Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkarinkaappi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaapin |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaapin |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappia |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissa |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapista |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiin |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapilla |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapilta |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapille |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappina |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapiksi |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaapit |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaapit |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaapit |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappien |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappeja |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissa |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeista |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihin |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeilla |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeilta |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeille |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeina |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeiksi |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeitta |
| instructive | apteekkarinkaapein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappini |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappini |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappini |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappini |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappiani |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissani |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapistani |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiini |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapillani |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapiltani |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapilleni |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappinani |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapikseni |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappini |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappini |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappini |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappieni |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappejani |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissani |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeistani |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihini |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeillani |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeiltani |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeilleni |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeinani |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeikseni |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeittani |
| comitative | apteekkarinkaappeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappiasi |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissasi |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapistasi |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiisi |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapillasi |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapiltasi |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapillesi |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappinasi |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapiksesi |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappisi |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappiesi |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappejasi |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissasi |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeistasi |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihisi |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeillasi |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeiltasi |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeillesi |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeinasi |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeiksesi |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeittasi |
| comitative | apteekkarinkaappeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappiamme |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissamme |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapistamme |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiimme |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapillamme |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapiltamme |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapillemme |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappinamme |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapiksemme |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappimme |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappiemme |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappejamme |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissamme |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeistamme |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihimme |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeillamme |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeiltamme |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeillemme |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeinamme |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeiksemme |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeittamme |
| comitative | apteekkarinkaappeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappianne |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissanne |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapistanne |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiinne |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapillanne |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapiltanne |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapillenne |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappinanne |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapiksenne |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappinne |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappienne |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappejanne |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissanne |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeistanne |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihinne |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeillanne |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeiltanne |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeillenne |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeinanne |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeiksenne |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeittanne |
| comitative | apteekkarinkaappeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappiaan, apteekkarinkaappiansa |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapissaan, apteekkarinkaapissansa |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapistaan, apteekkarinkaapistansa |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappiinsa |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapillaan, apteekkarinkaapillansa |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapiltaan, apteekkarinkaapiltansa |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapilleen, apteekkarinkaapillensa |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappinaan, apteekkarinkaappinansa |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapikseen, apteekkarinkaapiksensa |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapittaan, apteekkarinkaapittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apteekkarinkaappinsa |
| genitive | apteekkarinkaappiensa |
| partitive | apteekkarinkaappejaan, apteekkarinkaappejansa |
| inessive | apteekkarinkaapeissaan, apteekkarinkaapeissansa |
| elative | apteekkarinkaapeistaan, apteekkarinkaapeistansa |
| illative | apteekkarinkaappeihinsa |
| adessive | apteekkarinkaapeillaan, apteekkarinkaapeillansa |
| ablative | apteekkarinkaapeiltaan, apteekkarinkaapeiltansa |
| allative | apteekkarinkaapeilleen, apteekkarinkaapeillensa |
| essive | apteekkarinkaappeinaan, apteekkarinkaappeinansa |
| translative | apteekkarinkaapeikseen, apteekkarinkaapeiksensa |
| abessive | apteekkarinkaapeittaan, apteekkarinkaapeittansa |
| comitative | apteekkarinkaappeineen, apteekkarinkaappeinensa |