Declension of the Finnish noun 'approksimointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointi |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointi |
| accusative, genitive | approksimoinnin |
| genitive | approksimoinnin |
| partitive | approksimointia |
| inessive | approksimoinnissa |
| elative | approksimoinnista |
| illative | approksimointiin |
| adessive | approksimoinnilla |
| ablative | approksimoinnilta |
| allative | approksimoinnille |
| essive | approksimointina |
| translative | approksimoinniksi |
| abessive | approksimoinnitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimoinnit |
| accusative, nominative | approksimoinnit |
| accusative, genitive | approksimoinnit |
| genitive | approksimointien |
| partitive | approksimointeja |
| inessive | approksimoinneissa |
| elative | approksimoinneista |
| illative | approksimointeihin |
| adessive | approksimoinneilla |
| ablative | approksimoinneilta |
| allative | approksimoinneille |
| essive | approksimointeina |
| translative | approksimoinneiksi |
| abessive | approksimoinneitta |
| instructive | approksimoinnein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointini |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointini |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointini |
| genitive | approksimointini |
| partitive | approksimointiani |
| inessive | approksimoinnissani |
| elative | approksimoinnistani |
| illative | approksimointiini |
| adessive | approksimoinnillani |
| ablative | approksimoinniltani |
| allative | approksimoinnilleni |
| essive | approksimointinani |
| translative | approksimoinnikseni |
| abessive | approksimoinnittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointini |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointini |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointini |
| genitive | approksimointieni |
| partitive | approksimointejani |
| inessive | approksimoinneissani |
| elative | approksimoinneistani |
| illative | approksimointeihini |
| adessive | approksimoinneillani |
| ablative | approksimoinneiltani |
| allative | approksimoinneilleni |
| essive | approksimointeinani |
| translative | approksimoinneikseni |
| abessive | approksimoinneittani |
| comitative | approksimointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointisi |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointisi |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointisi |
| genitive | approksimointisi |
| partitive | approksimointiasi |
| inessive | approksimoinnissasi |
| elative | approksimoinnistasi |
| illative | approksimointiisi |
| adessive | approksimoinnillasi |
| ablative | approksimoinniltasi |
| allative | approksimoinnillesi |
| essive | approksimointinasi |
| translative | approksimoinniksesi |
| abessive | approksimoinnittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointisi |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointisi |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointisi |
| genitive | approksimointiesi |
| partitive | approksimointejasi |
| inessive | approksimoinneissasi |
| elative | approksimoinneistasi |
| illative | approksimointeihisi |
| adessive | approksimoinneillasi |
| ablative | approksimoinneiltasi |
| allative | approksimoinneillesi |
| essive | approksimointeinasi |
| translative | approksimoinneiksesi |
| abessive | approksimoinneittasi |
| comitative | approksimointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointimme |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointimme |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointimme |
| genitive | approksimointimme |
| partitive | approksimointiamme |
| inessive | approksimoinnissamme |
| elative | approksimoinnistamme |
| illative | approksimointiimme |
| adessive | approksimoinnillamme |
| ablative | approksimoinniltamme |
| allative | approksimoinnillemme |
| essive | approksimointinamme |
| translative | approksimoinniksemme |
| abessive | approksimoinnittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointimme |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointimme |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointimme |
| genitive | approksimointiemme |
| partitive | approksimointejamme |
| inessive | approksimoinneissamme |
| elative | approksimoinneistamme |
| illative | approksimointeihimme |
| adessive | approksimoinneillamme |
| ablative | approksimoinneiltamme |
| allative | approksimoinneillemme |
| essive | approksimointeinamme |
| translative | approksimoinneiksemme |
| abessive | approksimoinneittamme |
| comitative | approksimointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointinne |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointinne |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointinne |
| genitive | approksimointinne |
| partitive | approksimointianne |
| inessive | approksimoinnissanne |
| elative | approksimoinnistanne |
| illative | approksimointiinne |
| adessive | approksimoinnillanne |
| ablative | approksimoinniltanne |
| allative | approksimoinnillenne |
| essive | approksimointinanne |
| translative | approksimoinniksenne |
| abessive | approksimoinnittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointinne |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointinne |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointinne |
| genitive | approksimointienne |
| partitive | approksimointejanne |
| inessive | approksimoinneissanne |
| elative | approksimoinneistanne |
| illative | approksimointeihinne |
| adessive | approksimoinneillanne |
| ablative | approksimoinneiltanne |
| allative | approksimoinneillenne |
| essive | approksimointeinanne |
| translative | approksimoinneiksenne |
| abessive | approksimoinneittanne |
| comitative | approksimointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointinsa |
| genitive | approksimointinsa |
| partitive | approksimointiaan, approksimointiansa |
| inessive | approksimoinnissaan, approksimoinnissansa |
| elative | approksimoinnistaan, approksimoinnistansa |
| illative | approksimointiinsa |
| adessive | approksimoinnillaan, approksimoinnillansa |
| ablative | approksimoinniltaan, approksimoinniltansa |
| allative | approksimoinnilleen, approksimoinnillensa |
| essive | approksimointinaan, approksimointinansa |
| translative | approksimoinnikseen, approksimoinniksensa |
| abessive | approksimoinnittaan, approksimoinnittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approksimointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | approksimointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | approksimointinsa |
| genitive | approksimointiensa |
| partitive | approksimointejaan, approksimointejansa |
| inessive | approksimoinneissaan, approksimoinneissansa |
| elative | approksimoinneistaan, approksimoinneistansa |
| illative | approksimointeihinsa |
| adessive | approksimoinneillaan, approksimoinneillansa |
| ablative | approksimoinneiltaan, approksimoinneiltansa |
| allative | approksimoinneilleen, approksimoinneillensa |
| essive | approksimointeinaan, approksimointeinansa |
| translative | approksimoinneikseen, approksimoinneiksensa |
| abessive | approksimoinneittaan, approksimoinneittansa |
| comitative | approksimointeineen, approksimointeinensa |