Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekki'

apteekki  -   pharmacy, drugstore
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekki
accusative, nominativeapteekki
accusative, genitiveapteekin
genitiveapteekin
partitiveapteekkia
inessiveapteekissa
elativeapteekista
illativeapteekkiin
adessiveapteekilla
ablativeapteekilta
allativeapteekille
essiveapteekkina
translativeapteekiksi
abessiveapteekitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekit
accusative, nominativeapteekit
accusative, genitiveapteekit
genitiveapteekkien
partitiveapteekkeja
inessiveapteekeissa
elativeapteekeista
illativeapteekkeihin
adessiveapteekeilla
ablativeapteekeilta
allativeapteekeille
essiveapteekkeina
translativeapteekeiksi
abessiveapteekeitta
instructiveapteekein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkini
accusative, nominativeapteekkini
accusative, genitiveapteekkini
genitiveapteekkini
partitiveapteekkiani
inessiveapteekissani
elativeapteekistani
illativeapteekkiini
adessiveapteekillani
ablativeapteekiltani
allativeapteekilleni
essiveapteekkinani
translativeapteekikseni
abessiveapteekittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkini
accusative, nominativeapteekkini
accusative, genitiveapteekkini
genitiveapteekkieni
partitiveapteekkejani
inessiveapteekeissani
elativeapteekeistani
illativeapteekkeihini
adessiveapteekeillani
ablativeapteekeiltani
allativeapteekeilleni
essiveapteekkeinani
translativeapteekeikseni
abessiveapteekeittani
comitativeapteekkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkisi
accusative, nominativeapteekkisi
accusative, genitiveapteekkisi
genitiveapteekkisi
partitiveapteekkiasi
inessiveapteekissasi
elativeapteekistasi
illativeapteekkiisi
adessiveapteekillasi
ablativeapteekiltasi
allativeapteekillesi
essiveapteekkinasi
translativeapteekiksesi
abessiveapteekittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkisi
accusative, nominativeapteekkisi
accusative, genitiveapteekkisi
genitiveapteekkiesi
partitiveapteekkejasi
inessiveapteekeissasi
elativeapteekeistasi
illativeapteekkeihisi
adessiveapteekeillasi
ablativeapteekeiltasi
allativeapteekeillesi
essiveapteekkeinasi
translativeapteekeiksesi
abessiveapteekeittasi
comitativeapteekkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkimme
accusative, nominativeapteekkimme
accusative, genitiveapteekkimme
genitiveapteekkimme
partitiveapteekkiamme
inessiveapteekissamme
elativeapteekistamme
illativeapteekkiimme
adessiveapteekillamme
ablativeapteekiltamme
allativeapteekillemme
essiveapteekkinamme
translativeapteekiksemme
abessiveapteekittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkimme
accusative, nominativeapteekkimme
accusative, genitiveapteekkimme
genitiveapteekkiemme
partitiveapteekkejamme
inessiveapteekeissamme
elativeapteekeistamme
illativeapteekkeihimme
adessiveapteekeillamme
ablativeapteekeiltamme
allativeapteekeillemme
essiveapteekkeinamme
translativeapteekeiksemme
abessiveapteekeittamme
comitativeapteekkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkinne
accusative, nominativeapteekkinne
accusative, genitiveapteekkinne
genitiveapteekkinne
partitiveapteekkianne
inessiveapteekissanne
elativeapteekistanne
illativeapteekkiinne
adessiveapteekillanne
ablativeapteekiltanne
allativeapteekillenne
essiveapteekkinanne
translativeapteekiksenne
abessiveapteekittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkinne
accusative, nominativeapteekkinne
accusative, genitiveapteekkinne
genitiveapteekkienne
partitiveapteekkejanne
inessiveapteekeissanne
elativeapteekeistanne
illativeapteekkeihinne
adessiveapteekeillanne
ablativeapteekeiltanne
allativeapteekeillenne
essiveapteekkeinanne
translativeapteekeiksenne
abessiveapteekeittanne
comitativeapteekkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkinsa
accusative, nominativeapteekkinsa
accusative, genitiveapteekkinsa
genitiveapteekkinsa
partitiveapteekkiaan, apteekkiansa
inessiveapteekissaan, apteekissansa
elativeapteekistaan, apteekistansa
illativeapteekkiinsa
adessiveapteekillaan, apteekillansa
ablativeapteekiltaan, apteekiltansa
allativeapteekilleen, apteekillensa
essiveapteekkinaan, apteekkinansa
translativeapteekikseen, apteekiksensa
abessiveapteekittaan, apteekittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkinsa
accusative, nominativeapteekkinsa
accusative, genitiveapteekkinsa
genitiveapteekkiensa
partitiveapteekkejaan, apteekkejansa
inessiveapteekeissaan, apteekeissansa
elativeapteekeistaan, apteekeistansa
illativeapteekkeihinsa
adessiveapteekeillaan, apteekeillansa
ablativeapteekeiltaan, apteekeiltansa
allativeapteekeilleen, apteekeillensa
essiveapteekkeinaan, apteekkeinansa
translativeapteekeikseen, apteekeiksensa
abessiveapteekeittaan, apteekeittansa
comitativeapteekkeineen, apteekkeinensa