Declension of the Finnish noun 'apsidi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidi |
| accusative, nominative | apsidi |
| accusative, genitive | apsidin |
| genitive | apsidin |
| partitive | apsidia |
| inessive | apsidissa |
| elative | apsidista |
| illative | apsidiin |
| adessive | apsidilla |
| ablative | apsidilta |
| allative | apsidille |
| essive | apsidina |
| translative | apsidiksi |
| abessive | apsiditta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidit |
| accusative, nominative | apsidit |
| accusative, genitive | apsidit |
| genitive | apsidien |
| partitive | apsideja |
| inessive | apsideissa |
| elative | apsideista |
| illative | apsideihin |
| adessive | apsideilla |
| ablative | apsideilta |
| allative | apsideille |
| essive | apsideina |
| translative | apsideiksi |
| abessive | apsideitta |
| instructive | apsidein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidini |
| accusative, nominative | apsidini |
| accusative, genitive | apsidini |
| genitive | apsidini |
| partitive | apsidiani |
| inessive | apsidissani |
| elative | apsidistani |
| illative | apsidiini |
| adessive | apsidillani |
| ablative | apsidiltani |
| allative | apsidilleni |
| essive | apsidinani |
| translative | apsidikseni |
| abessive | apsidittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidini |
| accusative, nominative | apsidini |
| accusative, genitive | apsidini |
| genitive | apsidieni |
| partitive | apsidejani |
| inessive | apsideissani |
| elative | apsideistani |
| illative | apsideihini |
| adessive | apsideillani |
| ablative | apsideiltani |
| allative | apsideilleni |
| essive | apsideinani |
| translative | apsideikseni |
| abessive | apsideittani |
| comitative | apsideineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidisi |
| accusative, nominative | apsidisi |
| accusative, genitive | apsidisi |
| genitive | apsidisi |
| partitive | apsidiasi |
| inessive | apsidissasi |
| elative | apsidistasi |
| illative | apsidiisi |
| adessive | apsidillasi |
| ablative | apsidiltasi |
| allative | apsidillesi |
| essive | apsidinasi |
| translative | apsidiksesi |
| abessive | apsidittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidisi |
| accusative, nominative | apsidisi |
| accusative, genitive | apsidisi |
| genitive | apsidiesi |
| partitive | apsidejasi |
| inessive | apsideissasi |
| elative | apsideistasi |
| illative | apsideihisi |
| adessive | apsideillasi |
| ablative | apsideiltasi |
| allative | apsideillesi |
| essive | apsideinasi |
| translative | apsideiksesi |
| abessive | apsideittasi |
| comitative | apsideinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidimme |
| accusative, nominative | apsidimme |
| accusative, genitive | apsidimme |
| genitive | apsidimme |
| partitive | apsidiamme |
| inessive | apsidissamme |
| elative | apsidistamme |
| illative | apsidiimme |
| adessive | apsidillamme |
| ablative | apsidiltamme |
| allative | apsidillemme |
| essive | apsidinamme |
| translative | apsidiksemme |
| abessive | apsidittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidimme |
| accusative, nominative | apsidimme |
| accusative, genitive | apsidimme |
| genitive | apsidiemme |
| partitive | apsidejamme |
| inessive | apsideissamme |
| elative | apsideistamme |
| illative | apsideihimme |
| adessive | apsideillamme |
| ablative | apsideiltamme |
| allative | apsideillemme |
| essive | apsideinamme |
| translative | apsideiksemme |
| abessive | apsideittamme |
| comitative | apsideinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidinne |
| accusative, nominative | apsidinne |
| accusative, genitive | apsidinne |
| genitive | apsidinne |
| partitive | apsidianne |
| inessive | apsidissanne |
| elative | apsidistanne |
| illative | apsidiinne |
| adessive | apsidillanne |
| ablative | apsidiltanne |
| allative | apsidillenne |
| essive | apsidinanne |
| translative | apsidiksenne |
| abessive | apsidittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidinne |
| accusative, nominative | apsidinne |
| accusative, genitive | apsidinne |
| genitive | apsidienne |
| partitive | apsidejanne |
| inessive | apsideissanne |
| elative | apsideistanne |
| illative | apsideihinne |
| adessive | apsideillanne |
| ablative | apsideiltanne |
| allative | apsideillenne |
| essive | apsideinanne |
| translative | apsideiksenne |
| abessive | apsideittanne |
| comitative | apsideinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apsidinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apsidinsa |
| genitive | apsidinsa |
| partitive | apsidiaan, apsidiansa |
| inessive | apsidissaan, apsidissansa |
| elative | apsidistaan, apsidistansa |
| illative | apsidiinsa |
| adessive | apsidillaan, apsidillansa |
| ablative | apsidiltaan, apsidiltansa |
| allative | apsidilleen, apsidillensa |
| essive | apsidinaan, apsidinansa |
| translative | apsidikseen, apsidiksensa |
| abessive | apsidittaan, apsidittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apsidinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apsidinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apsidinsa |
| genitive | apsidiensa |
| partitive | apsidejaan, apsidejansa |
| inessive | apsideissaan, apsideissansa |
| elative | apsideistaan, apsideistansa |
| illative | apsideihinsa |
| adessive | apsideillaan, apsideillansa |
| ablative | apsideiltaan, apsideiltansa |
| allative | apsideilleen, apsideillensa |
| essive | apsideinaan, apsideinansa |
| translative | apsideikseen, apsideiksensa |
| abessive | apsideittaan, apsideittansa |
| comitative | apsideineen, apsideinensa |