Declension of the Finnish noun 'apsis'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsis |
| accusative, nominative | apsis |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksen |
| genitive | apsiksen |
| partitive | apsista |
| inessive | apsiksessa |
| elative | apsiksesta |
| illative | apsikseen |
| adessive | apsiksella |
| ablative | apsikselta |
| allative | apsikselle |
| essive | apsiksena |
| translative | apsikseksi |
| abessive | apsiksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsikset |
| accusative, nominative | apsikset |
| accusative, genitive | apsikset |
| genitive | apsisten, apsiksien |
| partitive | apsiksia |
| inessive | apsiksissa |
| elative | apsiksista |
| illative | apsiksiin |
| adessive | apsiksilla |
| ablative | apsiksilta |
| allative | apsiksille |
| essive | apsiksina |
| translative | apsiksiksi |
| abessive | apsiksitta |
| instructive | apsiksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsikseni |
| accusative, nominative | apsikseni |
| accusative, genitive | apsikseni |
| genitive | apsikseni |
| partitive | apsistani |
| inessive | apsiksessani |
| elative | apsiksestani |
| illative | apsikseeni |
| adessive | apsiksellani |
| ablative | apsikseltani |
| allative | apsikselleni |
| essive | apsiksenani |
| translative | apsiksekseni |
| abessive | apsiksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsikseni |
| accusative, nominative | apsikseni |
| accusative, genitive | apsikseni |
| genitive | apsisteni, apsiksieni |
| partitive | apsiksiani |
| inessive | apsiksissani |
| elative | apsiksistani |
| illative | apsiksiini |
| adessive | apsiksillani |
| ablative | apsiksiltani |
| allative | apsiksilleni |
| essive | apsiksinani |
| translative | apsiksikseni |
| abessive | apsiksittani |
| comitative | apsiksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksesi |
| genitive | apsiksesi |
| partitive | apsistasi |
| inessive | apsiksessasi |
| elative | apsiksestasi |
| illative | apsikseesi |
| adessive | apsiksellasi |
| ablative | apsikseltasi |
| allative | apsiksellesi |
| essive | apsiksenasi |
| translative | apsikseksesi |
| abessive | apsiksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksesi |
| genitive | apsistesi, apsiksiesi |
| partitive | apsiksiasi |
| inessive | apsiksissasi |
| elative | apsiksistasi |
| illative | apsiksiisi |
| adessive | apsiksillasi |
| ablative | apsiksiltasi |
| allative | apsiksillesi |
| essive | apsiksinasi |
| translative | apsiksiksesi |
| abessive | apsiksittasi |
| comitative | apsiksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksemme |
| genitive | apsiksemme |
| partitive | apsistamme |
| inessive | apsiksessamme |
| elative | apsiksestamme |
| illative | apsikseemme |
| adessive | apsiksellamme |
| ablative | apsikseltamme |
| allative | apsiksellemme |
| essive | apsiksenamme |
| translative | apsikseksemme |
| abessive | apsiksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksemme |
| genitive | apsistemme, apsiksiemme |
| partitive | apsiksiamme |
| inessive | apsiksissamme |
| elative | apsiksistamme |
| illative | apsiksiimme |
| adessive | apsiksillamme |
| ablative | apsiksiltamme |
| allative | apsiksillemme |
| essive | apsiksinamme |
| translative | apsiksiksemme |
| abessive | apsiksittamme |
| comitative | apsiksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksenne |
| genitive | apsiksenne |
| partitive | apsistanne |
| inessive | apsiksessanne |
| elative | apsiksestanne |
| illative | apsikseenne |
| adessive | apsiksellanne |
| ablative | apsikseltanne |
| allative | apsiksellenne |
| essive | apsiksenanne |
| translative | apsikseksenne |
| abessive | apsiksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksenne |
| genitive | apsistenne, apsiksienne |
| partitive | apsiksianne |
| inessive | apsiksissanne |
| elative | apsiksistanne |
| illative | apsiksiinne |
| adessive | apsiksillanne |
| ablative | apsiksiltanne |
| allative | apsiksillenne |
| essive | apsiksinanne |
| translative | apsiksiksenne |
| abessive | apsiksittanne |
| comitative | apsiksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksensa |
| genitive | apsiksensa |
| partitive | apsistaan, apsistansa |
| inessive | apsiksessaan, apsiksessansa |
| elative | apsiksestaan, apsiksestansa |
| illative | apsikseensa |
| adessive | apsiksellaan, apsiksellansa |
| ablative | apsikseltaan, apsikseltansa |
| allative | apsikselleen, apsiksellensa |
| essive | apsiksenaan, apsiksenansa |
| translative | apsiksekseen, apsikseksensa |
| abessive | apsiksettaan, apsiksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsiksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apsiksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apsiksensa |
| genitive | apsistensa, apsiksiensa |
| partitive | apsiksiaan, apsiksiansa |
| inessive | apsiksissaan, apsiksissansa |
| elative | apsiksistaan, apsiksistansa |
| illative | apsiksiinsa |
| adessive | apsiksillaan, apsiksillansa |
| ablative | apsiksiltaan, apsiksiltansa |
| allative | apsiksilleen, apsiksillensa |
| essive | apsiksinaan, apsiksinansa |
| translative | apsiksikseen, apsiksiksensa |
| abessive | apsiksittaan, apsiksittansa |
| comitative | apsiksineen, apsiksinensa |