Declension of the Finnish noun 'aprikointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointi |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointi |
| accusative, genitive | aprikoinnin |
| genitive | aprikoinnin |
| partitive | aprikointia |
| inessive | aprikoinnissa |
| elative | aprikoinnista |
| illative | aprikointiin |
| adessive | aprikoinnilla |
| ablative | aprikoinnilta |
| allative | aprikoinnille |
| essive | aprikointina |
| translative | aprikoinniksi |
| abessive | aprikoinnitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikoinnit |
| accusative, nominative | aprikoinnit |
| accusative, genitive | aprikoinnit |
| genitive | aprikointien |
| partitive | aprikointeja |
| inessive | aprikoinneissa |
| elative | aprikoinneista |
| illative | aprikointeihin |
| adessive | aprikoinneilla |
| ablative | aprikoinneilta |
| allative | aprikoinneille |
| essive | aprikointeina |
| translative | aprikoinneiksi |
| abessive | aprikoinneitta |
| instructive | aprikoinnein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointini |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointini |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointini |
| genitive | aprikointini |
| partitive | aprikointiani |
| inessive | aprikoinnissani |
| elative | aprikoinnistani |
| illative | aprikointiini |
| adessive | aprikoinnillani |
| ablative | aprikoinniltani |
| allative | aprikoinnilleni |
| essive | aprikointinani |
| translative | aprikoinnikseni |
| abessive | aprikoinnittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointini |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointini |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointini |
| genitive | aprikointieni |
| partitive | aprikointejani |
| inessive | aprikoinneissani |
| elative | aprikoinneistani |
| illative | aprikointeihini |
| adessive | aprikoinneillani |
| ablative | aprikoinneiltani |
| allative | aprikoinneilleni |
| essive | aprikointeinani |
| translative | aprikoinneikseni |
| abessive | aprikoinneittani |
| comitative | aprikointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointisi |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointisi |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointisi |
| genitive | aprikointisi |
| partitive | aprikointiasi |
| inessive | aprikoinnissasi |
| elative | aprikoinnistasi |
| illative | aprikointiisi |
| adessive | aprikoinnillasi |
| ablative | aprikoinniltasi |
| allative | aprikoinnillesi |
| essive | aprikointinasi |
| translative | aprikoinniksesi |
| abessive | aprikoinnittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointisi |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointisi |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointisi |
| genitive | aprikointiesi |
| partitive | aprikointejasi |
| inessive | aprikoinneissasi |
| elative | aprikoinneistasi |
| illative | aprikointeihisi |
| adessive | aprikoinneillasi |
| ablative | aprikoinneiltasi |
| allative | aprikoinneillesi |
| essive | aprikointeinasi |
| translative | aprikoinneiksesi |
| abessive | aprikoinneittasi |
| comitative | aprikointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointimme |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointimme |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointimme |
| genitive | aprikointimme |
| partitive | aprikointiamme |
| inessive | aprikoinnissamme |
| elative | aprikoinnistamme |
| illative | aprikointiimme |
| adessive | aprikoinnillamme |
| ablative | aprikoinniltamme |
| allative | aprikoinnillemme |
| essive | aprikointinamme |
| translative | aprikoinniksemme |
| abessive | aprikoinnittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointimme |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointimme |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointimme |
| genitive | aprikointiemme |
| partitive | aprikointejamme |
| inessive | aprikoinneissamme |
| elative | aprikoinneistamme |
| illative | aprikointeihimme |
| adessive | aprikoinneillamme |
| ablative | aprikoinneiltamme |
| allative | aprikoinneillemme |
| essive | aprikointeinamme |
| translative | aprikoinneiksemme |
| abessive | aprikoinneittamme |
| comitative | aprikointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointinne |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointinne |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointinne |
| genitive | aprikointinne |
| partitive | aprikointianne |
| inessive | aprikoinnissanne |
| elative | aprikoinnistanne |
| illative | aprikointiinne |
| adessive | aprikoinnillanne |
| ablative | aprikoinniltanne |
| allative | aprikoinnillenne |
| essive | aprikointinanne |
| translative | aprikoinniksenne |
| abessive | aprikoinnittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointinne |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointinne |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointinne |
| genitive | aprikointienne |
| partitive | aprikointejanne |
| inessive | aprikoinneissanne |
| elative | aprikoinneistanne |
| illative | aprikointeihinne |
| adessive | aprikoinneillanne |
| ablative | aprikoinneiltanne |
| allative | aprikoinneillenne |
| essive | aprikointeinanne |
| translative | aprikoinneiksenne |
| abessive | aprikoinneittanne |
| comitative | aprikointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointinsa |
| genitive | aprikointinsa |
| partitive | aprikointiaan, aprikointiansa |
| inessive | aprikoinnissaan, aprikoinnissansa |
| elative | aprikoinnistaan, aprikoinnistansa |
| illative | aprikointiinsa |
| adessive | aprikoinnillaan, aprikoinnillansa |
| ablative | aprikoinniltaan, aprikoinniltansa |
| allative | aprikoinnilleen, aprikoinnillensa |
| essive | aprikointinaan, aprikointinansa |
| translative | aprikoinnikseen, aprikoinniksensa |
| abessive | aprikoinnittaan, aprikoinnittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aprikointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aprikointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aprikointinsa |
| genitive | aprikointiensa |
| partitive | aprikointejaan, aprikointejansa |
| inessive | aprikoinneissaan, aprikoinneissansa |
| elative | aprikoinneistaan, aprikoinneistansa |
| illative | aprikointeihinsa |
| adessive | aprikoinneillaan, aprikoinneillansa |
| ablative | aprikoinneiltaan, aprikoinneiltansa |
| allative | aprikoinneilleen, aprikoinneillensa |
| essive | aprikointeinaan, aprikointeinansa |
| translative | aprikoinneikseen, aprikoinneiksensa |
| abessive | aprikoinneittaan, aprikoinneittansa |
| comitative | aprikointeineen, aprikointeinensa |