusative, genitive | apteekin |
| genitive | apteekin |
| partitive | apteekkia |
| inessive | apteekissa |
| elative | apteekista |
| illative | apteekkiin |
| adessive | apteekilla |
| ablative | apteekilta |
| allative | apteekille |
| essive | apteekkina |
| translative | apteekiksi |
| abessive | apteekitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekit |
| accusative, nominative | apteekit |
| accusative, genitive | apteekit |
| genitive | apteekkien |
| partitive | apteekkeja |
| inessive | apteekeissa |
| elative | apteekeista |
| illative | apteekkeihin |
| adessive | apteekeilla |
| ablative | apteekeilta |
| allative | apteekeille |
| essive | apteekkeina |
| translative | apteekeiksi |
| abessive | apteekeitta |
| instructive | apteekein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkini |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkini |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkini |
| genitive | apteekkini |
| partitive | apteekkiani |
| inessive | apteekissani |
| elative | apteekistani |
| illative | apteekkiini |
| adessive | apteekillani |
| ablative | apteekiltani |
| allative | apteekilleni |
| essive | apteekkinani |
| translative | apteekikseni |
| abessive | apteekittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkini |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkini |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkini |
| genitive | apteekkieni |
| partitive | apteekkejani |
| inessive | apteekeissani |
| elative | apteekeistani |
| illative | apteekkeihini |
| adessive | apteekeillani |
| ablative | apteekeiltani |
| allative | apteekeilleni |
| essive | apteekkeinani |
| translative | apteekeikseni |
| abessive | apteekeittani |
| comitative | apteekkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkisi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkisi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkisi |
| genitive | apteekkisi |
| partitive | apteekkiasi |
| inessive | apteekissasi |
| elative | apteekistasi |
| illative | apteekkiisi |
| adessive | apteekillasi |
| ablative | apteekiltasi |
| allative | apteekillesi |
| essive | apteekkinasi |
| translative | apteekiksesi |
| abessive | apteekittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkisi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkisi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkisi |
| genitive | apteekkiesi |
| partitive | apteekkejasi |
| inessive | apteekeissasi |
| elative | apteekeistasi |
| illative | apteekkeihisi |
| adessive | apteekeillasi |
| ablative | apteekeiltasi |
| allative | apteekeillesi |
| essive | apteekkeinasi |
| translative | apteekeiksesi |
| abessive | apteekeittasi |
| comitative | apteekkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkimme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkimme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkimme |
| genitive | apteekkimme |
| partitive | apteekkiamme |
| inessive | apteekissamme |
| elative | apteekistamme |
| illative | apteekkiimme |
| adessive | apteekillamme |
| ablative | apteekiltamme |
| allative | apteekillemme |
| essive | apteekkinamme |
| translative | apteekiksemme |
| abessive | apteekittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkimme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkimme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkimme |
| genitive | apteekkiemme |
| partitive | apteekkejamme |
| inessive | apteekeissamme |
| elative | apteekeistamme |
| illative | apteekkeihimme |
| adessive | apteekeillamme |
| ablative | apteekeiltamme |
| allative | apteekeillemme |
| essive | apteekkeinamme |
| translative | apteekeiksemme |
| abessive | apteekeittamme |
| comitative | apteekkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkinne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkinne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkinne |
| genitive | apteekkinne |
| partitive | apteekkianne |
| inessive | apteekissanne |
| elative | apteekistanne |
| illative | apteekkiinne |
| adessive | apteekillanne |
| ablative | apteekiltanne |
| allative | apteekillenne |
| essive | apteekkinanne |
| translative | apteekiksenne |
| abessive | apteekittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkinne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkinne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkinne |
| genitive | apteekkienne |
| partitive | apteekkejanne |
| inessive | apteekeissanne |
| elative | apteekeistanne |
| illative | apteekkeihinne |
| adessive | apteekeillanne |
| ablative | apteekeiltanne |
| allative | apteekeillenne |
| essive | apteekkeinanne |
| translative | apteekeiksenne |
| abessive | apteekeittanne |
| comitative | apteekkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkinsa |
| genitive | apteekkinsa |
| partitive | apteekkiaan, apteekkiansa |
| inessive | apteekissaan, apteekissansa |
| elative | apteekistaan, apteekistansa |
| illative | apteekkiinsa |
| adessive | apteekillaan, apteekillansa |
| ablative | apteekiltaan, apteekiltansa |
| allative | apteekilleen, apteekillensa |
| essive | apteekkinaan, apteekkinansa |
| translative | apteekikseen, apteekiksensa |
| abessive | apteekittaan, apteekittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkinsa |
| genitive | apteekkiensa |
| partitive | apteekkejaan, apteekkejansa |
| inessive | apteekeissaan, apteekeissansa |
| elative | apteekeistaan, apteekeistansa |
| illative | apteekkeihinsa |
| adessive | apteekeillaan, apteekeillansa |
| ablative | apteekeiltaan, apteekeiltansa |
| allative | apteekeilleen, apteekeillensa |
| essive | apteekkeinaan, apteekkeinansa |
| translative | apteekeikseen, apteekeiksensa |
| abessive | apteekeittaan, apteekeittansa |
| comitative | apteekkeineen, apteekkeinensa |