Declension of the Finnish noun 'approilija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilija |
| accusative, nominative | approilija |
| accusative, genitive | approilijan |
| genitive | approilijan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaa |
| inessive | approilijassa |
| elative | approilijasta |
| illative | approilijaan |
| adessive | approilijalla |
| ablative | approilijalta |
| allative | approilijalle |
| essive | approilijana |
| translative | approilijaksi |
| abessive | approilijatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijat |
| accusative, nominative | approilijat |
| accusative, genitive | approilijat |
| genitive | approilijoiden, approilijoitten |
| genitive, rare | approilijain |
| partitive | approilijoita |
| inessive | approilijoissa |
| elative | approilijoista |
| illative | approilijoihin |
| adessive | approilijoilla |
| ablative | approilijoilta |
| allative | approilijoille |
| essive | approilijoina |
| translative | approilijoiksi |
| abessive | approilijoitta |
| instructive | approilijoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijani |
| accusative, nominative | approilijani |
| accusative, genitive | approilijani |
| genitive | approilijani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaani |
| inessive | approilijassani |
| elative | approilijastani |
| illative | approilijaani |
| adessive | approilijallani |
| ablative | approilijaltani |
| allative | approilijalleni |
| essive | approilijanani |
| translative | approilijakseni |
| abessive | approilijattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijani |
| accusative, nominative | approilijani |
| accusative, genitive | approilijani |
| genitive | approilijoideni, approilijoitteni |
| genitive, rare | approilijaini |
| partitive | approilijoitani |
| inessive | approilijoissani |
| elative | approilijoistani |
| illative | approilijoihini |
| adessive | approilijoillani |
| ablative | approilijoiltani |
| allative | approilijoilleni |
| essive | approilijoinani |
| translative | approilijoikseni |
| abessive | approilijoittani |
| comitative | approilijoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijasi |
| accusative, nominative | approilijasi |
| accusative, genitive | approilijasi |
| genitive | approilijasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaasi |
| inessive | approilijassasi |
| elative | approilijastasi |
| illative | approilijaasi |
| adessive | approilijallasi |
| ablative | approilijaltasi |
| allative | approilijallesi |
| essive | approilijanasi |
| translative | approilijaksesi |
| abessive | approilijattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijasi |
| accusative, nominative | approilijasi |
| accusative, genitive | approilijasi |
| genitive | approilijoidesi, approilijoittesi |
| genitive, rare | approilijaisi |
| partitive | approilijoitasi |
| inessive | approilijoissasi |
| elative | approilijoistasi |
| illative | approilijoihisi |
| adessive | approilijoillasi |
| ablative | approilijoiltasi |
| allative | approilijoillesi |
| essive | approilijoinasi |
| translative | approilijoiksesi |
| abessive | approilijoittasi |
| comitative | approilijoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijamme |
| accusative, nominative | approilijamme |
| accusative, genitive | approilijamme |
| genitive | approilijamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaamme |
| inessive | approilijassamme |
| elative | approilijastamme |
| illative | approilijaamme |
| adessive | approilijallamme |
| ablative | approilijaltamme |
| allative | approilijallemme |
| essive | approilijanamme |
| translative | approilijaksemme |
| abessive | approilijattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijamme |
| accusative, nominative | approilijamme |
| accusative, genitive | approilijamme |
| genitive | approilijoidemme, approilijoittemme |
| genitive, rare | approilijaimme |
| partitive | approilijoitamme |
| inessive | approilijoissamme |
| elative | approilijoistamme |
| illative | approilijoihimme |
| adessive | approilijoillamme |
| ablative | approilijoiltamme |
| allative | approilijoillemme |
| essive | approilijoinamme |
| translative | approilijoiksemme |
| abessive | approilijoittamme |
| comitative | approilijoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijanne |
| accusative, nominative | approilijanne |
| accusative, genitive | approilijanne |
| genitive | approilijanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaanne |
| inessive | approilijassanne |
| elative | approilijastanne |
| illative | approilijaanne |
| adessive | approilijallanne |
| ablative | approilijaltanne |
| allative | approilijallenne |
| essive | approilijananne |
| translative | approilijaksenne |
| abessive | approilijattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijanne |
| accusative, nominative | approilijanne |
| accusative, genitive | approilijanne |
| genitive | approilijoidenne, approilijoittenne |
| genitive, rare | approilijainne |
| partitive | approilijoitanne |
| inessive | approilijoissanne |
| elative | approilijoistanne |
| illative | approilijoihinne |
| adessive | approilijoillanne |
| ablative | approilijoiltanne |
| allative | approilijoillenne |
| essive | approilijoinanne |
| translative | approilijoiksenne |
| abessive | approilijoittanne |
| comitative | approilijoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijansa |
| accusative, nominative | approilijansa |
| accusative, genitive | approilijansa |
| genitive | approilijansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | approilijaansa |
| inessive | approilijassaan, approilijassansa |
| elative | approilijastaan, approilijastansa |
| illative | approilijaansa |
| adessive | approilijallaan, approilijallansa |
| ablative | approilijaltaan, approilijaltansa |
| allative | approilijalleen, approilijallensa |
| essive | approilijanaan, approilijanansa |
| translative | approilijakseen, approilijaksensa |
| abessive | approilijattaan, approilijattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approilijansa |
| accusative, nominative | approilijansa |
| accusative, genitive | approilijansa |
| genitive | approilijoidensa, approilijoittensa |
| genitive, rare | approilijainsa |
| partitive | approilijoitaan, approilijoitansa |
| inessive | approilijoissaan, approilijoissansa |
| elative | approilijoistaan, approilijoistansa |
| illative | approilijoihinsa |
| adessive | approilijoillaan, approilijoillansa |
| ablative | approilijoiltaan, approilijoiltansa |
| allative | approilijoilleen, approilijoillensa |
| essive | approilijoinaan, approilijoinansa |
| translative | approilijoikseen, approilijoiksensa |
| abessive | approilijoittaan, approilijoittansa |
| comitative | approilijoineen, approilijoinensa |