Declension of the Finnish noun 'approbaturtentti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtentti |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtentti |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtentin |
| genitive | approbaturtentin |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiä |
| inessive | approbaturtentissä |
| elative | approbaturtentistä |
| illative | approbaturtenttiin |
| adessive | approbaturtentillä |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltä |
| allative | approbaturtentille |
| essive | approbaturtenttinä |
| translative | approbaturtentiksi |
| abessive | approbaturtentittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtentit |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtentit |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtentit |
| genitive | approbaturtenttien |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejä |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissä |
| elative | approbaturtenteistä |
| illative | approbaturtentteihin |
| adessive | approbaturtenteillä |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltä |
| allative | approbaturtenteille |
| essive | approbaturtentteinä |
| translative | approbaturtenteiksi |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittä |
| instructive | approbaturtentein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttini |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttini |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttini |
| genitive | approbaturtenttini |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiäni |
| inessive | approbaturtentissäni |
| elative | approbaturtentistäni |
| illative | approbaturtenttiini |
| adessive | approbaturtentilläni |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltäni |
| allative | approbaturtentilleni |
| essive | approbaturtenttinäni |
| translative | approbaturtentikseni |
| abessive | approbaturtentittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttini |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttini |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttini |
| genitive | approbaturtenttieni |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejäni |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissäni |
| elative | approbaturtenteistäni |
| illative | approbaturtentteihini |
| adessive | approbaturtenteilläni |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltäni |
| allative | approbaturtenteilleni |
| essive | approbaturtentteinäni |
| translative | approbaturtenteikseni |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittäni |
| comitative | approbaturtentteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttisi |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttisi |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttisi |
| genitive | approbaturtenttisi |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiäsi |
| inessive | approbaturtentissäsi |
| elative | approbaturtentistäsi |
| illative | approbaturtenttiisi |
| adessive | approbaturtentilläsi |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltäsi |
| allative | approbaturtentillesi |
| essive | approbaturtenttinäsi |
| translative | approbaturtentiksesi |
| abessive | approbaturtentittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttisi |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttisi |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttisi |
| genitive | approbaturtenttiesi |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejäsi |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissäsi |
| elative | approbaturtenteistäsi |
| illative | approbaturtentteihisi |
| adessive | approbaturtenteilläsi |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltäsi |
| allative | approbaturtenteillesi |
| essive | approbaturtentteinäsi |
| translative | approbaturtenteiksesi |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittäsi |
| comitative | approbaturtentteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttimme |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttimme |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttimme |
| genitive | approbaturtenttimme |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiämme |
| inessive | approbaturtentissämme |
| elative | approbaturtentistämme |
| illative | approbaturtenttiimme |
| adessive | approbaturtentillämme |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltämme |
| allative | approbaturtentillemme |
| essive | approbaturtenttinämme |
| translative | approbaturtentiksemme |
| abessive | approbaturtentittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttimme |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttimme |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttimme |
| genitive | approbaturtenttiemme |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejämme |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissämme |
| elative | approbaturtenteistämme |
| illative | approbaturtentteihimme |
| adessive | approbaturtenteillämme |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltämme |
| allative | approbaturtenteillemme |
| essive | approbaturtentteinämme |
| translative | approbaturtenteiksemme |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittämme |
| comitative | approbaturtentteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttinne |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttinne |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttinne |
| genitive | approbaturtenttinne |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiänne |
| inessive | approbaturtentissänne |
| elative | approbaturtentistänne |
| illative | approbaturtenttiinne |
| adessive | approbaturtentillänne |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltänne |
| allative | approbaturtentillenne |
| essive | approbaturtenttinänne |
| translative | approbaturtentiksenne |
| abessive | approbaturtentittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttinne |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttinne |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttinne |
| genitive | approbaturtenttienne |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejänne |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissänne |
| elative | approbaturtenteistänne |
| illative | approbaturtentteihinne |
| adessive | approbaturtenteillänne |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltänne |
| allative | approbaturtenteillenne |
| essive | approbaturtentteinänne |
| translative | approbaturtenteiksenne |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittänne |
| comitative | approbaturtentteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttinsä |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttinsä |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttinsä |
| genitive | approbaturtenttinsä |
| partitive | approbaturtenttiään, approbaturtenttiänsä |
| inessive | approbaturtentissään, approbaturtentissänsä |
| elative | approbaturtentistään, approbaturtentistänsä |
| illative | approbaturtenttiinsä |
| adessive | approbaturtentillään, approbaturtentillänsä |
| ablative | approbaturtentiltään, approbaturtentiltänsä |
| allative | approbaturtentilleen, approbaturtentillensä |
| essive | approbaturtenttinään, approbaturtenttinänsä |
| translative | approbaturtentikseen, approbaturtentiksensä |
| abessive | approbaturtentittään, approbaturtentittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | approbaturtenttinsä |
| accusative, nominative | approbaturtenttinsä |
| accusative, genitive | approbaturtenttinsä |
| genitive | approbaturtenttiensä |
| partitive | approbaturtenttejään, approbaturtenttejänsä |
| inessive | approbaturtenteissään, approbaturtenteissänsä |
| elative | approbaturtenteistään, approbaturtenteistänsä |
| illative | approbaturtentteihinsä |
| adessive | approbaturtenteillään, approbaturtenteillänsä |
| ablative | approbaturtenteiltään, approbaturtenteiltänsä |
| allative | approbaturtenteilleen, approbaturtenteillensä |
| essive | approbaturtentteinään, approbaturtentteinänsä |
| translative | approbaturtenteikseen, approbaturtenteiksensä |
| abessive | approbaturtenteittään, approbaturtenteittänsä |
| comitative | approbaturtentteineen, approbaturtentteinensä |