Declension of the Finnish noun 'apsis'

apsis  -   An apse (architectural element).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsis
accusative, nominativeapsis
accusative, genitiveapsiksen
genitiveapsiksen
partitiveapsista
inessiveapsiksessa
elativeapsiksesta
illativeapsikseen
adessiveapsiksella
ablativeapsikselta
allativeapsikselle
essiveapsiksena
translativeapsikseksi
abessiveapsiksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsikset
accusative, nominativeapsikset
accusative, genitiveapsikset
genitiveapsisten, apsiksien
partitiveapsiksia
inessiveapsiksissa
elativeapsiksista
illativeapsiksiin
adessiveapsiksilla
ablativeapsiksilta
allativeapsiksille
essiveapsiksina
translativeapsiksiksi
abessiveapsiksitta
instructiveapsiksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsikseni
accusative, nominativeapsikseni
accusative, genitiveapsikseni
genitiveapsikseni
partitiveapsistani
inessiveapsiksessani
elativeapsiksestani
illativeapsikseeni
adessiveapsiksellani
ablativeapsikseltani
allativeapsikselleni
essiveapsiksenani
translativeapsiksekseni
abessiveapsiksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsikseni
accusative, nominativeapsikseni
accusative, genitiveapsikseni
genitiveapsisteni, apsiksieni
partitiveapsiksiani
inessiveapsiksissani
elativeapsiksistani
illativeapsiksiini
adessiveapsiksillani
ablativeapsiksiltani
allativeapsiksilleni
essiveapsiksinani
translativeapsiksikseni
abessiveapsiksittani
comitativeapsiksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsiksesi
accusative, nominativeapsiksesi
accusative, genitiveapsiksesi
genitiveapsiksesi
partitiveapsistasi
inessiveapsiksessasi
elativeapsiksestasi
illativeapsikseesi
adessiveapsiksellasi
ablativeapsikseltasi
allativeapsiksellesi
essiveapsiksenasi
translativeapsikseksesi
abessiveapsiksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsiksesi
accusative, nominativeapsiksesi
accusative, genitiveapsiksesi
genitiveapsistesi, apsiksiesi
partitiveapsiksiasi
inessiveapsiksissasi
elativeapsiksistasi
illativeapsiksiisi
adessiveapsiksillasi
ablativeapsiksiltasi
allativeapsiksillesi
essiveapsiksinasi
translativeapsiksiksesi
abessiveapsiksittasi
comitativeapsiksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsiksemme
accusative, nominativeapsiksemme
accusative, genitiveapsiksemme
genitiveapsiksemme
partitiveapsistamme
inessiveapsiksessamme
elativeapsiksestamme
illativeapsikseemme
adessiveapsiksellamme
ablativeapsikseltamme
allativeapsiksellemme
essiveapsiksenamme
translativeapsikseksemme
abessiveapsiksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsiksemme
accusative, nominativeapsiksemme
accusative, genitiveapsiksemme
genitiveapsistemme, apsiksiemme
partitiveapsiksiamme
inessiveapsiksissamme
elativeapsiksistamme
illativeapsiksiimme
adessiveapsiksillamme
ablativeapsiksiltamme
allativeapsiksillemme
essiveapsiksinamme
translativeapsiksiksemme
abessiveapsiksittamme
comitativeapsiksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsiksenne
accusative, nominativeapsiksenne
accusative, genitiveapsiksenne
genitiveapsiksenne
partitiveapsistanne
inessiveapsiksessanne
elativeapsiksestanne
illativeapsikseenne
adessiveapsiksellanne
ablativeapsikseltanne
allativeapsiksellenne
essiveapsiksenanne
translativeapsikseksenne
abessiveapsiksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsiksenne
accusative, nominativeapsiksenne
accusative, genitiveapsiksenne
genitiveapsistenne, apsiksienne
partitiveapsiksianne
inessiveapsiksissanne
elativeapsiksistanne
illativeapsiksiinne
adessiveapsiksillanne
ablativeapsiksiltanne
allativeapsiksillenne
essiveapsiksinanne
translativeapsiksiksenne
abessiveapsiksittanne
comitativeapsiksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapsiksensa
accusative, nominativeapsiksensa
accusative, genitiveapsiksensa
genitiveapsiksensa
partitiveapsistaan, apsistansa
inessiveapsiksessaan, apsiksessansa
elativeapsiksestaan, apsiksestansa
illativeapsikseensa
adessiveapsiksellaan, apsiksellansa
ablativeapsikseltaan, apsikseltansa
allativeapsikselleen, apsiksellensa
essiveapsiksenaan, apsiksenansa
translativeapsiksekseen, apsikseksensa
abessiveapsiksettaan, apsiksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapsiksensa
accusative, nominativeapsiksensa
accusative, genitiveapsiksensa
genitiveapsistensa, apsiksiensa
partitiveapsiksiaan, apsiksiansa
inessiveapsiksissaan, apsiksissansa
elativeapsiksistaan, apsiksistansa
illativeapsiksiinsa
adessiveapsiksillaan, apsiksillansa
ablativeapsiksiltaan, apsiksiltansa
allativeapsiksilleen, apsiksillensa
essiveapsiksinaan, apsiksinansa
translativeapsiksikseen, apsiksiksensa
abessiveapsiksittaan, apsiksittansa
comitativeapsiksineen, apsiksinensa