Declension of the Finnish noun 'approksimointi'

approksimointi  -   approximation (process of approximating)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointi
accusative, nominativeapproksimointi
accusative, genitiveapproksimoinnin
genitiveapproksimoinnin
partitiveapproksimointia
inessiveapproksimoinnissa
elativeapproksimoinnista
illativeapproksimointiin
adessiveapproksimoinnilla
ablativeapproksimoinnilta
allativeapproksimoinnille
essiveapproksimointina
translativeapproksimoinniksi
abessiveapproksimoinnitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimoinnit
accusative, nominativeapproksimoinnit
accusative, genitiveapproksimoinnit
genitiveapproksimointien
partitiveapproksimointeja
inessiveapproksimoinneissa
elativeapproksimoinneista
illativeapproksimointeihin
adessiveapproksimoinneilla
ablativeapproksimoinneilta
allativeapproksimoinneille
essiveapproksimointeina
translativeapproksimoinneiksi
abessiveapproksimoinneitta
instructiveapproksimoinnein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointini
accusative, nominativeapproksimointini
accusative, genitiveapproksimointini
genitiveapproksimointini
partitiveapproksimointiani
inessiveapproksimoinnissani
elativeapproksimoinnistani
illativeapproksimointiini
adessiveapproksimoinnillani
ablativeapproksimoinniltani
allativeapproksimoinnilleni
essiveapproksimointinani
translativeapproksimoinnikseni
abessiveapproksimoinnittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimointini
accusative, nominativeapproksimointini
accusative, genitiveapproksimointini
genitiveapproksimointieni
partitiveapproksimointejani
inessiveapproksimoinneissani
elativeapproksimoinneistani
illativeapproksimointeihini
adessiveapproksimoinneillani
ablativeapproksimoinneiltani
allativeapproksimoinneilleni
essiveapproksimointeinani
translativeapproksimoinneikseni
abessiveapproksimoinneittani
comitativeapproksimointeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointisi
accusative, nominativeapproksimointisi
accusative, genitiveapproksimointisi
genitiveapproksimointisi
partitiveapproksimointiasi
inessiveapproksimoinnissasi
elativeapproksimoinnistasi
illativeapproksimointiisi
adessiveapproksimoinnillasi
ablativeapproksimoinniltasi
allativeapproksimoinnillesi
essiveapproksimointinasi
translativeapproksimoinniksesi
abessiveapproksimoinnittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimointisi
accusative, nominativeapproksimointisi
accusative, genitiveapproksimointisi
genitiveapproksimointiesi
partitiveapproksimointejasi
inessiveapproksimoinneissasi
elativeapproksimoinneistasi
illativeapproksimointeihisi
adessiveapproksimoinneillasi
ablativeapproksimoinneiltasi
allativeapproksimoinneillesi
essiveapproksimointeinasi
translativeapproksimoinneiksesi
abessiveapproksimoinneittasi
comitativeapproksimointeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointimme
accusative, nominativeapproksimointimme
accusative, genitiveapproksimointimme
genitiveapproksimointimme
partitiveapproksimointiamme
inessiveapproksimoinnissamme
elativeapproksimoinnistamme
illativeapproksimointiimme
adessiveapproksimoinnillamme
ablativeapproksimoinniltamme
allativeapproksimoinnillemme
essiveapproksimointinamme
translativeapproksimoinniksemme
abessiveapproksimoinnittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimointimme
accusative, nominativeapproksimointimme
accusative, genitiveapproksimointimme
genitiveapproksimointiemme
partitiveapproksimointejamme
inessiveapproksimoinneissamme
elativeapproksimoinneistamme
illativeapproksimointeihimme
adessiveapproksimoinneillamme
ablativeapproksimoinneiltamme
allativeapproksimoinneillemme
essiveapproksimointeinamme
translativeapproksimoinneiksemme
abessiveapproksimoinneittamme
comitativeapproksimointeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointinne
accusative, nominativeapproksimointinne
accusative, genitiveapproksimointinne
genitiveapproksimointinne
partitiveapproksimointianne
inessiveapproksimoinnissanne
elativeapproksimoinnistanne
illativeapproksimointiinne
adessiveapproksimoinnillanne
ablativeapproksimoinniltanne
allativeapproksimoinnillenne
essiveapproksimointinanne
translativeapproksimoinniksenne
abessiveapproksimoinnittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimointinne
accusative, nominativeapproksimointinne
accusative, genitiveapproksimointinne
genitiveapproksimointienne
partitiveapproksimointejanne
inessiveapproksimoinneissanne
elativeapproksimoinneistanne
illativeapproksimointeihinne
adessiveapproksimoinneillanne
ablativeapproksimoinneiltanne
allativeapproksimoinneillenne
essiveapproksimointeinanne
translativeapproksimoinneiksenne
abessiveapproksimoinneittanne
comitativeapproksimointeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapproksimointinsa
accusative, nominativeapproksimointinsa
accusative, genitiveapproksimointinsa
genitiveapproksimointinsa
partitiveapproksimointiaan, approksimointiansa
inessiveapproksimoinnissaan, approksimoinnissansa
elativeapproksimoinnistaan, approksimoinnistansa
illativeapproksimointiinsa
adessiveapproksimoinnillaan, approksimoinnillansa
ablativeapproksimoinniltaan, approksimoinniltansa
allativeapproksimoinnilleen, approksimoinnillensa
essiveapproksimointinaan, approksimointinansa
translativeapproksimoinnikseen, approksimoinniksensa
abessiveapproksimoinnittaan, approksimoinnittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapproksimointinsa
accusative, nominativeapproksimointinsa
accusative, genitiveapproksimointinsa
genitiveapproksimointiensa
partitiveapproksimointejaan, approksimointejansa
inessiveapproksimoinneissaan, approksimoinneissansa
elativeapproksimoinneistaan, approksimoinneistansa
illativeapproksimointeihinsa
adessiveapproksimoinneillaan, approksimoinneillansa
ablativeapproksimoinneiltaan, approksimoinneiltansa
allativeapproksimoinneilleen, approksimoinneillensa
essiveapproksimointeinaan, approksimointeinansa
translativeapproksimoinneikseen, approksimoinneiksensa
abessiveapproksimoinneittaan, approksimoinneittansa
comitativeapproksimointeineen, approksimointeinensa