Declension of the Finnish noun 'aprikointi'

aprikointi  -   pondering
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointi
accusative, nominativeaprikointi
accusative, genitiveaprikoinnin
genitiveaprikoinnin
partitiveaprikointia
inessiveaprikoinnissa
elativeaprikoinnista
illativeaprikointiin
adessiveaprikoinnilla
ablativeaprikoinnilta
allativeaprikoinnille
essiveaprikointina
translativeaprikoinniksi
abessiveaprikoinnitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikoinnit
accusative, nominativeaprikoinnit
accusative, genitiveaprikoinnit
genitiveaprikointien
partitiveaprikointeja
inessiveaprikoinneissa
elativeaprikoinneista
illativeaprikointeihin
adessiveaprikoinneilla
ablativeaprikoinneilta
allativeaprikoinneille
essiveaprikointeina
translativeaprikoinneiksi
abessiveaprikoinneitta
instructiveaprikoinnein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointini
accusative, nominativeaprikointini
accusative, genitiveaprikointini
genitiveaprikointini
partitiveaprikointiani
inessiveaprikoinnissani
elativeaprikoinnistani
illativeaprikointiini
adessiveaprikoinnillani
ablativeaprikoinniltani
allativeaprikoinnilleni
essiveaprikointinani
translativeaprikoinnikseni
abessiveaprikoinnittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikointini
accusative, nominativeaprikointini
accusative, genitiveaprikointini
genitiveaprikointieni
partitiveaprikointejani
inessiveaprikoinneissani
elativeaprikoinneistani
illativeaprikointeihini
adessiveaprikoinneillani
ablativeaprikoinneiltani
allativeaprikoinneilleni
essiveaprikointeinani
translativeaprikoinneikseni
abessiveaprikoinneittani
comitativeaprikointeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointisi
accusative, nominativeaprikointisi
accusative, genitiveaprikointisi
genitiveaprikointisi
partitiveaprikointiasi
inessiveaprikoinnissasi
elativeaprikoinnistasi
illativeaprikointiisi
adessiveaprikoinnillasi
ablativeaprikoinniltasi
allativeaprikoinnillesi
essiveaprikointinasi
translativeaprikoinniksesi
abessiveaprikoinnittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikointisi
accusative, nominativeaprikointisi
accusative, genitiveaprikointisi
genitiveaprikointiesi
partitiveaprikointejasi
inessiveaprikoinneissasi
elativeaprikoinneistasi
illativeaprikointeihisi
adessiveaprikoinneillasi
ablativeaprikoinneiltasi
allativeaprikoinneillesi
essiveaprikointeinasi
translativeaprikoinneiksesi
abessiveaprikoinneittasi
comitativeaprikointeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointimme
accusative, nominativeaprikointimme
accusative, genitiveaprikointimme
genitiveaprikointimme
partitiveaprikointiamme
inessiveaprikoinnissamme
elativeaprikoinnistamme
illativeaprikointiimme
adessiveaprikoinnillamme
ablativeaprikoinniltamme
allativeaprikoinnillemme
essiveaprikointinamme
translativeaprikoinniksemme
abessiveaprikoinnittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikointimme
accusative, nominativeaprikointimme
accusative, genitiveaprikointimme
genitiveaprikointiemme
partitiveaprikointejamme
inessiveaprikoinneissamme
elativeaprikoinneistamme
illativeaprikointeihimme
adessiveaprikoinneillamme
ablativeaprikoinneiltamme
allativeaprikoinneillemme
essiveaprikointeinamme
translativeaprikoinneiksemme
abessiveaprikoinneittamme
comitativeaprikointeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointinne
accusative, nominativeaprikointinne
accusative, genitiveaprikointinne
genitiveaprikointinne
partitiveaprikointianne
inessiveaprikoinnissanne
elativeaprikoinnistanne
illativeaprikointiinne
adessiveaprikoinnillanne
ablativeaprikoinniltanne
allativeaprikoinnillenne
essiveaprikointinanne
translativeaprikoinniksenne
abessiveaprikoinnittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikointinne
accusative, nominativeaprikointinne
accusative, genitiveaprikointinne
genitiveaprikointienne
partitiveaprikointejanne
inessiveaprikoinneissanne
elativeaprikoinneistanne
illativeaprikointeihinne
adessiveaprikoinneillanne
ablativeaprikoinneiltanne
allativeaprikoinneillenne
essiveaprikointeinanne
translativeaprikoinneiksenne
abessiveaprikoinneittanne
comitativeaprikointeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaprikointinsa
accusative, nominativeaprikointinsa
accusative, genitiveaprikointinsa
genitiveaprikointinsa
partitiveaprikointiaan, aprikointiansa
inessiveaprikoinnissaan, aprikoinnissansa
elativeaprikoinnistaan, aprikoinnistansa
illativeaprikointiinsa
adessiveaprikoinnillaan, aprikoinnillansa
ablativeaprikoinniltaan, aprikoinniltansa
allativeaprikoinnilleen, aprikoinnillensa
essiveaprikointinaan, aprikointinansa
translativeaprikoinnikseen, aprikoinniksensa
abessiveaprikoinnittaan, aprikoinnittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaprikointinsa
accusative, nominativeaprikointinsa
accusative, genitiveaprikointinsa
genitiveaprikointiensa
partitiveaprikointejaan, aprikointejansa
inessiveaprikoinneissaan, aprikoinneissansa
elativeaprikoinneistaan, aprikoinneistansa
illativeaprikointeihinsa
adessiveaprikoinneillaan, aprikoinneillansa
ablativeaprikoinneiltaan, aprikoinneiltansa
allativeaprikoinneilleen, aprikoinneillensa
essiveaprikointeinaan, aprikointeinansa
translativeaprikoinneikseen, aprikoinneiksensa
abessiveaprikoinneittaan, aprikoinneittansa
comitativeaprikointeineen, aprikointeinensa