Declension of the Finnish noun 'apteekkarinkaappi'

apteekkarinkaappi  -   apothecary cabinet
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappi
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappi
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaapin
genitiveapteekkarinkaapin
partitiveapteekkarinkaappia
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissa
elativeapteekkarinkaapista
illativeapteekkarinkaappiin
adessiveapteekkarinkaapilla
ablativeapteekkarinkaapilta
allativeapteekkarinkaapille
essiveapteekkarinkaappina
translativeapteekkarinkaapiksi
abessiveapteekkarinkaapitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaapit
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaapit
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaapit
genitiveapteekkarinkaappien
partitiveapteekkarinkaappeja
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissa
elativeapteekkarinkaapeista
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihin
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeilla
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeilta
allativeapteekkarinkaapeille
essiveapteekkarinkaappeina
translativeapteekkarinkaapeiksi
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeitta
instructiveapteekkarinkaapein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappini
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappini
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappini
genitiveapteekkarinkaappini
partitiveapteekkarinkaappiani
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissani
elativeapteekkarinkaapistani
illativeapteekkarinkaappiini
adessiveapteekkarinkaapillani
ablativeapteekkarinkaapiltani
allativeapteekkarinkaapilleni
essiveapteekkarinkaappinani
translativeapteekkarinkaapikseni
abessiveapteekkarinkaapittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaappini
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappini
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappini
genitiveapteekkarinkaappieni
partitiveapteekkarinkaappejani
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissani
elativeapteekkarinkaapeistani
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihini
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeillani
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeiltani
allativeapteekkarinkaapeilleni
essiveapteekkarinkaappeinani
translativeapteekkarinkaapeikseni
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeittani
comitativeapteekkarinkaappeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappisi
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappisi
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappisi
genitiveapteekkarinkaappisi
partitiveapteekkarinkaappiasi
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissasi
elativeapteekkarinkaapistasi
illativeapteekkarinkaappiisi
adessiveapteekkarinkaapillasi
ablativeapteekkarinkaapiltasi
allativeapteekkarinkaapillesi
essiveapteekkarinkaappinasi
translativeapteekkarinkaapiksesi
abessiveapteekkarinkaapittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaappisi
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappisi
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappisi
genitiveapteekkarinkaappiesi
partitiveapteekkarinkaappejasi
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissasi
elativeapteekkarinkaapeistasi
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihisi
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeillasi
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeiltasi
allativeapteekkarinkaapeillesi
essiveapteekkarinkaappeinasi
translativeapteekkarinkaapeiksesi
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeittasi
comitativeapteekkarinkaappeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappimme
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappimme
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappimme
genitiveapteekkarinkaappimme
partitiveapteekkarinkaappiamme
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissamme
elativeapteekkarinkaapistamme
illativeapteekkarinkaappiimme
adessiveapteekkarinkaapillamme
ablativeapteekkarinkaapiltamme
allativeapteekkarinkaapillemme
essiveapteekkarinkaappinamme
translativeapteekkarinkaapiksemme
abessiveapteekkarinkaapittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaappimme
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappimme
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappimme
genitiveapteekkarinkaappiemme
partitiveapteekkarinkaappejamme
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissamme
elativeapteekkarinkaapeistamme
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihimme
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeillamme
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeiltamme
allativeapteekkarinkaapeillemme
essiveapteekkarinkaappeinamme
translativeapteekkarinkaapeiksemme
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeittamme
comitativeapteekkarinkaappeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappinne
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappinne
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappinne
genitiveapteekkarinkaappinne
partitiveapteekkarinkaappianne
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissanne
elativeapteekkarinkaapistanne
illativeapteekkarinkaappiinne
adessiveapteekkarinkaapillanne
ablativeapteekkarinkaapiltanne
allativeapteekkarinkaapillenne
essiveapteekkarinkaappinanne
translativeapteekkarinkaapiksenne
abessiveapteekkarinkaapittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaappinne
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappinne
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappinne
genitiveapteekkarinkaappienne
partitiveapteekkarinkaappejanne
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissanne
elativeapteekkarinkaapeistanne
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihinne
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeillanne
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeiltanne
allativeapteekkarinkaapeillenne
essiveapteekkarinkaappeinanne
translativeapteekkarinkaapeiksenne
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeittanne
comitativeapteekkarinkaappeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapteekkarinkaappinsa
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappinsa
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappinsa
genitiveapteekkarinkaappinsa
partitiveapteekkarinkaappiaan, apteekkarinkaappiansa
inessiveapteekkarinkaapissaan, apteekkarinkaapissansa
elativeapteekkarinkaapistaan, apteekkarinkaapistansa
illativeapteekkarinkaappiinsa
adessiveapteekkarinkaapillaan, apteekkarinkaapillansa
ablativeapteekkarinkaapiltaan, apteekkarinkaapiltansa
allativeapteekkarinkaapilleen, apteekkarinkaapillensa
essiveapteekkarinkaappinaan, apteekkarinkaappinansa
translativeapteekkarinkaapikseen, apteekkarinkaapiksensa
abessiveapteekkarinkaapittaan, apteekkarinkaapittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapteekkarinkaappinsa
accusative, nominativeapteekkarinkaappinsa
accusative, genitiveapteekkarinkaappinsa
genitiveapteekkarinkaappiensa
partitiveapteekkarinkaappejaan, apteekkarinkaappejansa
inessiveapteekkarinkaapeissaan, apteekkarinkaapeissansa
elativeapteekkarinkaapeistaan, apteekkarinkaapeistansa
illativeapteekkarinkaappeihinsa
adessiveapteekkarinkaapeillaan, apteekkarinkaapeillansa
ablativeapteekkarinkaapeiltaan, apteekkarinkaapeiltansa
allativeapteekkarinkaapeilleen, apteekkarinkaapeillensa
essiveapteekkarinkaappeinaan, apteekkarinkaappeinansa
translativeapteekkarinkaapeikseen, apteekkarinkaapeiksensa
abessiveapteekkarinkaapeittaan, apteekkarinkaapeittansa
comitativeapteekkarinkaappeineen, apteekkarinkaappeinensa