Declension of the Finnish noun 'approbaturtentti'

approbaturtentti  -   approbatur exam (exam required for passing the approbatur level in a given topic, the shortest university syllabus in Finland)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtentti
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtentti
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtentin
genitiveapprobaturtentin
partitiveapprobaturtenttiä
inessiveapprobaturtentissä
elativeapprobaturtentistä
illativeapprobaturtenttiin
adessiveapprobaturtentillä
ablativeapprobaturtentiltä
allativeapprobaturtentille
essiveapprobaturtenttinä
translativeapprobaturtentiksi
abessiveapprobaturtentittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtentit
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtentit
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtentit
genitiveapprobaturtenttien
partitiveapprobaturtenttejä
inessiveapprobaturtenteissä
elativeapprobaturtenteistä
illativeapprobaturtentteihin
adessiveapprobaturtenteillä
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltä
allativeapprobaturtenteille
essiveapprobaturtentteinä
translativeapprobaturtenteiksi
abessiveapprobaturtenteittä
instructiveapprobaturtentein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtenttini
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttini
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttini
genitiveapprobaturtenttini
partitiveapprobaturtenttiäni
inessiveapprobaturtentissäni
elativeapprobaturtentistäni
illativeapprobaturtenttiini
adessiveapprobaturtentilläni
ablativeapprobaturtentiltäni
allativeapprobaturtentilleni
essiveapprobaturtenttinäni
translativeapprobaturtentikseni
abessiveapprobaturtentittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtenttini
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttini
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttini
genitiveapprobaturtenttieni
partitiveapprobaturtenttejäni
inessiveapprobaturtenteissäni
elativeapprobaturtenteistäni
illativeapprobaturtentteihini
adessiveapprobaturtenteilläni
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltäni
allativeapprobaturtenteilleni
essiveapprobaturtentteinäni
translativeapprobaturtenteikseni
abessiveapprobaturtenteittäni
comitativeapprobaturtentteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtenttisi
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttisi
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttisi
genitiveapprobaturtenttisi
partitiveapprobaturtenttiäsi
inessiveapprobaturtentissäsi
elativeapprobaturtentistäsi
illativeapprobaturtenttiisi
adessiveapprobaturtentilläsi
ablativeapprobaturtentiltäsi
allativeapprobaturtentillesi
essiveapprobaturtenttinäsi
translativeapprobaturtentiksesi
abessiveapprobaturtentittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtenttisi
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttisi
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttisi
genitiveapprobaturtenttiesi
partitiveapprobaturtenttejäsi
inessiveapprobaturtenteissäsi
elativeapprobaturtenteistäsi
illativeapprobaturtentteihisi
adessiveapprobaturtenteilläsi
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltäsi
allativeapprobaturtenteillesi
essiveapprobaturtentteinäsi
translativeapprobaturtenteiksesi
abessiveapprobaturtenteittäsi
comitativeapprobaturtentteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtenttimme
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttimme
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttimme
genitiveapprobaturtenttimme
partitiveapprobaturtenttiämme
inessiveapprobaturtentissämme
elativeapprobaturtentistämme
illativeapprobaturtenttiimme
adessiveapprobaturtentillämme
ablativeapprobaturtentiltämme
allativeapprobaturtentillemme
essiveapprobaturtenttinämme
translativeapprobaturtentiksemme
abessiveapprobaturtentittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtenttimme
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttimme
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttimme
genitiveapprobaturtenttiemme
partitiveapprobaturtenttejämme
inessiveapprobaturtenteissämme
elativeapprobaturtenteistämme
illativeapprobaturtentteihimme
adessiveapprobaturtenteillämme
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltämme
allativeapprobaturtenteillemme
essiveapprobaturtentteinämme
translativeapprobaturtenteiksemme
abessiveapprobaturtenteittämme
comitativeapprobaturtentteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtenttinne
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttinne
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttinne
genitiveapprobaturtenttinne
partitiveapprobaturtenttiänne
inessiveapprobaturtentissänne
elativeapprobaturtentistänne
illativeapprobaturtenttiinne
adessiveapprobaturtentillänne
ablativeapprobaturtentiltänne
allativeapprobaturtentillenne
essiveapprobaturtenttinänne
translativeapprobaturtentiksenne
abessiveapprobaturtentittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtenttinne
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttinne
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttinne
genitiveapprobaturtenttienne
partitiveapprobaturtenttejänne
inessiveapprobaturtenteissänne
elativeapprobaturtenteistänne
illativeapprobaturtentteihinne
adessiveapprobaturtenteillänne
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltänne
allativeapprobaturtenteillenne
essiveapprobaturtentteinänne
translativeapprobaturtenteiksenne
abessiveapprobaturtenteittänne
comitativeapprobaturtentteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapprobaturtenttinsä
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttinsä
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttinsä
genitiveapprobaturtenttinsä
partitiveapprobaturtenttiään, approbaturtenttiänsä
inessiveapprobaturtentissään, approbaturtentissänsä
elativeapprobaturtentistään, approbaturtentistänsä
illativeapprobaturtenttiinsä
adessiveapprobaturtentillään, approbaturtentillänsä
ablativeapprobaturtentiltään, approbaturtentiltänsä
allativeapprobaturtentilleen, approbaturtentillensä
essiveapprobaturtenttinään, approbaturtenttinänsä
translativeapprobaturtentikseen, approbaturtentiksensä
abessiveapprobaturtentittään, approbaturtentittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapprobaturtenttinsä
accusative, nominativeapprobaturtenttinsä
accusative, genitiveapprobaturtenttinsä
genitiveapprobaturtenttiensä
partitiveapprobaturtenttejään, approbaturtenttejänsä
inessiveapprobaturtenteissään, approbaturtenteissänsä
elativeapprobaturtenteistään, approbaturtenteistänsä
illativeapprobaturtentteihinsä
adessiveapprobaturtenteillään, approbaturtenteillänsä
ablativeapprobaturtenteiltään, approbaturtenteiltänsä
allativeapprobaturtenteilleen, approbaturtenteillensä
essiveapprobaturtentteinään, approbaturtentteinänsä
translativeapprobaturtenteikseen, approbaturtenteiksensä
abessiveapprobaturtenteittään, approbaturtenteittänsä
comitativeapprobaturtentteineen, approbaturtentteinensä